LEE-ON-SOLENT ROYAL NAVY
NAME ALSO ON THESE MEMORIALS DATE RANK NUMBER
ABRAHAMS CJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC 
ABSOLON NH 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
ACKLAND AE 1941 AIR MECHANIC
ADAM JM  1944 SUB LT (A)
ADAMS CE 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
ADAMS GJ 1942 SUB LT (A)
ADAMS JF 1946 AIR MECHANIC
ADDISON D 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
ADLAM FJ 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
AFFORD DE 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
AGARD-BUTLER GD 1945 LT
AIREY CD 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
ALADIN AA 1945 SUB LT (A)
ALDERSON GA  1941 LIEUT
ALDINGTON HS 1940 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS
ALDRICH-BLAKE PG WESTON UNDER PENYARDHEREFORDSHIRE 17/01/1941 LIEUT HMS GOSHAWK
ALEXANDER RP 1943 SUB LT (A)
ALEXANDER G 1944 SUB LT (A)
ALLEN CA 1944 LT COMMANDER
ALLEN CW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
ALLEN DG 1944 SUB LT (A)
ALLEN JR 1941 SUB LT (A)
ALLEN M 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
ALLEN MHN 1941 SUB LT (A)
ALLEN RS 1943 SUB LT (A)
ALLISON AD 1941 AIR MECHANIC
ALLISON EW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
ALLWRIGHT KG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
ANDERSON GS 1943 AIR MECHANIC
ANDERSON F 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
ANDERSON  MA HB 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
ANDERSON BSc RW 1941 LT (A)
ANDREWS SE 1941 PO AIRMAN
ANDREWS WE 1945 SUB LT (A)
ANKERS R 1944 SUB LT (A)
ANNAHEIM RC 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
ANSELL AG 1942 WARRANT AIRCRAFT  OFFICER 
ANSELL DR 1943 SUB LT (A)
ANSON MAY DSC DH 1942 SUB LT (A)
APPLBY SGL 1940 LT (A)
APPLEYARD JB 1942 LT (A)
ARMSTRONG RSD 1945 SUB LT (A)
ARMSTRONG RS 1945 SUB LT (A)
ARSLETT FJ CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC FAA/SFX2476 HMS DASHER
ASH AHM 1941 LT
ASHBROKE PCB 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
ASHCROFT WJC 1942 SUB LT (A)
ASHTON JHC 1944 PO AIRMAN
ASHWORTH JHC 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
ASKEW F 1941 AIR MECHANIC
ASPERY WS 1944 AIR MECHANIC
ASPINALL SS 1944 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
ASTLEY JJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
ATKIN AJ 1941 PO AIRMAN
ATKINSON EC 1941 SUB LT (A)
ATKINSON PWM 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
ATKINSON F 1944 PO AIRMAN
ATTWOOD W 1943 AIR MECHANIC
AVENCOUR JJ 1943 LT
AYLOTT GV 1941 LT (A)
AYRES AL 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
AYRES LP PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 08/06/1940 WARRANT AIR MECHANIC HMS GLORIOUS 9/6/40 ON MEMORIAL
BAGE A 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BAILEY CP 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
BAILEY RA 1942 SUB LT (A)
BAILEY RD 1943 SUB LT (A)
BAKER EI 1939 CHIEF AIR ARTIFICER
BAKER NP 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BAKER JA  1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BAKER MHA OTTERSHAW,SURREY 29/07/1944 LIEUT HMS RINGTAIL
BAKER IJ  1944 SUB LT (A)
BAKER W 1945 AIR MECHANIC
BAKER-FALKNER RS 1944 LT COMMANDER
BALDWIN KG 1940 PO AIRMAN
BALL J 1940 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS
BALLENTYNE AE 1944 SUB LT (A)
BANISTER PTMJ 1943 SUB LT (A)
BANKS PTMJ 1942 CPO (AIR FITTER)
BANNING WAL 1945 LT(A)
BANNON EA 1942 AIR FITTER
BARBER JM 1944 SUB-LT(A)
BARBER AA 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
BARBOUR MW 1943 ACT SUB LT (A)
BARDNER EE 1945 SUB-LT(A)
BARKER JW 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BARKER RP 1942 SUB-LT(A)
BARKER I YEOVILTON,SOMERSET,ST BARTHOLOMEW 29/01/1945 PETTY OFFICER AIRMAN FAA/FX86731 HMS VICTORIOUS
BARNABY RV 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BARNARD AA 1940 PO AIRMAN
BARNARD ET 1945 SUB-LT(A)
BARNES FA 1941 PO AIRMAN
BARNES DJN 1942 SUB-LT(A)
BARNETT A 1943 SUB-LT(A)
BARRATT LT 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BARRATT T 1944 LT(A)
BARRETT FK 1939 AIR MECHANIC
BARROW LE 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BARROW H 1944 AIR MECHANIC
BARROW E 1944 PO AIRMAN
BARRY RD 1944 SUB-LT(A)
BARTER STC 1944 AIR FITTER
BARTON CN 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BASS SA 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
BASTIAN WB 1942 ABLE SEAMAN (MET)
BATCHELOR JH  1943 AIR MECHANIC
BATES IA 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BATES RPH CHESHAM,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 06/02/1943 ACTING SUB LIEUT (A) HMS BLACKCAP
BATES GH 1947 LT COMMANDER
BATH WS 1941 PO AIRMAN
BATLEY FWY 1945 LT(E)
BATT DOL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BATTEN WJ 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BATTERSBY JC 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
BAX SG  1940 LEADING AIRMAN
BAXTER AG 1943 SUB LT (A)
BEACH JA  1944 LEADING AIR FITTER
BEALE AWD 1942 SUB LT (A)
BEALES FD 1941 LT (A)
BEARD  MS 1944 SUB LT (A)
BEARDSLEY  DSM J 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BEARDWELL WA 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BEATTIE DM 1941 SUB LT (A)
BEATTIE J 1945 AIR MECHANIC
BEAUMONT GN FAWLEY ALL SAINTS,HAMPSHIRE 26/05/1940 LIEUT HMS GLORIOUS
BECK NA 1940 AIR FITTER
BECKETT JG  1944 SUB LT (A)
BECKTON JAH 1947 LT (A)
BEDDIS BF 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BEDWELL SR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BEER GR 1942 LT
BEESTON AE 1943 SUB LT (A)
BEESTON LA 1944 SUB LT (A)
BEGG JD 1942 SUB LT (A)
BEGGS HW 1942 LT (A)
BEILBY RD 1943 LT (A)
BELL KSL 1940 LT
BELL WFG 1942 P O AIR MECHANIC
BELL AD 1944 SUB LT (A)
BELL JF 1945 SUB LT (A)
BENNETT TV 1941 AIR FITTER
BENNETT DJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BENNETT AJ 1942 AIR FITTER
BENNETT J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BENNETT WT 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BENNETT PF 1942 SUB LT (A)
BENNETT MVM 1944 SUB LT (A)
BENNETT PD 1945 SUB LT  
BENSON-DARE RW 1940 LT
BERESFORD-JONES ML 1943 SUB LT (A)
BERRY E 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
BERRY E 1946 LEADING AIRMAN
BETHELL PT 1939 ACT SUB LT (A)
BETTS WH 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BEYNON DR 1942 SUB LT (A)
BICKLEY LW 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BIDDLE JG 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
BIGGS BC 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BIRCH JS 1945 SUB LT (A)
BIRD SM 1939 LT (A)
BIRD J 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
BIRD RA 1946 LT COMMANDER
BISHOP AC 1944 PO (RADIO MECHANIC)
BIYLE J 1941 AIR FITTER
BLACK JF 1941 PO AIRMAN
BLACKLAWS DV 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BLACKLAWS EP 1943 AIR FITTER
BLACKLIN AD 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BLACKMAN AT 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BLAKE  GR 1944 SUB LT (A)
BLAKEY FW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BLEARS N 1944 SUB LT (A)
BLEASBY GR 1943 SUB LT
BLENKHORNE  DSM GL 1941 PO AIRMAN
BLEWITT WP 1941 SUB LT (A)
BLIGH P 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
BLISSETT BK 1944 PO AIRMAN
BLOOMFIELD LW 1943 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
BLUNDELL TH 1944 SUB LT (A)
BOAG-JONES DP 1943 AIR MECHANIC
BOAKES R 1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
BOARDMAN KF 1945 SUB LT (A)
BONE LAC 1942 LEADING PHOTOGRAPHER
BONE JW 1944 PO AIRMAN
BONHAM WGH 1943 LT
BONNELL FW  1942 SUB LT (A)
BOOTH PR 1940 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS
BOSTOCK RS 1940 LT
BOTTOMLEY BH 1945 LT (A)
BOUCHER JCB 1941 LT
BOWDEN CJ 1941 PO AIR MECHANIC
BOWKER BG 1941 LT
BOWLES FC 1944 SUB LT (A)
BOWMAN HE 1943 PO RADIO MECHANIC
BOYD  BA JD 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
BOYLE KA 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
BOYLE J 1941 AIR FITTER
BRABNER RA 1945 COMMANDER
BRACKENBURY AC 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BRADSHAW T 1944 CHIEF PO PILOT
BRANFORD PJ 1941 PO AIRMAN
BREAM GG 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
BRETT B 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
BRETT DG 1943 AIR MECHANIC
BREWER RMS WIMBORNE MINSTER,DORSET 22/05/1941 LIEUT HMS JACKDAW
BREWER CS 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BRIDGES P 1940 LEADING AIR FITTER
BRIGHTMAN B 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BRINE AJ 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
BRINE BF 1944 SUB LT (A)
BRINSON IAN 1943 SUB LT (A)
BRISTOW JR PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 04/05/1942 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX79404 HMS AVENGER
BRITTAIN R 1944 PO AIRMAN
BROAD  AC 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BROAD  PJG 1943 SUB LT (A)
BROADWOOD MST 1941 LT (A)
BROCKBANK A 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BRODIE NF 1943 SUB LT (A)
BRODIE AM 1946 SUB LT (A)
BROKENSHA GW 1942 LT (A)
BROMPTON JK 1940 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS
BROOKER DG 1945 LT COMMANDER (A)
BROOKLING LA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BROOKS BPH BOSHAM,SUSSEX 29/05/1941 LIEUT HMS SHEFFIELD
BROOKS JE 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
BROWN WH 1939 LDR AIRMAN
BROWN KA 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
BROWN WS 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BROWN PA 1941 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
BROWN FE 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
BROWN L 1942 SUB LT (A)
BROWN PFC HAMMERSMITH,LONDON W6 02/03/1942 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS GREBE
BROWN J 1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
BROWN JH  1943 AIR FITTER
BROWN ATW 1944 AIR MECHANIC
BROWN KR 1944 SUB LT (A)
BROWN J 1945 PO AIRMAN
BROWN RG 1945 PO PILOT
BROWN AH 1945 SUB LT (A)
BROWNE WHG 1943 SUB LT (A)
BRYNIN B 1944 SUB LT (A)
