<
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL WW2
NAME ALSO ON THESE MEMORIALS DATE RANK NUMBER REGIMENT
A LAHAR BIN MUHAMMAD YUNIS 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN MALAYAN ROYAL NAVAL VOL RES
A MALIK BIN DAUD 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN MALAYAN ROYAL NAVAL VOL RES
A MANAN BIN JOHAR 16/04/46 ORD TELEGRAPHIST MALAYAN ROYAL NAVAL VOL RES
A RAHMAN CHE THE BIN 01/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
A SAMAD BIN SALEH 03/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
AALL HC 31/12/42 LT
ABBITT G 23/10/43 SHIPWRIGHT 5TH CLASS ROYAL NAVY
ABBOTT DSN 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN ROYAL AUSTRALIAN NAVAL
ABBOTT KF PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 23/10/43 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFFICER 4TH CLASS D/MX57612 HMS CHARYBDIS
ABBOTT CAL 19/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS ROYAL NAVY
ABBOTT KR 17/09/39 TELEGRAPHIST ROYAL NAVAL RESERVE
ABDUL ABU BAKAR BIN 14/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
ABDUL HAMID ABUDALLAH BIN 13/12/43 ORD SEAMAN
ABDUL RAUF ABDUL MANAP BIN 15/12/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ABDULLA  AHMED 18/03/45 SIGNALMAN
ABDULLAH BUANG BIN 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN
ABDULLAH ABDUL AZIZ BIN 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN
ABDULLAH AHMAD KAMUS BIN 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN
ABEL CA  02/10/42 SICK BERTH ATT
ABELL FJ 19/12/41 LDG STORES ASSIST
ABERNETHY RB 20/01/41 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
ABRAHAM AJ 08/06/40 COMMISSIONED ELECTRICIAN
ABRAHAM TH 16/02/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ABRAHAM J 11/03/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ABRAHAM C  31/03/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ABRAHAMS W 09/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ABRAHAMS H 10/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ABRAHAMS RS 03/02/44 SGT
ABSALOM JF 20/11/41 STOKER
ABSALOM HS 01/03/42 STOKER  
ABU BAKAR ALI BIN 19/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ACHESON N 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
ACKERMAN RJ 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ACKROYD JRL 01/08/40 TELEGRAPHIST
ADAM W 22/11/40 MARINE
ADAM PM 17/10/43 PO STOKER
ADAMS D  24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS DEH 04/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS E 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS JA 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS L  01/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS TA 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS JA 04/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ADAMS FNV 16/02/42 LDG COOK
ADAMS JM 09/04/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ADAMS JF 17/01/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ADAMS JF 16/02/42 LT
ADAMS RB 17/07/43 LT
ADAMS TG 13/02/42 LT
ADAMS AA 22/05/41 MARINE
ADAMS TL 27/04/41 PO STOKER
ADAMS A  08/01/43 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ADAMS J 09/04/42 SEAMAN
ADAMS W 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ADAMS ER SALTASH,CORNWALL 08/06/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT D/MX60168 HMS GLORIOUS
ADAMS EA 22/08/44 TELEGRAPHIST
ADAMSON S  02/11/42 L BOMBARDIER
ADAMSON WD 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ADDINHALL KF 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
ADDIS CE 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ADDISON AE 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ADDISON RH 20/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
ADDISON JC 13/02/42 ORD CODER
ADDY D 19/12/41 ORD CODER
ADE J 04/06/41 SHIPWRIGHT 
ADKINS HE 15/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ADKINS FJ 10/12/41 LDG WRITER
ADSETTS WI 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ADSHEAD CC 29/01/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ADWICK PG 27/10/42 SGT
AFFLECK J 29/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
AGAR LH 20/11/41 CHIEF MECHANICIAN
AGAR WR 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
AGGETT W 13/05/15 PO COOK
AGGETT CJ 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AGIL ABUDALLAH BIN 06/06/45 ORD SEAMAN
AGIUS E 08/06/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
AGIUS G 18/04/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
AGIUS J 08/06/40 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
AGIUS J 21/05/41 PO STEWARD
AGNEW WJ 15/12/41 CPL
AGNEW MH 13/11/43 SUB LT
AH CHONG 03/09/39 LDG COOK
AHERN P 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
AHERN TF 08/06/40 LDG STORES ASSIST
AHMAD ABUDALLAH SANI BIN 22/09/46 ABLE SEAMAN
AHMAD ALI BIN 05/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
AHMAD ABDUL MAJ ID BIN 21/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
AHMAD ALI BIN 01/01/44 LEADING SEAMAN
AHMAD ABU BAKAR BIN 15/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
AHRENS DF 08/06/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
AIKEN J 23/09/43 TELEGRAPHIST
AIMES FG 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AINDOW V 16/06/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
AINDOW JE 06/10/18 TRIMMER
AINGE WA 13/12/39 CPO  
AINSCOUGH J 10/12/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
AINSWORTH J 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
AINSWORTH W 15/08/44 SICK BERTH ATT
AINSWORTH T 01/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
AINSWORTH W 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
AISLABIE JG 02/12/43 GNR
AITCHESON D 25/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
AITKEN JP 16/02/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
AITKIN HA 07/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AKERMAN WA 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
AKES HR 18/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
AKIEN N 27/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AKIP ABIL BIN 01/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALANG ABU BAKAR BIN 15/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
ALCOCK ER 22/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
ALDCROFT AA 22/05/41 CPO SUPPLY
ALDER F 10/12/41 MARINE
ALDERMAN NA 01/03/42 COOK
ALDERMAN SJ 09/05/41 GNR
ALDIS FR FAKENHAM,NORFOLK 17/01/42 CANTEEN MANAGER HMS MATABELE
ALDIS AG 06/06/44 LT
ALDOUS KH 10/11/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
ALDRED T 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALDRED JP 15/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
ALDRIDGE HC 04/03/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
ALDRIDGE HME 13/04/41 CANTEEN MANAGER
ALEXANDER JM 29/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALEXANDER WG 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALEXANDER CL 22/03/41 LDG STOKER
ALEXANDER WL 08/06/40 SAILMAKER
ALEXANDER AN 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALEXANDER AGG 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALFORD WH 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
ALFORD GR TINTAGEL,GLEBE CLIFF PARISH CHURCH,CORNWALL 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS D/JX156263 HMS GLORIOUS
ALFORD CG 01/03/42 PO STOKER
ALGAR AE 18/09/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ALI AHMAD BIN 05/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ALI AHMAD BIN 03/09/39 LDG COOK
ALI AHMAD BIN 01/01/44 LEADING SEAMAN
ALI DULLA BIN 18/07/45 ORD SEAMAN
ALINGTON RH 10/09/43 LT COMMANDER
ALKER S 08/06/40 MARINE
ALLAN J 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLAN J 18/10/41 COOK
ALLAN JH 23/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ALLAN W 12/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
ALLAN AC 04/03/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
ALLAN WF 27/03/43 STEWARD
ALLAN AW 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLCHORNE CT 27/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLCOAT BF 01/03/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ALLCOCK H 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLCOCK L  24/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLCOCK W 10/12/41 MARINE
ALLCOCK CF 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
ALLCOCK AE 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ALLDAY A 16/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN DJ 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN DW 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN F 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN H 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN J 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN RAE 13/07/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN R 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN RG 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN WA 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN W 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
ALLEN SH 20/10/40 CANTEEN MANAGER
ALLEN AW 09/08/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
ALLEN ACS 16/06/42 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
ALLEN J 29/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ALLEN JH 20/08/41 LDG STOKER
ALLEN JW 31/03/41 LDG STOKER
ALLEN SC 29/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
ALLEN WWB 05/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ALLEN JW 09/10/43 MARINE
ALLEN WR UPTON UPON SEVERN,WORCESTERSHIRE 02/10/42 MARINE PLY.X2196 RM HMS TAMAR
ALLEN J 12/10/40 MECHANICIAN
ALLEN AC TINTAGEL,CORNWALL 12/02/44 ORD SEAMAN D/JX575731 HMS ASSEGAI
ALLEN JL 14/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ALLEN GE 19/12/41 PLUMBER 4TH CLASS
ALLEN MT 04/05/44 PO
ALLEN HR 23/05/41 PO REGULATING
ALLEN F 26/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLEN J 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLEN WA 05/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLEN JF 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ALLEY T 20/02/44 COOK
ALLIN EJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON JR 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON A 29/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON JM 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON JAC 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON OH 08/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON S 22/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
ALLOM PG 01/03/42 STOKER
ALLPORT JH 01/11/44 TELEGRAPHIST
ALLSOP A 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLSOP WJ 27/11/41 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
ALLSUP H 21/05/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
ALMOND J 05/04/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
ALMOND CAW 01/04/42 L/BOMBARDIER
ALMOND JH 08/06/40 MARINE
ALPHEY JR 20/03/45 PO
AMAN BK 03/09/39 STOKER
AMBROSE GW 29/01/44 COMMANDER
AMBROSE GW 02/10/42 CPL
AMBURY ETJ 26/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
AMOS L  31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AMY WDH 14/12/44 LT
ANANG BR 14/02/42 TELEGRAPHIST
ANDAK ARSHAD BIN 04/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERS WA 23/11/39 SEAMAN
ANDERS  J 11/02/41 STEWARD
ANDERSEN HJ 30/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDERSON S 31/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON NW 06/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON CJ 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON E 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON EP 25/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON HG 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON JMS 26/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON J 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON JNM 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON RWN 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON RH 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON S 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON TP 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON W 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON WT 20/11/41 ENG LT
ANDERSON RD 12/01/45 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
ANDERSON CH 11/03/43 GNR
ANDERSON TAC 20/10/40 LDG SEAMAN
ANDERSON WR 08/12/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ANDERSON CJ 12/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
ANDERSON NM 04/03/42 LT
ANDERSON RC 09/04/42 LT COMMANDER SURGEON
ANDERSON AD 16/02/42 MARINE
ANDERSON JC 25/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
ANDERSON GE 09/08/42 PO
ANDERSON EM PLYMPTON,DEVON 30/04/42 PETTY OFFICER TELEGRAPHIST D/JX136693 HMS EDINBURGH
ANDERSON WE 14/04/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ANDERSON AM 15/12/41 REPORTER
ANDERSON R 08/01/43 SEAMAN
ANDERSON W 16/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDERSON A 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDREW H 10/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREW W 22/04/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
ANDREW F 27/04/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ANDREW WJ 08/06/40 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
ANDREW A 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDREW T 05/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDREW WGH 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ANDREWES DE 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ANDREWES MJ 19/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANDREWS AJ 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS C 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS GP 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS W 18/09/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS HH 25/02/44 LDG COOK
ANDREWS WG 24/05/41 LDG SIGNALMAN
ANDREWS J 16/02/42 LDG STOKER
ANDREWS C 01/01/43 MARINE
ANDREWS CB 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANGEL WJH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANGLESEA J 19/11/43 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
ANGOVE FN CAMELFORD,CORNWALL 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/SSX27830 HMS STANLEY
ANGRAVE JC 01/03/42 STOKER
ANGUS W 14/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANGUS JT 20/07/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ANGUS RB 05/04/42 MARINE
ANGUS WC 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANGWIN WL 27/11/41 LDG STOKER
ANKERS RW  30/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ANKERS BT 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
ANKERS VC 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANNEAR DE 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ANNEAR J 05/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ANNIS T 10/12/41 PO STOKER
ANSLOW H 31/10/43 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
ANSLOW J 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANSON EE WARE,HERTFORDSHIRE 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX255473 RN HMS PRESIDENT 111
ANSON JOH 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANSTEY PR BUDLEIGH SALTERTON, DEVON 10/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS D/JX164040 RN HMS REPULSE
ANSTIS WR 10/01/41 GNR
ANSTIS IL 17/09/39 SIGNALMAN
ANSTRUTHER DR 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANTHONY JB 13/03/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ANTHONY RJ 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANTON LJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANTON S 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANTONUCCI MF 22/05/41 PO STOKER
ANTROBUS W 20/09/43 SIGNALMAN
ANYON J 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
APLIN HL 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
APPALASWAMY 03/09/39 COOK
APPERLEY LMD 20/07/44 LT
APPLEBY C 07/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
APPLEBY J 20/10/40 LDG STEWARD
APPLEBY WT 01/01/43 MARINE
APPLETON MV 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
APPLEYARD A 08/06/40 MARINE
APPS HA 27/11/41 STOKER
APTER TGE 23/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AQUILINA A 10/04/40 LDG COOK
AQUILINA J 12/11/41 LDG STEWARD
ARBERRY LG 14/12/41 BOY  
ARBREY SWJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ARBUTHNOT PCR 19/12/41 LT
ARCHARD KG 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARCHBELL AW 20/11/41 LDG SEAMAN
ARCHER E 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
ARCHER MT 11/03/43 PO
ARCHER HA 14/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARCHIBALD J 18/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ARCHIBALD T 14/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ARGENT TH 07/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ARGULUS EA 19/12/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ARIFIN  ADNAN BIN 15/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ARISS GF 26/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ARKLEY GW 21/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARKLEY S 26/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARLISS RF 12/02/44 PO
ARMERANTIS S 30/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARMIN JH 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMIT JS 12/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMITAGE NR 20/03/41 LT
ARMITAGE P 20/02/40 SIGNALMAN
ARMOUR R 14/09/42 MARINE
ARMOUR D 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSBY SA 24/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTEAD SG 19/10/44 LDG WIREMAN
ARMSTRONG JB 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG JJ 14/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG GA 13/05/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ARMSTRONG ETG 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG HJ 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG WR 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG J 15/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARMSTRONG EF 05/04/42 TELEGRAPHIST
ARNOLD R 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ARNOLD GW 16/06/42 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
ARROWSMITH CG 20/03/45 CHIEF STOKER
ARROWSMITH GA 16/02/42 GNR
ARROWSMITH CE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARSCOTT J 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ARSCOTT RF 14/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARSTALL L 23/10/43 MARINE
ARTHUR C 27/04/41 LDG SEAMAN
ARTHUR L 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARTINGSTOLL J 30/03/45 LDG STOKER
ASH EE 04/07/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ASH JE 23/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ASH AJ AVEBURY,ST JAME'S,WILTSHIRE 10/12/41 STEWARD D/LX26601 HMS PRINCE OF WALES
ASHALL G 10/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHBY AH 27/08/43 PO AIR FITTER
ASHBY HJ 26/03/42 SUB LT
ASHCROFT W 12/11/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ASHE WR 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
ASHELFORD TE 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASHER WWW 09/08/42 ORD SEAMAN
ASHFORD HG 06/05/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ASHLEY R WESTON UNDER PENYARD,HEREFORDSHIRE 16/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX344489 HMS PRESIDENT 111
ASHLEY JW 16/06/42 SURGEON LT
ASHLIN CB 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON FW 18/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON HM 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON JJ 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON EC 10/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
ASHTON S 08/05/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
ASHTON AG 01/11/44 LDG STOKER
ASHTON GC 30/03/44 LEADING SEAMAN
ASHTON H 29/05/41 MARINE
ASHTON C 19/12/41 MASTER AT ARMS
ASHTON A 01/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASHTON J 10/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ASHWIN GHK 27/02/42 PO COOK
ASHWORTH E 10/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHWORTH J 18/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHWORTH JL 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHWORTH GS 01/11/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ASHWORTH ER 10/12/41 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ASHWORTH J 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
ASHWORTH GC 14/02/42 LT COMMANDER 
ASHWORTH AJ 12/12/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ASHWORTH RT 06/12/44 SICK BERTH ATT
ASHWORTH P 18/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ASKEW A 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ASKEW S 09/10/43 MARINE
ASPDEN F  13/01/41 PO
ASPINALL TH 13/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASPINALL A 04/07/41 L/BOMBARDIER
ASPINALL J 19/12/41 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ASPINALL CE 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ASPLIN DS 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASTAMO S 04/06/41 GREASER
ASTBURY S 12/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ASTLEY S 12/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASTON WJ 29/05/41 ORDNANCE ART 4TH CLASS
ATHERTON GH  20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ATHERTON J 04/03/42 COOK
ATHERTON A 10/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
ATKEY JWH 10/12/41 COMMISSIONED SUPPLY OFFICER
ATKINS SW  31/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS DD 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS EJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS HJ WOKINGHAM TOWN HALL,BERKSHIRE 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN D/J48746 HMS CHARYBDIS
ATKINS S 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS S 13/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS AE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINS S 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINSON EJ 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON E 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON FJ 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON JK 01/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON L 25/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON WJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON R 02/10/42 CPO  
