SUFFOLK WW2
NAME MEMORIAL DATE RANK NUMBER REGIMENT
KAY F BADINGHAM
STAMMERS A BADINGHAM 05/06/45 FLT SGT 529174 RAF 205 SQDN
WARNER GW BADINGHAM
FISK AW BADINGHAM 14/04/44 ABLE SEAMAN C/J15777 RN HMS ORION
ELLWOOD D BARROW 04/07/43 SUB LIEUT RN HMS RAVAGER
FORDHAM AR BARROW 10/08/45 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1508064 RAF
HOBDAY JW BARROW 17/11/43 SUB LIEUT RN HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
HUNT LA BARROW
IRELAND P BARROW
JOHNSON MC OD BARROW
MUNCER JH BARROW
RAWLINGS R BARROW
WALLIS R BARROW
WATSON KL BARROW 23/12/40 SGT 754082 RAF 58 SQDN
BANKS AR BARROW 07/09/43 SGT 1391087 RAF
CLOSE GC GCN BARTON MILLS 09/05/41 SQUADRON LEADER 37383 RAF 59M SQDN
CUTLACK CWR BARTON MILLS
OXLADE CHR BARTON MILLS CAPTAIN
PRIVETT AL BARTON MILLS 30/03/45 FLT SGT 507959 RAF
RUTTERFORD SO BARTON MILLS PTE
ELMER EJ BARTON MILLS PTE
FORD  HE BAWDSEY
SHELCOTT HR BAWDSEY
GREEN W BELSTEAD
SOUTHGATE W BELSTEAD 19/12/41 MUSICIAN RMB/X490 ROYAL MARINE HMS NEPTUNE
WARREN A BELSTEAD
COPPEN F BENTLEY
FRASER R BENTLEY
FRASER W BENTLEY
KING A BENTLEY
PEACOCK J BENTLEY
UNDERWOOD D BENTLEY
WILLIS W BENTLEY
LING A BLAXHALL 27/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX133842 RN HMS SHEFFIELD
LING R BLAXHALL 24/11/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS P/KX103727 RN HMS DUNEDIN
PLANT CR BLAXHALL
SMITH NA BLAXHALL
KETT O  BLYTHBURGH
REMBLANCE DSM RGA BLYTHBURGH 02/10/44 LIEUT MX88014 RN HMS BEN ROY
ANDERSON W BOXFORD
BAKER F BOXFORD
KING C BOXFORD PTE
SQUIRREL J BOXFORD PTE
STEVENSON J BOXFORD
TRICKER R BOXFORD DVR
TRICKER V BOXFORD PTE
HANNATT V BOYTON GNR
LOVETT W BRAMFIELD CPL
SMITH T BRAMFIELD
ALGAR EG BRANDESTON FUSILIER
HARVEY DFM DE BRANDESTON 10/05/44 PILOT OFFICER RAF 97 SQDN
BANTHORP G BREDFIELD 01/03/42 MARINE PLY/X100024 ROYAL MARINE HMS EXETER
CONE G BREDFIELD 15/05/43 PILOT OFFICER 139888 RAF
CATTERMOLE FG BREDFIELD PTE
HAYLES H BREDFIELD CPL
VIVIAN A BREDFIELD LIEUT
BUCKLE   LW BROMESWELL
BUCKLE DSM RC BROMESWELL 17/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX144530 RN HMS KIPLING
EASTON JH BROMESWELL 09/09/40 SGT 7551173 RAF 107 SQDN
EDWARDS C BROMESWELL
EDWARDS J BROMESWELL
FULLER RCW BROMESWELL 22/12/45 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN RAF
GARRETT NR BROMESWELL
PLANT RW BROMESWELL
STEWARD DFM GA BROMESWELL 23/10/41 FLT LIEUT 54375 RAF 17 SQDN
GARNHAM AW BRUISYARD
KEMP C BRUISYARD
ABBOTT JA BRUNDISH
CURRY JL  BUCKLESHAM 01/01/41 SGT 748639 RAF 48 SQDN
RUSH AH BUCKLESHAM
ALGAR FE BUNGAY
BAILEY RAG BUNGAY
BOLAND JN BUNGAY
BRILL GNH BUNGAY
COOK WR BUNGAY
ECCLESTONE S  BUNGAY
FLATT HG BUNGAY
HONEYWOOD DA BUNGAY
HONEYWOOD HT BUNGAY
HUTCHINSON WF BUNGAY
HUTTON RA  BUNGAY
INGRAM FJ BUNGAY
INGRAM DFC GFH BUNGAY 23/06/42 ACTING SQUADRON LEADER RAF
JOLLY EN BUNGAY 16/08/44 SGT RAF
JOLLY DFM HAW BUNGAY 25/01/44 WARRANT OFFICER 629823 RAF 35 SQDN
KNOWLES A BUNGAY
LOCKE RG BUNGAY
MOORES J BUNGAY
PECK CG BUNGAY 23/05/44 3RD SEAMAN RN HMS FIJI
POWLEY T BUNGAY 02/10/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN RN HMS CURACOA
REMBLANCE LG BUNGAY 01/10/44 WARRANT OFFICER RAF
SIMMS NCA BUNGAY 25/09/43 PILOT OFFICER 152100 RAF
SPARKE BA NG BUNGAY 21/07/42 PILOT OFFICER RAF
TART GR BUNGAY PILOT OFFICER RAF
TWIDDY JLA BUNGAY
WALKER DF BUNGAY 06/02/42 FLT LIEUT RAF
WATSON BC BUNGAY
WHITELAND TG BUNGAY 03/12/43 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN RAF
WHYTE PG BUNGAY
WILSON EA BUNGAY
WOOD  D BUNGAY 28/06/44 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 956838 RAF 24 AIR SEA RESCUE
WOODHOUSE HT BUNGAY
WOODLAND JH BUNGAY GLIDER PILOT RAF
WOODWARD C BUNGAY 23/12/42 FLT LIEUT RCAF COSTAL COMMAND
WOOLNER F BUNGAY
WOOLNER W BUNGAY
WOOLTORTON RE BUNGAY
PATERNOSTER H BURGH
WOODS AH BURGH
YOUNGS DC BURGH 24/03/44 SGT 1874065 RAF 57 SQDN
DAVY CW BURSTALL
GRAY RW BURSTALL 21/02/44 SGT RAF 78 SQDN
HEATH SC BURSTALL
DRIVER IM CAMPSEA
HAMMOND AJ CAMPSEA
LEES RT CAMPSEA
LOWTHER JA CAMPSEA 25/08/42 LIEUT RN HMS PRESIDENT
NEWMAN WA CAMPSEA
PLANT CR CAMPSEA
TRUMPETER GE CAMPSEA
ANDREWS PF CAVENDISH
BROWN V CAVENDISH
FRENCH R CAVENDISH
JOHNSON   E CAVENDISH
TAYLOR CA CAVENDISH 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX301391 RN HMS CURACOA
THARBY W CAVENDISH
BUCKLES LRH CHARSFIELD
COLE RB CHARSFIELD
KEABLE LA CHARSFIELD
KEEBLE DG CHARSFIELD
TAYLOR D CHARSFIELD
SNOWDEN HJ CHILLESFORD
BAREHAM MAV CLARE 01/11/44 SGT 3000688 RAF 429 RCAF SQDN
DUNN JHW CLARE 09/01/41 FLT LIEUT 39970 RAF 100 SQDN
DYSON LJ CLARE
HULYER EG CLARE
MINGEY D CLARE 18/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX355338 RN HMS PENELOPE
ALLEN HC COPDOCK
BARRON WE COPDOCK
CARR K COPDOCK
DALDRY EC COPDOCK
DANIELS RM COPDOCK 15/02/44 SGT 962812 RAF 35 SQDN
GRIMLEY JG COPDOCK
POTKINS FP COPDOCK
READ DEJ COPDOCK
SCRIVENER WW COPDOCK
WYARTT W COPDOCK
AYERS FB CORTON 01/06/40 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/SSX32027 RN HMS HARVESTER
AYERS WB CORTON
BULLEN FH CORTON
HILL JW CORTON
HOUGHTON CH CORTON
READ W CORTON
TURNER BF CORTON 21/01/44 SGT 525573 RAF 463 RAAF SQDN
MOBBS RS  CRATFIELD 13/06/44 SGT RAF 15 SQDN
SYMONDS J CRATFIELD 17/03/45 SGT 1883370 RAF 576 SQDN
WARREN MM CA CRATFIELD