BUCKLAND ST 1942 PO AIR MECHANIC
BUCKLEY EJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
BUCKLEY JB 1943 LT COMMANDER
BUDDEN WH 1942 AIR FITTER
BULMER GGR 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
BULPITT HM 1941 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
BURBRIDGE LEW 1943 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
BURDON GL 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
BURGER AD 1945 LT (A)
BURKE GF 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BURKE GF 1941 SUB LT
BURKE DH 1942 LT
BURKE WM 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
BURLETSON B STEEPLE ASTON,ST PETER & ST PAULS,OXFORDSHIRE 13/06/1941 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS GOSHAWK
BURNE  BNAD 1944 LT (A)
BURNEY FW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
BURNS RF SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 09/04/1942 LEADING AIR FITTER FAA/SR6605 HMS HERMES
BURNS H 1944 SUB LT (A)
BURNS JR YEOVILTON,SOMERSET,ST BARTHOLOMEW 29/01/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS VICTORIOUS
BURNS RH SUB LT (A)
BURNS WH 1940 NAVAL AIRMAN 1ST CLASS
BURRENSTON KM YEOVILTON,SOMERSET,ST BARTHOLOMEW 31/07/1945 LIEUT (A) HMS VICTORIOUS
BURT AL 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
BURTON FJ 1943 LEADING AIR FITTER
BURTON EC 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
BURTON JA 1945 SUB LT (A)
BUSBY GA 1940 SUB LT (A)
BUSCALL DSC J 1942 SUB LT (A)
BUSHELL JD 1941 PO AIRMAN
BUSSEY RRH 1943 ACT SUB LT (A)
BUSSEY BP 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
BUSWELL PEV CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC FAA/FX 83909  HMS DASHER
BUXTON P 1945 PO RADIO MECHANIC
BYAM LEW 1941 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
BYATT HL 1943 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
BYRNE DJ 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
BYRNE RJW 1939 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
BYSHE AG 1944 ACT SUB LT (A)
CALDER JHW 1944 SUB LT (A)
CALLANDER WW 1944 SUB LT (A)
CAMBELL BD 1941 LT
CAMBON CL 1943 PO AIR MECHANIC
CAMBRIDGE FS 1940 AIR FITTER
CAMERON J 1941 AIR MECHANIC
CAMERON JC 1942 SUB LT (A)
CAMIDGE CR 1943 LT (A)
CAMP GB 1944 SUB LT (A)
CANE GT BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 17/01/1941 LEADING AIRCRAFTMAN FAA/FX80587 HMS GOSHAWK
CANN AH 1941 SUB LT (A)
CARDEN JR KILMISTON,HAMPSHIRE 22/12/1941 LIEUT HMS AUDACITY
CARDWELL RH 1941 SUB LT
CARLINE DSC GA 1941 LT COMMANDER
CARMICHAEL RJ 1941 LEADING AIRMAN (T)
CARNE JWA 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
CARPENTER JC 1940 SUB LT (A)
CARR J 1941 LT (A)
CARR W 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
CARR W 1944 SUB LT (A)
CARR WE 1944 SUB LT (A)
CARR-GREGG CFG 1941 SUB LT (A)
CASEY CR 1942 SUB LT (A)
CASSELS PR ROTTINGDEAN,SUSSEX 14/11/1941 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS HERON
CATER LB 1940 SUB LT (A)
CATHERALL A 1945 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
CAVE S 1941 AIR MECHANIC
CEELY JTD 1942 SUB LT
CHADWICK WL 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
CHALMERS DW 1942 AIR MECHANIC
CHAMBON CL 1943 PO AIR MECHANIC
CHANDLER JO 1944 LT (A)
CHAPLIN GWB PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 27/03/1943 CHIEF PETTY OFFICER FAA/FX55010 HMS DASHER
CHAPMAN CE 1941 AIR MECHANIC
CHAPMAN SW 1942 SUB LT (A)
CHAPMAN WR
CHAPPELLE IK 1942 AIR MECHANIC
CHARNLEY JB 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
CHARNOCK DW 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
CHARTERS S  1942 AIR MECHANIC
CHATFIELD WT 1941 PO AIRMAN
CHATTERLEY HT 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
CHESTER B 1943 PO AIRMAN
CHICHESTER CA 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
CHILDS C 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
CHILTON JE EALING,W5 28/09/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS FENCER
CHILVERS AJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS
CHIPPERFIELD ESA 1945 LT (A)
CHRISTELIS C 1942 SUB LT (A)
CHRISTIAN JH 1941 LT
CHURCH WCA 1940 LT (A)
CHURCHILL RAF 1942 LT
CLARK CH SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 23/02/1942 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX77171 HMS VICTORIOUS
CLARK NV 1942 SUB LT (A)
CLARK AS 1943 AIR MECHANIC
CLARK ET 1944 SUB LT (A)
CLARK MA 1946 LT (E)
CLARK  LO 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
CLARKE J 1940 PO AIRMAN
CLARKE P 1941 AIR FITTER
CLARKE TH 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
CLAUGHAN GP 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
CLAYTON AG 1940 PO AIRMAN
CLEAVER AJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
CLEMENTS JH 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
CLIFF PG 1941 SUB LT (A)
CLIFFORD  DSO JW 1941 LT
CLINCH AN 1944 SUB LT (A)
CLITHEROE  DSM PW  BAWBURGH,NORFOLK 26/05/1941 LEADING AIRMAN P/FX79969 HMS VICTORIOUS
CLUETT WG  PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FAA/FX86307 HMS DASHER
CLYDE MG 1942 SUB LT (A)
COATES JP 1940 LT
CODLING KG 1944 LT (A)
COE JJC 1941 SUB LT (A)
COGILL HA 1944 SUB LT (A)
COLDWELL EW 1943 LT (A)
COLE KJ 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
COLE JT 1941 AIR FITTER
COLE LA  HAMPDEN PARK,SUSSEX 09/12/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS IMPLACABLE
COLES PEA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
COLES J 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
COLLIER RA  1941 LEADING AIR FITTER
COLLINGS JAT 1940 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS
COLLYER EGE 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
COLTHURST AP FLEET,HAMPSHIRE 15/11/1942 COMMANDER HMS AVENGER
COLWILL CJ 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
COMASKEY DW 1939 P O AIR FITTER
CONNOLLY RJA 1939 AIR MECHANIC
COOK HB 1943 SUB LT (A)
COOK  H 1941 AIR MECHANIC
COOK  RI 1941 AIR MECHANIC
COOK  JH 1941 PO AIRMAN
COOKE  DSC RH 1941 LT
COOKE    L 1940 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS
COOLEY RD 1943 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
COOPER DA 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
COOPER AG 1945 SUB LT (A)
CORK JLN 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
CORKE WPH 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
CORNABE PG 1945 SUB LT (A)
CORNELIUS LA BEXHILL-ON-SEA,SUSSEX 19/06/1942 AIR FITTER FAA/FX80390 HMS ARCHER
CORNISH  DSC GF PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 26/03/1945 LIEUT HMS PUNCHER
COSTELLO AFH 1944 SUB LT (A)
COSTON  DSM F 1941 PO AIRMAN
COTCHING JA 1944 ACTING LT
COUCH PWN 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
COUCHER L 1941 AIR MECHANIC
COURTNEY W 1943 SUB LT (A)
COUSINS ST 1945 SUB LT (A)
COWEN PS 1942 LT
COX FH 1941 AIR MECHANIC
COX DPZ 1942 LT
CRAIG GJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
CRANE JA  1941 LT (A)
CRANE JA 1941 LT (A)
CRANSTON JCG 1942 SUB LT
CRAWFORD NCR 1941 LT COMMANDER
CRAWFORD J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
CRAWLEY DF 1942 LEADING PHOTOGRAPHER
CRAY FT 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
CRIBB JL 1942 LT (A)
CRIBB OL 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
CRICHTON AW 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
CRITOPH GW 1943 SUB LT (A)
CROSBIE  BA JN 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
CROSS AL 1940 SUB LT (A)
CROSSLEY JR 1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
CROSSLING IP 1944 SUB LT (A)
CROUTH R 1942 AIR MECHANIC
CROW JW 1944 PO AIRMAN
CROWE DE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
CROWTHER WT 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
CROXALL PJ  1945 SUB LT (A)
CRUICKSHANK JI 1942 SUB LT
CRUM GE 1943 SUB LT
CULLEN DSC N 1941 SUB LT (A)
CUNLIFFE-OWEN HL SUNNINGDALE,BERKSHIRE 12/08/1942 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS INDOMITABLE
CUNNINGHAM G 1944 NAVAL AIRMAN
CURWEN G 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
CUTLER TG 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
CUTLER TA 1944 SUB LT (A)
DALE RF 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
DALTON J 1944 SUB LT (A)
DALY G 1947 AIR MECHANIC
DALYELL-STEAD DSO J 1941 LT COMMANDER
DANDO EJ 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
DANE FA 1945 SUB LT (A)
DARBY AJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
DARKE RC 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
DARTNELL AH 1942 AIR FITTER
DAULTREY LJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
DAVID DFC N 1941 SUB LT (A)
DAVIDSON ITL 1944 SUB LT (A)
DAVIE  GR 1941 LT (A)
DAVIE  GB 1941 LT (A)
DAVIES HW 1939 P O AIR FITTER
DAVIES R 1941 NAVAL A/MAN 2ND CLASS
DAVIES JJR 1941 SUB LT (A)
DAVIES C 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
DAVIES DSC VNS 1942 LT
DAVIS FW 1940 PO AIRMAN
DAVIS CJ 1941 SUB LT (A)
DAVIS FJS 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
DAVIS DW 1942 SUB LT
DAVISON N  1942 LEADING AIRMAN
DAVITT JR 1941 AIR FITTER
DAWSON RP 1941 AIR MECHANIC
DAWSON TJ 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
DAWSON AJB 1943 PO AIR MECHANIC
DAY AG 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
DAY AVM 1940 SUB LT (A)
DAY CA 1941 PO AIRMAN
DAY HV 1942 LT
DAYES GA 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
DAYRELL  DSC AWN 1941 LT
DE LONGUEIL RCG 1942 LT
DE SANDOVAL-SIEVIER RA 1940 SUB LT (A)
DEAKIN W WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 15/11/1942 PO AIR MECHANIC FAA/FX81328 HMS AVENGER
DEAN PN 1940 LT
DEAN C 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
DEE MG 1945 SUB LT (A)
DENBY AS 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
DENTON LR 1945 PO AIRMAN
DERWENT GL 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
DESBOROUGH EJ 1946 PO AIRMAN
DESPRES WA 1942 AIR FITTER
DEVITT D 1942 CHIEF PO AIR FITTER
DIBBEN RH HALTON HOLGATE,LINCOLNSHIRE 15/11/1942 LEADING AIR FITTER FX75163 HMS AVENGER
DIBBLE T 1941 SUB LT (A)
DICKINSON JC 1942 AIR FITTER
DICKS AW 1941 CPO AIRMAN