ATKINSON AJ 08/07/40 MIDSHIPMAN
ATKINSON CSJ 15/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
ATKINSON J 13/02/45 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ATKINSON WA 02/05/46 PO STOKER
ATKINSON G 20/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINSON J 27/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINSON TW 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATKINSON JN 11/12/44 SUB LT
ATKINSON DJ 18/02/44 WIREMAN
ATTARD A 17/09/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
ATTARD J 17/09/40 LDG STEWARD
ATTARD L 14/10/39 LDG STEWARD
ATTARD F 14/10/39 PO COOK
ATTEWELL RH 06/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATTEY W 24/10/43 PO STOKER
ATTWELL G 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATTWELL RG 08/06/44 SICK BERTH ATT
AUBURY AE 25/07/44 CAMERAMAN/WAR CORRESPONDENT
AUCHINLECK JW 19/12/41 CPL
AUDAS JW 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AUDOIRE BT 01/11/44 WIREMAN
AUGER TF 19/12/41 ORDNANCE ART 1ST CLASS
AUGUSTUS GH 26/08/41 LDG STEWARD
AULSEBROOK HV 16/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AUMANN C 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
AUSTEN NS 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
AUSTIN J 20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AUSTIN T 15/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AUSTIN FW 08/06/40 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
AUSTIN F 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
AUSTIN J 05/04/42 GREASER
AUSTIN WH UPLYME,DEVON 03/11/40 LEADING SEAMAN D/J23288 HMS LAURENTIC
AUSTIN-SMITH JR 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
AUSTWICK S 29/01/45 LEADING SEAMAN
AVENELL AA 08/06/40 PO REGULATING
AVER S 24/10/43 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
AVERILL AEJ 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
AVERY CR 06/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
AVERY GH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AVERY GW 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AVERY VT 22/05/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
AWANG ABDUL SHUKAR B A A SHUKAR 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
AWANG NONG AWANG ADAM BIN 13/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AXFORD SD 08/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
AYERS FS 08/06/40 MARINE
AYLES B  WEYMOUTH,DORSET 19/12/41 PO D/JX131151 HMS TAMAR
AYLOTT WL 20/11/41 PO
AYRE TW 01/03/42 STEWARD
AYRES J 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
AYRES JS 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AYRES FRH 21/07/40 LDG COOK
AYRES C 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
AYRES LED 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
AYTON LG 20/11/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
AZZILLA D 25/11/41 LDG COOK
AZZOPARDI V  20/02/41 ASSISTANT COOK
AZZOPARDI J 20/12/41 LDG COOK
AZZOPARDI C 11/02/40 LDG STEWARD
AZZOPARDI AM 14/10/39 STEWARD
BABB PER 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
BABB WL 23/05/40 PO STOKER
BACHE H 12/08/42 BOMBARDIER
BACK RF 08/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BACK GRB 29/05/41 CAPTIAN
BACK FEE 13/12/39 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BACK CR 01/12/41 PO STOKER
BACKHOUSE J 30/06/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
BACKHOUSE WAH 27/06/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BACKWELL LR 25/03/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BACON DAR 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BACON P  19/08/41 CHIEF WREN
BACON JC 20/11/41 LT COMMANDER 
BACON JH 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BADCOCK CDE 19/12/41 MIDSHIPMAN
BADMAN P MIDSOMER NORTON,SOMERSET 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN D/JX214743 HMS GREYHOUND
BADRICK CE 17/11/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAGGOTT RJ 23/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGGS WF 13/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGLEY AV 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGLEY R 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGNALL J 05/04/42 MARINE
BAGOT F 25/09/41 SURGEON LT
BAGSHAW A 15/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BAGSHAWE-SMITH PR 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGSHAWE-SMITH SQ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGULEY T 25/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGWELL WT YEOVIL,SOMERSET 01/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX206129 HMS GOULD
BAGWELL D 05/04/42 CPL
BAGWELL O 30/04/40 MARINE
BAGWELL WH 25/02/44 PO STOKER
BAILEY BL 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY DA  21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY H 27/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY JL 01/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY PHC 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY RS 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY W 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY CWW TYWARDREATH,CORNWALL 17/09/39 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 3RD CLASS D/MX51188 HMS COURAGEOUS
BAILEY FV 12/05/42 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BAILEY AJ 10/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BAILEY JC 25/11/41 MARINE
BAILEY RD 08/06/40 MARINE
BAILEY JS 21/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
BAILEY WG 10/12/41 PO STOKER
BAILEY E 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAILEY FB 12/11/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAILEY JT 01/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAILEY AG 08/06/40 SUB LT
BAILEY ER 20/07/44 SUB LT
BAILEY K 17/01/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BAILIE JF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILIE TP 08/06/40 PO STOKER
BAILIE A 01/08/40 TELEGRAPHIST
BAIN A 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIN WJ 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIN D 10/12/41 PO STOKER
BAIN JP 02/05/42 PO STOKER
BAINES GW GREAT DUMNOW,ESSEX 17/09/39 CHIEF STOKER D/K1758 RN HMS COURAGEOUS
BAINES H 22/05/41 MARINE
BAINES TF 05/04/42 MARINE
BAINES VH 04/10/44 PO WIREMAN
BAINES J 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAIRD MA 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIRD W 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BAKER A 25/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER A 17/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER CH 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER D 07/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER E 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER FJ 03/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER GA 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER JT 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER RC 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER TW 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER GHM CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 21/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/J55587 HMS DRAKE
BAKER WH 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER W 19/12/41 ASSISTANT COOK
BAKER BH 01/12/42 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BAKER CH PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 12/12/42 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 3RD CLASS D/MX49170 HM SUBMARINE TRAVELLER
BAKER CAG WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS D/MX48919 HMS GLORIOUS
BAKER RJ 07/11/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BAKER FP 21/04/41 GNR
BAKER M  21/10/44 GNR
BAKER EWD 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER VL 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER WM 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER AWE HAYLE,CORNWALL 02/03/42 PETTY OFFICER D/JX131483 HMS STRONGHOLD
BAKER GH DAWLISH,DEVON, ST GREGORY CHURCH 24/10/43 PETTY OFFICER D/SSX27349 HMS ECLIPSE
BAKER EW  17/09/39 PO STOKER
BAKER WA  20/11/41 STOKER
BAKER AE 11/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAKER HF TOPSHAM,DEVON 15/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX105375 HMS HECLA
BAKER IL 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAKER PL 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAKIS F 21/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BALANCE IH 29/03/42 ELECTRICAL LT
BALDERSTON C 26/09/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BALDING HR 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BALDING JT 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BALDING A 09/06/40 MARINE
BALDWIN W 23/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BALDWIN VNA SALTASH,CORNWALL 15/12/41 LIEUT HMS GALATEA
BALDWIN JT 26/11/40 PO STOKER
BALDWIN RR MINEHEAD,SOMERSET 22/05/41 PETTY OFFICER STOKER D/KX80314 HMS GLOUCESTER
BALDWIN C 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BALDWIN VNA ST STEPHEN'S BY SALTASH,CORNWALL 15/12/41 LIEUT HMS GALATEA
BALFOUR A 21/08/44 CODER
BALFOUR JE 02/04/43 ENG SUB LT
BALL C 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BALL DH 21/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BALL HH 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BALL DR 16/10/42 CPL
BALL C 20/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BALL A 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
BALL A 01/11/44 LDG WIREMAN
BALL JE 22/08/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BALL AH 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BALL W 16/02/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BALL AL 01/03/42 SUB LT
BALANCE IH HARTLEY WINTNEY,HAMPSHIRE 29/03/42 ELECTRICAL LIEUT HMS TRINIDAD
BALLANS H 10/04/40 LDG STOKER
BALLANTYNE C 07/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BALLANTYNE JR 12/10/43 PO STOKER
BALLARD EJ 02/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BALLEINE FWC 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BALLINGER F 19/12/41 PO STOKER
BALSHAW HR 03/08/40 LDG STEWARD
BALSHAW JW 11/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BALZAN V 25/11/51 LDG STEWARD
BALZAN C 25/11/41 PO COOK
BAMBER D 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAMBER J 11/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAMFORD JE 19/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAMFORD T 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAMFORD FCM 05/04/42 COMMANDER SURGEON
BAMFORD J 02/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAMPTON RE 08/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAMPTON RJ 27/11/41 LDG STEWARD
BANBURY WH 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANCE WH 11/08/44 COOK
BANCROFT A 02/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BANFIELD E 22/04/40 CPO
BANHAM A 27/10/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BANKS J 12/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS J 26/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS KJ 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS RH 10/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BANKS PW 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
BANKS CJ 06/07/42 PO
BANKS JW 14/12/44 PO COOK
BANKS WJT 23/08/41 PO STOKER
BANKS RSG 01/03/42 STOKER
BANKS EJ 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANNISTER WE 31/03/41 PO STOKER
BANNISTER R 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANNISTER S 26/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANTHORP GJ 01/03/42 MARINE
BARBER EF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARBER RC 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARBER JH 21/07/44 CPL
BARBER LM 01/06/41 MARINE
BARBER L  28/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARBER J 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARCLAY CW  27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARCLAY WM 25/02/44 MIDSHIPMAN
BARCLAY VN  20/11/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BARDSLEY HE 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARFIELD JF 10/09/43 ORD CODER
BARGERY WJF 17/01/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
BARHAM ER 20/11/41 CPO SICK BERTH
BARING DS 15/06/44 SUB LT
BARKER BJH 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER EW 01/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER J 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER T 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER HE 01/06/41 CPL
BARKER W 15/10/41 GNR
BARKER K 13/11/43 LDG CODER
BARKER JF 08/06/40 LT COMMANDER 
BARKER W 22/10/40 PO STOKER
BARKER C 05/04/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
BARKER H 17/09/39 SIGNALMAN
BARKER E 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARKER RE 12/01/45 SUB LT
BARKER J 13/11/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BARKER KD 23/09/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BARKS R 13/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARLAS W 20/10/40 ORD SEAMAN
BARLOW E 04/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARLOW WT 08/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARLOW JE 21/09/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BARLOW WS 19/12/41 MARINE
BARLOW E 22/10/43 PO STOKER
BARLOW E 10/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARLOW WH 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARMAN W 15/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BARNACLE DSC JG ST STEPHEN'S BY SALTASH,CORNWALL 10/09/43 GNR HMS ABDIEL
BARNARD LH 11/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES TE 28/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES FC  08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES LM 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES W 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES AJ 19/12/41 CHIEF STOKER
BARNES EC 10/01/41 LDG WRITER
BARNES THJ 08/06/40 MARINE
BARNES E 21/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
BARNES WL 08/06/40 PO COOK
BARNES C 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARNES LW 15/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARNES N 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARNES AGT 24/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARNES AS 28/12/42 SUB LT
BARNETT JA 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNETT DB 19/03/45 LDG STOKER
BARNETT W 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BARNETT CR 22/05/41 LT COMMANDER 
BARNETT BN 20/03/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARNETT FJ LYDNEY,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX98588 HMS ACASTA
BARNICOAT H 12/02/44 PO
BARNSLEY LC 20/03/45 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARON C 20/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARON L 27/04/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BARR JV 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARRACLOUGH H 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRASS WH 18/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRASS A 19/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARRATT AE 14/01/42 GNR
BARRE H 13/12/46 LDG STOKER
BARRETT E 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT F 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT WHH 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT J 08/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BARRETT FR 31/03/41 ORD SEAMAN
BARRETT J 15/12/41 PLUMBER 4TH CLASS
BARRETT WW 10/12/41 PO
BARRETT CA LANDRAKE,CORNWALL 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX96149 HMS REPULSE
BARRETT DC 23/10/43 SUB LT
BARRETT KS 31/03/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BARRETT AR 19/12/41 SURGEON LT
BARRICK JH 09/04/42 CPO
BARRIE J 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BARRITT JRG 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BARRON W 08/06/40 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BARRON W 10/12/41 PO COOK
BARRON WG 27/11/41 STOKER
BARROW J 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARROW TR 15/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BARROW RD 08/06/40 LDG SIGNALMAN
BARROW P 08/06/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BARROW R 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARRS AR 25/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRY JJ 17/09/39 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BARRY AM 01/05/42 SURGEON LT
BARTHOLOMEW SG 14/09/42 MARINE
BARTLETT IO 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLETT L 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLETT LH 31/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLETT ME 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLETT OJ HASTINGS & ST LEONARDS,SUSSEX 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/J54775 HMS NEPTUNE
BARTLETT VJH 12/12/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BARTLETT TE 17/09/39 COOK
BARTLETT JH 01/06/41 MARINE
BARTLETT RE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARTLEY A 23/10/42 LDG STOKER
BARTLEY LC 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARTOLO E 08/06/40 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BARTOLO J 14/10/39 STEWARD
BARTOLO E 08/06/40 STEWARD
BARTON H 06/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTON ME 05/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTON W 11/05/44 GNR
BARTON MR 19/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BARTON E 21/08/44 PO STEWARD
BARTWELL STG 16/06/42 COMMANDER 
BARWICK WA  25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BARWIS HLC 10/12/41 CPO WRITER
BASCOMBE SD 10/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BASEY GCM 04/03/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BASFORD RH 11/01/41 LT 
BASHAM CE 01/01/43 MARINE
BASKERVILLE WP NEWQUAY,CORNWALL 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/K16434 HMS COURAGEOUS
BASS T 11/09/41 GNR
BASS WJ 27/11/41 PO SUPPLY
BASSETT EW 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BASSETT RAC 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BASSETT WH 16/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
BASSETT J LOOE,CORNWALL 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX90141 HMS GLORIOUS
BASSETT F 15/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
BASSETT-BURR R LAMBERHURST,KENT 11/01/41 MARINE PLY/X3447 ROYAL MARINE HMS GLOUCESTER
BASTABLE C 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BASTABLE PHC 19/12/41 MIDSHIPMAN
BASTER BW 15/11/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BASTIN J 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BASTIN WJ DAWLISH,DEVON, ST GREGORY CHURCH 12/11/42 LDG STOKER D/K30645 HMS HECLA
BASTON DT 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BATCHELOR TA 31/12/44 L/BOMBARDIER
BATCHELOR WG 20/11/41 WARRANT ENGINEER
BATEMAN DA 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BATEMAN JT 30/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BATEMAN EC 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
BATEMAN WC 09/04/42 LDG COOK
BATER F 25/02/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BATES J 11/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BATES T 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BATES G  29/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BATES HTF 27/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BATES HRA 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
BATES HE 29/06/44 PO
BATEUP HGM 01/03/42 COOK
BATH JW 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BATH WJ 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BATHE HE 09/04/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BATHE HJ 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BATHO JH 23/10/43 PAINTER 1ST CLASS
BATT R 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BATTEN EC 13/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BATTEN WW 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
BATTEN KC 20/11/41 STOKER
BATTERTON T 23/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BATTLE RH 20/03/45 LEADING SEAMAN
BATTY C 09/02/40 ASSISTANT COOK
BATTY J 04/08/41 GNR
BATY S 20/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BAUGH TS 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAVERSTOCK EG 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAWDEN FH 23/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAWDEN JA 15/05/40 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
BAXTER C 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER GJJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER TP 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER J 22/05/41 MARINE
BAXTER GN 22/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
BAYLEY E 25/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAYLEY E 20/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAYLEY H 08/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAYLEY HB 21/10/44 LT 
BAYLISS S 01/05/43 PO
BAYLY DC 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAYLY EW 23/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAYNHAM KV 09/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAYNHAM RJ 24/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BAYNHAM EH 14/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAYNTON JJ 01/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAZLEY HG  12/01/40 TELEGRAPHIST
BEACH WG 08/06/40 PO STOKER
BEAKE FC  06/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEAL AT 10/12/41 PO STOKER
BEALE TJ ST CLEER,CORNWALL 17/09/39 PO STOKER D/K20207 HMS COURAGEOUS
BEALE AJ 31/03/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEAN TJ 15/12/41 LDG SIGNALMAN
BEAN DC SHEVIOCK,CORNWALL 17/09/39 LEADING WRITER D/MX35315 HMS COURAGEOUS
BEAN DW 23/11/39 MIDSHIPMAN
BEAR MJ BEDFORD,ST ANDREWS,BEDFORDSHIRE 10/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX184574 HMS VICTORIOUS
BEARD LI 01/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BEARD ST 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BEARD KJ 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
BEARD TA 02/05/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
BEARD RB 08/10/43 ORD SIGNALMAN
BEARD WH 21/08/44 PO STOKER
BEARDSHAW AK 18/04/41 SURGEON LT
BEARDSWORTH ST  10/12/41 CPT
BEARDWOOD GE 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BEART E 28/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BEASLEY KA 29/01/41 ORD SEAMAN