HOLMES DW DARSHAM 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX148864 RN HMS DULVERTON
ROUSE JA DARSHAM 08/08/40 GREASER MN MV UPWEY GRANGE
STAMMERS PC DARSHAM 06/09/43 DRIVER 2003425 ROYAL ENGINEERS
WATLING WC DARSHAM 07/02/41 PILOT OFFICER 44186 RAF 92 SQDN
LEECH MC DEBACH
SEDGWICK DL DEBACH 23/04/44 FLT LIEUT 103558 RAF 51 SQDN
CHENERY G DENNINGTON
EMENY D DENNINGTON 10/09/42 SGT 650193 RAF 218 SQDN
EMENY HJ DENNINGTON 14/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX336495 RN SS EMPIRE SKY
KING AL DENNINGTON
WARD CA DENNINGTON
WHITTING MISS D DENNINGTON
BREWER JH DUNWICH 27/09/43 SGT 1604493 RAF 166 SQDN
BAXTER AJ EARL SOHAM 09/11/42 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1392607 RAF
BROWNE RHP EARL SOHAM 25/05/41 LIEUT RN HMS HOOD
KETTLE GW EARL SOHAM
MAYHEW EJ EARL SOHAM
RAWLINGS AE EARL SOHAM
PATTERSON OBE JF EAST BERGHOLT
WOODS PH EAST BERGHOLT
BATTLE CF EASTON
GOLDING WC EASTON
POTETR LW EASTON
SMITH S EASTON
BATTLE E EDWARDSTONE 26/11/40 SGT 637571 RAF 59 SQDN
BROWN C EDWARDSTONE
FULLER R EXNING
GRIFFITHS CG EXNING
HOWE AW EXNING
JARVIS FR EXNING
LAMBERT RS EXNING
LISTER A EXNING 02/05/44 SGT RAF
MILES D EXNING
PARR WF EXNING
POULTER ET EXNING
ROYS S EXNING
TALBOT FJ EXNING
THOMPSON P EXNING
WALKER G EXNING
WEBB J EXNING
BARRETT JW EXNING
CLOVER SG EXNING 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN RN HMS BARHAM
DANNER FL EXNING
WILSON BJ EXNING
WILSON R EXNING
WILSON W EXNING
WOOLLARD RH EXNING
FULLER LA EXNING CIVILIAN
TATEM WJ EXNING CIVILIAN
LAY GE EYKE
BULLIMORE CR FALKENHAM
GORHAM HL FALKENHAM
UTTERIDGE RH FALKENHAM 24/05/41 PETY OFFICER TELEGRAPHIST P/JX15190 RN HMS HOOD
BERRY GA FARNHAM
SPINK AE FARNHAM
STABB NJ FARNHAM 20/05/42 FLYING OFFICER 67109 RAF 418 RCAF SQDN
WINTER FB FARNHAM
ADAMS CJ FELIXSTOWE
ANDREWS RG FELIXSTOWE
ANTHONY DNWL FELIXSTOWE 14/06/40 PILOT OFFICER 40655 RAF 73 SQDN
BAYLEY WAM FELIXSTOWE 08/12/41 LEADING AIRMAN FX84984 RN HMS CONDOR
BEATON FC FELIXSTOWE 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX151808 RN HMS BARHAM
BERRY NW FELIXSTOWE 23/10/43 AIR VICE MARSHALL
BLOUNT CHB FELIXSTOWE
BRISTOW EO FELIXSTOWE
BUCHAN F FELIXSTOWE 21/01/44 SGT 1801638 RAF 35 SQDN
BUCKHAM EK FELIXSTOWE
BUNKELL SHE FELIXSTOWE
CARPENTER GJ FELIXSTOWE 17/01/42 AIRCRAFTMAN 2ND CLASS 1295462 RAF
CHAPLIN DE  FELIXSTOWE
CHILD J FELIXSTOWE 20/06/43 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FX 76481 RN HMS SPARROWHAWK
CHURCHMAN EH FELIXSTOWE
CLARK BG FELIXSTOWE
CLARK FB FELIXSTOWE
CLARK W FELIXSTOWE
CLARK CHJ FELIXSTOWE
COPPING AA FELIXSTOWE
COPPIN  JJ FELIXSTOWE
CRAWFORD JRJ FELIXSTOWE
CREASEY EC FELIXSTOWE
CUSACK C FELIXSTOWE 30/07/44 PILOT OFFICER 55957 RCAF 420 SQDN
CUSHING K FELIXSTOWE 23/01/44 SGT 1505655 RAF 161 SQDN
DAVIE JD FELIXSTOWE 26/07/42 SGT 752091 RAF 106 SQDN
DAY EG FELIXSTOWE
DONALDSON VJM FELIXSTOWE 09/01/43 SGT 574813 RAF 57 SQDN
DONOVAN WJ FELIXSTOWE
EAST CR FELIXSTOWE 17/01/46 WARRANT OFFICER 1804885 RAF
EDWARDS PB FELIXSTOWE 01/02/43 SUB LIEUT RN HMS WELSHMAN
ELLERINGTON W FELIXSTOWE
ELMER PW FELIXSTOWE 06/03/42 CPL 900839 RAF
EVE  AB FELIXSTOWE
EVERIX VM FELIXSTOWE 02/05/41 AIRCRAFTMAN 1ST CLASS 901926 RAF
FRANKS GM FELIXSTOWE
FREEMAN PRC FELIXSTOWE 03/04/45 SGT 565537 RAF
FROST GAM FELIXSTOWE
GOODWIN JC FELIXSTOWE
GORHAM FC FELIXSTOWE
GRAY LN FELIXSTOWE
GUYMER HPF FELIXSTOWE 17/06/40 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 624110 RAF 98 SQDN
HALL CF FELIXSTOWE
HAMSTEAD TE FELIXSTOWE
HARROLD WHW FELIXSTOWE
HARVEY DFC KTA FELIXSTOWE 30/12/41 SQUADRON LEADER 39015 RAF
HOLDING RG FELIXSTOWE 17/10/43 FLT SGT 1333120 RAF 82 SQDN
HOOD M  FELIXSTOWE
JACKAMAN RJ FELIXSTOWE
JAGGARD HR FELIXSTOWE 02/01/44 SQUADRON LEADER 39634 RAF 7 SQDN
JARVIS PGV FELIXSTOWE 19/09/40 PILOT OFFICER 42841 RAF
JEANS E FELIXSTOWE 29/07/43 SECOND OFFICER MERCHANT NAVY MV CORNISH CITY
JOHNSTON OT FELIXSTOWE 27/03/43 SUB LIEUT RN HMS DASHER
JOHNSTON RL FELIXSTOWE 12/08/42 LIEUT RN HMS INDOMITABLE
JOLLY RC FELIXSTOWE
KEYMER G FELIXSTOWE
LAWRENCE DE  FELIXSTOWE 02/12/40 ORINARY SEAMAN C/JX203584 RN HMS FORFAR
LITTLE JCR FELIXSTOWE 24/09/40 SEAMAN RN HM TRAWLER LOCH MONTEITH
LYON E FELIXSTOWE
MACDONALD BAS FELIXSTOWE
MELTON EF FELIXSTOWE
MINNS FL FELIXSTOWE
MOBERLY GE FELIXSTOWE 26/08/40 FLYING OFFICER RAF 616 SQDN
MOYES AA FELIXSTOWE 29/11/39 PETTY OFFICER STOKER C/307921 RN HMS PEMBROKE
MUTUM EC FELIXSTOWE
NEWSON JC FELIXSTOWE 25/09/43 SEAMAN LT/JX217783 RN HM TRAWLER FRANC TIREUR
NICOLS DWG FELIXSTOWE 27/03/40 FLT SGT 561600 RAF 107 SQDN
PADUREANO V FELIXSTOWE
PALMER JE FELIXSTOWE
PHILLIPS CE FELIXSTOWE
PILBRO FG FELIXSTOWE 09/07/42 STEWARD C/LX23289 RN HM BOOM DEFENCE VESSEL TUNISIAN
PLATTEN DJ FELIXSTOWE 09/06/42 FLT SGT 958563 RAF 97 SQDN
PLATTEN HW FELIXSTOWE 29/03/44 PILOT OFFICER 170410 RAF 236 SQDN
POMROY RC FELIXSTOWE
PRENTICE BC FELIXSTOWE
PRESTON DH FELIXSTOWE 20/04/42 SGT 565429 RAF
PRIOR HC FELIXSTOWE
PROCTOR BJ FELIXSTOWE
RANDALL LA FELIXSTOWE
RALPH KV FELIXSTOWE
RIVERS OW FELIXSTOWE
RUNNACLES FH FELIXSTOWE
RUNNACLES JS FELIXSTOWE 11/11/44 FLT LIEUT 1125432 RAF 97 SQDN
SHILLITTO DFC WA FELIXSTOWE 20/10/43 FLT LIEUT 43142 RAF 527 SQDN
SIMMEN JJ FELIXSTOWE 13/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN MERCHANT NAVY SS TRAIN FERRY NO 2