DICKSON AA 1943 SUB LT (A)
DIFFORD RH MEARE,SOMERSET 01/08/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS GANNET
DIGGINS DW 1944 PO AIRMAN
DINSDALE JL  1942 AIR MECHANIC
DINSDALE RT 1944 SUB LT (A)
DIXON EJH CHRIST CHURCH CATHEDRAL,OXFORD 20/04/1941 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS FORMIDABLE
DIXON G 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
DIXON O  1942 SUB LT (A)
DIXON FEW 1943 SUB LT (A)
DIXON EB 1944 SUB LT
DIXON AT  1944 SUB LT (A)
DODGSON M  1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
DONALDSON R 1941 AIR MECHANIC
DONATI MD MINEHEAD,SOMERSET 17/01/1941 LIEUT HMS GOSHAWK
DORMAN KFE 1944 LT (A)
DOUBELL DH 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
DOUGLAS J 1944 PO AIRMAN
DOWDLES AF 1941 AIR MECHANIC
DOWLING PF 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
DOWNING GE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
DRAKE RG 1941 SUB LT (A)
DRUMMOND DRH 1940 LT (A)
DRYDEN JE 1942 PO AIRMAN
DUFFY EJ 1942 WARRANT AIR OFFICER (O)
DUFFY JI 1944 SUB LT (A)
DUFFY PJ  1946 SUB LT (A)
DUMAS PGF 1941 SUB LT (A)
DUNCAN D 1941 AIR MECHANIC
DUNCAN JB 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
DUNCAN DH 1945 PO AIRMAN
DUNDAS RC 1940 LT (A)
DUNKLEY ED 1945 LT (A)
DUNLOP JAR 1943 SUB LT (A)
DUNN DL 1942 AIR MECHANIC
DUNN JM 1943 SUB LT
DUNNIGAN WM 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
DUNRIDGE AJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
DUNSTON AJ 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
DUNSTON AG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
DURNO LD 1945 LT (A)
DYER DJ 1945 PO AIRMAN
EASON RE 1939 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
EASON RE 1939 NAVAL AIRMAN
EASTMENT MS 1941 LEADING AIRMAM
EASTMENT MS  1941 LEADING AIRMAN
ECKFORD JV 1941 SUB LT (A)
EDEN M 1941 SUB LT (A)
EDMANDS RG 1942 AIR MECHANIC
EDMED FR 1943 AIR MECHANIC
EDMONDSON DS 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
EDMUNDSON  DSC JB 1945 LT COMMANDER
EDWARDS FH 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
EDWARDS RC 1942 LT
EDWARDS DL 1945 SUB LT (A)
ELIAS DJ 1942 SUB LT (A)
ELLIOT JD 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
ELLIOT R 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
ELLIOTT JT  1943 LEADING AIRMAN
ELLIS  DSC DFC HM 1945 LT COMMANDER
ELLISS AC 1944 SUB LT (A)
ELMER CF 1944 PO AIRMAN
ELSON JF 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
ELSTON W 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
ENGLAND LHB 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
ENNOR KWA 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
ENSOR AJ 1941 SUB LT (A)
EVANS DRB 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
EVANS BWA 1941 PO AIRMAN
EVANS J 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
EVANS CJ 1942 SUB LT
EVANS GJ 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
EVANS D 1944 SUB LT (A)
EVERETT WS 1941 SUB LT (A)
EVERETT MW 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
EVETT S 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
EXHAM CP 1943 SUB LT (A)
EYRE H 1943 LT (A)
FABIEN EP 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
FAGAN PDP 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
FALLOWS G 1944 SUB LT (A)
FAWCETT RA  1941 SUB LT (A)
FAWCETT K 1943 SUB LT (A)
FEENY GHJ DATCHET,BERKS 1940 LIEUT (A) HMS GLORIOUS G ON MEMORIAL
FEHLER KWA 1945 SUB LT (A)
FELKIN JHC 1940 AIR FITTER
FENTON-LIVINGSTONE GF 1942 SUB LT (A)
FERGUSON DM 1941 SUB LT (A)
FERGUSON D 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
FERRIER DG 1944 SUB LT (A)
FIDDES DBM 1943 LT COMMANDER
FINAN TG 1941 AIR ARTIFICER
FINDLAY LF 1941 LT
FINDLAY LF 1941 LT (A)
FINDLAY W 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FINIGAN KD 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FINLAY GR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FINNIGAN J 1941 AIR FITTER
FIRTH PH 1945 PO AIRMAN
FISHER JA 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FITZGERALD PP 1943 SUB LT (A)
FITZ-GERALD JS 1940 AIR ARTIFICER
FITZPATRICK H 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
FLEGG AJ 1940 AIR FITTER
FLETCHER GRP 1941 SUB LT (A)
FLOCKHART A 1943 SUB LT (A)
FLOWER KH 1943 PO AIR MECHANIC
FLOWERS JGR 1941 LT (A)
FLOWERS BA JGR 1941 LT (A)
FORBES AS 1945 SUB LT (A)
FORD SR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
FORD NV 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FORMSTONE SC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FOSKETT IC 1944 SUB LT (A)
FOSTER RC 1941 AIR FITTER
FOSTER C 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
FOWKES-SMITH JE 1942 SUB LT (A)
FOX A 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
FOX GE 1943 AIR MECHANIC
FOXON AWK 1945 LT (A)
FRAME SJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
FRAME E 1942 SUB LT
FRANCIS HA 1944 SUB LT
FRANCIS AC 1945 LT (A)
FRANCK DG 1940 AIR FITTER
FRANK  HJS 1941 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
FRANKLIN JM  1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
FRANKLIN LC 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
FRASER GA 1942 SUB LT (A)
FRATTER JC 1945 LT (A)
FREEMAN JH 1942 PO AIR FITTER
FRENCH R 1941 AIR MECHANIC
FRENCH JH 1944 SUB LT (A)
FRENCH HW 1945 LT (A)
FRETWELL E PERRANPORTH,CORNWALL 23/07/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS JACKDAW 816 SQDN
FRIDAY HW 1939 AIR MECHANIC
FRIDAY HC 1941 LT (A)
FRIDAY HC 1941 LT (A)
FRIZZELL F 1939 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
FROHOCK J 1944 AIR MECHANIC
FRYER WAF 1940 LT
FRYER GG 1944 PO AIRMAN
FULKER HC 1943 AIR MECHANIC
FULLJAMES EC 1941 AIR MECHANIC
FURBER PL 1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
FURSSE DR SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 08/12/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS JACKDAW
FYNN GH  1941 PO AIRMAN
GAIGER T 1945 SUB LT (A)
GALL KD FAKENHAM,NORFOLK 26/07/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS INDEFATIGABLE
GALLICHAN FJG 1941 SUB LT (A)
GALLOWAY J 1942 SUB LT (A)
GAMBLE JM 1943 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
GANNER JB 1941 SUB LT (A)
GARDNER ER 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GARDNER JA 1941 PO AIRMAN
GARDNER RH 1946 LT (A)
GARDNER    ER 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GARDNER  DSM JA 1941 PO AIRMAN
GARGETT GF 1944 SUB LT (A)
GARLAND AE 1942 SUB LT (A)
GARLAND AM SHEVIOCK,CORNWALL 16/04/1945 LIEUT COMMANDER (A) HMS FORMIDABLE
GARRETT  WW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
GARROW DSC IP FLEET,HAMPSHIRE 15/11/1942 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS AVENGER
GARTON-STONE DC 1940 LT (A)
GASKIN JE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
GASTON H 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
GATES RF 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
GAUNT JA 1944 SUB LT (A)
GIBSON WG 1945 SUB LT (A)
GILES ER 1942 SUB LT (A)
GILL VR 1944 SUB LT (A)
GILLING AA 1942 AIR FITTER
GILLISON A 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
GILSON JFX 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GLASSBROOK FJ 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
GLEESON JA 1944 SUB LT (A)
GLENDINING JC 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
GLOVER HA 1941 PO AIRMAN
GODDARD T 1943 SUB LT (A)
GODFREY F 1945 SUB LT (A)
GODFREY-FAUSSETT DSC DF LUPUS ST,LONDON,SW2 11/03/1942 LIEUT HMS CONDOR
GODSON  DSC MS 1945 LT COMMANDER
GODWIN WG 1941 AIR FITTER
GOOCH A 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GOODBRAND EH 1945 LT (A)
GOODCHILD CWF 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GOODGER MG 1941 SUB LT (A)
GOODMAN O 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
GOODSELL MIJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
GOODWIN GAW 1944 LT (A)
GORE GL 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
GORMAN LF 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
GOSLING SRD 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
GOSS NR 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
GOTHARD EE 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GOUGIE OR 1944 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
GOULD SH 1940 PO AIRMAN
GRADY J 1941 AIR FITTER
GRAHAM RN 1941 AIR MECHANIC
GRAHAM JC 1941 LT
GRAHAM MA 1943 SUB LT (A)
GRANIER R SERVED AS GRANT GR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
GRANT GR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
GRANT KG 1941 SUB LT (A)
GRANT BB 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
GRANT NE 1945 SUB LT (A)
GRANTHAM JE 1941 AIR ARTIFICER
GRANT-STURGIS RJ CULLOMPTON,DEVON,ST ANDREWS 16/02/1944 LT COMMANDER (A) HMS SAKER
GRAVE IL 1945 SUB LT (A)
GRAY FLA 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
GRAY JE 1945 SUB LT (A)
GREEN R 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
GREEN JW 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
GREEN LC 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
GREEN BC 1944 SUB LT (A)
GREEN LD 1944 SUB LT (A)
GREENHILL DSC DC 1942 SUB LT (A)
GREENING RL HENLEY-ON-THAMES,OFXFORDSHIRE 17/01/1941 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX80581 HMS GOSHAWK
GREENWAY GR 1943 LT (A)
GREENWOOD  DSC EA 1941 LT
GREET TH LANCING,SUSSEX 02/03/1942 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS GREBE
GREGORY J 1941 AIR FITTER
GREGORY PM 1941 LT
GREGORY CE 1945 CHIEF PO AIR MAN
GREIG JH 1944 SUB LT (A)
GRESHAM FA 1942 LT (A)
GRIFFIN R 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
GRIFFITH AS 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
GRIFFITHS KD 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
GRIFFITHS J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
GRIFFITHS WR 1943 AIR FITTER
GRIMSDALE R GERRARDS CROSS,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 05/09/1945 LIEUT HMS GOLDCREST
GRINDROD GE 1944 LT (A)
GRINHAM DF 1944 SUB LT (A)
GROVES BH 1941 SUB LT (A)
GUNN MJ MUDESLEY,NORFOLK 29/01/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS VICTORIOUS