BEATON CF 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BEATON FC  FELIXSTOWE,SUFFOLK 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX151808 HMS BARHAM
BEATTIE A 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
BEATTIE EP 20/12/41 STOKER
BEAVER SG PLYMPTON,DEVON 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX79441 HMS WHITAKER
BEECHEY R WANTAGE,OXFORDSHIRE 06/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/SSX19568 HMS DRAKE IV
BEDFORD DA PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 24/10/43 PETTY OFFICER SUPPLY D/MX52746 HMS ECLIPSE
BELLAIRS AD 25/08/44 SUB LT
BELLAMY J 15/12/41 LDG STOKER
BELLAS S 18/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BELLENGER W 25/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BELLENGER AS 20/12/41 LDG STOKER
BELLERBY A 26/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BELLIS A 05/04/42 LDG STOKER
BELLSOM RAC 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BEMISTER JT 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENDELL FW 04/03/42 LDG COOK
BENEFER GW 23/10/43 SEAMAN
BENGOUGH ID 17/10/43 PO STOKER
BENHAM RR 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BENJAMIN CMB 19/08/41 CHIEF WREN
BENNETT AW 15/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT GW 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT J 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT JTF 09/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT N 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT WC 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT WJ 05/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT VW 08/10/43 CODER
BENNETT ACJ 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BENNETT JF 12/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BENNETT G 19/12/41 JOINER 4TH CLASS
BENNETT JW 11/11/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BENNETT SWS 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BENNETT AR 25/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT DB 08/01/43 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT J 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT M 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT HB 19/08/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BENNETT WV 17/09/39 PO
BENNETT J 15/12/41 PO STEWARD
BENNETT CF 21/07/40 PO STOKER
BENNETT CT 01/03/42 STOKER
BENNETT A 19/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BENNETT F 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BENNETT RW 11/06/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BENNETT PL 10/12/41 SUB LT
BENNETTS NG 22/02/43 ELECTRICAL ART 3RD CLASS
BENNETTS LA 10-21-41 PLUMBER 4TH CLASS
BENNIE GR 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON C 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON W 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON JH 02/10/42 LDG STORES ASSIST
BENSON H 23/10/43 LDG WRITER
BENSON JA 21/09/44 MARINE
BENSON J 19/12/41 PO STOKER
BENSON J 27/04/40 TELEGRAPHIST
BENT J 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BENTLEY E 18/05/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BENTLEY FR 15/01/42 GNR
BENTLEY JW 09/11/42 GNR
BENTLEY RW 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BENTLEY LJ 21/04/41 PO
BENTLEY TG 08/06/40 SGT
BENTLEY JF 01/03/44 SICK BERTH ATT
BENWELL EJ 08/06/40 MARINE
BENYON ADT 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BERESFORD S 20/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BERGIUS WC 01/03/44 LT
BERNER RV 24/05/41 LDG WRITER
BERNTSEN H 15/08/45 LT
BERRIMAN CD 14/05/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BERRY EP 05/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BERRY J 26/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BERRY WA 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BERRY PA 10/12/41 COMMANDER 
BERRY A 07/03/43 GNR
BERRY WWP 24/02/43 LDG SIGNALMAN
BERRY H 17/09/39 MARINE
BERRY RM 10/12/41 MARINE
BERRY J 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BERRY DR 10/12/41 SIGNAL BOY
BERRY W 22/10/43 SIGNALMAN
BERRY GIS 23/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BERRY J 12/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BERRY JF BINFIELD,BERKSHIRE, AND ALL SAINTS 10/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX90965 HMS HUNTER STOKER ONLY ON MEMORIAL
BERRY KP 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BERRY AJ 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BERRYMAN SE 13/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BERTUELLO J 20/12/41 PO STEWARD
BERWICK GR 20/11/41 LDG WIREMAN
BESCOBY T 31/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BESSELL HT 18/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BESSELL LD 12/09/44 STOKER
BESSENT RJJ 22/05/41 MARINE
BEST HE 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BEST AJH 08/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BESWETHERICK HC 05/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BETHELL F 13/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BETHELL J 13/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BETHELL WJ 12/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BETHELL J 10/12/41 LDG WRITER
BETON HE 02/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTANY A 24/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTANY JH 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTANY J 13/02/45 ORD SEAMAN
BETTELEY JF 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BETTERMAN DR  20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTINSON WE 20/11/41 LDG STEWARD
BETTS FWW 06/01/44 PO
BEVAN EO 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BEVAN HV 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEVAN MS 22/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEVAN DRL 19/12/41 SUB LT
BEVERTON JT  20/11/41 STOKER
BEVINGTON THE REV RS 01/03/42 CHAPLAIN
BEVIS WP 08/06/40 MARINE
BEVIS VEW 31/03/41 PO STOKER
BEZER GT 08/06/40 STOKER
BIBBS J 21/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BIBBY W 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BIBBY G 21/08/40 ORD SEAMAN
BIBY IV 20/11/41 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
BICK H 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BICKELL KM 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BICKENSON R 25/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BICKERSTAFF J 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BICKERSTAFFE E 15/12/41 MARINE
BICKERTON WS 21/08/44 LDG STOKER
BICKFORD AJH 08/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BICKFORD FG 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BICKHAM SM 17/09/39 CHIEF STOKER
BICKLEY FJ 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BICKNELL A 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BICKNELL PF EALING W5 29/01/44 SUB LT HMS SPARTAN
BIDDER WT 10/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIDDINGTON HE 17/09/39 SHIPWRIGHT 
BIDDLE DW 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BIDDULPH P 29/06/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BIDGOOD WJ 05/04/42 CHIEF SHIPWRIGHT
BIELBY K 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIGGIN DAE 27/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BIGGS JE 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BIGGS JH 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BIGGS CJ 11/08/44 SIGNALMAN
BIGGS AB 20/11/41 WARRANT ENGINEER
BIGGS AL 01/10/42 WARRANT OFFICER
BIGWOOD A 12/10/40 CHIEF STOKER
BILLING LR 01/03/44 CHIEF STOKER
BILLINGHAM C 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
BILLINGSLEY ME 23/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BILLINGTON C 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BILLINGTON WE 15/12/41 COOK
BILLINGTON W 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BILLINS AE 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BILTON A 02/10/42 WRITER
BINDING AC 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BING RF 20/03/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BINGE GR 11/07/42 GNR
BINGHAM J 16/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BINGHAM B 12/05/45 LT COMMANDER 
BINMORE FJ 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BINNEY D 12/12/43 SUB LT
BINNIE JA 20/03/45 COMMANDER 
BINNING EE 22/05/41 PO
BINNINGTON L 25/03/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BINNINGTON S 21/08/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BINNS AT 05/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BINNS A 15/06/44 COOK
BINNS WH 1-3-423 LEADING SEAMAN
BIRAM BF 20/11/41 PO COOK
BIRCH AL 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCH RW 26/02/42 GNR
BIRCH JW 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
BIRCH AE 02/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BIRCH A 14/09/42 MARINE
BIRCH LA 14/09/42 MARINE
BIRCH PR 31/03/42 SIGNALMAN
BIRCH G  02/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIRCH JH 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BIRCHALL A 20/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCHALL GEN 05/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCHALL T  23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIRD MF BALDOCK,HERTFORDSHIRE 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/SSX35820 HMS GALATEA
BIRD WE 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRD DG 09/11/42 CODER
BIRD EF 21/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BIRD HS 12/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BIRD CG CLEY NEXT TO THE SEA,NORFOLK 01/03/42 LIEUT HMS EXETER
BIRD A 14/05/42 MARINE
BIRD H 15/05/40 PO
BIRD JP 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BIRKETT DC 10/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BIRKS A 25/11/41 SHIPWRIGHT
BIRNIE A 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRNIE JA 16/06/42 WRITER
BIRRELL 18/10/41 COOK
BIRTWHISTLE E 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRTWHISTLE JJ 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BISHOP J 19/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BISHOP W 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BISHOP EG 17/09/39 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BISHOP CS 08/06/40 COMMANDER 
BISHOP G 25/11/41 MARINE
BISHOP GH 29/01/44 MARINE
BISHOP JW 01/03/44 STEWARD
BISHOP GF 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BISHOP WH  21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BISS JE 03/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BISS AA 09/05/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BISS AG 18/02/44 MECHANICIAN 2ND CLASS
BITTEN T 10/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BITTLES RM 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BIZSLEY AP 17/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACK JM 01/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACK WS 22/05/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BLACK PMD 09/03/43 GNR
BLACK TF 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BLACK SN 20/07/43 SIGNALMAN
BLACK A 20/03/45 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BLACKADDER GW 08/06/40 ASSISTANT COOK
BLACKBURN R 16/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKBURN R 07/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKBURN L  08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BLACKBURN RG  14/11/41 STOKER
BLACKBURN E 26/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLACKBURN L 05/04/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BLACKER A MIDSOMER NORTON,SOMERSET 23/06/41 MARINE EX/1756 ROYAL MARINES
BLACKER WH  26/03/42 PO STOKER
BLACKFORD JW 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKHAM SG 17/08/44 MARINE
BLACKHURST CR 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BLACKLEDGE JA 23/11/39 MIDSHIPMAN
BLACKLER ET 01/03/44 LDG COOK
BLACKLER CA 23/10/43 PO STOKER
BLACKMAN RGE 14/01/41 LDG WRITER
BLACKMAN FE 17/09/39 WARRANT ENGINEER
BLACKMORE WG 16/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKMORE GV 19/10/40 ELECTRICAL ART 2ND CLASS
BLACKMORE F 26/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLACKSHAW F 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKWELL HG 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKWELL VR 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACKWELL PL 09/03/44 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BLACKWELL G 19/12/41 MARINE
BLACKWELL CA 08/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLACKWOOD J 29/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BLACKWOOD J 20/11/41 STOKER
BLAGG SJ 13/03/43 BOMBARDIER
BLAIKIE W 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE JS 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
BLAKE CL 20/12/43 ORD SEAMAN
BLAKE BJJ 23/11/39 PO
BLAKE RE 12/01/45 PO
BLAKE AE 12/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLAKEMAN J 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKEMORE DE 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BLAKENEY WGD 08/06/40 LT COMMANDER 
BLAKENEY GAJ 09/04/42 STOKER
BLAKEY RF 01/02/47 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKEY E 22/05/41 CPL
BLAKEY AWJ 01/03/42 PO STOKER
BLANCH SJ 01/03/42 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BLANCHFORD H 19/09/43 PO
BLANCHO G 16/04/41 PO STEWARD
BLAND T 28/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAND JW 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BLANDFORD R 20/09/41 L/SGT
BLANDFORD B  13/12/39 MARINE
BLANEY A 19/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BLANK FJ 10/12/41 MARINE
BLATCHFORD FJ 08/06/40 PAINTER 2ND CLASS
BLATCHFORD FJ 10/12/41 PO COOK
BLAYDON BE 30/11/41 L/BOMBARDIER
BLEAKLEY J 02/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLEARS H 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLEASBY F 12/02/44 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BLEASDALE O 12/05/45 LDG STOKER
BLEASDALE CW 10/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BLENCOWE EJ 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BLENKEY GW 29/03/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BLENKIN JA 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLEWITT G 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLEZARD J 07/06/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BLIGHT EC 11/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLIGHT JH 19/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BLIGHT LJ 16/06/42 STOKER
BLINCO GF 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLISS D 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOCKLEY JH ST STEPHEN'S BY SALTASH,CORNWALL 04/03/42 PETTY OFFICER D/J110775 HMS ANKING
BLOHM RH 16/02/42 MARINE
BLOM LM 20/11/41 STOKER
BLOOMFIELD R 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BLOOMFIELD RR 21/08/44 SUB LT
BLOOR R 14/09/42 CPL
BLOOR G 27/11/41 SIGNALMAN
BLOUNT E 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOUNT ECW 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLOWER RW 23/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOWER C 31/03/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLOXHAM R 08/06/40 MARINE
BLOXSOM EA 17/01/42 SIGNALMAN
BLOYE EC 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLUNDELL N 23/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLUNDELL P 02/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLUNDELL R 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BLUNDELL CS 09/10/43 LT COMMANDER 
BLUNDELL RF 29/09/40 SIGNALMAN
BLUNDEN AE 01/06/41 MARINE
BLUNDY SF 10/01/41 MARINE
BLUNT JI 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLUNT WHT 24/05/41 LDG COOK
BLUNT PM 08/06/40 SUB LT
BLYTH CG 01/08/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
BLYTH JC 02/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
BLYTH JM 30/04/45 SURGEON LT
BOAK JJ 22/05/41 CHIEF STOKER
BOALER D 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BOARDLEY R 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOARDMAN CW 25/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOARDMAN GE 17/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOARDMAN WB 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
BOBBY LG 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
BOBFIELD F 02/10/42 MASTER AT ARMS
BODDINGTON F 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BODDY JG 14/05/42 LT 
BODEN T 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
BODICOAT AH 04/03/42 LDG STORES ASSIST
BODKIN HG 16/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
BODMAN AA 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BODMAN HE 22/10/43 PO STOKER
BODYCOTE AJE 05/04/42 PO
BOGDEN JS 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
BOISSIER JR 12/05/45 SUB LT
BOLGER G 30/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BOLITHO PD 20/03/45 PO WIREMAN
BOLLANDS F 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLT AJ 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLT CH 09/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BOLT L 02/09/42 PO STOKER
BOLT CWJ 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOLTON T 23/10/43 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
BOLTON R 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BOLTON WE 21/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOLTON WT 01/12/41 PO STOKER
BOND S 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BOND SL 23/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOND S  ST ERTH,CORNWALL 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX369465 HMS MAHRATTA
BOND AG 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOND T 10/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BOND GT 31/01/41 CPO
BOND R  13/08/42 GNR
BOND FAH 22/05/41 GNR
BOND WH 02/10/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
BOND AA 22/08/44 LDG STOKER
BOND JR 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BOND C 22/05/41 SIGNALMAN
BOND G 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOND LJ 08/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOND WW 29/03/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BONE GF 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BONE DJ 19/09/43 GNR
BONE C 22/05/41 SHIPWRIGHT 
BONE AD 13/11/43 SURGEON LT
BONEHILL CW 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BONELLO W 08/06/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BONELLO J 08/06/40 LDG STEWARD
BONELLO S 14/10/39 LDG STEWARD
BONHAM HGW 20/10/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BONNER L  13/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BONNER R 20/11/41 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BONNICI C 05/04/42 PO STEWARD
BONSEY THE REV W GROTON,SUFFOLK 22/05/41 CHAPLAIN HMS GLOUCESTER
BOOKER GA  24/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
BOOL J 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOON F SUDBROOK,MONMOUTHSHIRE 11/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX144535 HM SUBMARINE THORN
BOON FJ 07/06/44 MARINE
BOOTE JW 22/05/41 PO STOKER
BOOTH BR 27/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH D 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH EA 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH G  10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH J 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH F 30/04/45 LT
BOOTH CM 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOOTH JW 21/08/44 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
BOOTH H 31/03/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH J 12/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH M 10/09/43 SUB LT
BOOTHERSTONE GE 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOOTHMAN W 30/06/41 SIGNALMAN
BOOTHROYD R 08/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BORD FV 10/12/41 PO
BORDA A 08/06/40 PO STEWARD
BOREHAM WS 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BORG P 25/11/41 LDG STEWARD
BORG G 22/05/41 PO STEWARD
BORLACE SJ 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BORLAND A 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOROUGH KB 01/03/42 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BORSAY A 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BORWICK RM 01/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BOSCHIN GL 15/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOSCOE T 11/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOSHOFF CJ 10/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOSTOCK WH  22/05/41 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BOSWARD H 05/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOSWARD JW 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOSWELL LFW 14/11/44 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
BOTES JS 05/04/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BOTT GWR 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOTTING THE REV AR 15/12/41 CHAPLAIN
BOTTOMLEY E  27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOTWOOD CT 14/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOUCAUT IP 11/12/41 LT
BOUCH S  20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUCHER HL 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUCHER RJ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUCHER T 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUCHER DSA 27/04/41 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BOULTER LGE 15/12/41 GNR
BOULTON TA 28/03/43 PO STOKER
BOULTON B 02/05/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BOUNDY J 05/04/42 LDG STEWARD
BOUNDY EA 05/04/42 PO OFFICER STEWARD
BOUQUET PV 05/04/42 LT
BOURKE JTH 06/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOURNE CJ 13/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOURNE CR 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUSTEAD JH 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOVEY JD 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BOWDEN AV 17/09/39 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
BOWDEN GW 19/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BOWDEN ESJ 10/12/41 MARINE
BOWDEN AF 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOWDEN HH 21/06/42 PO
BOWDEN DW 08/06/40 PO STOKER
BOWDEN LA 25/12/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BOWDEN L 20/11/41 STOKER