SLATER PD FELIXSTOWE 09/07/42 RIGGER R/JX166538 RN HM BOOM DEFENCE VESSEL TUNISIAN
TEAGER AC FELIXSTOWE 25/11/41 MARINE PO/X4761 ROYAL MARINE HMS BARHAM
TEAGER CA FELIXSTOWE
THOMAS HL FELIXSTOWE
THOMPSON R FELIXSTOWE 25/10/44 FLT SGT 350627 RAF
THORPE DS FELIXSTOWE
TOPPLE JD FELIXSTOWE 24/02/44 SGT 1869070 RAF 37 SQDN
TOPPLE SG FELIXSTOWE
TUCK F FELIXSTOWE 20/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX215921 RN HMS BEEHIVE
TUDDENHAM DE  FELIXSTOWE 23/06/43 SGT 1398791 RAD 78 SQDN
TULL DFC DT FELIXSTOWE 18/12/44 FLYING OFFICER 169425 RAF 85 SQDN
TURNER MS FELIXSTOWE
VERSEY HE FELIXSTOWE
VINCENT FA FELIXSTOWE 25/08/44 FLT SGT 395910 RAF 75 SQDN
VIPOND SW FELIXSTOWE
WALLACE SNT FELIXSTOWE 05/04/43 SQUADRON LEADER 33350 RAF 57 SQDN
WARNER RC FELIXSTOWE
WILLIAMSON HWB FELIXSTOWE 04/10/44 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1227397 RAF
WOOD JSW FELIXSTOWE
WOODMASON TB FELIXSTOWE 20/09/39 SGT 562366 RAF 150 SQDN
WOODMASON DFC WGJ FELIXSTOWE 25/04/42 PILOT OFFICER 46823 RAF FERRY COMMAND
WOODS DG FELIXSTOWE
WWESTWOOD JJ FELIXSTOWE
YORKE DH FELIXSTOWE 15/03/43 SGT 1467118 RAF 21 SQDN
YOUNGMAN CW FELIXSTOWE
ADAIR D FLIXTON
CHENERY VS FLIXTON
CARR AB FRAMLINGHAM 20/06/42 GNR
CHENERY CJ FRAMLINGHAM
CREASY CH FRAMLINGHAM
ELGIE BHT FRAMLINGHAM
ELLIOT JA FRAMLINGHAM
FLEMMING RJ FRAMLINGHAM
GIRLING RS FRAMLINGHAM
HAMMOND FB FRAMLINGHAM
HARVEY  FSW FRAMLINGHAM
HARVEY  R FRAMLINGHAM
HURREN AG FRAMLINGHAM
LOVEGROVE EW FRAMLINGHAM
PENDLE D FRAMLINGHAM
ROSE WJ FRAMLINGHAM
THOMPSON S FRAMLINGHAM
WALNE RN FRAMLINGHAM
WYTHE VJ FRAMLINGHAM
HARVEY  CA FRAMLINGHAM
MANN BG FRAMLINGHAM
STANNARD M FRAMLINGHAM
STANNARD LJ FRAMLINGHAM
STANNARD NP FRAMLINGHAM
CLARKE   G GLEMSFORD
COLLINS T GLEMSFORD
FARRANCE T GLEMSFORD 23/05/41 COOK P/MX69014 RN HMS FIJI
FARRANCE WA GLEMSFORD
HARPUR BCC GLEMSFORD
HERBERT L GLEMSFORD
JOHNSTON R GLEMSFORD
MEALHAM AW GLEMSFORD
MEEK MC TA GLEMSFORD
MIZON A GLEMSFORD
OAKLEY WG GLEMSFORD
PORTER EC GREAT BEALINGS
ABBOTT AW GREAT GLEMHAM
CRISP JW GREAT GLEMHAM
FAIRHEAD AW GREAT GLEMHAM
FOSTER JC GREAT GLEMHAM 10/07/45 SQUADRON LEADER 85149 RAF
JARVIS AW GREAT GLEMHAM
SCARE WCB GREAT GLEMHAM
HILLS F GROTON 25/02/41 FLT LIEUT 33121 RAF
MANSON TR GROTON
HERBERT SJ GROTON
BONSEY W GROTON 22/05/41 CHAPLAIN THE REV RN HMS GLOUCESTER
MANSON WHC GROTON 09/04/42 CAPTAIN ROYAL MARINE HMS MERLIN
BENNETT SD GRUNDISBURGH
BROOM DW GRUNDISBURGH 25/12/40 MARINE PO/X2701 ROYAL MARINE HMS BERWICK
DUNNETT SE GRUNDISBURGH 12/09/44 FLT SGT 1395778 RAF 626 SQDN
GURDON THE HON RB GRUNDISBURGH
HARRIS SB GRUNDISBURGH
NUNN EC GRUNDISBURGH
PARRIS JW GRUNDISBURGH
RAYFIELD DA GRUNDISBURGH
UPSON MW GRUNDISBURGH
UPSON RM GRUNDISBURGH
VENN VD GRUNDISBURGH
ASHFORD H HALESWORTH
BARBER LF HALESWORTH
BEVERLEY NP HALESWORTH
CATCHPOLE AJ HALESWORTH
DRAKE H HALESWORTH
DUNNETT A HALESWORTH
ELLIS CG HALESWORTH 24/05/45 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1260353 RAF 241 SQDN
JOHNSON GE HALESWORTH
FARRINGTON S HALESWORTH
HATHERLEY F HALESWORTH
KING HR HALESWORTH
LING B HALESWORTH
PARKER E HALESWORTH
RODWELL IK HALESWORTH 25/11/41 LIEUT RN HMS BARHAM
ROGERS C HALESWORTH
WHITE E HALESWORTH
WILLIMOTT L HALESWORTH
CLARKE MISS JE HALESWORTH
HOLLAND MRS H HALESWORTH
HOLLAND MR  HW HALESWORTH
STIFF FC HARTEST 24/07/46 WARRANT OFFICER 931202 RAF 201 SQDN
STIFF GE HARTEST 09/12/42 AIRCRAFTMAN 1ST CLASS 927911 RAF
BISHOP RJ HASKETON
COLE HW HASKETON
DUNNETT C HASKETON
GALE CHG HERRINGFLEET 11/04/44 PILOT OFFICER 174617 RAF
ANDREWS WC HIGHAM 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/SSX29520 RN HMS WAKEFUL
BRIGHT KE HIGHAM 04/09/43 SGT 648514 RAF 106 SQDN
DEARSLEY R HIGHAM
STONE FR HIGHAM LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN RAF
ALDERSON RC HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET
BEETON V HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET
COLLETT PA HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET 30/08/45 PETTY OFFICER WREN 11235 RN HMS ANGELO
COOPER FC HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET
DOWNING CA HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET 23/05/42 SGT 616763 RAF 223 SQDN
MIDDLEDITCH HA HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET
MIDDLEDITCH SW HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET
OSBORNE BK HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET 09/07/43 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1452554 RAF
SHERMAN BG HOLLESLEY & SHINGLE STREET 03/04/43 SGT 1271716 RAF 500 SQDN
GRIDLEY L HUNDON
MALLION L HUNDON
MANSFIELD G HUNDON
MISSEN JH HUNDON 30/01/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX315217 RN HMS SAMPHIRE
SMITH D HUNDON 29/04/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/KX110962 RN HMS GOODALL
FORSTER FCH HUNTINGFIELD
GARDINER RH HUNTINGFIELD
ROUSE CW HUNTINGFIELD
CREASEY DA HUNTINGFIELD
ELVEDEN A ICKLINGHAM
ARBON CH ICKLINGHAM
CHAPMAN RT ICKLINGHAM
HOLDEN CC ICKLINGHAM
RUTTER SNE ICKLINGHAM
STILES J ICKLINGHAM
CORNELL WA KEDLINGTON
McGLADDERY A KEDLINGTON
ROWLINSON C KEDLINGTON 02/06/44 SGT 569972 RAF 102 SQDN
SADDLER BW KEDLINGTON
MEADOWS RC KELSALE
PALMER FG KELSALE