GUY W 1942 SUB LT (A)
GUY BR 1944 SUB LT (A)
HABGOOD LRJ 1945 LT (A)
HADDRELL WG BYFLEET,SURREY 08/06/1940 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS C/FX81291 HMS GLORIOUS
HADLEY FA 1945 SUB LT (A)
HALE K 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HALE K  1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HALE WG 1944 SUB LT (A)
HALEY LT 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
HALIFAX GW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HALL DM 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HALL JW 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HALL GH  1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HALL F 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HALL PR 1942 LT
HALL GA 1944 SUB LT (A)
HALL BE 1947 LT (E)
HALLETT AF 1941 SUB LT (A)
HALLEWELL JL MULLION,CORNWALL 08/06/1940 LT HMS GLORIOUS
HALL-LAW HB 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
HAMILL VA 1945 PO AIRMAN
HAMILTON WP 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HAMMERTON NL 1945 SUB LT (A)
HAMMOND LW 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
HAMON WJ 1943 AIR ARTIFICER
HAMPDEN GR EWELME,ST MARY'S OXFORDSHIRE 13/04/1940 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS FURIOUS
HANCOCK SJ 1941 AIR FITTER
HANCOCK RW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HANCOCK WJH 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HANDEL DJ 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
HANDLEY JGR 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HANDLEY DC 1943 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
HANDSCOMBE AJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HANKEY M 1942 SUB LT (A)
HANKEY RS 1943 LT
HANNING RN 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HANSON DJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
HANSON DSC MCF 1940 LT
HARBROW N 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HARDIMAN KW  1945 SUB LT (A)
HARDING RF 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HARDING HTT 1947 LT (A)
HARDWICK EH 1942 SUB LT (A)
HARDWIDGE JV 1942 SUB LT (A)
HARDY G 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HARDY L 1945 SUB LT (A)
HARGREAVES JCW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HARGREAVES A 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HARMAN JS 1944 SUB LT (A)
HARMES JH 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HARPER  BA AJR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HARRAY TI 1941 LT (A)
HARRIS GAW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HARRIS G 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
HARROLD JB 1945 SUB LT (A)
HARROP T 1943 AIR FITTER
HARROP JK 1954 LT (A)
HART BP SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 08/06/1940 LIEUT HMS GLORIOUS
HARTILL H 1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
HARTLEY JV 1942 LT (A)
HARTWELL PWB 1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
HARTWELL GR 1944 SUB LT (A)
HARVEY JW 1940 AIR FITTER
HARVEY ARG 1942 SUB LT (A)
HARVEY DCS DJR POTTEN ENG,HERTFORDSHIRE 07/11/1942 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS VICTORIOURS
HARWOOD L 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HASKAYNE JA 1943 PO RADIO MECHANIC
HASTIE JMW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HATTON CJ 1943 SUB LT (A)
HATTON IG 1946 SUB LT (A)
HAVERS PH 1943 LT COMMANDER
HAYNES FLA 1944 LT (A)
HAYNES T 1944 NAVAL AIRMAN
HEARLE NM 1947 LT COMMANDER
HEARN CR 1941 SUB LT (A)
HEATH L 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
HEATH PCA 1943 SUB LT (A)
HEBBLETHWAITE SFW 1940 LT
HEDLEY WH 1944 AIR MECHANIC
HEEDE J 1941 AIR FITTER
HEELEY WA 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
HEMING A 1944 SUB LT (A)
HENSMAN FE 1943 PO AIRMAN
HEPPENSTALL NV 1945 SUB LT (A)
HERBERT LM 1941 SUB LT (A)
HETHERINGTON WH 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
HEWIT JW 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HEWKIN N 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
HEY A 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HIBBS TA 1942 PO AIRMAN
HIBBURD REA 1945 LT (A)
HICKEN EC 1944 SUB LT (A)
HICKS F 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HICKS HV 1941 LT (A)
HICKS HV 1941 LT (A)
HICKS J 1943 AIR MECHANIC
HIGGINBOTTOM J 1942 AIR FITTER
HILL WH 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
HILLARY B 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HIND BJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
HISCOCK E 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HOAR DR  1941 LT (A)
HOARE RG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HOARE RG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HOARE EJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
HOATH JJ 1941 LT (A)
HOBDAY JW BARROW,SUFFOLK 17/11/1943 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
HODGE AO 1942 SUB LT (A)
HODGSON GA 1943 SUB LT (A)
HODGSON RJ 1946 SUB LT (A)
HOGG CSF 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
HOLDEN GH 1945 SUB LT (A)
HOLDER RFW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HOLDSWORTH M 1942 SUB LT (A)
HOLLOWAY LL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HOLLOWAY LL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HOLLOWAY LR 1944 SUB LT (A)
HOLLOWOOD SG 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
HOLLWAY RS 1944 SUB LT (A)
HOLMES DAR 1941 SUB LT (A)
HOLMES  BA TW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HOLNES HHL 1943 SUB LT (A)
HONEYWELL JR 1939 AIR MECHANIC
HOOK LCH 1941 AIR FITTER
HOOPER LJJ 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HOPE-JOHNSTONE ND 1940 AIR FITTER
HOPKINS AK 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
HORNE SV 1942 LEADING PHOTOGRAPHER
HORNE SRA 1943 AIR MECHANIC
HORNER WL 1944 SUB LT (A)
HORTON KS 1942 AIR FITTER
HOSKIN MC  1940 LT
HOULDIN PWP 1945 SUB LT (A)
HOULDSWORTH L 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
HOUSTON R 1942 PO AIR MECHANIC
HOWARD GW 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
HOWARD HR 1942 SUB LT (A)
HOWES DH 1944 CHIEF PO PILOT
HOWEY AJE 1943 LT (A)
HOWSE LGT 1943 PHOTOGRAPHER
HOYLE AG 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HOYLE L 1943 LEADING AIR FITTER
HUBBER FL  1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HUDSON AJ  1942 AIR FITTER
HUGHES F 1941 AIR MECHANIC
HUGHES RDR TOTTERIDGE,BARNET,GREATER LONDON 17/01/1941 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FA 80571 HMS DAEDALUS
HUGHES ET 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
HUGHES JOF 1942 SUB LT (A)
HUGHES S 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
HUGHES WD 1944 SUB LT (A)
HUGHES TH 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
HUGHES RO 1947 SUB LT (A)
HUGHES-WILLIAMS EE 1941 LT (A)
HULL CHA PURBROOK,HAMPSHIRE 21/06/1940 NAVAL AIRMAN 1ST CLASS FAA/FX77524 HMS SPARROWHAWK CHAG ON MEMORIAL
HUNT EG 1944 AIR ARTIFICER
HUNT FH 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
HUNTER GD 1944 SUB LT (A)
HUNTER PJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
HURFORD RF 1941 PO AIRMAN
HURLOCK JJ 1942 PHOTOGRAPHER
HUTCHINGS NS 1942 SUB LT (A)
HUTCHINSON C 1941 AIR FITTER
HUTCHINSON JC  1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
HUTCHINSON C 1943 LT
HUTCHINSON RCE 1943 SUB LT (A)
HUTCHISON DA 1942 LT (A)
HUXLEY  DSM HF 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
HYDE RJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
INGRAM AF 1939 LT
IRELAND DG 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
IRONS RW 1944 SUB LT (A)
IRVINE CW 1945 PO AIRMAN
ISAACS GG 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
IVESON EM 1942 SUB LT (A)
JACKSON GBS 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JACKSON HR 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
JACKSON AM PERRANPORTH,CORNWALL 23/07/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS SHRIKE 816 SQDN
JACKSON TD PERRANPORTH,CORNWALL 23/07/1944 THIRD OFFICER
JACOB RFH 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
JACQUES WH 1944 SUB LT (A)
JAMES WM 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JAMES GR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
JAMES CT 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
JAMES RP 1943 SUB LT (A)
JAMES DM 1945 SUB LT (A)
JAQUES BJ 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
JARRETT V 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
JARVIS TE 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JARY WG  1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JEFFERY CH 1944 LT
JEFFREYS WG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JELLEY KG 1945 SUB LT (A)
JENKINS FE 1941 LEADING AIR FITTER
JENKINS GN 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
JESSOP CA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
JEWELL CM 1941 LT (A)
JOHNSON GB 1941 AIR MECHANIC
JOHNSON PE 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
JOHNSON AT 1942 AIR MECHANIC
JOHNSON AL 1942 PO AIRMAN
JOHNSON RA 1942 PO AIRMAN
JOHNSON F 1945 PO AIRMAN
JOHNSTON RL FELIXSTOWE,SUFFOLK 12/08/1942 LIEUT HMS INDOMITABLE
JOHNSTON JH 1945 SUB LT (A)
JONES KI 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
JONES FTW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
JONES KW  1941 SUB LT (A)
JONES AWC 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
JONES A 1942 AIR MECHANIC
JONES JR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
JONES KE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
JONES WD 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
JONES TA 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
JONES RC  1942 SUB LT (A)
JONES DWG 1944 SUB LT (A)
JONES NM 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
JONES WS 1945 SUB LT (A)
JONES-BATEMAN LC 1943 LT (A)
JOY EG 1943 AIR MECHANIC
JUDD FEC 1942 LT COMMANDER
JUPP DG BLEDINGTON,GLOUCESTERSHIRE 16/05/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS FORMIDABLE