BOWDEN WT 02/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWDEN WA 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BOWDITCH AR 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN ED 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN JH 23/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN R  27/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN TJ 24/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BOWEN ER 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
BOWEN TW 27/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
BOWEN D 20/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWER GJ 22/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BOWER JW 12/11/42 LDG STOKER
BOWER R 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
BOWER F 01/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWER R 11/02/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWERING GH 10/09/43 L/CPL
BOWERS JF 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWERS A 18/03/44 BOMBARDIER
BOWERY F 13/04/42 GNR
BOWES RM 13/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
BOWES KAJ 20/11/41 STOKER
BOWGEN WFA 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BOWHAY WF  17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWKER FH 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWKER S 15/12/41 BUGLER
BOWKER E TOPSHAM,DEVON 27/02/42 ORD SEAMAN D/JX177447 HMS JUPITER
BOWLER A 11/03/43 BOMBARDIER
BOWLES EG 14/09/42 MARINE
BOWLES GFC 23/10/43 ORDNANCE ART 4TH CLASS
BOWLES R 09/04/42 PO
BOWLEY KR 25/02/44 LT
BOWMAN J 11/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWMAN KDK 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWMAN WJ 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWMAN SM 26/12/43 ORD SEAMAN
BOWMAN UH 01/03/42 STOKER
BOWMAN-MANIFOLD J 13/12/39 LT COMMANDER 
BOWN T 31/03/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BOWN EG 10/12/41 PO SUPPLY
BOWRING S 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWRON LH 09/08/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOWYER AE 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWYER AJ 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BOWYER WF 24/11/41 MARINE
BOX AT 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BOX GC 29/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOX RA 20/11/41 STOKER
BOXALL LA 19/12/41 MARINE
BOXALL GW 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOYCE T 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYCE AEB 08/06/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BOYCE HT 23/07/41 LDG STEWARD
BOYCE HT 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
BOYCE HR 19/05/44 PO
BOYD A 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYD DW 20/11/41 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
BOYD JJ 23/09/43 LDG SIGNALMAN
BOYD DW 16/02/42 MARINE
BOYD AR 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOYD JM 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOYD R 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOYD HR 15/12/41 SIGNALMAN
BOYDE JE 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BOYES F  26/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYES TJ 08/06/40 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
BOYES WJL 02/10/42 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
BOYLAN JH 23/10/43 PO STOKER
BOYLE GW 20/11/40 LT COMMANDER 
BOYLE RT 09/08/42 STOKER
BOYNE P 10/12/41 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BOYNE MWA 02/10/42 PO SICK BERTH 
BOYNES LA 16/06/42 PO WRITER
BOYS JS 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYS H 31/12/42 LDG COOK
BRABANT JH 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
BRABBIN T 06/08/45 SICK BERTH ATT
BRABNER JA 06/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRABYN C 17/09/39 SHIPWRIGHT 2ND CLASS
BRACHER WA 01/03/42 SIGNALMAN
BRACHER JK 25/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRACHER TW 24/06/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRACKELL WA 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRACKEN G 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRACKEN R 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BRACKENBURY FA 17/01/42 PO
BRADBEAR FH 17/01/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BRADBURN E  19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADBURY F 20/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADBURY H 26/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADBURY FW 30/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRADBURY S 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRADFIELD PJ 01/11/44 CODER
BRADFIELD WA 10/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADFORD W 29/06/41 GNR
BRADLEY J 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADLEY JE 23/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADLEY NF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADLEY T 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADLEY J 22/09/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRADLEY WJ CHALE,ST ANDREWS,ISLE OF WIGHT 01/01/43 MARINE PLY/X3580 HMS FIDELITY ROYAL MARINE
BRADLEY R 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRADLEY D  09/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADLEY T 29/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADLEY CR 12/02/42 SUB LT
BRADLEY THE REV TF 02/07/43 CHAPLAIN
BRADNEY WH 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BRADSHAW HG 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRADWELL AH 19/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
BRADY A 28/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADY J 28/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADY LJ 17/09/39 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
BRADY RW 09/04/42 MARINE
BRAIN JH 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAIN E 05/09/40 PO
BRAITHWAITE A 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAMHAM AG 01/03/42 SICK BERTH ATT
BRAMLEY S 21/02/43 SUB LT
BRAMMER AJ 21/11/44 LDG STOKER
BRAMWELL A 03/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAMWELL F 16/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRANCH CS 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BRANCH KC 07/02/43 L/BOMBARDIER
BRAND LA 11/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRANDWOOD R 14/09/42 PO STOKER
BRANFORD LC 01/03/42 PO
BRANNAN J 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRANNEY JC 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRANSON WF 19/12/41 CPO
BRANT JN 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRANWOOD J 10/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRATLEY JW 23/08/43 GNR
BRATT HW 13/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAUNTON TJ 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BRAY CP 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAY DJH 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAY FS 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAY T 12/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAY SA 16/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRAY WH 17/09/39 STEWARD
BRAY HL 08/06/40 WRITER
BRAYLEY DG 22/05/41 LDG COOK
BREADING WHT EXMOUTH,DEVON 20/03/45 LDG SIGNALMAN D/JX203274 RN HMS LAPWING
BREAN KR 11/08/44 WIREMAN
BREBNER W 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BRECHIN N  29/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRECKENRIGE WT 20/03/45 STORES ASSISTANT
BREEN EC CHEPSTOW,MONMOUTHSHIRE 02/04/42 CHIEF PETTY OFFICER HM SUBMARINE PANDORA PETTY OFFICER ON MEMORIAL
BREEN AJ 19/02/42 SIGNALMAN
BREESE W 23/11/42 BOMBARDIER
BREEZE S 01/03/44 SICK BERTH ATT
BREHOUT RTV 14/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BREMNER RH 29/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRENNAN EN 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRENNAN B 08/06/40 CPO
BRENNAN C 29/06/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRENNAN J 16/01/45 PO
BRENNAN J 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRESLIN HF 21/10/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRESSINGTON PF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRETHERTON GH 01/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRETNALL FB 29/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRETT GR 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
BRETT F 05/07/41 LT COMMANDER 
BRETT J 22/05/41 LT COMMANDER 
BRETT W 23/09/43 SIGNALMAN
BRETTELL GS 12/11/42 LT  
BREW CA 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BREW J 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BREWER AJ PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 10/12/41 WARRANT MECHANICIAN HMS REPULSE
BRIDGEMAN AB 29/02/44 L/BOMBARDIER
BRIDGMAN CE 23/09/43 COMMANDER 
BRIDGMAN MD 14/05/42 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BRIERLEY F 31/03/41 LDG STOKER
BRIERLEY G 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRIFFA G 25/11/41 PO STEWARD
BRIFFA J 18/04/41 PO STEWARD
BRIGGS JF 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS TR 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS AWB 04/03/42 LDG COOK
BRIGGS FG 23/10/43 LDG STEWARD
BRIGGS S 10/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BRIGGS R 17/09/39 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRIGGS AHL 09/04/42 SUB LT
BRIGHT D 13/12/39 PO STOKER
BRIGHT T 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRIMBLE GK 02/03/44 LDG STOKER
BRIMICOMBE GF 06/02/41 PTE
BRIMILCOMBE S SHALDON,DEVON 22/06/40 PETTY OFFICER D/230527 HMS CAMPEADOR V
BRIND M 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRINDAL CJ 29/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRINDLE W 08/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRINDLE M 23/03/42 PO STOKER
BRINER FJS 01/03/42 COOK
BRINKWORTH WA 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRINKWORTH DL 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRINKWORTH WJ 11/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRINTON RJH 30/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRISTOW FW BUDLEIGH SALTERTON,DEVON 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX213706 RN HMS NEPTUNE
BRISTOW RW 29/09/40 LT
BRITCH W 09/04/42 PO STOKER
BRITLAND J 27/07/44 ORD SEAMAN
BRITTAN FJH 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BRITTEN RP ROTTINGDEAN,SUSSEX 17/01/42 LIEUT HMS MATABELE
BRITTLE AE 23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRITTON L 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRITTON JH 31/12/42 LDG COOK
BRITTON TL 20/03/45 PO STEWARD
BRITTON JA 09/04/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROAD LB 26/08/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BROAD LG 12/11/42 PO
BROAD CH 27/02/42 PO SUPPLY
BROAD WH 15/06/44 SEAMAN
BROAD CG 02/05/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROADBENT N  17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROADHURST TE 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROADHURST G 11/09/41 GNR
BROADLEY JF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROCK CEW 08/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROCK DAC 31/03/41 LT
BROCK TW 04/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROCKLEHURST PS 21/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROCKLEHURST G 22/05/41 PO STOKER
BROCKSOPP GE 11/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
BRODIE FH 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRODIE RR 20/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BRODRICK JE 17/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROGAN F 17/01/42 LDG STOKER
BROGAN MM 31/12/42 STEWARD
BROKENSHIRE H BRIDGWATER,SOMERSET 23/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX155487 HM SUBMARINE TURBULENT
BROMFIELD TC 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROMHAM CR 10/12/41 PO COOK
BROMLEY S 15/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOK RH 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOK G 29/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BROOK AJ 18/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROOKE R 11/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKE H 08/06/40 ASSISTANT COOK
BROOKE RS 23/05/41 LT
BROOKER HC 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKES B 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BROOKES WG 09/08/42 ORD ART 2ND CLASS
BROOKES GF 29/05/41 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
BROOKES RG 08/06/40 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BROOKLING M WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 05/01/43 PO TELEGRAPHIST D/JX140910 HM SUBMARINE P 48
BROOKMAN RP 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKMAN PF 21/07/44 MARINE
BROOKS F 17/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS WF 29/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS CL 17/09/39 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
BROOKS HT 17/09/39 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
BROOKS W 14/07/40 LDG STOKER
BROOKS HW 08/06/40 LT
BROOKS F 10/12/41 MARINE
BROOKS DL 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BROOKS PS 24/10/43 SICK BERTH ATT
BROOKS EW  12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROOKS F 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROOM WS 09/04/42 PO SUPPLY
BROOM EC IVYBRIDGE,DEVON 22/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX118457 HMS LOYALTY
BROOMFIELD WF TIVERTON,ROYAL BRITISH LEGION,DEVON 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX88635 HMS GLOUCESTER
BROWN HJ 15/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN AV MULLION,CORNWALL 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/J98696 HMS MATABELE
BROWN IH 12/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WR 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN G 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN GH 11/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN G 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN HW 10/12/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BROWN HC 22/05/41 COMMANDER 
BROWN FG 29/01/44 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BROWN F 01/11/44 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BROWN G 14/02/42 LDG STOKER
BROWN EFG 16/01/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BROWN WA 17/09/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN WA 15/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN WH 04/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN WH 15/12/41 MARINE
BROWN WG 01/06/45 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN W 17/01/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BROWN WJ 17/09/39 PO STOKER
BROWN FR 12/06/40 PO STOKER
BROWN H 23/10/43 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BROWN G 16/06/42 STEWARD
BROWN W 06/12/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN W 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN F 28/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN F 03/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN FG 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN HM 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN H 24/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN W 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROWN GG 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROWN WH 24/11/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BROWNBILL J 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWNE TJ 14/11/42 GNR
BROWNE WS 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BROWNE BC 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWNELL HP 19/08/42 LT COMMANDER 
BROWNING ACJ 25/11/41 MARINE
BROWNING AL 22/05/41 MIDSHIPMAN
BROWSE MRB 09/02/41 PO
BRUCE DWD 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRUCE J 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRUCE RW 02/08/40 LDG STOKER
BRUCE W 01/05/42 LDG STOKER
BRUCE CH 07/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRUCE A 15/10/41 MARINE
BRUCE EWS 09/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BRUCE AM 05/04/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRUMBILL H 20/05/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRUMFITT L 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRUNNER JE 05/05/43 GNR
BRUNT JP 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRUNTON GC 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRYAN RO 14/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYAN DES 03/11/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYAN GH 30/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYAN J 15/12/41 MECHANICIAN 2ND CLASS
BRYAN CH 07/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRYAN NH 31/01/41 PAYMASTER MIDSHIPMAN
BRYANT H 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYANT RF PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 03/05/41 CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER D/M38762 HM SUBMARINE USK
BRYANT RG 31/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRYANT AFH 25/11/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
BRYANT HJ 27/11/41 PO STOKER
BRYANT EH 14/01/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BRYDIE CC 02/10/42 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
BRYDON TS 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYSON F 22/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYSON NW 09/04/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BRYSON EH 05/01/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BUBB TI 31/12/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BUCHAN JB 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCHAN DJE 27/11/41 JOINER 1ST CLASS
BUCHAN J 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUCHANAN N 21/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
BUCHANAN B 03/12/42 PO
BUCHANAN ARM 20/11/41 PO STOKER
BUCHANAN ED 19/12/41 SIGNALMAN
BUCHANAN A 18/10/41 STEWARD
BUCHANAN B 20/11/40 STEWARD
BUCHANAN WB 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUCK CC 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCK KVJ 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKINGHAM CFP 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKINGHAM EJ 17/09/39 COOK
BUCKINGHAM W CLOWNE,DERBYSHIRE 19/12/41 LEADIING STOKER D/KX92947 HMS NEPTUNE
BUCKINGHAM E 16/06/42 SHIPWRIGHT 1ST CLASS
BUCKLAND M 21/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKLAND RCS DELABOLE,CORNWALL 01/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX133579 HM SUBMARINE NARWHAL
BUCKLAND JR 08/12/42 SUB LT
BUCKLEY JT 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKLEY LJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKLEY JT 16/06/42 COOK
BUCKLEY PF 19/12/41 CPO
BUCKLEY R 18/02/44 LDG WRITER
BUCKLEY AW  17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKLEY DS 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKLEY JE 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKLEY N 23/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKLEY W 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKLEY J 11/10/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BUCKLEY H 23/10/43 PO
BUCKLEY DJ  17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUCKLOW JL 24/06/44 LDG STORES ASSIST
BUDDEN KE 20/11/41 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BUDGE R 08/06/40 LDG WRITER
BUFFETT S 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BUGLER OA 14/10/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BUITENDACH JM 09/04/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BULFORD M 14/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BULGER G 11/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BULL FW 24/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BULL JA 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BULL RWD 04/03/42 GNR
BULL FJ 24/04/42 MARINE
BULL RTG 19/12/41 SICK BERTH ATT
BULLEN FR 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BULLEN JH 22/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULLEN W 11/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BULLEN EG 29/04/41 ORD ART 2ND CLASS
BULLEN LP 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BULLER D'A JA 15/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
BULLIMORE DJ 19/12/41 LT COMMANDER 
BULLOCK ET 18/09/42 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
BULLOUGH J 23/10/43 LDG CODER
BULLOW CW 01/03/42 LDG STEWARD
BULMER CM 09/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULMER M 17/08/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BULMER JB 15/06/42 PO STOKER
BUNCE GE 22/05/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BUNCLARK D 29/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BUNDY FPK 20/11/41 PO
BUNGKUS ABDUL WAHAB BIN 03/09/39 ORD SEAMAN
BUNKER WJ 31/03/41 PLUMBER 3RD CLASS
BUNKER WS 21/07/40 PO STOKER
BUNNETT CK 25/09/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BUNNEY WJ 09/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX 152282 RN HMS HERMES
BUNNEY WTJ DUBWALLS,CORNWALL 22/05/41 PO STOKER D/KX 83053 RN HMS GLOUCESTER
BUNT SJ 17/09/39 COOK
BUNT RF 12/02/44 LT
BUNTER HA 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNTING J 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNTING WB 15/12/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BUNTON W 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURCH CE EXMOUTH,DEVON 08/06/40 CHIEF STOKER D/K57922 RN HMS GLORIOUS
BURCH AEW 15/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BURCH R 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURCHELL HL 27/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURCHER CW 29/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURDEN AR 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURDEN JH 01/03/42 STOKER
BURFITT FC 25/03/46 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS J 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS F 11/05/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS H 02/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS SF 14/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS DAE 15/06/44 CPO
BURGESS WE 17/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BURGESS LJ 01/03/42 LDG STOKER
BURGESS JW 23/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURGESS E 08/12/42 PO STOKER
BURGESS WR 20/11/41 SIGNALMAN
BURGESS DC 01/03/42 STOKER
BURGESS GW 30/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURGESS H 11/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURGOYNE MA 20/11/41 LDG STEWARD
BURGOYNE WJ TAVISTOCK,DEVON 12/01/41 MARINE PLY/X2465 HMS GLOUCESTER