SPOONER PE KELSALE
SUTHERLAND WJ KELSALE 27/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX2355749 RN HMS PRESIDENT 111
WOODS FJ KELSALE
BALDRY GH KELSALE
FOLKARD IS KELSALE
FORD EP KELSALE
MANN RW KELSALE
MEADOWS CG KELSALE
BELL J KESGRAVE
CLARKE EHB KESGRAVE 30/03/41 FOURTH OFFICER MERCHANT NAVY SS UMONA
COOK AW KESGRAVE
GIBBS FG KESGRAVE
GIBBS WW KESGRAVE
HAMMOND DJ KESGRAVE
MASTERSON TJ KESGRAVE 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX140934 RN HMS JUNO
READ VS KESGRAVE 19/12/41 BOY C/JX182073 RN HMS NEPTUNE
RUSH WJ KESGRAVE 20/07/43 AIRCRAFTMAN 1ST CLASS 906843 RAF 36 SQDN
KEEBLE DG KETTLEBURGH
FIELD JL KETTLEBURGH 24/12/41 LIEUT RN HMS SALVIA
GODDARD JH KETTLEBURGH 05/01/45 FLT SGT 1877439 RAF 50 SQDN
HAWARD ATH KIRTON 20/11/42 FLYING OFFICER 115977 RAF
WARD GC KIRTON
WOOLNOUGH CK KIRTON 28/09/40 SGT 565451 RAF 42 SQDN
EVERETT CH KNODISHALL 09/07/43 ALBE SEAMAN P/JX5776 RN HMS TANA
GOODWIN AH KNODISHALL
SAXBY TR KNODISHALL 18/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/J84410 RN HM SUBMARINE TRITON
THORPE J KNODISHALL
CURTIS CS LAVENHAM
CUTTER MA LAVENHAM
DENT GL LAVENHAM
EADY B LAVENHAM
KEEBLE GG LAVENHAM
RACE RH LAVENHAM
ROGERS LA LAVENHAM
SIMPSON HJ LAVENHAM
WALKER AJ LAVENHAM
WIDDICOMBE GE LAVENHAM
ANDREWS JWF LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
BAILEY BV LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
BEDWELL GFK LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 02/01/44 SGT 1250631 RAF 9 SQDN
BERRY R LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
BLOCK FC LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/J39419 RN HMS AVENGER
BRIDGES RE  LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 28/12/42 CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICER MERCHANT NAVY SS EMPIRE WAGTAIL
BROWN BJW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 18/08/43 SGT 1245320 RAF 61 SQDN
BROWN C LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
CHURCH JF LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 13/05/43 LIEUT RN HMS FORWARD 11
CLARKE JA LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
CLARKE P LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
CLARKE PW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
CLARKE RC LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
CLOUTING JD LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
DAY JA LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX248409 RN HMS HASTY
DAY JFC LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
FAIRS GJH LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 07/06/44 FLT SGT 657007 RAF 224 SQDN
GIRLING AW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
GIRLING RS  LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
GODDARD HW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
HICKS AM LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 11/10/41 CIVILIAN
HICKS FK LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 11/10/41 CIVILIAN
LAST FWJ LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 12/03/44 SQUADRON LEADER 68967 RAF
LAWRENCE RC LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
MARJORAM AG LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 14/03/41 MATE MERCHANT NAVY MV NOVIO
MORLING LW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 28/04/41 FLT SGT 746727 RAF 45 SQDN
OSBORNE H LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 01/07/41 STOKER  LT/KX115438 RN HM DRIFTER DEVON COUNTY
PACKMAN BH LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 10/12/41 LEADING AIRMAN FX85252 RN HMS CONDOR
PAGE RR LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 11/10/41 CIVILIAN
PENDLE JNH LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 07/01/43 SEAMAN LT/JX206587 RN HM TRAWLER HORATIO
PESKETT HT LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 05/11/40 STO0REKEEPER MERCHANT NAVY HMS JARVIS
PHILLIPS FHE LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 21/07/40 SGT RAF 37 SQDN
ROE AHG LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 17/06/40 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 348238 RAF 73 SQDN
ROSE DAR LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
ROSS P LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 15/05/41 CIVILIAN
SMITH CJ LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 28/05/42 ASSISTANT STEWARD MERCHANT NAVY SS NORMAN PRINCE
SMITH HJ LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
SMITH J LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
SMITH RJ LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
SMITH SG LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
STEELE DFA LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
TITLOW DA  LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 28/05/44 SUB LIEUT RN HMS VICTORIOUS
WALTON FW LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL 08/12/41 AIRCRAFTMAN 2ND CLASS 1456610 RAF
WARREN MB LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
WILLIAMS  C LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
WILLSHER FHG LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
WINTER CA LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL
BULL RH LEVINGTON
SHEPPARD AJ LEVINGTON
FRYETT LJ LEVINGTON 04/11/44 CIVILIAN
MOLESWORTH J LEVINGTON
BARBER FE LITTLE BEALINGS 12/04/40 PILOT OFFICER 36223 RAF 115 SQDN
EDWARDS EC LITTLE BEALINGS
SPRUGTENBURG RF LITTLE BEALINGS 15/06/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN P/JX291648 RN HMS AIREDALE
STELL BH LITTLE BEALINGS 19/09/43 FLYING OFFICER 124799 RAF 114 SQDN
ANDREWS R LONG MELFORD 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/K61758 RN HMS MARTIN
BARNES RH LONG MELFORD 21/07/44 FLT SGT 1337287 RAF 9 SQDN
STARKIE-BENCE RD LONG MELFORD 05/09/41 SGT 857734 RAF 48 SQDN
BOREHAM EA LONG MELFORD
CODLING TE LONG MELFORD
COX FW LONG MELFORD
HOWARD AT LONG MELFORD 25/05/43 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 645529 RAF 84 SQDN
KEMP DC LONG MELFORD 23/05/44 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX86773 RN AIR SERVICE HMS VULTURE
MOTT CG LONG MELFORD
RIDPATH F  LONG MELFORD 11/03/44 PETTY OFFICER C/JX140124 RN HMS HARVESTER
TROTT A  LONG MELFORD 13/11/42 SGT 959891 RAF 97 SQDN
WATKINSON H LONG MELFORD 15/12/42 CPL 624004 RAF 119 SQDN
GOOCH L LOUND 20/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS P/KX93122 RN HM SUBMARINE TRIAD
GOOCH A LOUND
JEFFERY PC LOUND 26/02/41 PILOT OFFICER 86407 RAF
LAWS W  LOUND 27/06/40 LEAADING SEAMAN C/JX129599 RN HM SUBMARINE ODIN
MAWSON W LOUND 18/12/44 SGT 2210542 RAF 10 SQDN
PEARSON F LOUND
REEDER J LOUND
CASTELL AEB MARTLESHAM 06/06/43 FLT SGT 364568 RAF
CLARKE NT MARTLESHAM
FELGETT GLM MARTLESHAM
GOODING AHN MARTLESHAM 07/06/44 CAPTAIN ROYAL MARINE HM LANDING CRAFT MECHANISED 606
HEY TC MARTLESHAM 01/06/40 PILOT OFFICER 43169 RAF 64 SQDN
HOLLINGSWORTH AG MARTLESHAM
MANUEL GS MARTLESHAM
MOSS GH MARTLESHAM 20/09/43 MASTER MERCHANT NAVY SS ST USK
PHILLIPS ACL MARTLESHAM 12/12/43 FLT SGT 1543711 RAF 143 SQDN
POOLEY GJ MARTLESHAM
ROPER G MARTLESHAM 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/J48293 RN HMS BLEAN
SMITH H MARTLESHAM 05/08/41 SGT 908525 RAF 50 SQDN
STEVENS ED MARTLESHAM 21/11/40 FLYING OFFICER 74568 RAF 102 SQDN
SIMPKIN AJ MELTON
THOMPSON RW MELTON 21/05/43 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 4TH CLASS D/MX66023 RN HM SUBMARINE REGENT
WARD JO MELTON
WEBB HA MELTON
BALDRY CR MELTON
BENTHAN RJ MELTON
BROWN WG MELTON 01/02/43 AIRCRAFTMAN 2ND CLASS
BUCKETT LW MELTON 05/04/42 LEADING STOKER C/KX88741 RN HMS CORNWALL
DICKERSON AR MELTON
FIRMAN FG MELTON 11/08/40 SECOND OFFICER MERCHANT NAVY SS KIRNWOOD
MILLER J MELTON
PYKE RJ MELTON
BOON SG MUTFORD
CROSS KR MUTFORD 30/09/40 LT/181828 RN HM TRAWLER COMET
STURMAN AJ MUTFORD
COGGINS   WR NACTON 16/12/43 FLYING OFFICER 142067 RAF 225 SQDN
COGGINS MM DFM & BAR J NACTON 16/12/40 PILOT OFFICER 44458 RAF 235 SQDN
DURRANT SA NACTON
GIRLING BA NACTON 15/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX217613 RN HMS VORTIGEN
KING LH NACTON
KING WCW NACTON 24/03/44 SGT 1269972 RAF 432 RCAF SQDN
RALPH KV NACTON
SCOTT AF NACTON 16/01/42 SGT 1151101 RAF
ANDERTON TA NEWMARKET
ANDREWS EJ NEWMARKET 15/10/40 SGT 745535 RAF 50 SQDN
ARGENT SW NEWMARKET 25/02/45 SGT 1874911 RAF 524 SQDN
ATKINSON HP NEWMARKET 01/05/43 FLT LIEUT 47360 RAF RCAF 405 SQDN
AVES DLE NEWMARKET
BALDWIN RT NEWMARKET
BARKER AL NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
BARNES AF NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
BARRETT E NEWMARKET
BAXTON PJ NEWMARKET
BENSON JPG NEWMARKET
BISHOP FC NEWMARKET
BOWERS RS NEWMARKET
BOWLER KAG NEWMARKET
BOWMAN RJ NEWMARKET
BRAND A NEWMARKET
BROOK  RJ NEWMARKET
BROOKS GD NEWMARKET
BROWN BL NEWMARKET
BROWNE MID RHP NEWMARKET 24/05/41 LIEUT RN HMS HOOD
BURCH JOR NEWMARKET
CADMAN C NEWMARKET
CAMPS P NEWMARKET 09/05/40 PETTY OFFICER TELEGRAPHIST C/JX133609 RN HMS KELLY
CARNABY WF NEWMARKET 05/02/43 SQUADRON LEADER 90157 RAF 25 SQDN
CARYER PAC NEWMARKET 11/11/44 FLYING OFFICER 161393 RAF 44 SQDN
CHALLICE RR NEWMARKET
COE MM W NEWMARKET
CRIAG DA NEWMARKET
DELLAR AC  NEWMARKET
DIXON T NEWMARKET
DOIG WH NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
DRAYTON SL NEWMARKET 28/11/42 SGT 1331697 RAF
DURHAM-MATTHEWS J NEWMARKET
EDFLEY L NEWMARKET
EDGLEY A NEWMARKET
EGAN EF NEWMARKET 08/06/40 TELEGRAPHIST C/JX149045 RN HMS GLORIOUS
ENNION MAE NEWMARKET 11/06/42 SGT 1150934 RAF 77 SQDN
FIELD FJ NEWMARKET 09/06/40 SGT 535052 RAF 12 SQDN
FORSTER JC NEWMARKET 03/03/40 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 524766 RAF 99 SQDN
FULLER LA NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
FUSSEY RW NEWMARKET
GALE WJ NEWMARKET 19/02/41 CIVILIAN
GIDMAN DFM C NEWMARKET 29/07/44 FLT SGT 1464954 RAF 57 SQDN
GOULT DFM GW NEWMARKET 15/02/44 PILOT OFFICER 173014 RAF 88 SQDN
GRAY  J NEWMARKET
GREAVES HH NEWMARKET
GREEN WC  NEWMARKET
HAGGER GWJ NEWMARKET
HALLIWELL RF NEWMARKET 24/02/41 FLT LIEUT 33341 RAF 62 SQDN
HAMMOND VR NEWMARKET
HARDING L NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
HAWKINS H NEWMARKET
HAY AW NEWMARKET 05/11/40 SGT 519077 RAF 214 SQDN
HONEYBUN WG NEWMARKET
HOPKINSON W NEWMARKET 15/11/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/JX317716 RN HMS AVENGER
JENNINGS RF NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