KAY RC 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
KAY JM 1943 SUB LT (A)
KAY AH 1945 PO (PILOT)
KAY TD 1945 PO AIRMAN
KEDDIE BG 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
KEEFE EJW 1945 CHIEF PO PILOT
KEELEY R 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
KEITH KL 1941 LT (A)
KELLEHER R 1940 AIR FITTER
KELLOW GFW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
KELLY EW 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
KELLY MC 1944 SUB LT (A)
KELWAY DL 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
KEMP LR 1942 PO AIRMAN
KEMP DC LONG MELFORD,SUFFOLK 23/05/1944 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX86773 RN HMS VULTURE
KEMP    LG 1941 AIR MECHANIC
KEMP  DSC NM 1941 LT
KENNAWAY CSH 1940 LT
KENNEDY FW 1943 SUB LT (A)
KENNEDY W 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
KENNEDY JM 1944 LT (A)
KENNEDY JS 1947 SUB LT (A)
KENNELLY E 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
KENNETT RG 1944 SUB LT (A)
KENNSETT RD  1941 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
KENNY T 1942 AIR MECHANIC
KERSHAW JA 1942 AIR MECHANIC
KESTIN LH  1940 SUB LT (A)
KESTIN IH TILFORD,SURREY 01/08/1941 SUB LIEUT (A) RN HMS RAVEN
KEVERNE RHJ 1943 PO AIRMAN
KIDD WR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
KIMBERLEY AH 1944 PO AIRMAN
KINDERSLEY ATS 1941 LT
KING EEH 1939 CHIEF PO AIRMAN
KINGSWOOD RH 1941 AIR MECHANIC
KINSLOW PH 1941 AIR MECHANIC
KIRBY CF 1943 LT (A)
KIRK AA 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
KIRTON JEW 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
KITLEY IC MAIDENHEAD,BERKSHIRE  21/06/1944 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX88989 HMS VICTORIOUS
KNIGHT JC 1942 AIR FITTER
KNIGHT F 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
KNOTT RL 1944 SUB LT (A)
KORDIK DJ 1943 SUB LT (A)
KYFFIN JS 1941 SUB LT (A)
LAFFEY K 1944 SUB LT (A)
LAMB LM 1941 LT (A)
LAMB EM 1941 LT (A)
LAMB I  1943 SUB LT (A)
LAMBERT MA 1941 SUB LT (A)
LANE RJ  1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
LANE WA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LANE DW  1945 LT (A)
LANGDON JL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LANGMAN SJ 1944 AIR FITTER
LANGMORE DSC DE 1941 LT COMMANDER
LANGSTON EJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
LAPSLEY RW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LARGE KA 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LARGE HC 1943 SUB LT (A)
LATHAM WJ 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
LAURIE DSC AR  1942 LT (A)
LAVERICK P  1942 LT
LAWRENCE DRS 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
LAWRENSON RA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LAWSON JAB 1946 LT
LAYCOCK PB 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
LAYZELL JC 1944 SUB LT (A)
LEAKE JW 1944 SUB LT 
LEAPMAN KL 1944 SUB LT (A)
LEE GC 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LEE RJ 1943 SUB LT (A)
LEES M 1942 SUB LT (A)
LEES-JONES D 1945 SUB LT (A)
LEGGATT J 1942 SUB LT (A)
LEGGE AR 1945 SUB LT (A)
LEIGH GFE 1945 PO (PILOT)
LENG FW 1943 SUB LT (A)
LETT WH 1947 LT (A)
LEVICK RE 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
LEVITT D 1945 LT (A)
LEWIN CF 1947 LT
LEWIS ETG 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
LEWIS JH 1944 LT (A)
LICKFOLD RJ 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
LIGHTFOOT GL SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 09/04/1942 AIR FITTER FAA/FX77817 HMS HERMES
LILLEY HH  1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
LINCOLN EJ 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LINDLEY E 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LINDSAY WC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LINTERN WEJ ILMINSTER,ST MARY'S,SOMERSET/YEOVILTON 31/07/1945 SUB LT (A) RN HMS VICTORIOUS
LITCHFIELD E 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
LITLER JA 1944 SUB LT (A)
LITTLEWOOD D 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
LIVERSIDGE EA 1940 LT (A)
LIVINGSTONE CD 1941 SUB LT (A)
LLEWELLYN WR 1945 SUB LT (A)
LLOYD LM 1940 PO AIRMAN
LLOYD GE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LLOYD LG  1944 LT (A)
LOCK L 1943 AIR MECHANIC
LOCKE GE 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
LOCKWOOD WK 1943 SUB LT
LOMAN G 1942 PO AIRMAN
LONG  LDJ 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
LONGLEY TW 1940 AIR ARTIFICER
LONGRIDGE CL 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
LONSDALE C  1943 AIR MECHANIC
LORIMER KDJ 1947 LT
LOUDON HN 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
LOUVET SL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LOUVET SL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
LOVATT W 1947 PO AIRMAN
LOVELL WF 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
LOWDEN GHC 1945 SUB LT (A)
LOWE J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
LOWE WJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
LUCAS JM 1942 SUB LT (A)
LUCAS AW MAIDENHEAD,BERKSHIRE.WOOBURN GREEN,BUCKS 12/02/1944 PHOTOGRAPHER FAA/JX223754 HMS LANKA
LUCY DSO WP 1940 LT
LUMBY A 1943 PO RADIO MECHANIC
LYALL D 1942 PO AIRMAN
LYDEKKER AJG 1942 LT
LYNER GRW 1944 AIR MECHANIC
LYVER GDD 1940 LT
LYVER S 1940 SUB LT (A)
Mac KENDRICK DW 1941 COMMANDER
MACARTNEY GS 1945 SUB LT (A)
MACAULAY ASD 1942 LT
MacDONALD TDM 1939 LT (A)
MacDONALD SKS 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MacDONALD J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MacDONALD JM 1942 LT (A)
MACDONALD TA 1944 SUB LT (A)
MACEY CJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
MacKENDRICK DW 1941 COMMANDER
MacKENZIE NS 1942 LT (A)
MACKENZIE W 1943 SUB LT (A)
MACKENZIE DM 1944 SUB LT (A)
MACKEY FJ  1941 CPO AIR FITTER
MACKIE AH 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MACKINTOSH HC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MacLEAN WG 1944 PO AIRMAN
MAGUIRE FJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MAGUIRE J 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MAHER AD 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MAHON W 1943 AIR MECHANIC
MAHONEY EJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
MAINLAND JS 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
MAINPRICE  DFC WJ ROBERTSBRIDGE,SUSSEX 29/01/1945 LIEUT COMMANDER HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
MAITLAND PW 1944 PO AIRMAN
MAJOR MJH 1941 LT
MALINS C 1945 LT (A)
MALLOY TMA 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MANICON EC 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MANN RF 1940 LEADING AIR FITTER
MANN AB 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MANNING JC 1942 SUB LT (A)
MANSELL JO 1941 LT COMMANDER
MANSFIELD GS 1942 SUB LT (A)
MANUEL MA 1941 SUB LT (A)
MARDEL AFX 1941 SUB LT (A)
MARMONT JF 1940 LT
MARRIOTT GR  1943 SUB LT (A)
MARRITT H 1945 SUB LT (A)
MARSDEN GHC 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
MARSH A  1939 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
MARSH JB 1940 SUB LT (A)
MARSH TRI 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MARSHALL J 1941 SUB LT (A)
MARSHALL G 1942 AIR FITTER
MARSHALL MJ 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MART A 1943 AIR MECHANIC
MARTIN RMS 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
MARTIN RM 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MARTIN EJ 1942 CHIEF PO AIR FITTER
MARTIN RE 1943 SUB LT (A)
MARTIN AC 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MARTIN GH  NEWICK,SUSSEX 17/02/1944 LEADING AIRMAN FX/96799 HMS LANDRAIL
MARTIN JM 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MASH AG 1943 PHOTOGRAPHER
MASON J 1945 SUB LT (A)
MASSY PWV 1942 LT (A)
MATHER PJT 1944 PO (PILOT)
MATHEW MGC 1943 SUB LT (A)
MATTHEWS FJG BECKENHAM,GREATER LONDON 17/01/1941 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX80562 HMS GOSHAWK
MATTHIAS GT 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MAUDSLEY JF 1940 AIR MECHANIC
MAUND MR 1943 LT
MAVOR RGI 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
MAY GR 1940 AIR FITTER
MAYLAND AR 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
MAYNE DE 1947 LT
McALLISTER DM 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
McARDLE MF 1944 AIR MECHANIC
McBAIN DFA 1941 SUB LT (A)
McBRIDE A 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
McCABE FJ 1942 PO AIR MECHANIC
McCALLUM W 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
McCANN J 1943 AIR MECHANIC
McCARTHY MA 1939 AIR MECHANIC
McCLORY WB 1945 AIR MECHANIC
McCLUSKEY MJ FINCHLEY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL N12 22/05/1942 ACTING SUB LIEUT (A) HMS ST ANGELO
McCRACKEN PW 1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
McCURDIE RJG 1945 SUB LT (A)
McDONALD DJ 1945 LT COMMANDER (A)
McEVOY J 1942 SUB LT (A)
McFEE J 1944 PO AIRMAN
McGILL JF 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
McGREGOR PG 1945 PO AIRMAN
McILWRAITH J 1944 SUB LT (A)
McINTYRE JAR 1945 SUB LT (A)
McKAY GV 1939 PO AIRMAN
McKAY RS 1942 SUB LT (A)
McKEAN D 1944 SUB LT (A)
McKECHNIE R 1942 AIR FITTER
McKENDRICK MG 1941 LT
McKENZIE WL 1942 SUB LT (A)
McKENZIE MA 1943 SUB LT
McLACHLAN D 1945 SUB LT (A)
McLAUCHLAN HGS 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
McLELLAN PM 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
McLELLAN J 1943 AIR MECHANIC
McLEOD DJ 1941 AIR FITTER
McLEOD H 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
McMILLAN J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
McMURRAY JP 1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
McNIVEN GA 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
McPARTLAND KDJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
McRAE WJS 1945 PO AIRMAN
McVEIGH P 1942 AIR MECHANIC
McVEIGH AJ  1946 AIR MECHANIC
MEAD RJ  1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MEALING WD 1944 SUB LT (A)
MEARS AAW 1944 PO AIRMAN
MEASURES GF  1942 LT (A)
MEATS D 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MEDHURST PT 1942 LT (A)
MEDLICOTT-VEREKER JHR 1940 LT