BURK RET 09/08/42 STOKER
BURKE EJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURKE J 13/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURKE TP 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURKE W 20/11/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BURKE L 20/11/41 LDG COOK
BURKE W 23/10/43 LDG STOKER
BURKE JD 29/01/44 LT
BURKE CLL 14/04/44 LT
BURKE F 22/05/41 MARINE
BURKE E 16/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURKE J 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURKE K 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURKE EJ 18/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BURKE KT 20/11/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BURKE-CLOSE R 04/03/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
BURL0 J 12/01/42 STEWARD
BURLES AP 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BURLEY M 19/12/41 PO STOKER
BURLEY CL  17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURMAN AJ 08/06/40 CPL
BURN F 25/03/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BURN J 10/12/41 LDG SIGNALMAN
BURNARD ES 23/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BURNELL EF 04/01/46 PO
BURNETT G 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNETT W 22/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNETT J 20/11/41 CPT
BURNETT GH 31/03/41 PO STOKER
BURNETT E 16/02/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNICLE JH 01/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNIE IA 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS HS 09/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS JHP 23/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS T  12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS WD 19/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS JJ 26/03/44 BOMBARDIER
BURNS JT 17/01/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BURNS J 23/02/42 PO
BURNS JR 20/11/41 PO STOKER
BURNS ETE 19/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNS J 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNSYDE WE 20/11/41 STOKER
BURRAGE AC 14/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURRAGE KC 22/05/41 JOINER 3RD CLASS
BURRAS SW 13/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURRELL LS 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BURRELL TH 09/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURRELL E 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BURRELL L 05/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURRELL CH 27/11/41 PO STOKER
BURRIDGE CH 29/03/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
BURROWES DJ 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURROWS KL 03/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURROWS AJC 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
BURROWS G 12/09/44 MARINE
BURROWS WA 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS LR 31/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BURSTON SJ BURLESCOMBE,ST MARY THE VIRGIN,DEVON 01/03/42 MARINE PLY/X100339 RM HMS EXETER
BURSTON H  08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BURT SR 02/11/42 GNR
BURT AS  20/11/41 LDG WIREMAN
BURT AE 12/06/41 MARINE
BURT S 01/03/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
BURTENSHAW CW 29/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURTON A 02/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON EH 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON FJ 02/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON J 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON W 14/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON J 02/01/42 GNR
BURTON AB 20/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BURTON RC 08/06/40 PO
BURTON ES 01/03/42 PO SUPPLY
BURTON AW  31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURTON A 19/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURTON H  12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUSH RA 10/12/41 MARINE
BUSHBY HH 07/11/44 PO
BUSHELL E 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
BUSHELL SC 27/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BUSHNELL CE 12/11/42 COOK
BUSS SA 13/11/43 COMMANDER 
BUSSEY FJ 19/10/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BUSUTTIL CJ 26/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTCHER WR 08/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BUTCHER LJ 08/06/40 MARINE
BUTCHER HBRB 11/08/42 PO
BUTCHER GE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTCHER R 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTLER H 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER JJ 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER S 25/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER SW 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER AD 26/03/42 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BUTLER C 08/06/40 COLOUR SGT
BUTLER RE 15/12/41 COMMANDER 
BUTLER RG 09/06/41 GNR
BUTLER LW 29/06/40 LDG STOKER
BUTLER JM 12/12/43 LT
BUTLER GC 14/09/42 MARINE
BUTLER SE 10/01/41 PO
BUTLER BM 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTLER C 12/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTLER KNH 20/11/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BUTT GD 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTT JH 17/10/39 CHIEF YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BUTT RE 14/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTT CC 10/05/40 SUB LT
BUTTAR CP 05/04/42 COMMANDER 
BUTTERS CJSJE 08/06/40 STEWARD
BUTTERS GP 01/03/42 STOKER
BUTTERWORTH JA 04/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTERWORTH K  10/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTERWORTH AE 29/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTERWORTH F  08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTERWORTH G 27/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTERWORTH WGD 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTERWORTH DH 28/05/44 SUB LT
BUTTERWORTH BJ 24/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
BUTTERY JE 08/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTON RH 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTRESS H 16/11/40 LDG STOKER
BUXTON TP 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
BUXTON AA 25/11/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BWASHEE ABUSHIRI BIN 05/02/42 COOK
BYRNE G 27/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BYRNE TA 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BYRNE P  12/01/45 LT
BYRNE M 24/08/40 STOKER
BYRNE PW 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BYRNE AE 20/11/41 SUB LT
CABBAN VR 20/11/41 STOKER
CACHIA C 22/05/41 ASSISTANT COOK
CACHIA JB 14/10/39 LDG STEWARD
CACHIA J 08/06/40 STEWARD
CADAGAN JA 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CADBY CG 22/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CADDY PJ 08/06/40 BOATSWAIN
CADDY TJ 13/09/42 BOMBARDIER
CADIZ GR 07/12/42 LT COMMANDER
CADMAN WL 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CADOGAN T 21/07/40 LDG STOKER
CADWALLADER S 23/10/43 ORD MECHANIC 4TH CLASS
CAFFERY P 11/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAFFERY EJ 01/11/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CAHILL DL 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAHILL P 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIN KWR 08/04/40 LDG STORES ASSIST
CAINE R 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAINES WG  08/06/40 PO
CAIRNEY G 31/12/42 LDG STOKER
CAIRNS R 20/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIRNS J 20/01/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CAIRNS J 27/04/41 PO
CAIRNS C 10/12/41 STOKER 
CAIRNS T 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAIRNS TC 10/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAISTER AW  29/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CAKE JH 01/06/41 MARINE
CALDER AA 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CALDER FT 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALDER JW 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALDER J 24/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CALDWELL AJ 06/10/39 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
CALDWELL RW 08/06/40 CPO SICK BERTH
CALDWELL D 16/06/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
CALLABY RRR 20/07/43 GNR
CALLAGHAN GF 08/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLAGHAN P 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLAGHAN B 22/01/43 GNR
CALLAGHAN PM 31/12/42 LDG STOKER
CALLAGHAN F 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALLAGHAN JJ 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALLAN GC 21/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLAN ME 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLARD F 12/11/42 LDG STOKER
CALLAWAY AH 11/12/41 LT COMMANDER 
CALLEJA D 26/05/40 LDG COOK
CALLEJA P 27/04/41 LDG STEWARD
CALLINGHAM WO 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLISTER A 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLISTER FH 11/08/44 SIGNALMAN
CALLISTER ET 20/07/44 STEWARD
CALLOW TP 05/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLOW JH 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALLOWAY WR 23/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CALLUS J 29/05/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CALNAN JD 19/12/41 PO
CALNAN T 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALTON HJ 22/05/41 CPO  
CALVER CR 15/12/41 WARRANT ENGINEER
CALVERLEY N 20/03/45 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CALVERLEY A 05/04/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CALVERT H 02/10/42 SIGNALMAN
CAME ER 19/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMERON JA 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMERON H 10/12/41 CHIEF STOKER
CAMERON J LYME REGIS,DORSETSHIRE 17/09/39 ENGINE ROOM ART 1ST CLASS D/M51872 HMS COURAGEOUS
CAMERON J 22/04/43 GNR
CAMERON WJ 01/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CAMERON PJ 22/01/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAMEZULL D 23/05/41 LDG STEWARD
CAMILLERI A 27/04/41 PO STEWARD
CAMILLERI R 25/11/41 PO STEWARD
CAMM E 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CAMM W 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL AG 01/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL CSJ 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL FC 12/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL GM 26/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL GO 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL K  19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL M 24/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL RM 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL AM 10/12/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
CAMPBELL AS  04/02/45 LDG STOKER
CAMPBELL P 15/06/44 LT
CAMPBELL ANG 21/08/44 LT COMMANDER 
CAMPBELL JI 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL P 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL AC 27/11/41 PO
CAMPBELL C 17/09/39 PO STOKER
CAMPBELL HJE 10/12/41 SCHOOLMASTER COMM W OFFICER
CAMPBELL D 03/10/40 SEAMAN
CAMPBELL M  18/03/41 SEAMAN
CAMPBELL W 02/10/42 SICK BERTH ATT
CAMPBELL D 29/06/42 STOKER
CAMPBELL WG 27/11/41 STOKER 
CAMPBELL CC 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL FPS 13/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL CM 31/03/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAMPBELL H 20/07/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAMPBELL RH 15/02/42 SUB LT
CAMPBELL AJ 21/08/44 WARRANT MECHANICIAN
CAMPBELL IO 01/03/42 WIREMAN
CAMPLING W 04/03/42 LDG STOKER
CAMPLING JN 14/12/44 LT
CANDLISH JS 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CANDY DW 29/03/42 CHIEF STOKER
CANE DA 11/09/41 BOMBARDIER
CANK E 23/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANN JEE 09/05/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CANN LP 24/04/42 MARINE
CANN WHD 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CANN AT 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANN SG 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANNINGS AF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CANNON JH 31/12/42 CODER
CANNON HR 12/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CANNON M 28/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANNON REA 11/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CANNON LJ 20/11/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CANTERBURY F 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CANTILLON JJ 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CANTLE GA 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CANTLE RS LONG SUTTON ALL SAINTS,HAMPSHIRE 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX152309 HMS JAGUAR
CANTY JD 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAPPER C 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAPSTICK J 12/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARADINE JI 28/09/42 PO
CARBERRY J PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 22/05/41 ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER 4TH CLASS D/MX66231 HMS GLOUCESTER
CARBONE A 08/06/40 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
CARD PG 11/08/44 LDG SIGNALMAN
CARDER SS 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARDEW PH 17/09/39 LT COMMANDER 
CARDING DC 10/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
CARDWELL L 14/09/40 CPL
CARDWELL HG 23/01/39 SEAMAN
CARE PR 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CAREY HRJ 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY TL 20/11/41 CPO COOK
CAREY CJ 14/09/42 LDG STOKER
CAREY JVA 09/04/42 PO STOKER
CAREY P 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARHART W 14/01/42 GNR
CARLETON J 15/06/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CARLILE E 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CARLISLE GI 17/09/39 LDG STORES ASSIST
CARLISLE EH 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARLON T 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARLOW WH  23/10/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CARLTON R 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARLTON EC 02/08/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CARLYLE AK 12/02/44 WREN
CARMICHAEL FW 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARMICHAEL H 09/04/41 PTE
CARMICHAEL GW 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CARMOCK W 01/05/42 LDG COOK
CARMODY PC PRINCES RISBOROUGH,BUCKINHAMSHIRE 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/SSX31611 HMS GLOUCESTER P ONLY ON MEMORIAL
CARMODY JF 01/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
CARNE  EGL LOSTWITHIEL,CORNWALL 01/03/42 COOK D/MX80268 HMS EXETER
CARNEY T 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARNEY T 26/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARNEY T 11/07/42 L/BOMBARDIER
CARPENTER DS 30/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CARPENTER FS 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CARPENTER FHP 23/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARPENTER AB 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
CARPENTER R 11/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
CARPENTER RJ 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CARPENTER EC 28/04/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CARR JS 01/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR W 12/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CARR ARW 15/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
CARR GA 31/12/42 LDG STOKER
CARR JH 01/11/44 LDG STOKER
CARR JWA 20/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CARR O 27/04/41 LT
CARR DE 23/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
CARR F 01/03/44 PO
CARR T 01/03/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
CARR J 28/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARRATT KC 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARRIGAN J 31/03/41 PO STOKER
CARRIVICK CJ 22/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CARROLL R 23/09/43 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CARROLL R 15/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CARROLL JD 24/10/43 ORD SEAMAN
CARROLL WP 09/04/42 PO
CARROLL L 17/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARROLL VJ 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARROLL F 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CARRUTHERS W 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CARRUTHERS RC 31/03/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CARRUTHERS J 19/11/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CARRUTHERS C 10/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARSON C 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CARSON T  09/02/43 GNR
CARSON W 6-1240 PTE
CARSON EHS 12/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
CARSON WJ 20/12/41 WRITER
CARTER JAV 02/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER LC MIDSOMER NORTON,SOMERSET 21/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX249708 HMS PRESIDENT 111
CARTER R 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER T 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER FG 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER HJ  09/04/42 CHIEF MECHANICIAN
CARTER JS 02/03/42 CHIEF STOKER
CARTER CH 19/01/42 CODER
CARTER F 14/09/42 CPL
CARTER W 07/06/44 CPL
CARTER D 2-1142 GNR
CARTER EG 01/04/42 GNR
CARTER G 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
CARTER RJ 01/06/41 MARINE
CARTER GE 12/02/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
CARTER HG 30/01/44 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER V 07/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER C 02/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER DM 02/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER C 22/05/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CARTER A 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTER C 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTER CWH 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTER S  10/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CARTER IM 01/03/44 SUB LT
CARTER AS  28/11/42 SUB LT
CARTHY GT 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTHY JG 19/12/41 PO
CARTWRIGHT AM 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTWRIGHT J 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTWRIGHT J 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
CARTWRIGHT CJ 14/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CARTWRIGHT PA 27/04/41 LT COMMANDER 
CARTWRIGHT H 23/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
CARTY A 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTY F 08/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTY JJ 19/12/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CARUANA G 08/06/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CARUANA J 11/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CARUANA VJRP 16/06/42 PO
CARVER JC 23/10/43 LT
CARY AE 11/03/42 WRITER
CASACK J 25/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CASBY KF 10/12/41 LDG STORES ASSIST
CASE PW 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
CASELTON HR 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CASEY JH 20/07/44 ORD SEAMAN
CASHA G 09/11/42 STEWARD
CASHIN E 15/12/41 MARINE
CASLIN M 27/06/40 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CASSAR J 18/04/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CASSELL CJ 16/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CASSELL WA 07/01/44 ORD SEAMAN
CASSELLS F 10/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CASSERLY EE 12/09/44 STOKER
CASSIDY J 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CASSIDY P 31/05/41 MARINE
CASSIN F 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CASSON RE  02/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CASSON WRJ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CASTELL VH 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CASTERTON TB 21/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CASTLE R 27/03/43 STEWARD
CASWELL W 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CASWELL CE 17/08/44 LDG STOKER
CATANIA C 09/11/42 STEWARD
CATCHLOVE RE  23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CATCHPOLE J PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 25/02/44 LIEUT HMS MAHRATTA
CATIN NJ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CATLEY RR 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CATLEY AE 11/04/43 ORD SEAMAN
CATMULL GF 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CATON EJ 16/02/42 SUB LT
CATTERALL R 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CATTERALL F 09/11/41 SGT
CATTLE WF 05/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAUCHI D  18/04/41 LDG COOK
CAUDLE DW 20/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CAUDLE LB PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 15/12/41 SUB LIEUT HMS GALATEA
CAUGHEY DS 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CAUL J 25/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAULFIELD C 29/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAULFIELD P 11/02/41 STEWARD
CAUNCE JV 15/01/42 BOMBARDIER
CAUSTON HSF 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAVANAGH JC 28/02/42 PO
CAVANAGH WA 10/12/41 SURGEON LT
CAVE SJ 04/03/42 PO STOKER
CAVE R 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAVELL AF PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 10/12/41 COMMISSIONED ELECTRICIAN HMS REPULUSE
CAVES R 05/11/39 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAWDREY R 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAWKER RR 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAWLEY LT 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAWOOD W 05/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAWSE WC PLYMPTON,DEVON 12/09/42 CHIEF SHIPWRIGHT D/M36813 HMS DRAKE IV
CAWTE HW 10/12/41 PO REGULATING
CAWTHRA G 14/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CEILLAM J 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHADDER WG 22/10/43 PO
CHADDOCK WJ 03/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHADWICK C 23/10/43 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
CHAFER RS 10/12/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CHAFF WG 02/08/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