KERRY Q NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
KIRKPATRICK JG NEWMARKET
LAMBERT AV NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
LAMPTON J NEWMARKET 11/08/41 FLYING OFFICER 77942 RAF 202 SQDN
LAW MID A NEWMARKET
LEADER DTB NEWMARKET 30/07/43 FLYING OFFICER 138444 RAF
LEE AG NEWMARKET
LEE J NEWMARKET
LITTLE J NEWMARKET 26/02/41 CIVILIAN
LOMAS WH NEWMARKET
MAPPLEDORAM H NEWMARKET
MARRIOTT CDW NEWMARKET
MARTIN FT NEWMARKET
MATHEWS GA NEWMARKET
McGREISH JC NEWMARKET
MEANEY VJ NEWMARKET
MILLINGTON PE NEWMARKET 08/06/44 SGT 1874036 RAF 115 SQDN
NICHOLLS TG NEWMARKET
OSBORNE CW  NEWMARKET
PAINE RF NEWMARKET
PATERSON JW NEWMARKET
PECK NM NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
PERRY EGK NEWMARKET 19/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX235103 RN HMS PRESIDENT 111
POWTER CE NEWMARKET
RUSHBROOK E NEWMARKET
SHERGOLD JB NEWMARKET
SMITH HE NEWMARKET
STAGG G NEWMARKET
TALBOT EA NEWMARKET
TAYLOR OS NEWMARKET
VOSS HA NEWMARKET
WADE WR NEWMARKET
WALLACE K NEWMARKET
WARD SB NEWMARKET
WATERS L NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
WHENLAN WA NEWMARKET 18/02/41 CIVILIAN
WHITWORTH ER NEWMARKET
WILLIAMS  E NEWMARKET
WISEMAN S NEWMARKET
WOODS DG NEWMARKET 23/11/43 SGT 1331699 RAF
BERRETT TGD ORFORD
GIBBS EW ORFORD 16/03/45 FLT SGT 1335091 RAF 61 SQDN
GOUGH PB ORFORD 11/05/41 FLYING OFFICER 42599 RAF 10 SQDN
GREEN GW ORFORD 20/05/41 GNR 1616877 ROYAL ARTILLERY
KINGHTS AW ORFORD 22/10/42 CPL 612165 RAF 66 SQDN
KNIGHTS SA ORFORD 20/05/41 L/BOMBARDIER 1546546 ROYAL ARTILLERY
MARTIN HE ORFORD 25/04/44 FLT SGT RAF 7 SQDN
OATEN TR ORFORD 10/01/41 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS FAA/SFX582 RN HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
RICHARDSON AH ORFORD 23/06/43 SGT 615979 RAF 466 SQDN
SMY DC ORFORD 22/10/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/SX354016 RN 
WHEELER C ORFORD 26/07/45 WARRANT OFFICER SR4 RAF 
WHITING EP PARHAM
BURKISS RW PEASENHALL
SAWYER AD PEASENHALL 24/12/42 AIRCRAFTMAN 1ST CLASS 1425860 RAF 21 SQDN
STIFF RW PEASENHALL 13/11/43 FLT SGT 1335635 RAF 423 SQDN
TENNYSON CJ PEASENHALL
TENNYSON FP PEASENHALL 07/07/41 LIEUT RN HMS DUNLUCE
SUTTON G PETTISTREE 26/09/42 CHIEF PETTY OFFICER C/J101777 RN HMS VETERAN
GRAY GH  RENDHAM
NEAL CFM RENDHAM
PECK WEG RENDHAM
REEVE RW RENDHAM
ROBERTS JN RENDHAM 15/01/43 FLYING OFFICER 124419 RAF
BANYARD FW RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
BARNES JF RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 23/01/45 SGT 1300434 RAF 2839 SQDN
BATTEN HR RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 11/11/43 SGT 1333486 RAF 161 SQDN
BATTEN GHM RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 20/10/43 SGT 621459 RAF 115 SQDN
BENTLEY M RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 12/12/43 FLYING OFFICER 136668 RAF 143 SQDN
BINGHAM WN RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 30/12/44 FLT LIEUT RAF 156 SQDN
BOOTH PDS RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 29/10/42 STAFF SGT S/5828726 ROYAL ARMY SERVICE COPRS
BOOTH TV RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 27/03/43 SUB LIEUT RN HMS DASHER
CALEY CL RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
CAREY JE RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
CHAPMAN CFM RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 29/09/44 WING COMMANDER 33380 RAF
CHAPMAN JPS RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 01/06/40 PETTY OFFICER STEWARD C/L6129 RN HMS SKIPJACK
COOK  DFJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
FELGATE FE RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
GARNHAM IF RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 01/01/43 ENGINMAN LT/KX108994 RN HMS FIDELITY
GILL F RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
GOOCH DG RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
GOODCHILD JH RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 06/09/42 FLT SGT 518760 RAF
HARRISON-JONES CA RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
HOLDING RG RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 17/10/43 FLT SGT 1333120 RAF 82 SQDN
HOW RB RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 09/11/41 SGT 959988 RAF 9 SQDN
HOWE SL RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 06/11/42 SGT 1201246 RAF 55 SQDN
LEEK FGH RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
MANN CG RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 08/02/42 SEAMAN LT/JX222305 RN HM PATROL VESSEL BARRA
MARTIN ES RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
PARHAM E RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
PLAYLE DF RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/42 CIVILIAN
PLAYLE MK RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
ROBERTS SE RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
SAWYER GJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 01/05/43 LEADING SIGNALMAN C/JX151593 RN HM SUBMARINE REGENT
SOUTHGATE NG RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
SPURLING S RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
STEWART JA RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 30/05/43 SGT 1391507 RAF 102 SQDN