MELLARD LA 1945 PO AIRMAN
MELLOWS JWM 1944 SUB LT (A)
MERCER R 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
MERCER GC 1943 SUB LT
MERRICK TD 1943 SUB LT (A)
MESSENGER AF 1940 LT
MESSER CW 1941 LEADING AIR FITTER
METCALFE HW 1943 LT COMMANDER
MICHELL LAC 1941 SUB LT (A)
MICHIE WF 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MICKLEM GN 1944 LT
MILES RJB 1940 LT (A)
MILLAR JT 1945 SUB LT (A)
MILLARD AT 1945 LT (A)
MILLER J 1941 AIR FITTER
MILLER ILT 1944 SUB LT
MILLINGTON HD 1941 PO AIRMAN
MILLINGTON WR 1944 SUB LT (A)
MILLS E  1942 AIR MECHANIC
MILLS AWB 1945 AIR MECHANIC
MILLS EA 1945 MIDSHIPMAN  
MILLS P 1945 SUB LT (A)
MILLSON VE 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MILN JH 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
MILNE G 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MILNER CH 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MILTON RJ 1944 AIR MECHANIC
MITCHELL FJ 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
MITCHELL CW WEST GRINSTEAD,SUSSEX,ST GEORGE'S 30/05/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS COLOSSUS
MITCHLEY GE 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MIZEN AE 1941 AIR FITTER
MOFFAT ACP 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MOHAN TRP 1943 SUB LT (A)
MOIR J 1942 PO AIR MECHANIC
MONILAWS GS 1944 SUB LT (A)
MONTEITH DB 1944 SUB LT (A)
MOODY JH 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
MOORE FC 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
MOORE J 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MOORE JC 1942 LEADINGAIRMAN
MOORE A 1942 SUB LT (A)
MOORE DW 1942 SUB LT (A)
MOORE JR 1943 AIR MECHANIC
MOORE RF 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MOORE JF 1945 NAVAL AIRMAN
MOORE HS 1947 SUB LT
MORELLI JL 1945 SUB LT (A)
MORGAN JC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
MORGAN R SELBORNE,HAMPSHIRE 07/10/1943 PETTY OFFICER AIRMAN FAA/FX82142 HMS FENCER
MORGAN PL 1944 SUB LT (A)
MORGAN JT 1945 SUB LT (A)
MORRELL GCR 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
MORRIS GH  1940 AIR FITTER
MORRIS JS 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MORRIS JS 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MORRIS H 1941 SUB LT (A)
MORRIS PCH 1942 SUB LT (A)
MORRIS W 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
MORTIMER EG 1946 LT
MOSS WJM 1940 SUB LT (A)
MOSS LH 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MOULAND JHL 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
MOUNTAIN A 1940 AIR FITTER
MOURILYAN HD 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
MOURILYAN AJ 1940 SUB LT (A)
MOWBRAY HR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
MULLER DM 1941 SUB LT (A)
MULLINS J 1943 AIR MECHANIC
MURPHY J 1944 SUB LT (A)
MURRAY AM 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
MURRAY EG 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
MURRAY WE 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
MURRAY W 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
MURRIN HK 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
MYERS JEH 1940 SUB LT (A)
NAPIER RD 1945 SUB LT (A)
NARES JGA 1942 LT
NAUGHTON JE 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
NAYLOR J 1942 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
NEAL GW 1944 PO AIRMAN
NEDWILL PA 1941 LT
NEILSON J 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
NEWBERY PR 1945 SUB LT (A)
NEWBOLD HG 1942 SUB LT (A)
NEWMAN DC 1943 SUB LT (A)
NEWNHAM SWA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
NEWTON H 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
NICHOLLS RH 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
NICHOLLS WC 1944 AIR MECHANIC
NICHOLSON GR 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
NIELD GN 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
NIHILL JHO 1942 SUB LT (A)
NIXON RI 1944 SUB LT (A)
NOBLE ALM 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
NORFOLK VK 1942 SUB LT (A)
NORMAN CF 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
NORMAN OD 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
NORMAN F 1943 AIR MECHANIC
NORMAN PD 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
NORMAN SW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
NORMAND WA 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
NORRIS RM 1945 LT COMMANDER (A)
NORTON PL 1945 SUB LT (A)
NUNN A 1942 SUB LT (A)
NUNN AD ARDINGLY,SUSSEX 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FX/83693 HMS DASHER
NUTTALL HW 1942 PO AIRMAN
O.BRIEN PE 1941 LT
OAKES DL 1944 PO AIRMAN
OATEN TR  PORT ISAAC,CORNWALL//ORFORD,SUFFOLK 10/01/1941 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS FAA/SFX 528 HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
OATES THB 1941 LT
O'BRIEN PF 1942 SUB LT (A)
O'CONNER D 1943 LT (A)
O'CONNER WAR 1944 LT (A)
O'CONNER PC  1944 SUB LT (A)
O'DONOVAN PT 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
OGHVY DNH 1940 LT
O'KEEFE RS 1941 AIR FITTER
OLDALL MH 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
OLDFIELD GS 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
OLVER JAW HARPENDEN,HERTFORDSHIRE 17/01/1941 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX80558 HMS GOSHAWK
O'MAHONY V 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
O'NEIL-ROE RJO 1942 LT (A)
OPDALL PE 1941 ACT SUB LT (A)
ORME RN 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
ORR J 1942 AIR MECHANIC
ORR PJ  1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
ORSBORN JP 1945 PO AIRMAN
OSLER L 1940 AIR FITTER
OSMASTON CHE 1939 LT
OSWALD I  1944 SUB LT (A)
OWEN BJ 1939 PO AIRMAN
OWEN WC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
OXLEY EE 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PADDOCK FC 1942 AIR MECHANIC
PADEN R 1943 SUB LT (A)
PAGDIN JS 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
PAGE CM 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PAGE CM 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PAGE AL 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PAGE AI 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PALMER RM 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PALMER TS 1942 AIR MECHANIC
PALMER PE  1942 SUB LT (A)
PANGBOURNE WJ 1941 LT (A)
PANGBOURNE WJ  1941 LT (A)
PARDOL AA 1940 LT
PARK RB 1942 LT
PARKER LL 1939 PO AIRMAN
PARKER JAT STOCKBRIDGE ST PETER'S,HAMPSHIRE 28/01/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS DAEDALUS
PARKER BA LP 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PARKES JT 1942 AIR MECHANIC
PARKES JE 1945 SUB LT (A)
PARKIN WH 1940 LT CDR
PARKINSON R 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
PARKINSON R 1940 NAVAL AIRMAN
PARKINSON RL 1942 SUB LT
PARKINSON D 1943 AIR MECHANIC
PARSONS KJ  1941 AIR MECHANIC
PARSONS KJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PARSONS RG 1942 AIR MECHANIC
PASKELL EG 1941 PO AIRMAN
PATCH JW  1945 PO AIRMAN
PATON DSC BA WN 1942 LT
PATRICK H 1944 AIR FITTER
PATTERSON PJ 1940 MIDSHIPMAN  
PATTERSON PJ 1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
PATTERSON MWB 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PATTERSON NH 1941 SUB LT
PATTERSON CD 1941 SUB LT (A)
PATTERSON N 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
PATTERSON RA 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
PATTERSON BA MWB 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PATULLO DR 1945 SUB LT (A)
PAXTON GW 1943 LEADING AIR FITTER
PAYNE RA 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
PAYNE FJP 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
PAYNE MH 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
PEACE A 1942 SUB LT (A)
PEARCE WJ  1941 AIR MECHANIC
PEARCE WJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PEARCE A 1942 SUB LT
PEARSON EE 1942 AIR FITTER
PEDERSEN V 1946 SUB LT (A)
PEET JDO 1943 AIR FITTER
PEEVER CWR 1941 LT
PEIRANO PR 1942 SUB LT
PEIRANO  BA PR 1942 SUB LT (A)
PEIRCE WGP 1944 AIR FITTER
PELL F 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
PEMBERTON-BARTLETT CR BEMBRIDGE,ISLE OF WIGHT 27/03/1945 LIEUT (A) RN HMS GOLDEN HIND CRT ON MEMORIAL
PEMNNINGTON MN 1943 SUB LT (A)
PENN-SIMKINS CP 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
PENNY TW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
PEPPER ACP 1945 PHOTOGRAPHER
PERKINS EA 1941 SUB LT (A)
PERRY AD 1944 SUB LT (A)
PETERS TG 1941 AIR FITTER
PETERS WAH 1941 PO AIRMAN
PETERS LHBD 1943 SUB LT (A)
PETTIGREW AA 1941 LT
PETTIGREW WJD 1944 SUB LT (A)
PHILLIPS EAL 1940 SUB LT (A)
PHILLIPS WL 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PHILLIPS SW 1941 LEADING AIR FITTER
PICKERING H 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
PICKUP JH 1942 AIR MECHANIC
PIKE MR 1939 ACT SUB LT (A)
PIKE EC 1943 SUB LT (A)
PILLING JB 1943 SUB LT (A)
PINHEY FDA 1945 AIR MECHANIC
PINK FG 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
PLAIN EH 1944 LEADING AITMAN
PLATT D 1942 SUB LT (A)
PLAYFAIR WAH 1939 LT
PLOWMAN E 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
PLUGGE AJP 1942 LT COMMANDER
PLUMRIDGE FM 1942 AIR MECHANIC
POLLARD GJB 1939 ACT SUB LT (A)
POLLARD  DSC HCM 1941 LT (A)
PORTER K  1942 LEADING AIRMAN
PORTMAN EH 1944 SUB LT (A)
POWELL J 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
POWELL DNR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
POWELL P 1942 AIR MECHANIC
POWELL AC  1944 LT
POYNTER HR 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
PRATT GAW 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PRATT J 1941 AIR MECHANIC
PRENTICE PBN 1943 SUB LT (A)
PRESCOTT WJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
PRICE AE 1942 PO AIRMAN
PRIEST JF  1941 AIR MECHANIC
PRITCHARD RE 1944 SUB LT (A)
PRITCHARD WJ 1945 LT COMMANDER
PRITCHETT SC 1944 LEADING SIRMAN
PRITCHETT W 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
PROTHEROE WL 1942 SUB LT (A)
PUDNEY GB 1941 SUB LT (A)
PUNTIS EH  1940 PO AIRMAN
PURTON JR 1944 SUB LT (A)
PYM EF 1944 AIR MECHANIC
QUAYLE JS 1942 SUB LT (A)
QUIGLEY NT 1945 SUB LT (A)
RADCLIFT JH  1940 SUB LT (A)