CHAFFE HW 31/03/41 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
CHALLENGER CWH 20/11/41 CHIEF STOKER
CHALLIS EG 06/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHALLONER E 14/05/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CHALMERS DW 08/04/41 FUSILIER
CHALMERS AC 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CHALMERS WW 27/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
CHAMBERLAIN RG 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAMBERLAIN NV 10/12/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
CHAMBERLAIN WE 19/09/39 CHIEF STOKER
CHAMBERLAIN CJ 01/03/42 COOK
CHAMBERLAIN AH 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CHAMBERS WR YOXFORD,SUFFOLK 10/12/41 CPL PLY/X2212 HMS PRINCE OF WALES
CHAMBES TC 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAMBES GF 08/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CHAMBES GH 19/12/41 MARINE
CHAMBES C 30/01/44 ORD SEAMAN
CHAMPION JJ 17/09/39 COOK
CHAMPION HW 17/01/42 CPO
CHAMPION CF 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHAN CHI HING 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHANCE CJ WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 19/12/41 PETTY OFFICER D/J109858 HMS STANLEY
CHANDLER ET 13/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHANDLER CRD 11/02/41 COOK
CHANDLER SS 16/03/41 L/CPL
CHANDLER HT 15/06/44 PO STOKER
CHANNER T TIVERTON,ROYAL BRITISH LEGION,DEVON 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/SSX14250 HMS GLOUCESTER
CHANTRELL SG 05/04/42 PO STOKER
CHAPELHOW GA 22/10/42 SIGNALMAN
CHAPELL LG 10/10/42 PO
CHAPMAN LR 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN RG 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN H 22-5-=41 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
CHAPMAN R 02/01/42 GNR
CHAPMAN FR 13/05/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CHAPMAN CC 01/01/43 MARINE
CHAPMAN LEC 09/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHAPMAN NO 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHAPMAN WR 20/11/41 STOKER
CHAPPELL A 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CHAPPLE CJ 15/12/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
CHARD KJ 25/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHARD AM 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHARLES AE 15/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CHARLES DW 19/12/41 PO STEWARD
CHARLES LH 13/02/45 TELEGRAPHIST
CHARLTON JG 10/01/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CHARLTON CL 20/11/41 COOK
CHARNOCK F 17/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CHARNOCK JW  23/10/43 PO
CHARNOCK JF 16/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHARTERS W 16/12/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CHASE WE 09/04/42 CHIEF STOKER
CHATLAND VW 04/03/42 PO STOKER
CHATTON C 17/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CHATWIN DW 18/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAVE H 17/12/40 CHIEF STOKER
CHEADLE CM 01/03/42 LDG WIREMAN
CHEESEMAN CAT 26/03/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
CHEEVERS P 17/09/39 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CHENEY RE  21/08/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CHENOWETH R 11/02/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHESS FA 14/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHESSER JA  08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CHESTER A 04/05/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHESTER C 31/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHESTER JE 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHESTERS TFH 01/06/41 CPL
CHESTERS WG 16/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
CHETCUTI C 20/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHETWODE J 22/05/41 LT
CHETWYND W 24/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CHICK J WEYMOUTH,DORSET 19/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX125296 HM SUBMARINE RAINBOW
CHIDLOW EW 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHIK ABDUL HAMID BIN 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHILCOTT AJ 04/02/41 MARINE
CHILCOTT W 14/05/42 PO STOKER
CHILD J 21/07/44 MARINE
CHILD A 29/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHILDS ER 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHILDS H 09/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHILDS AM 12/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CHILTON RHD 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHILTON S 22/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHILTON R 15/12/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CHINN CE 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CHINN CL NEWLYN,CORNWALL 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/KX121003 HMS REPULSE
CHINNER R ST JUST,CORNWALL 15/12/41 MARINE PLY/X3617 HMS GALATEA
CHIPCHASE LC 25/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHIPLIN EJ  13/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHISHOLM WP 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHISHOLM DF 04/03/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CHISHOLM FD 25/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CHISHOLM JG 31/03/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHISHOLM OA 01/05/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
CHITTLEBURGH LW 12/02/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CHITTY JG 13/08/42 L/BOMBARDIER
CHITTY R 29/01/44 PO STOKER
CHIVERS RS 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CHIVERS J MIDSOMER NORTON,SOMERSET 23/10/43 MARINE PLY/X101483 HMS CHARYBDIS
CHORLEY FTJ 07/11/44 LDG STOKER
CHRIMES N 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTENSEN SE 27/11/41 STOKER
CHRISTIAN RC 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTIE BM 17/01/42 COOK
CHRISTIE NW 28/10/40 SIGNALMAN
CHRISTIE ATN 20/11/41 STOKER
CHRISTISON J 13/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTISON JM 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTMAS RW 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTMAS EJH 15/02/42 LT
CHRISTOPHER W 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISWICK FH 10/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRYSTIE CD 23/09/43 ORD CODER
CHUDLEY LJ 22/05/41 LDG COOK
CHUKWURAH D 04/06/41 GREASER
CHULK STR 16/06/42 LDG STOKER
CHURCH JH 02/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CHURCH O 14/10/39 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CHURCH H 31/03/41 PO WRITER
CHURCH W 20/07/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHURCHER AE PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 14/05/42 ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER 3RD CLASS D/MX47817 HMS TRINIDAD
CHURCHILL PN 08/07/40 LT COMMANDER 
CHURCHILL RAJ 06/07/42 ORD SEAMAN
CHURCHMAN TFH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CIAPPARA C  29/05/40 CANTEEN MANAGER
CINI D 22/05/41 PO COOK
CIOFFI A 05/04/42 LDG COOK
CLABBURN R 20/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLANCY MMS 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
CLANCY P 01/11/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CLAPP F SILVERTON,DEVON 24/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN D/J64477 HMS FEARLESS
CLAPP AF 15/12/41 MARINE
CLAPP CT 16/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
CLARE G 28/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARE J 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK E  15/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK GP 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK J 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK JA 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK JK 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK R 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK T 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK TW 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK W 23/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK WH 29/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK WG 05/04/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
CLARK C 23/10/43 CODER
CLARK RH 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
CLARK WM 16/01/45 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLARK S 10/03/43 GNR
CLARK DM 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
CLARK FJ 15/12/41 LDG STOKER
CLARK JW 13/04/40 LDG STOKER
CLARK VJ 25/03/45 LDG STOKER
CLARK RK 08/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARK CF WINDLESHAM,SURREY 13/02/42 LIEUT   HMS GIANG BEE
CLARK CWH 01/06/41 MARINE
CLARK J 08/06/40 MARINE
CLARK MF 15/12/41 MARINE
CLARK AG 14/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK F 25/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK B 08/06/40 PHOTOGRAPHER
CLARK T 03/12/42 PO
CLARK RAW 03/08/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CLARK RWW 17/10/39 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CLARK J 01/03/44 SEAMAN
CLARK CG 04/03/42 STOKER
CLARK WL 06/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARK JW 04/03/42 STOKER 3RD CLASS
CLARK RR 08/06/40 WARRANT TELEGRAPHIST
CLARKE W 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE AE 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE FJA 24/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE G 29/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE GH 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE JF 27/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE JJ 11/06/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE L 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE AS 17/09/39 CHIEF STOKER
CLARKE W 17/09/39 CHIEF STOKER
CLARKE EP 23/11/42 GNR
CLARKE SJ 13/02/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
CLARKE H 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
CLARKE C 10/01/41 LDG STORES ASSIST
CLARKE WA 02/10/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CLARKE SC 17/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARKE RE 24/07/45 LT COMMANDER 
CLARKE AH 01/06/41 MARINE
CLARKE J 10/12/41 MARINE
CLARKE SO 16/02/42 ORD CODER
CLARKE RM 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE ASD 22/05/41 PO
CLARKE E 03/11/40 PO
CLARKE J 29/03/43 PO
CLARKE FC 15/12/41 PO STOKER
CLARKE AL 04/03/42 STOKER
CLARKE H 12/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARKE JT 17/04/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARKE DJ 01/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKE E 11/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKE H 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKE ARC 20/11/44 SUB LT
CLARKSON RMR WIMBORNE MINSTER,DORSET 13/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX151372 HMS EXETER
CLARKSON J 25/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
CLARKSON A 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARKSON G 21/02/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLATWORTHY GC 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLATWORTHY AT 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLATWORTHY JH 16/02/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
CLATWORTHY UW 12/01/40 PO
CLAY H 17/09/39 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
CLAY R 23/11/42 GNR
CLAYDEN VJ 19/12/41 CHIEF STOKER
CLAYDON HD 13/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYFIELD LJ NAILSWORTH,GLOUCESTERSHIRE  07/05/40 LEADING SEAMAN D JX140648 HMS CURLEW
CLAYS CE 21/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLAYTON AT 16/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON BH 12/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON FH 09/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLAYTON AS  20/11/41 STOKER
CLAYTON D 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLAYTON J 29/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLAYTON H 04/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLAYTON TJ 27/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLAYTON FV 10/12/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CLEAL ESJ 22/05/41 PO
CLEARY PJ 19/12/41 CODER
CLEATON JBS 10/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEATOR JE 09/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEAVER T  07/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEAVER JH 06/12/44 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
CLEAVES JI 09/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEAVES TH 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEE J 20/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLEGG D 20/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGG E 14/09/42 COOK
CLEGG WT 17/03/43 GNR
CLEGG JH 26/04/43 MARINE
CLEGG D  20/02/44 PO STOKER
CLEGG P 23/10/43 WIREMAN
CLEGHORN WS 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGHORN WY 24/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLELAND T  20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMENA HN 29/03/47 SHIPWRIGHT 2ND CLASS
CLEMENT W 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMENT WJ 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMENTS RF 12/02/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CLEMENTS TC 10/12/41 ORD ART 1ST CLASS
CLEMES NT 27/02/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
CLEMINSON H 06/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMM WE  19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLENTON H 28/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLERKE AR 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLEVELAND JS 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFF D 22/11/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CLIFFORD MJ 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFFORD R 06/01/45 ORD SEAMAN
CLIFFORD CJ 31/12/42 PO
CLIFFORD W BOURTON ON WATER,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 26/11/40 PO STOKER D/JX139196 HMS BRAMBLE
CLIFT FW 22/05/41 CHIEF SHIPWRIGHT
CLIFT AE 21/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLIFT J 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLIFTON DFA 31/03/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CLIFTON JI 20/11/41 PAYMASTER LT
CLINTON A 31/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLINTON W 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIPSOM J 28/03/43 PO
CLIVE AW  20/11/41 STOKER
CLOAD RWGA 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
CLOHESY RT 01/03/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CLOKE R 29/01/45 PO
CLONEY CR 31/01/44 COOK
CLOSE E 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CLOSE RW 09/04/42 LT  
CLOSE AJ 01/03/42 PO
CLOUGH LJ 10/12/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
CLOUGHER RG 15/12/41 PO
CLOUGHLY NDS 19/12/41 MARINE
CLOWREY FP 24/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLUDERAY T 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLUE RJ 23/11/39 PO
CLUGSTON RM 25/02/44 LT  
CLUNEY TS 14/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLYDESDALE S 02/12/40 MARINE
CLYNICK BG 08/06/40 COMM ENGINEER
COAKER EA 17/09/39 CHIEF SAILMAKER
COAKLEY P 20/01/42 LDG STOKER
COATES F 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES LD 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES RG 13/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES SP 20/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES S 09/08/42 CHIEF STOKER
COATES GJ 23/10/43 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
COATES J 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COATES R 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COBAIN J 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COBBE CH FLEET,HAMPSHIRE 10/12/41 LIEUT COMMANDER  HMS REPULSE
COBBLEDICK WH 27/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COBEN HA 12/11/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
COCHRANE FH 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCHRANE JS 02/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCHRANE S 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCHRANE J 13/03/43 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
COCHRANE J 07/12/42 SGT
COCK A 08/06/40 ARMOURER
COCK EA 19/12/41 BOY TELEGRAPHIST
COCK WK 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COCKAYNE HR 10/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
COCKBAINE GLC 01/11/44 ORD SEAMAN
COCKBILL AC 19/10/44 WIREMAN
COCKBURN JR 10/01/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
COCKER WJ 26/11/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COCKERHAM F 05/04/42 MARINE
COCKING H 13/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKING JG BLACKWATER,CORNWALL 22/05/41 PETTY OFFICER STOKER D/K65931 HMS GLOUCESTER
COCKLE AF 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COCKRAM GK 17/06/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKRAM AR 10/12/41 MARINE
COCKSHOTT WH 12/08/44 TRIMMER
COCKWILL GE 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKWILL GH MILTON ABBOT,DEVON 01/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX154346 HM SUBMARINE PANDORA
CODD EWN 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CODMAN RW 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CODMAN HCP 18/12/40 CPO
COE RE 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COE HIR 09/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COE AN ELMORE,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 26/11/40 ORD SEAMAN D/JX206237 FRENCH SHIP MEDOC
COFFIN FH 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
COGAN CJ 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COGAN P 03/05/40 LEADING SEAMAN
COGHLAN PF 29/06/41 GNR
COGHLAN D 29/05/40 LDG SIGNALMAN
COGILL K 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COHEN A 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COKER WEH 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
COKER S 04/06/41 DVR
COKER CB 27/04/41 LDG STOKER
COKER J 17/09/39 PO STOKER
COLBEY RS 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLBOURNE WJ 01/04/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
COLCLOUGH GB 15/12/41 PO
COLCLOUGH JH 25/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLDWELL D 08/12/42 SIGNALMAN
COLE AE 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE ESB 16/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE RC 17/09/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE SAW 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE J 09/04/42 CHIEF STOKER
COLE C 16/02/42 COOK
COLE J 20/09/41 GNR
COLE JA 20/11/41 LT  
COLE JV 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
COLE GRM 08/06/40 PLUMBER 3RD CLASS
COLE FJ 26/03/42 PO
COLE J 08/06/40 PO REGULATING
COLE AP 19/12/41 PO STOKER
COLE CC 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE HB 20/02/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE HG 15/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COLE BB 08/06/40 WARRANT SHIPWRIGHT
COLEGATE AW  08/06/40 LDG STOKER
COLEGATE EG 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
COLEMAN MFG 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLEMAN EC 19/12/41 CPO
COLEMAN HJ 08/06/40 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
COLEMAN BG 08/06/40 LDG STOKER
COLEMAN W 02/05/42 LDG STOKER
COLEMAN EG 20/11/41 LDG WIREMAN
COLEMAN WJ 05/04/42 MARINE
COLEMAN J 27/04/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
COLEMAN J 24/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
COLEMAN RR 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COLES DG 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLES SF 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLES J 15/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COLES TJ 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
COLES FS 14/12/44 LDG STEWARD
COLES JJ 23/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
COLES W 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
COLEY EH 19/12/41 ORD CODER
COLHOUN RA 20/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COLLARD WKL 15/05/42 LDG STORES ASSIST
COLLARD SB 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLER TJ 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLETT CA 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
COLLETT CE 13/03/43 SGT
COLLEY M  10/09/39 ORD SEAMAN
COLLEY HJ 12/02/44 SICK BERTH ATT
COLLIE CB 20/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COLLIE IR 29/01/44 TELEGRAPHIST
COLLIER H 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLIER J 11/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COLLIER P 17/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
COLLIER WA BLANDFORD FORUM,DORSET 04/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN D/J101138 HMS ANKING
COLLIER RT 20/11/41 PO
COLLIER FHC 03/09/43 WIREMAN
COLLING DPJ 20/03/45 PO STORES
COLLINGE J 08/05/42 PO
COLLINGE F 23/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINGE W 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINGS HH 12/06/40 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
COLLINGS CJ 08/06/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COLLINGS G 31/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COLLINGS A 29/06/44 GNR
COLLINGS PJ 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
COLLINGS RRS 15/12/41 PO SUPPLY
COLLINGS S 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS CE 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS L  22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS LP 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS WH 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS E  08/06/40 COOK
COLLINS DSM CS LEDBURY,HEREFORDSHIRE 31/12/42 CHIEF PETTY OFFICER D/J30396 HMS BRAMBLE
COLLINS RB LISKEARD,CORNWALL 22/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS D/M33451 HMS GLOUCESTER
COLLINS F 08/05/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COLLINS J 23/09/43 LDG STOKER
COLLINS R 24/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
COLLINS R 22/05/41 MARINE
COLLINS H 13/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
COLLINS LA  20/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COLLINS J 02/03/42 PO
COLLINS JH 18/09/42 PO
COLLINS LAE 23/10/42 PO
COLLINS R 23/10/43 PO
COLLINS PJ 21/08/44 PO STOKER
COLLINS GJ 20/03/45 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
COLLINS CE 23/10/43 STEWARD