STONE GCW RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 27/08/42 PILOT OFFICER 49988 RAF156 SQDN
SYMONDS J RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 17/03/45 SGT 1883370 RAF 576 SQDN
THOMPSON JD RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 07/11/41 SGT 1152206 RAF 75 SQDN
WALLIS JH RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 01/06/41 ORDNANCE ARTIFICER C/M38683 RN HMS CALCUTTA
WARNE IJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
WARNE  EJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
WEBB GG RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
WELHAM AJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 28/08/44 PILOT OFFICER 165193 RAF
WHITMORE JN RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 30/06/41 PILOT OFFICER 44533 RAF 59 SQDN
WHITING BEM RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
WHITING EJ RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
WHITING JC RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
WHITING VH RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS 03/11/43 CIVILIAN
WHITMORE JN RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS
BLOOMFIELD AE SAXMUNDHAM
BROCK JW SAXMUNDHAM
COOK J SAXMUNDHAM
GOOCH DG SAXMUNDHAM
HILL ACC SAXMUNDHAM
HOWARD JC SAXMUNDHAM
PEARCE LS SAXMUNDHAM
SMITH AW SAXMUNDHAM
ATKINSON MF SAXMUNDHAM 24/09/42 LIEUT RN HMS SOMALI
BEDWELL GFK SAXMUNDHAM 02/01/44 SGT 1250631 RAF9 SQDN
BLAKE AD SAXMUNDHAM
BLAKE EF SAXMUNDHAM
BLAKE WG SAXMUNDHAM
LEEPER EG  SAXTEAD
RADWELL AW SAXTEAD
SCOTT W SAXTEAD
BARNES GEC SNAPE
CALVER GD SNAPE
GOODCHILD KC SNAPE
HOWARD-LOWE DW SNAPE
IRVING RE SNAPE 16/02/45 LEADING AIRCRAFTWOMAN 2005287 WAAF
JOY PRB SNAPE 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX127163 RN HMS WILLAMETTE
PANNIFER WC  SNAPE
PARKER HWJ SNAPE 30/03/44 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS 12332002 RAF 242 SQDN
SCARCE WRH SNAPE
SMITH FJW SNAPE
SMITH RAF SNAPE
THIRKELL-WHITE DJP SNAPE
WELLS CG SNAPE
WOODS EH SNAPE 02/01/43 SGT 961555 RAF
VAN DER HEYDEN PVJ SPROUGHTON
VAN DER HEYDEN JPM SPROUGHTON
LONGE JE SPROUGHTON
ANDREWS AJ SPROUGHTON
STEWARD DC SPROUGHTON 10/12/41 ASST STEWARS RN HMS PRINCE OF WALES
SEAMAN KC SPROUGHTON
GOLDSMITH JE SUDBOURNE 27/04/41 FLT SGT 901859 RAF 96 SQDN
WARD E SUDBOURNE 18/11/42 SAILOR MERCHANT NAVY MV TOWER GRANGE
ABBOTT HJ SUTTON
FULLER G SUTTON
GREEN AJ SUTTON
HOWE GL SUTTON 30/10/40 SGT 644790 RAF 106 SQDN
HUDSON EL SUTTON 01/01/43 LEADING STOKER P/KX114350 RN HMS FIDELITY
GOODERHAM RJ SWILLAND
SMITH SA SWILLAND
COBBOLD RN TATTINGSTONE
DUNNINGHAM KF TATTINGSTONE
PEACOCK JW TATTINGSTONE
RUSH  WG TATTINGSTONE 27/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX150776 RN HM SUBMARINE TRAVELLER
COOKE LC THEBERTON 10/08/40 SGT 523013 RAF 110 SQDN
LUMPKIN DL  THEBERTON 19/07/44 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1453690 RAF 2729 SQDN
RIBBONS LN THORNDON
DOWNING CA UFFORD 23/05/42 SGT 616763 RAF 223 SQDN
ENGLISH MC UFFORD
GILBERT FT UFFORD
MAYHEW H UFFORD
FELGATE S WALDRINGFIELD
WALLER THW WALDRINGFIELD
CADY J WALPOLE
GREEN SJ WALPOLE
SUTTON RL WALPOLE
WILBY PC WALPOLE 10/01/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/KX97139 RN HMS GALLANT
GISSING B WANGFORD CUM HENHAM
PRIME S WANGFORD CUM HENHAM
SWIFT W WANGFORD CUM HENHAM
WASE G WANGFORD CUM HENHAM
BOWMAN RJ WESTERFIELD 12/06/43 MIDSHIPMAN RN HMS RAMILLIES
CHAPLIN WJ WESTERFIELD
CRAPNELL HLJ WESTERFIELD
WINTER HR WESTERFIELD 17/04/43 SGT 1314142 RAF 408 RCAF
ALEXANDER JG WESTLETON
CLOUTING A WESTLETON 16/12/42 SGT 1331382 RAF
LEE JS WESTLETON 21/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN MN SS MILLISLE
BALDRY ACE WICKHAM MARKET
CLARKE HP WICKHAM MARKET 02/12/43 FIREMAN & TRIMMER MN SS FORT ATHABASKA
DUNNETT RJ WICKHAM MARKET
GARNHAM AW WICKHAM MARKET
GLANFIELD CA WICKHAM MARKET
GLANFIELD JF WICKHAM MARKET
HALL SG WICKHAM MARKET 13/02/44 FLYING OFFICER 411775 RAAF
SINGLETON A WICKHAM MARKET
TEESDALE-SMITH H WICKHAM MARKET
DALE ES WICKHAM MARKET 19/10/42 CIVILIAN
MAYHEW-FROST A WICKHAM MARKET 19/10/42 CIVILIAN
MAYHEW-FROST AV WICKHAM MARKET 19/10/42 CIVILIAN
RICHES CK WICKHAM MARKET CIVILIAN
BROWN NA WITNESHAM
DEE JC WITNESHAM 21/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/K62160 RN HM SUBMARINE PHOENIX
EVERALL HJ WITNESHAM
ABLITT HRF WOODBRIDGE
BACON LW WOODBRIDGE
BAILEY PL WOODBRIDGE
BAKER FT WOODBRIDGE
BALES AW WOODBRIDGE
BANYARD CE WOODBRIDGE
BRINKLEY E WOODBRIDGE
BROOKS G WOODBRIDGE
BUTTON FAJ WOODBRIDGE
CATTERMOLE HT WOODBRIDGE
CLEMENTS AL WOODBRIDGE
COOPER GJ WOODBRIDGE
CRANE C WOODBRIDGE
CRANE PG WOODBRIDGE
CRISP AAG WOODBRIDGE
DOUBLE AJ WOODBRIDGE
EAGLE CWH WOODBRIDGE
FARROW W WOODBRIDGE
FROST OD WOODBRIDGE
GODFREY PMD WOODBRIDGE
GRANT FA  WOODBRIDGE
GRAYSTON HA WOODBRIDGE 10/11/43 AIRCRAFTMAN 2ND CLASS 1725063 RAF
GREEN WD WOODBRIDGE
HILL  JE WOODBRIDGE
HOWARD F WOODBRIDGE
HOWE H WOODBRIDGE
JOY PMD WOODBRIDGE
KEEBLE PJ WOODBRIDGE
KNIGHTS EHB WOODBRIDGE 27/05/42 PETTY OFFICER STOKER C/K59951 RN HMS FITZROY
LAMBERT AA  WOODBRIDGE
MARKS LG WOODBRIDGE
MEADOWS RA WOODBRIDGE
MINTER AJ WOODBRIDGE
MINTER SE WOODBRIDGE
NEALE PE WOODBRIDGE 19/07/41 SGT 947874 RAF 254 SQDN
NEVILLE EC WOODBRIDGE
NEVILLE JE WOODBRIDGE
OVERETT AE WOODBRIDGE 23/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN D/J133792 RN HMS OSBORNE
RICHARDSON AE WOODBRIDGE 24/08/42 SGT 1261271 RAF 218 SQDN
RICHARDSON FD WOODBRIDGE
RICHARDSON HAJ WOODBRIDGE
RICHARDSON WSF WOODBRIDGE
ROBINSON MF WOODBRIDGE
ROWE CC WOODBRIDGE
ROWLAND FW WOODBRIDGE
SCARFE MB WOODBRIDGE 26/12/44 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 1647338 RAF
SHELDRAKE FA WOODBRIDGE
SMITH FG WOODBRIDGE
SMITH R WOODBRIDGE
STONE DJ WOODBRIDGE 27/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN JX146495 RN HMS CURACOA
THEOBALD FWI WOODBRIDGE
TYLER G WOODBRIDGE
WARNEFORD PB WOODBRIDGE
WHITE PH WOODBRIDGE
WRIGHT AJ WOODBRIDGE 07/02/43 LEADING STOKER C/KX100644 RN HMLC1 L162
BARBER RW YOXFORD 12/12/39 PETTY OFFICER C/J55514 RN HMS DUCHESS
CHAMBERS WR YOXFORD 10/12/41 CPL PLY/X2212 ROYAL MARINE HMS PRINCE OF WALES
CORDLE RSW YOXFORD 30/10/39 SGT 565161 RAF 50 SQDN
COTTON DG YOXFORD
CULLINGFORD GB YOXFORD 20/10/40 LEADING SEAMAN C/JX140353 RN HM SUBMARINE TRIAD
DAVIS HR YOXFORD
DAY PR YOXFORD
DAY WG YOXFORD
EMMERSON GA YOXFORD
EVANS RT YOXFORD
HOLMES LF YOXFORD 30/10/44 LEADING SEAMAN LT/JX242876 RN HMS EXMOUTH
SAYER PW YOXFORD
SMITH CD YOXFORD
SMITH HJ YOXFORD
FORD HE BAWDSEY
SHELCOTT HR BAWDSEY
BRINE FHH SOUTHWOLD
BROWN F SOUTHWOLD
BURRACE K SOUTHWOLD
BLOWERS AE SOUTHWOLD
CANNELL D SOUTHWOLD
FOUNTAIN F SOUTHWOLD
HURST GS SOUTHWOLD
HURR B SOUTHWOLD
HAMMERSLEY E SOUTHWOLD
HOWARD C SOUTHWOLD
MITCHELL E SOUTHWOLD
NICHOLS A SOUTHWOLD
WATERS RH SOUTHWOLD
ROBERTS G SOUTHWOLD
RAFTERY P SOUTHWOLD
WORRALL JE SOUTHWOLD
WATSON AS SOUTHWOLD
WALE THW SOUTHWOLD
SIMPSON MBE DW SOUTHWOLD
PARKE  DA SOUTHWOLD
LAND MR GW SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
LAND MRS ML SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
KETT MR MG SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
MARTIN MISS E SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
LAND MR AC SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
BARNES MR E SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
FIELD MR F SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
PEARCE MRS A SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
FRANCIS MISS B SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
NATHINE MR LM SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
NATHINE MRS DM SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
KATINAKIS MR GD SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
KATINAKIS MRS EM SOUTHWOLD CIVILIAN
ADSHEAD PJN ALDEBURGH 31/07/41 PILOT OFFICER 87069 RAF 61 SQDN
BAGGOTT HR ALDEBURGH SGT
BLOCK AP ALDEBURGH 22/07/41 SEAMAN LT/JX183738 RN HMS EUROPA
BLOCK FC ALDEBURGH 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/J39419 RN HMS AVENGER
BOULTON RA ALDEBURGH PTE
BRANCH DFM AC ALDEBURGH 20/10/43 FLT SGT 962835 RAF 83 SQDN
BUCKLEY JB ALDEBURGH 03/06/43 FLT LIEUT J/6013 RCAF
BYRWOOD DW ALDEBURGH CPL
CABLE RS  ALDEBURGH 03/05/41 LEADING STOKER C/KX84368 RN HM SUBMARINE USK
COLLIER PS ALDEBURGH 28/05/41 SIGNALMAN C/JX154041 RN HMS WARSPITE
FRANKLIN LC ALDEBURGH 13/04/40 SUB LIEUT RN HMS SPARROWHAWK
GALSWORTHY DWA ALDEBURGH MAJOR
GRIFFITH LW ALDEBURGH 11/11/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD MN HMS DUCHESS OF ROTHESAY
IRVINE AT ALDEBURGH 13/04/41 SQUADRON LEADER 36090 RAF
JOHNSON DSO AP ALDEBURGH LIEUT COLONEL
LANE GR ALDEBURGH 27/04/42 FLT LIEUT 60103 RAF 174 SQDN
LONGSTAFF MC DJ ALDEBURGH CAPTAIN
MILLER TA ALDEBURGH SAPPER
OSGERBY LC ALDEBURGH 2ND LIEUT
PILBEAM RF ALDEBURGH L/CPL
READE J ALDEBURGH 14/06/43 FLYING OFFICER 129166 RAF 68 SQDN
SAWYER F ALDEBURGH 28/12/42 BOATSWAIN MN SS TREWORLAS
SONES WG ALDEBURGH 09/05/45 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN 959261 RAF
STROWGER GH ALDEBURGH 18/08/44 LEADING SEAMAN LT/JX209260 RN HMS FRATTON
WARD FAC ALDEBURGH 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN C/SSX17762 RN HM SUBMARINE TROOPER
WISBY BJ ALDEBURGH 17/12/44 FLYING OFFICER RAF 156 SQDN
BAGGOTT L ALDEBURGH 16/12/42 CIVILIAN
DODDS WJ ALDEBURGH 15/12/42 CIVILIAN
FISHER CB ALDEBURGH 15/12/42 CIVILIAN
HALLAS D ALDEBURGH 15/12/42 CIVILIAN
SHAW NEJ ALDEBURGH 05/08/42 CIVILIAN
WALSH ME ALDEBURGH 15/12/42 CIVILIAN
WHITCHER NEJ ALDEBURGH 15/12/42 CIVILIAN
BRIGGS TEA TRIMLEY ST MARTIN L/SGT
CHAPLIN AE TRIMLEY ST MARTIN SGT
DAVEY RE TRIMLEY ST MARTIN 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN P/JX343229 RN HMS ECLIPSE
GILBERT FT TRIMLEY ST MARTIN PTE
HIGGS EW TRIMLEY ST MARTIN L/CPL
ROSE WE TRIMLEY ST MARTIN PTE
WARDLEY CE TRIMLEY ST MARTIN PTE
APPELBY  HA STRAFORD ST MARY/PARISH CHURCH 20/10/43 PTE 5828158 SUFFOLK RGT INSIDE THE CHURCH. MEMORIAL READS APPLEBY
BUCKLES FW STRAFORD ST MARY/PARISH CHURCH 12/02/44 PTE 5828153 SUFFOLK RGT
SKEET IP STRAFORD ST MARY/PARISH CHURCH RAOC DETAILS NOT FOUND
TATTERFIELD FM STRAFORD ST MARY/PARISH CHURCH 06/10/40 LIEUT   RN ROYAL NEW ZEALAND NAVAL RESERVE INSIDE THE CHURCH. MEMORIAL READS FW. AND RNZNR ON CWGC
WOOLATT H STRAFORD ST MARY/PARISH CHURCH 17/07/44 MAJOR 71125 LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS INSIDE THE CHURCH. MEMORIAL READS  WOOLLATT AND HA CWGC