RAILTON MGR 1945 SUB LT (A)
RALSTON AC 1945 SUB LT (A)
RAMSDEN J 1945 SUB LT (A)
RANDALL CM 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
RANDLE EF 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
RANKIN J 1944 PO AIRMAN
RATNETT MW  1945 SUB LT (A)
RAWLINSON GC 1945 PO AIRMAN
RAWSTHORNE LHBD 1945 SUB LT (A)
RAYWARD C 1943 AIR MECHANIC
RAZZALL B 1943 SUB LT (A)
READ J 1940 LT (A)
READ D 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
READING NO 1941 SUB LT (A)
RECORD PE 1945 SUB LT (A)
REDFERN N 1945 MIDSHIPMAN  
REED EB 1943 SUB LT (A)
REED J 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
REES FA 1939 C P O AIR FITTER
REES IMM 1942 SUB LT (A)
REEVES J 1943 PO AIR FITTER
REGAN WR 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
REGAN J 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
REID N  1940 PO AIRMAN
REID EA 1946 SUB LT (A)
RENDLE CS 1942 PO AIRMAN
REYNOLDS ER 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
REYNOLDS WHA 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
RIBY CR 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
RICHARDS TE 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
RICHARDSON D 1941 AIR MECHANIC
RICHARDSON RF 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
RICHARDSON WA 1941 LT (A)
RICHARDSON WA 1941 LT (A)
RICHARDSON HJC 1941 LT (E)
RICHARDSON C 1942 SUB LT (A)
RICHARDSON GT 1943 PO AIR FITTER
RICHARDSON RJ  1944 PO AIRMAN
RICHARDSON CWG 1944 SUB LT
RICHMOND DW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
RICHTER KW 1943 SUB LT (A)
RIDDEL AAR 1943 LT (A)
RIDDINGTON J 1941 AIR FITTER
RIDDLER FE 1940 PO AIRMAN
RIGBY R 1944 PO AIRMAN
RILEY H 1942 AIR MECHANIC
RIPLEY T 1941 AIR MECHANIC
RITCHIE GP 1940 SUB LT (A)
ROBERTS PSH 1942 SUB LT (A)
ROBERTS G 1943 AIR FITTER
ROBERTS HJH 1945 SUB LT
ROBERTS GD 1945 SUB LT (A)
ROBERTSON KJ 1944 LT (A)
ROBERTSON AL 1945 SUB LT (A)
ROBINS DA WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERSET 06/04/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS ST ANGELO
ROBINSON GF 1941 SUB LT (A)
ROBSON GH 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
ROCKLEY A 1944 PO AIRMAN
RODDA GF ILLOGAN,CORNWALL 22/03/1940 AIR FITTER FAA/FX77253 HMS DEVONSHIRE
RODWAY H 1943 AIR MECHANIC
ROEBUCK DV YEOVILTON,SOMERSET,ST BARTHOLOMEW 30/04/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS VICTORIOUS
ROGERS WW 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
ROGERS JW  1942 SUB LT (A)
ROGERS KS 1942 SUB LT (A)
ROGERS RH 1943 SUB LT (A)
ROGERS EA 1945 SUB LT (A)
ROGERSON NJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
ROOME DAW HORNDEAN,HAMPSHIRE 17/01/1941 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS FAA/FX76135 HMS DAEDALUS
ROOPER JA  1941 LT
ROSE-RICHARDS TF 1940 LT (A)
ROSS H 1943 AIR MECHANIC
ROUGH G 1943 PO AIRMAN
ROUTLEY HG 1943 PO AIRMAN
ROWELL JW  MAIDENHEAD,BERKSHIRE  24/01/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS JACKDAW
ROWLAND H 1942 SUB LT (A)
ROWSBY L  1942 SUB LT (A)
ROWSON JS 1941 SUB LT (A)
ROYALL LA 1941 SUB LT (A)
RUSH AS 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
RUSS CR 1944 LT (A)
RUSSELL J 1942 AIR FITTER
RUSSELL AF 1942 LT (A)
RUTTY DW 1945 AIR MECHANIC
RYAN WG  1945 LEADING AIRMAN
RYDER TK 1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SAINSBURY J 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SALISBURY A 1944 SUB LT (A)
SALTER SJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SANDER PG LANCING,SUSSEX 15/11/1942 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FAA/FX80917 HMS AVENGER
SANGER LR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
SAUNDERS DSC PC 1940 SUB LT (A)
SAVILL JL 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SAVILLE EC 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SAWYER RM 1945 SUB LT (A)
SAXON WHA 1945 LT (A)
SCARROTT DJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
SCHOLEFIELD RS 1945 SUB LT (A)
SCHOOLING JR 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SCOBLE B 1941 AIR FITTER
SCOTT PF 1941 LT
SCOTT RAG 1941 NAVAL A/MAN 2ND CLASS
SCOTT JT 1941 SUB LT (A)
SCOTT DM 1942 SUB LT (A)
SCOTT MJ 1944 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SCOTT GG 1944 SUB LT (A)
SCOTT JA 1945 SUB LT (A)
SCRAGG FH 1943 AIR ARTIFICER
SEDDON H 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
SEERS AJ 1942 AIR FITTER
SELBY G 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SELBY HC 1944 PO AIRMAN
SELLERS KA 1947 LT (A)
SELWOOD P 1945 SUB LT (A)
SENDER JH 1941 LT  COMMANDER (A)
SENDER HJ  1944 SUB LT (A)
SERGEANT E 1943 SUB LT (A)
SEYWRIGHT A 1941 AIR FITTER
SHADDICK GT 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SHANAHAN AD 1941 AIR MECHANIC
SHANNON R 1941 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SHARPLES F 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SHARROCK RE 1941 AIR FITTER
SHAW CT 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SHAW FJ  1942 PO AIRMAN
SHAW H 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHAW RJA YEOVILTON,SOMERSET,ST BARTHOLOMEW 31/07/1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
SHAYLER LH PEACEHAVEN,SUSSEX 25/11/1939 LEADING AIRMAN HMS ARK ROYAL
SHEARD RC 1945 SUB LT (A)
SHEARMAN RM 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SHEARS JH LYNDHURST,HANTS 20/04/1941 LIEUT HMS FORMIDABLE
SHELLEY GJA 1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
SHELLEY APA 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHELTON J EALING,W5 19/05/1944 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS SPARROWHAWK
SHEPHARD DJ 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHEPHERD EH 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHEPHERD RHW 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHERRY PA 1945 LT (A)
SHIELDS AT 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SHILLITOE JF 1940 SUB LT (A)
SHINKFIELD TN 1943 SUB LT (A)
SHIRLEY EW 1943 LEADING AIR FITTER
SHOTTON WS 1944 PO AIRMAN
SHUTE CV 1942 SUB LT (A)
SHUTTLEWORTH GW 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SIDDALL T 1945 SUB LT (A)
SIDFORD JAG 1942 SUB LT (A)
SIMMONDS HG 1942 AIR FITTER
SIMMONDS AS 1943 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SIMPSON J 1939 PO AIRMAN
SIMPSON DW 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SIMPSON J 1943 SUB LT (A)
SIMPSON JB 1943 SUB LT (A)
SIMPSON RG 1947 SUB LT (A)
SIMS HW 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SINCLAIR W 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SIVEWRIGHT CF 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
SKELTON RG 1941 LT (A)
SKENE DSC NRM 1942 MAJOR
SKORROW E 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
SLADE WR 1945 SUB LT (A)
SLATER RW COOKHAM DEAN,BERKS 1944 LIEUT COMMANDER
SLATER HK 1944 SUB LT (A)
SLAUGHTER HJC 1940 LT
SLESSOR EHP 1940 LT CDR
SMAILES SR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SMEATHERS CL 1940 PO AIRMAN
SMELTON BJ 1940 LT
SMITH FA 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
SMITH DG 1940 LEADING AIR FITTER
SMITH TP HEMSBY,NORFOLK 08/06/1940 AIR FITTER FAA/FX75623 HMS GLORIOUS
SMITH JL 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SMITH JR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SMITH DE 1941 SUB LT (A)
SMITH KH 1941 SUB LT (A)
SMITH JW  1942 AIR FITTER
SMITH WR 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SMITH CLG 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
SMITH AK 1942 LT
SMITH RV 1942 LT
SMITH DBA 1942 SUB LT (A)
SMITH RD 1943 LT (A)
SMITH EF 1943 PHOTOGRAPHER
SMITH DC 1944 SUB LT (A)
SMITH FM 1944 SUB LT (A)
SMITH L  1944 SUB LT (A)
SMITH NJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
SMITH W 1944 SUB LT (A)
SMITH RK 1945 LT (A)
SMITH ES 1946 SUB LT (A)
SMITH HF 1946 SUB LT (A)
SMITHWICK JDS 1945 SUB LT (A)
SMYTH RJ 1945 LT (A)
SNAPE AM 1945 SUB LT (A)
SNEAP FD 1941 AIR MECHANIC
SNEDDON WB 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SNELL I 1943 AIR MECHANIC
SOMERVILLE  DSC MF 1941 LT
SOUTHBY RG 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SOUTHERN PJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
SPALDING G 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SPARKE DSC & 2 BARS PDJ 1941 LT (A)
SPARROW DA 1941 AIR MECHANIC
SPEAKMAN EV 1944 LT
SPERRY WE 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
SPRAGGON J 1941 AIR FITTER
SPRECKLEY PCJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
SQUIRE MWH 1943 SUB LT (A)
SQUIRES J 1941 AIR FITTER
SQUIRES FA 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SQUIRES FW 1945 LT (A)
SQUIRES WH  1945 SUB LT (A)
STACEY J 1941 AIR MECHANIC
STAINER R 1943 LT
STAMP JH 1942 AIR MECHANIC
STAMPER FJ  1941 SUB LT (A)
STANDING W 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
STANDING AJ 1942 PO (PHOTOGRAPHER)
STAPLETON MH 1943 LT (A)
STARKEY G 1940 LT
STARMER PE 1941 SUB LT (A)
STEAD W 1943 LEADING RADIO MECHANIC
STEPHEN WJ 1946 AIR FITTER
STEPHENS CJT 1940 LT CDR
STEPHENSON JRO 1942 LT
STEPHENSON GA 1944 PO AIRMAN
STEPHENSON A 1944 PO AIRMAN
STEPHENSON HJS 1945 LT (A)
STEVENS JAM 1940 NAVAL A/MAN 1ST CLASS
STEVENSON PM 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
STEWART J 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
STEWART D 1944 SUB LT (A)
STEWART W 1945 SUB LT (A)
STOCKDALE RNB 1945 SUB LT (A)
STOCKFORD AJ 1943 AIR MECHANIC
STOCKMAN DR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
STOCKS K 1942 SUB LT (A)
STOKES RE 1945 SUB LT (A)
STOLLERY GC 1945 CHIEF PO AIRMAN
STONE J 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
STORR WA 1942 AIR ARTIFICER
STRANACK BEH 1940 LT
STRANGE RL 1940 LT
STRANGE AE 1942 PO AIRMAN
STRATTON JGB 1942 LT COMMANDER
STREATFIELD RJF 1942 SUB LT (A)
STRETTON JV 1943 SUB LT (A)
STRETTON MLDC 1945 LT (A)
STRINGER AG 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
STUBBS T 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
STURCH DL 1941 AIR FITTER
SUMMERS WB 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
SUMNER GE 1941 AIR MECHANIC
SUMNER F 1944 SUB LT (A)
SUMNER AG 1945 PO AIRMAN