COLLINS J 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS J 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS W 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS JF 31/12/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COLLINS F 19/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
COLLINS H 13/04/41 TELEGRAPHIST
COLLINS ECN 13/11/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
COLLIS S 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLIS WC 07/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLISHE R 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLOM SR 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
COLLS JB 19/12/41 SUB LT
COLVER PH 23/09/43 SURGEON LT
COLVILLE E 24/04/42 MARINE
COMBE JJ 12/01/40 TELEGRAPHIST
COMBSTOCK FJ DAWLISH,DEVON,ST GREGORY CHURCH 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX347470 HMS DASHER
COMBSTOCK K 10/12/41 MARINE
COMER W 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
COMISKEY TG PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 22/05/41 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER D/MX46005 HMS GLOUCESTER
COMMERFORD NP 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COMPTON FW 29/09/40 PO
CONCANON HB 05/04/42 SURGEON LT
CONDIE J 05/04/42 STEWARD
CONEY WH 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CONGREVE JW LAUGHARNE,CARMARTHENSHIRE 12/12/43 LT  
CONLAN CE 10/12/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CONLON H 28/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNAWAY T  17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CONNELL RJB 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNELL PG 08/10/43 SIGNALMAN
CONNELLY RJM 27/11/41 STOKER
CONNERS AJ 14/09/42 LDG STOKER
CONNOLLY D 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOLLY E 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOLLY H 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOLLY W 20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOLLY E 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CONNOLLY E 21/08/44 PO STOKER
CONNOLLY PJ 08/06/40 STEWARD
CONSIGLIO W 08/06/40 STEWARD
CONSTANCE D 27/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
CONSTANCE JR 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
CONVERY J 13/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONVIN LG 21/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CONWAY JC 222-5-41 ABLE SEAMAN
CONWAY T 17/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CONWAY J 23/03/43 MARINE
CONWAY P 08/06/40 MARINE
CONWAY C 27/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CONYERS R 22/05/41 PO
COOGAN WJ 28/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK AT 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK A 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK CW 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK JH 23/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK L 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOK R 29/10/42 BOMBARDIER
COOK L 08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
COOK WH 23/03/45 CPL
COOK SC 12/11/42 CPO COOK
COOK SE 22/05/41 CPO SUPPLY
COOK DG 08/06/40 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
COOK HF 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COOK H 19/02/42 GNR
COOK W 22/01/43 GNR
COOK WL 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
COOK HJ 20/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
COOK WF 23/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
COOK FK 23/09/43 LT  
COOK EE 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
COOK T 01/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
COOK H 10/01/41 PO STOKER
COOK GR 08/06/40 SEAMAN
COOK A 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOK CC 24/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOK JA 21/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOK J 21/11/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOK GA 08/06/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
COOKE  WF 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  WJ 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  A 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  FJ 20/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  JVD 02/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  K 19/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  LGG 23/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  T 14/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE  E 11/09/41 GNR
COOKE  A 15/01/42 LDG SEAMAN
COOKE  JH CAMBERLEY,SURREY 22/05/41 LIEUT COMMANDER HMS GLOUCESTER
COOKE  SW 22/04/40 MARINE
COOKE  JW 08/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
COOKE  AE  17/09/39 PO STOKER
COOKE  AEA 15/12/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
COOKE  GE 01/11/44 PO TELEGRAPHIST
COOKE  O 09/03/42 STEWARD
COOKE  JJ WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 18/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/SKX988 HM SUBMARINE SICKLE
COOKE  P 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOKSEY RA 12/02/44 LDG STOKER
COOKSLEY RJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKSLEY J 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
COOKSON RH 07/11/40 LEADING SEAMAN
COOKSON R 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
COOMBE WH 18/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBE JH 10/04/40 GNR
COOMBE CAE 17/09/39 MARINE
COOMBES AE 11/11/42 PO SUPPLY
COOMBS WC 23/09/43 PO STOKER
COOMBS FC 01/11/44 TELEGRAPHIST
COONAN BR 20/11/41 LDG SEAMAN
COONEY W 08/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER A 16/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER B  20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER GS 01/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER H 16/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER RA 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER RH 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER TE 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER W 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER WAH 31/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER ASS 11/05/42 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
COOPER RT RUISLIP,GREATER LONDON 17/09/39 CHIEF STOKER D/312204 HMS COURAGEOUS
COOPER W 20/06/40 CPL
COOPER ECT 23/11/39 CPO
COOPER N 29/05/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
COOPER SC 29/01/44 LDG COOK
COOPER AL 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
COOPER S 28/03/43 LDG STOKER
COOPER C 17/09/39 LEADING SEAMAN
COOPER JV 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
COOPER A 25/09/41 MARINE
COOPER JWA 09/04/42 MARINE
COOPER JTE 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COOPER L 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
COOPER K 10/12/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
COOPER GW  21/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COOPER AF 23/10/43 PO STOKER
COOPER JJ 23/10/43 PO STOKER
COOPER KG 21/03/41 PTE
COOPER H 20/12/41 SICK BERTH ATT
COOPER R 20/11/41 STOKER
COOPER J 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER JJ 17/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER S  20/03/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER W 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOPER ADW 20/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COOPER CA 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COOTE LJS 01/03/42 COOK
COOTE RR 26/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COOTE RC 10/12/41 MARINE
COPAS G 12/11/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COPELAND CL  01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPELAND F 22/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPELAND R 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPEMAN GGT 02/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COPLEY WH 17/09/39 CANTEEN MANAGER
COPP CD 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPP HG 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPP HD UPLYME,DEVON 28/04/41 PO COOK D/MX48381 HMS DIAMOND
COPPACK JW 21/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COPPIN GW  20/11/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
COPPING E 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COPPINS AJM 11/11/43 GNR
COPPOCK CF 19/12/41 MARINE
COPPOLA J 03/02/41 COOK
CORBETT M 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CORBETT SJH 14/01/42 CPL
CORBETT LR 16/02/42 SICK BERTH ATT
CORBETT HS  25/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CORBETT IH 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CORBIN WJ 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CORBOULD AS  12/12/43 LT
CORBY RA 07/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CORBY NTF 15/06/44 PO
CORCORN J 12/11/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CORDINA C 18/04/41 LDG STEWARD
CORDINER M 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDING CR  31/03/41 JOINER 1ST CLASS
CORDINGLEY EH 08/09/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDNER R 01/11/44 MARINE
CORE RJ 29/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CORFIELD F 03/02/43 GNR
CORK WJM 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
CORLEY JD 01/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CORMACK TG 20/11/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CORNELIUS CCL HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE 08/06/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART D/MX45608 HMS GLORIOUS
CORNELIUS PSP 17/09/39 JOINER 4TH CLASS
CORNELL RR 19/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
CORNES R 27/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORNICK PEA 02/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CORNISH HS 08/06/40 CPO
CORNISH RE 19/12/41 CPO COOK
CORNISH RJ 21/10/44 LEADING SEAMAN
CORNISH GE 17/09/39 MARINE
CORNISH HE 31/12/42 PO STEWARD
CORNISH ET 17/09/39 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CORNS E 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CORNWALL G 16/06/42 PO STOKER
CORNWELL J 08/06/40 MARINE
CORNWELL SJM PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 02/03/42 SUB LT HMS STRONGHOLD
CORP ACH 04/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CORPS F  08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CORPSE W 25/12/41 CPO
CORRIGAN T 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORRIGAN P 22/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
CORRIN S 14/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORRY J 24/12/41 LDG STOKER
CORY L 09/05/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COSAITIS G 08/06/40 CPO COOK
COSGROVE T 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COSGROVE J 23/10/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COSGROVE T 03/11/40 SEAMAN
COSTELLO P 15/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COSTELLO JA 15/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
COSTELLOE JW 22/05/41 WARRANT ENGINEER
COSWAY MR 01/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTER F 08/06/40 BUGLER
COTTINGHAM JT 13/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTINGTON J 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COTTLE CRF 10/12/41 COOK
COTTON HPJ 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTON WA PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 27/10/40 CHIEF ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER HM SUBMARINE H49
COTTON L 19/02/41 CPL
COTTON RG  15/05/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COTTON JH 22/05/41 MARINE
COTTON R 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
COTTON TM 23/11/39 SEAMAN
COTTON GO 13/10/44 WIREMAN
COTTRELL CC 19/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTRELL T 18/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COUCH RJ 20/07/44 PO TELEGRAPHIST
COUCH GF 14/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COUCHLAN JD 10/12/41 PO STOKER
COUGHLAN JD 10/12/41 PO STOKER
COULBURN J 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COULBURN J 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COULLING DPJ 20/03/45 PO STORES
COULSON G  16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COULSON G 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COULSON WF 15/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
COULSON WF 15/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
COULSON LB 27/11/41 STOKER
COULSON LB 27/11/41 STOKER
COULTER JW 02/05/40 TELEGRAPHIST
COULTER JW 05/02/40 TELEGRAPHIST
COULTHARD R 25/02/44 LDG STOKER
COULTHARD JM 31/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COULTHARD JM 31/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COULTHARD R 25/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
COULTON A 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
COULTON A 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
COULTON RT 19/12/41 LT
COULTON RT 19/12/41 LT
COULTON EF 29/03/42 WARRANT ORD OFFICER
COULTON EF 29/03/42 WARRANT ORD OFFICER
COUNSELL SS WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 27/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX421782 HMS HUSSAR
COUNSELL HSW 27/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COUPE T 16/01/45 LEADING SEAMAN
COUPER GF 27/01/42 ORD ART 2ND CLASS
COUPER FA 13/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
COUPER H 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
COUPLAND DF 16/02/42 BOMBARDIER
COURTIS RJ 20/11/41 STOKER
COURTNEY LS 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
COURTS BH 31/12/42 PO
COUSINS FTA 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COUSINS JJB 19/10/40 LEADING SEAMAN
COUSINS CJ 20/07/44 PO
COUSINS FJ 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COUSINS W 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COUTMAN HC 07/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COVENTRY PJ 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COVENY E 14/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
COVERDALE E 22/10/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COVERDALE JA 01/03/42 STEWARD
COWAN C 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
COWAN SH 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
COWARD A 17/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COWARD RCT 01/11/42 LT
COWBURN L 01/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COWDEROY AR 09/11/42 SIGNALMAN
COWELL B 05/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COWELL JF 18/11/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
COWELL PG 21/02/46 SUB LT
COWEN DLB 11/06/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COWEN HF 05/04/42 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
COWEN AG 24/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COWIE HW 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COWIE AB 09/04/42 MARINE
COWIE VW 25/04/43 MARINE
COWIN R 02/04/43 LEADING SEAMAN
COWL A 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COWLAM JD 21/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
COWLEY JP 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COWLEY H 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COWLEY RA 15/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COWTAN R 14/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COX J 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX J 26/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COX JJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COX AL 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COX F 31/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COX GF 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COX RA 25/11/41 BOY TELEGRAPHIST
COX IJ 29/03/42 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
COX R 22/05/41 JOINER 3RD CLASS
COX EE 08/06/40 JOINER 4TH CLASS
COX RH 17/09/39 LDG STEWARD
COX HW 20/11/41 LDG STOKER
COX GHG 12/11/42 LT
COX RAN 27/08/44 LT
COX HW 22/05/41 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
COX CC 20/11/40 ORD SEAMAN
COX GE 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COX WWH 21/11/40 PO STOKER
COX G 27/04/41 SICK BERTH ATT
COX JL 20/11/41 SIGNALMAN
COX J 25/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COX RS 29/01/44 WARRANT ELECTRICIAN
COX RE 23/10/43 WARRANT ENGINEER
COX SC 20/03/45 WARRANT ENGINEER
COXWELL PL 24/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COYNE J 26/04/43 CPL
COYNE FW 06/08/42 SAILMAKER'S MATE
COYTE CE 09/04/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
CRABB A 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
CRABTREE CEM 19/12/41 LT
CRABTREE V 29/01/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
CRABTREE A 02/10/42 SIGNALMAN
CRABTREE F 20/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRACKNELL WJ 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRADDOCK WA 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAFT WG 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAFT JW 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAGG RF 02/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAGG GL 20/11/41 STOKER
CRAGO LG  14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAIG J 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAIG TF 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAIG TH 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAIG WT 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAIG JM 21/08/44 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
CRAIG C 11/03/43 GNR
CRAIG JL 14/02/42 LT
CRAIG DLC 19/10/40 LT COMMANDER 
CRAIG J 08/06/40 MASTER AT ARMS
CRAIG J 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAIG S 21/08/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CRAIGAN D 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
CRAIGIE J 02/03/42 PO STOKER
CRAIGMYLE CF 16/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAIKE BW 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAM  D 01/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
CRAMP CD 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
CRANE EC 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRANE AD 09/06/41 L/BOMBARDIER
CRANG WJ 17/09/39 MECHANICIAN
CRANMORE FSB 26/04/43 WIREMAN
CRANNY EA 25/03/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CRANSTON W 31/12/42 ASSISTANT SUPPLY
CRANSTOUN MW 27/11/41 ASSISTANT SUPPLY
CRANWELL HAG 20/11/41 STOKER
CRAPP WH 08/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CRASKE BJ 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
CRAVEN H 22/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAVEN D 10/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CRAVEN-PHILLIPS GH 15/02/42 COMMANDER
CRAW AM 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD HH 25/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD TA 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD CE 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CRAWFORD HF 08/06/40 LDG WRITER
CRAWLEY TM 14/10/41 SICK BERTH ATT
CRAY TC 19/12/41 MARINE
CRAZE WS  ILLOGAN,CORNWALL 09/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN D/JX136373 HMS GURKHA
CREAN WJ 17/11/40 LDG STOKER
CREASER RF 05/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CREBER HR 01/03/42 MASTER AT ARMS
CREE J 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CREE CA  10/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CREEK JAT WEYMOUTH,DORSET 19/12/41 CPO SICK BERTH D/M16299 HMS NEPTUNE
CREEN J 13/08/42 GNR
CREEVY AE 01/03/44 LEADING SEAMAN
CREGOE AET 19/12/41 PO STOKER
CREIGHTON J 16/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRELLIN G 17/09/39 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CREMER VJ 11/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CREMONA E 25/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRESSWELL HL 04/03/42 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
CREW AS  01/06/40 MARINE
CREWS A 23/11/39 CPO
CRICHTON A 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRICHTON J 15/12/41 LT
CRICK DJ 01/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CRICKMORE RF 29/06/41 L/BOMBARDIER
CRIDGE FG 11/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRILLEY JT 21/08/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CRIMMINS D 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRIPPS WH 29/05/41 LDG STOKER
CRISP TC 08/06/40 MARINE
CRITCHLOW A 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROCKER W 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROCKER VHFJ WINCANTON,SOMERSET 26/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN D/JX146881 HMS JAGUAR
CROCKER BB 23/11/39 PO
CROCKER LJS 20/11/41 PO COOK
CROCKER TW 10/01/41 PO REGULATING
CROCKER WH 19/12/41 SGT
CROCKER HG 29/03/42 SHIPWRIGHT 2ND CLASS
CROFT HF 03/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CROFT JS 19/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROFT WL 29/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROFT HL 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
CROISDALE CE 01/03/43 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
CROKE WT 01/03/42 CPL
CROKER AJ BRIDGWATER,SOMERSET 13/12/39 MARINE PLY/835 ROYAL MARINE HMS EXETER
CROKER RJ 02/05/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROMBIE DJ 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
CROMEY WF 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CROMIE D 10/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROMPTON R 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CROMPTON T  11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROMPTON D 08/06/40 CPL
CROMPTON W 24/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CROMPTON C 29/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CROMPTON F  15/05/42 ORD SEAMAN
CROMPTON J 04/06/43 ORD SEAMAN
CROMWELL CH 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRON R 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRONIN J 15/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CRONIN JP 26/01/44 MASTER AT ARMS
CRONIN M 11/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CROOK CW 25/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROOK JR 20/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROOK E  19/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CROOK RE 01/06/41 MARINE
CROOK AC WADDESDON,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 17/01/42 STEWARD D/LX25166 HMS MATABELE
CROOKSHANK AO 13/08/42 2ND LT
CROPPER F  08/06/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