SUTCLIFFE N 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
SUTHERLAND JD  1945 ACTING SUB LT (A)
SUTTON LJ 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
SWAIN GJH 1942 AIR MECHANIC
SWITHINBANK M 1942 SUB LT (A)
TABER WW 1942 SUB LT (A)
TALBOYS RS YEOVIL,SOMERSET 24/03/1944 ACTING SUB LIEUT (A) HMS JACKDAW
TALLACK NE 1941 PO AIRMAN
TALLACK RJ 1943 AIR ARTIFICER
TAMLIN BJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
TAMLYN HHJ 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
TAPPER VH 1945 SUB LT (A)
TAPPING E 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
TAPP-SMITH G 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
TARRANT CJ 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
TARVER JMM 1940 LT
TATTERSALL J 1942 AIR FITTER
TATTERSALL OW 1947 LT COMMANDER
TATTERSFIELD JC 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
TAYLOR RJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
TAYLOR J 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
TAYLOR TLN 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
TAYLOR CG 1942 SUB LT (A)
TAYLOR CG 1942 SUB LT (A)
TAYLOR KED 1942 SUB LT (A)
TAYLOR FJ  1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
TAYLOR DJ 1944 AIR MECHANIC
TAYLOR WS 1945 LEADING AIR FITTER
TAYLOR HL 1945 LT (A)
TAYLOR JC 1945 SUB LT (A)
TAYLOUR EW 1942 LT
TEE RP 1942 LEADING AIR FITTER
TEFF LA 1945 LT (A)
TELFORD WR 1945 PO AIRMAN
TERRY AJW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
TEUTEN RH  1945 LT (A)
TEW GCG 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
THOMAS DN 1942 AIR MECHANIC
THOMAS FG 1942 AIR MECHANIC
THOMAS SJ 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
THOMAS RA 1942 SUB LT (A)
THOMAS GE 1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
THOMLINSON JW  1945 SUB LT (A)
THOMPSON WN 1940 LEADING AIR FITTER
THOMPSON CH 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
THOMPSON JC 1942 LT (A)
THOMPSON RL 1944 SUB LT (A)
THOMPSON RCW 1945 SUB LT (A)
THOMPSON TD 1947 PO AIRMAN
THOMPSON  DSC JEC 1945 LT
THOMSON WG 1942 SUB LT (A)
THOMSON WEJ 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
THOMSON AMA 1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
THOMSON JAS 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
THOMSON TG 1945 SUB LT (A)
THORBURN AF 1942 AIR MECHANIC
THORNBERRY EW 1944 SUB LT (A)
THURSTAN RP 1947 LT COMMANDER
TICKNER LF 1942 LT
TILBURY CA 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
TILLARD AJ FARNHAM ROYAL,BUCKS 1941 LIEUT COMMANDER
TILLETT PME 1945 SUB LT (A)
TILLEY KH HARPENDEN.HERTSHIRE 30/09/1944 LIEUT (A) HMS CAMPANIA
TITLEY R 1941 AIR FITTER
TOD AP  1947 LT
TODHUNTER F 1945 AIR MECHANIC
TOMKINSON CC 1945 LT COMMANDER
TOMLINSON KJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
TORRANCE AKW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
TORRES DJ 1944 SUB LT (A)
TOUCHBOURNE PS 1941 LT (A)
TOWNSEND RF 1942 SUB LT (A)
TRACEY EJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
TRACY APH 1947 LT (A)
TRAVIS KCN 1945 SUB LT (A)
TREGILLIS LR 1939 PO AIRMAN
TREMEER WJ  OLD ALRESFORD,HAMPSHIRE 13/06/1940 LEADING AIRMAN FX/77400 HMS ARK ROYAL 800 SQDN
TRENCH D 1945 LT (A)
TREND EOD 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
TRUBRIDG TH 1941 SUB LT (A)
TRUBY AJ 1942 AIR FITTER
TULLY JW 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
TUNNICLIFFE TJ 1945 SUB LT (A)
TURNER SH 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
TURNER ER AMPTHILL,BEDFORDSHIRE 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC 2ND CLASS FAA/FX94452 HMS DASHER
TURNER WJ 1944 LT
TUTTLE WP 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
TYLER AT 1940 PO AIRMAN
TYRRELL LW 1942 AIR MECHANIC
VALENTINE CA STONY STRATFORD,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 15/11/1942 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FAA/SFX1205 HMS AVENGER
VARLEY MGO 1944 LT (A)
VICKERS A 1944 SUB LT (A)
VINEY RD 1944 SUB LT (A)
VITTLE WS 1944 LT (A)
VOAKES EN PEACEHAVEN,SUSSEX 22/05/1941 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS HMS GLOUCESTER
VOICE SC 1943 LEADING AIR FITTER
VOSE PG 1944 PO (PILOT)
VYNER CDG 1945 SUB LT
WADDELL JM 1943 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WADDY RL 1941 MIDSHIPMAN  
WADE HJR 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WAIN GW 1943 PO AIR MECHANIC
WAKELY HW 1945 SUB LT (A)
WALKER AK 1943 SUB LT (A)
WALKER BG 1944 SUB LT (A)
WALKER JG  1944 SUB LT (A)
WALKER NR  1945 LT (A)
WALKER RT 1947 LT
WALL CJ 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WALLER J 1942 SUB LT (A)
WALLING ACP 1944 SUB LT (A)
WALLIS EG 1942 SUB LT (A)
WALLWORK N 1944 SUB LT (A)
WALMSLEY DE 1944 SUB LT (A)
WALSH DL 1944 LT (A)
WALTERS GJ  1943 SUB LT (A)
WALTON-WILSON HJC 1939 LT
WARBURTON GGJ 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WARD WD 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
WARD GK 1945 SUB LT (A)
WARD JP 1945 SUB LT (A)
WARDILL JN 1943 SUB LT
WAREHAM W 1941 PHOTOGRAPHER
WAREHAM W 1941 PHOTOGRAPHER
WAREING C 1942 AIR MECHANIC
WARNER AC  1945 SUB LT (A)
WARNOCK JA  1942 AIR FITTER
WARP NE 1940 LT
WARREN P 1945 SUB LT (A)
WATERMAN IJG FAWLEY ALL SAINTS,HAMPSHIRE 10/01/1941 AIR MECHANIC 1ST CLASS FAA/FX1941 HMS ILLUSTRIOUS
WATERS SAW 1944 SUB LT (A)
WATKINS VWE 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WATKINSON F 1940 MIDSHIPMAN (A)
WATSON JD 1940 LT CDR
WATSON MW 1941 LT
WATSON JA 1942 SUB LT (A)
WATSON JB 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WATSON JB 1945 SUB LT (A)
WATSON  BA CFF 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WATT JKM 1941 SUB LT (A)
WATTS N 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
WATTS LF 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WAUGH VGW 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WAY WE  1942 LEADING AIRMAN
WEBB JH 1943 NAVAL AIRMAN
WEBB BF 1943 SUB LT (A)
WEBB HT MIDSOMER NORTON,SOMERSET 07/03/1944 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/FX1944 HMS SHRIKE
WEBBER LA 1940 LEADING AIRMAN
WEEKES W 1939 LEADING AIR FITTER
WELDON N 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WELFORD RAE 1942 SUB LT (A)
WELLBELOVE JW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WELSH WGT 1941 PO AIRMAN
WEST EJ 1941 AIR MECHANIC
WEST D 1945 SUB LT (A)
WESTCOTT N 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WESTON T 1942 SUB LT (A)
WHEATLEY C 1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WHEATLEY C 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WHEATMAN HA 1939 ACT SUB LT (A)
WHEELER HTA 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
WHEELER CDG 1944 SUB LT
WHEELER MC GM 1940 SUB LT (A)
WHITE MP 1940 SUB LT (A)
WHITE KW 1941 AIR FITTER
WHITE DD SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 23/04/1943 LIEUT HMS ASBURY
WHITE FH 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WHITE RD 1944 SUB LT (A)
WHITE AC 1945 SUB LT (A)
WHITEHEAD BT 1942 LEADING AIRMAN
WHITEHEAD DR 1945 SUB LT
WHITESIDE N 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
WHITE-SMITH JK 1942 SUB LT (A)
WHITTAKER JP 1944 LT (A)
WHITTINGHAM F 1940 LT (A)
WIGHTMAN TA 1942 SUB LT (A)
WIGMAN AF 1941 LT (A)
WIGRAM BA AF 1941 LT (A)
WILCOX RL 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
WILDING R 1943 SUB LT (A)
WILKINSON BF 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
WILLCOCK RN  NEWBURY,BERKSHIRE 06/02/1943 LEADING AIRMAN FAA/JX309030 HMS LANDRAIL
WILLETTS F 1941 AIR MECHANIC
WILLETTS F 1941 AIR MECHANIC
WILLIAMS DF 1939 SUB LT (A)
WILLIAMS KJA 1941 AIR FITTER
WILLIAMS PJ 1942 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WILLIAMS CV 1942 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER
WILLIAMS LC 1942 LT
WILLIAMS HE 1942 SUB LT (A)
WILLIAMS DR ROSS ON WYE, HEREFORDSHIRE 27/03/1943 AIR MECHANIC FAA/FX 84125  HMS DASHER
WILLIAMS R 1943 AIR MECHANIC
WILLIAMS TCR 1943 LEADING AIRMAN
WILLIAMS DJW 1943 LT (A)
WILLIAMS MGO 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WILLIAMS WE 1944 SUB LT (A)
WILLIAMS KN 1945 LEADING AIRMAN
WILLIAMS PH 1945 LT (A)
WILLIAMS RF 1945 PO AIRMAN
WILLIAMS KD 1946 SUB LT (A)
WILLIAMSON PH 1941 AIR FITTER
WILLIAMSON G 1941 LT (A)
WILLIAMSON G 1941 LT (A)
WILLIAMSON RL 1942 LT
WILLIS DG 1940 ACT SUB LT (A)
WILLIS AJC 1941 SUB LT (A)
WILLIS H 1943 AIR MECHANIC
WILLIS V 1945 SUB LT (A)
WILLMORE JL 1942 SUB LT (A)
WILLOUGHBY B 1942 LT
WILLS NC 1944 LT (A)
WILMOT KG 1944 SUB LT (A)
WILSON JL 1939 LT (A)
WILSON JF 1942 SUB LT (A)
WILSON JK 1942 SUB LT (A)
WILSON KF 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WILSON F 1945 SUB LT (A)
WINTERBOTTOM TW 1944 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WINTOUR JM 1941 LT COMMANDER
WISE BJC 1940 LT
WISE DA 1941 SUB LT (A)
WITTS VWE 1943 SUB LT (A)
WOAN AR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
WOAN AR 1941 AIR MECHANIC
WOOD HW 1941 LEADING AIRMAN
WOOD RR 1941 LT COMMANDER
WOOD RR 1941 LT COMMANDER
WOOD DH 1942 AIR MECHANIC
WOOD JG  1942 MIDSHIPMAN  
WOOD CR 1942 SUB LT (A)
WOOD F 1943 SUB LT (A)
WOOD FC 1943 SUB LT (A)
WOODFIELD IGB 1942 AIR FITTER
WOODFIELD GJ  1945 MIDSHIPMAN  
WOODHAM PS 1942 SUB LT (A)
WOODHEAD TN 1945 PO AIRMAN
WOODLEY GJ  1941 ACTING SUB LT (A)
WOODS SW 1942 AIR MECHANIC
WOODWARD C 1943 AIR MECHANIC
WORTHY H 1942 SUB LT (A)
WRAY ALO 1941 SUB LT (A)
WRIGHT EHF 1942 SUB LT (A)
WRIGHT H 1944 LEADING AIRMAN
WRIGHT KHE 1944 SUB LT (A)
WRIGHT NL 1945 SUB LT (A)
WRIGHTSON RV 1941 LT (A)
WRIGHTSON RV 1941 LT (A)
WYNELL-SUTHERLAND DAC 1941 PO AIRMAN
YARDE SC 1945 SUB LT (A)
YATE D 1945 LT (A)
YEOMAN WA 1942 AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG JB 1941 AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG T 1941 AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG JB 1941 AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG T 1941 AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG AJ 27/03/1943 PO AIRMAN FAA/F55142  HMS DASHER
YOUNGE H 1942 LEADING AIR MECHANIC
YOUNG-JAMIESON JH BODMIN,CORNWALL 1945 SUB LIEUT (A) HMS JACKDAW