CROPPER TW 31/03/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROSBIE W 08/06/40 COOK
CROSBY W 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSBY RA 16/11/39 BOY 1ST CLASS
CROSBY JTE 16/06/42 LDG STOKER
CROSS AR 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS F 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS GH 20/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS H 02/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS HB 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS ML 09/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS WH 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS JWS 19/12/41 LDG COOK
CROSS CPW 10/04/40 LT
CROSS WS 10/12/41 MARINE
CROSS H 27/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
CROSS G 17/09/39 SEAMAN
CROSS PN 22/05/41 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
CROSS E 19/08/42 SIGNALMAN
CROSS JW 07/02/46 STEWARD
CROSS GS 21/03/42 SURGEON LT
CROSSING AJC 09/04/40 PO COOK
CROSSLAND J 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CROSSLAND BC 08/06/40 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
CROSSLEY SB 24/09/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSSLEY H 24/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROSSLEY AH 07/03/43 SUB LT
CROSSLEY CW  12/10/42 WARRANT OFFICER
CROSSMAN RGW 08/06/40 LDG STORES ASSIST
CROSSMAN AC TIVERTON,ROYAL BRITISH LEGION,DEVON 22/05/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST D/J51757 HMS GLOUCESTER
CROSTHWAITE WL 18/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROWDER DH 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROWDER DB 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROWE DB 07/02/45 SUB LT
CROWELL CWJ 26/03/42 LDG STOKER
CROWL WJ 12/06/40 PAINTER 1ST CLASS
CROWLE JAF 20/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CROWLEY T 24/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROWSON H 10/12/41 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
CROWTHER G 26/08/44 BOMBARDIER
CROWTHER CE 12/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
CROWTHER R 20/03/44 LEADING SEAMAN
CROWTHER E 08/06/40 PO
CROYDON AE 14/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CROZIER A 27/11/41 PO STOKER
CRUMMEY RT 20/01/42 TELEGRAPHIST
CRUMP SH 01/03/44 LDG STOKER
CRUTCHLEY WST 21/12/42 GNR
CUBITT FHA 01/11/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CUCKNELL A 20/03/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CUDMORE CE ST JOHN,CORNWALL 20/03/45 PETTY OFFICER STOKER D/KX66841 HMS LAPWING
CULBERT WD 10/03/43 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
CULL D 22/05/41 COMMISSIONED GNR
CULLEN JJ  06/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CULLEN W 05/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CULLEN JTE 04/08/41 GNR
CULLERY WH 08/06/40 MARINE
CULLETON WC 27/08/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
CULLUM S 08/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CULLY ML 31/12/42 LT
CUMMING NA 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMING RD 13/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMING A 01/10/44 TELEGRAPHIST
CUMMINGS J 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMINGS JF 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMINGS J 12/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUMMINS E 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMINS TF 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMINS C 10/12/41 MASTER AT ARMS
CUMMINS T 12/11/42 PLUMBER 1ST CLASS
CUNDALL R 17/01/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CUNDY RA 29/10/42 GNR
CUNNINGHAM RH 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUNNINGHAM H 03/08/40 LDG STOKER
CUNNINGHAM PT 13/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CUNNINGHAM DC 19/12/41 LT
CUNNINGHAM HRW 09/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
CUNNINGHAM J 10/04/40 PO
CUNNINGHAM IJ 01/03/42 PO STOKER
CUNNINGHAM T 19/12/41 PO STOKER
CUNNINGHAM A 23/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURNOW EL PERRANUTHNOE,CORNWALL 17/01/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN D/JX163192 HMS MATABELE
CURRIE SJG 27-142 PO
CURRY DVR 23/06/40 SUB LT
CURTIN SW 05/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIN JAT 27/11/41 STOKER
CURTIS WF 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS HF 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS JA  22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS JM 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS RA 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS CC 19/12/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
CURTIS CLJ 20/11/41 LDG WIREMAN
CURTIS SG 19/03/45 LEADING SEAMAN
CURTIS GWR 10/12/41 MARINE
CURTIS R 20/11/41 PO
CURTIS T 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURTLER FA 17/09/39 CHIEF ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
CURWOOD WL 20/11/41 LDG WIREMAN
CUSACK SJG PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 21/12/42 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 1ST CLASS D/M34913 HM SUBMARINE P222
CUSACK LD 04/03/42 STOKER
CUSCHIERI C 21/05/41 LDG COOK
CUSCHIERI J 06/02/43 LDG STEWARD
CUSHION P  27/08/44 STEWARD
CUSHNIE H 10/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUSSE FBT PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 08/06/40 WARRANT ENGINEER HMS GLORIOUS
CUTHBERT LK 01/03/42 LDG STEWARD
CUTHBERTSON G 24/11/43 ORD SEAMAN
CUTHBERTSON PS 24/10/43 SURGEON LT
CUTLER G 27/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CUTLER DR 01/06/41 MARINE
CUTTER CKH 16/05/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CUTTS AR 07/12/42 SUB LT
CUXHERI D 24/02/41 COOK
DA COSTA PC 13/02/42 LT
DABB R 10/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DABELL S 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DABELL HH 25/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
D'AETH JRH 08/07/40 COMMANDER
D'AGOSTINO D 29/05/40 LDG STEWARD
DAINTON S 9-10-443 MARINE
DAKIN SC 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DALE A 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DALE GR 26/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DALE DIT 19/12/41 MARINE
DALEY M 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DALEY L 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DALEY E 29/05/41 TELEGRAPHIST
DALLEY GH 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
DALLIMORE JL 22/10/43 CODER
DALLING LA 22/05/41 WARRANT SHIPWRIGHT
DALLOW S 22/12/41 WARRANT OFFICER
DALLY J 02/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
D'ALPUGET J 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
DALTON D 21/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
DALTON E 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DALTON S 04/03/42 CHIEF STOKER
DALTON LS 20/11/41 COMMANDER
DALTON TR 27/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
DALY WC 17/01/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
DALY ES 10/04/44 MARINE
DALY BL 09/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
DALY A 10/12/41 PO
DALY D 10/12/41 PO STOKER
DALY J 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAMAN ABDUL AZIZ BIN 28/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAN JE 20/09/43 CPO
DANBY HA 05/04/42 MARINE
DANCE NF 20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DANCE JW 29/06/50 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
DANDO VA 31/12/42 PO COOK
D'ANDREA C  22/05/41 ASSISTANT COOK
DANIEL HHJ 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DANIEL WR 11/05/42 COOK
DANIEL EO 22/05/41 LT
DANIEL KH 20/11/41 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
DANIEL RAA 20/04/42 PO
DANIEL RJ 27/11/41 STOKER
DANIELL CS 27/12/41 CODER
DANIELS LJ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DANIELS RL 22/05/41 COOK
DANIELS JM 09/08/42 PO STOKER
DANIELS DJ 09/10/43 SGT
DANIELS WF 10/12/41 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
DANIELS WH 22/10/43 SICK BERTH ATT
DANIELS AT 01/05/42 STEWARD
DANIELS FA 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DANN LET 25/11/41 PO
DANN H 08/06/40 SUB LT
DARANAKARTIA 11/08/46 COOK
DARBY EW 24/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DARBY PG 25/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DARBY SM 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DARBY H 08/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
DARBY JRD 22/05/41 MIDSHIPMAN
DARBYSHIRE H 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DARBYSHIRE W 04/03/42 LDG STOKER
DARBYSHIRE JW 19/12/41 PO STOKER
DARCH JW 09/07/44 GNR
DARCH EJ 02/08/40 LDG STOKER
DARCY C 05/04/42 PO COOK
D'ARCY EJ 24/04/42 MARINE
DARE HR 17/01/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
DARE KS 27/08/44 LDG STORES ASSIST
DARK IF 17/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DARK ST  HAYWARDS HEATH,SUSSEX 17/09/39 PO D/J6562 HMS COURAGEOUS
DARK HW  01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DARKE NE 15/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DARKE TF 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DARKER CR 20/07/44 PO
DARLING JG 04/03/42 LDG STOKER
DARLING JW 22/05/41 MIDSHIPMAN
DARLINGTON TK 14/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DARTON WGS 19/12/41 PO
DARVELL H 12/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DARWEN H 21/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DARWIN RG 04/03/42 WRITER
D'AUBERT PA 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAULTON RG 19/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAUNT T 12/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAUNT J 08/06/40 CPO
DAUNT AR  20/11/41 STOKER
DAUNT HR 01/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVENPORT AV 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVENPORT F 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVENPORT J 19/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVENPORT J 21/09/44 MARINE
DAVENPORT JP 17/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVEY JP 19/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVEY L 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVEY W 17/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVEY AT 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVEY NH 14/09/42 CHIEF STOKER
DAVEY AL IVYBRIDGE,DEVON 22/05/41 CHIEF STOKER D/K59155 HMD GLOCESTER
DAVEY SA 04/08/41 GNR
DAVEY WK 11/05/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVEY CE 22/05/41 MARINE
DAVEY GH 14/02/40 MARINE
DAVEY JE 23/11/39 ORD SEAMAN
DAVEY BE 22/08/44 ORD SEAMAN
DAVEY FJ 08/06/40 PAINTER 4TH CLASS
DAVEY AJ 08/05/42 PO
DAVEY JS 20/11/41 PO COOK
DAVEY JHG ILLOGAN,CORNWALL 28/12/42 PO STOKER D/KX82151 HM TUG ST ISSEY
DAVEY RW NEWQUAY,CORNWALL 31/12/42 PO SUPPLY D/MX50683 HMS BRAMBLE
DAVEY R 09/04/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
DAVEY AE 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVEY RJ LOOE,CORNWALL 11/03/42 TELEGRAPHIST D/JX208374 HMS NAIAD
DAVEY W 05/04/42 WARRANT ELECTRICIAN
DAVID M 23/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIDSON AW 04/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIDSON J 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIDSON AJ 25/02/44 LT
DAVIDSON A 15/12/41 MARINE
DAVIDSON W 18/06/44 PO TELEGRAPHIST
DAVIE  W 12/01/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES H 21/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES HG 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES JH  19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES R 16/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES AW 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES A 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES CR 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES CJ 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES CH 19/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES CCM 19/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES D 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES EO 25/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES E 02/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES G  08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES GH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES G 20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES GL 13/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES GW 09/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES H  02/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES RJ 10/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES R 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES RJ 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES RJ 12/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES T 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES T 11/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES WD 02/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES WD 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES WH 24/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES J 08/06/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
DAVIES DG 13/11/43 CHIEF STOKER
DAVIES JE 17/01/42 COOK
DAVIES L 09/10/43 CPL
DAVIES WE  01/11/44 CPO
DAVIES RO 17/09/39 CPO SICK BERTH
DAVIES RC 22/05/41 CPO WRITER
DAVIES SJ 20/11/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
DAVIES GEC 17/09/39 ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER
DAVIES GEH 17/06/43 GNR
DAVIES S 13/04/42 GNR
DAVIES J 01/12/42 KROOMAN(STOKER)
DAVIES J 05/12/42 KROOMAN(STOKER)
DAVIES V 14/06/40 LDG COOK
DAVIES FG 17/09/39 LDG STOKER
DAVIES WJ  08/06/40 LDG STOKER
DAVIES LA 23/09/43 LDG STORES ASSIST
DAVIES JIM 03/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIES AW 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIES DH 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIES F  10/04/45 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIES W 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIES C 22/05/41 MARINE
DAVIES RI 10/12/42 MIDSHIPMAN
DAVIES GTE 28/03/41 MOTOR MECHANIC
DAVIES W 20/02/44 ORD ART 3RD CLASS
DAVIES HF 17/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES HW 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES LL 25/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES GH 08/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES T 14/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES TW 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES WF 10/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES WJ 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIES AD 25/03/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DAVIES EM 31/03/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DAVIES J 22/05/41 PO
DAVIES W 25/02/44 PO
DAVIES W 17/05/45 PO SICK BERTH
DAVIES JA 27/11/41 PO STOKER
DAVIES WT 20/12/41 PO STOKER
DAVIES J 27/07/44 SGT
DAVIES A 20/05/41 SGT
DAVIES H 21/08/44 SIGNALMAN
DAVIES TA 09/04/42 STEWARD
DAVIES WCP 21/08/44 STEWARD
DAVIES JH 23/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES JH 21/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES D 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES E 01/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES F  18/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES S 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES TE 22/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES TJ 27/08/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES MC 17/01/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES AS  19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES EG 08/06/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES GW 23/02/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES RH 12/02/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES WEJ 11/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIES WJ 27/04/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIS CH 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS JA 27/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS JF 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS PT 09/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS TG 03/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS CE 02/05/42 CPO
DAVIS AEM 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DAVIS ICJ 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DAVIS WH 13/09/42 GNR
DAVIS SR 20/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIS TE 20/11/41 LT  
DAVIS HDLN 23/10/43 LT COMMANDER SURGEON
DAVIS SJ 16/02/42 MARINE
DAVIS IJ 02/07/41 MARINE
DAVIS CJ MARK,SOMERSET 01/03/44 ORD SEAMAN D/JX422426 HMS GOULD
DAVIS H  19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIS G 09/04/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DAVIS HG 23/09/43 PO
DAVIS RH 24/10/43 PO
DAVIS W 20/09/43 PO
DAVIS WJ 21/07/40 PO
DAVIS HF 15/12/41 PO REGULATING
DAVIS CE 27/11/41 PO STOKER
DAVIS GHF 22/05/41 SGT
DAVIS F  26/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS GF 06/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS HJ 01/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS EV 09/04/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DAVIS GS 15/06/44 SURGEON LT
DAVISON AS  25/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON G 16/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON J 26/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON RH 06/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON HVP 08/06/40 CPO
DAVISON J 31/12/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
DAVITT JH 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
DAW WS 01/08/40 SIGNALMAN
DAW RT 09/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAWE EC 01/02/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAWE WB 08/06/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
DAWE CW  BEAMINSTER,ST MARY'S,DORSETSHIRE 08/06/40 CHIEF STOKER D/K56621 HMS GLORIOUS
DAWE RT 08/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DAWE FA 10/12/41 MARINE
DAWE 07/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAWES P  30/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAWES L 15/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DAWES JR 14/09/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
DAWS WN 16/06/42 SICK BERTH ATT
DAWSON KW 10/12/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
DAWSON WH 02/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
DAWSON KL 04/03/42 LT
DAWSON C 15/06/44 STEWARD
DAWSON RH 30/01/44 WRITER
DAY AG 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY FW 26/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY TH  05/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY RF 19/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DAY MJW 22/05/41 CHIEF ORD ART
DAY JD 01/03/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
DAY WGA 01/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DAY LS 16/02/42 LT
DAY JE 19/12/41 MARINE
DAY EF 10/04/40 SIGNALMAN
DAY JW  27/04/41 SIGNALMAN
DAY NM 10/12/41 STEWARD
DAY TW 10/12/41 WARRANT MECHANIC
DE CARTARET DC 17/03/41 PO
DE CASTRO AT 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DE FOREST MC 20/11/41 STOKER
DE GARBRIELE P 26/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DE GRACIE JP 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
DE GRUCHY JFV CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 30/03/42 MARINE PLY/X1391 ROYAL MARINE
DE KOCK VP DE C 07/03/43 LT
DE LA FONTEAINE ES  24/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DE PACE LS 30/11/44 PO
DE PURY GL 08/06/40 LT
DE REUCK LB 30/11/44 TELEGRAPHIST
DE VERE AA 06/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DE VILLIERS L 10/04/40 LT COMMANDER
DEACON WF 20/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEACON WTB 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEACON VF BERKELEY,ST MARY,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 15/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS D/JX166598 HMS GALATEA
DEACON HK 10/12/41 PO STOKER
DEADY J 26/01/40 LDG STOKER
DEAKIN WR 27/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAKIN HT 25/12/41 PO STOKER
DEAN JL 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAN RC 29/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAN CT 12/11/42 CHIEF YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
DEAN E 03/08/40 LDG STOKER
DEAN AJ 12/12/42 PO
DEAN PJA 10/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DEAN CL 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DEANE WB 20/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
DEANS A 25/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAR R 26/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEARDEN N 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEARDEN RT 01/03/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
DEARN ASA 12/02/41 PO
DE-ASHA JM 17/09/39 SEAMAN
DEAVILLE G  31/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEBATTISTA J 30/05/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DEBENHAM IK 21/10/44 SUB LT
DECHAINEUX EFV 21/10/44 CPT
DEE T 20/11/41 LDG STEWARD
DEE JC WITNESHAM,SUFFOLK 21/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS D/K62160 HM SUBMARINE PHOENIX
DEEDS LM 24/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEELEY A 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEELEY RH 16/01/44 WIREMAN
DEGNER AK 01/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DEKAN D 04/06/41 HOPPER BOY
DELABERTOUCHE HJ 15/12/41 COLOUR SGT
DELADY JL 17/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DELAHAY RE 17/04/41 PTE
DELAHAYE EL 17/09/39 PO
DELANEY T 21/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DELANEY FG 11/04/43 ORD SEAMAN
DELANEY R 19/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DELBRIDGE FJ 01/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DELLER GD 12/11/42 LDG STORES ASSIST
DELUSSEY A 02/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DEMAIN TW 18/12/42 CHIEF STOKER
DEMICOLI V 22/05/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
DEMPSTER HJ 20/11/41 STOKER
DENHAM DJ 27/08/44 STEWARD
DENISON HD 30/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
DENLEY EN 15/12/41 PO STOKER
DENMAN HD 16/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DENNE S 19/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DENNE AEJ 23/10/42 LDG STOKER
DENNEHY J 10/12/41 LDG STOKER
DENNEHY M 01/11/44 LDG STOKER
DENNEHY T 10/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS