CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL WW2
DATE DATE RANK NUMBER REGIMENT SHIP
AARON FG 24/10/43 PO STOKER
ABBOTT AC 20/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ABBOTT E 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ABBOTT TA 12/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ABBOTT RB 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
ABBOTT H 14/09/42 PO MOTOR MECHANIC
ABBOTT KP 18/09/42 PO
ABBOTT DSM HT HAYES,GREATER LONDON 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN C/J97368 HMS AVENGER
ABBOTT GC 30/01/43 SUB LT
ABBOTT RS 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ABBOTT SG 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ABBOTT HT 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ABBOTT RB 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
ABEL J 05/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ABLES RA 22/04/40 PO
ABNETT AE 27/04/41 PO STOKER
ABNETT AE 23/05/41 ORD ART 1ST CLASS
ABRAHAM CEW 12/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ABRAHAM FC 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ABRAHAMS H 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ACOTT FAG 27/03/34 ORD SEAMAN
ADAIR DPP 24/09/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
ADAIR R 19/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAM C 24/04/40 BLACKSMITH 4TH CLASS
ADAM R 27/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ADAMS AW 17/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ADAMS EL 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ADAMS CG 30/01/42 MARINE
ADAMS JH 26/09/42 LDG STOKER
ADAMS AS 20/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS AC 22/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS JWR 02/12/40 SUB LT
ADAMS DP 27/04/41 TELEGRAPHIST
ADAMS FHR 10/12/41 WRITER
ADAMS HJ 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
ADAMS  CJ 06/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS  GR 16/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS  H 17/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS  J 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS  JF 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMS  WE 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ADAMSON HGO 11/08/43 TELEGRAPHIST
ADAMSON AF 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
ADCOCK AJ 01/03/42 CPO
ADDERLEY ER 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
ADDIS JH 02/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ADDY CA 04/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
ADKINS L 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ADLEN GB 02/10/42 COOK
ADMAS FE 14/12/44 PO STOKER
ADSHEAD F 09/05/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AGER AH 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AGNEW P 19/10/40 ORD SEAMAN
AGUTTER AGF 14/10/40 LDG STOKER
AINGER JP 26/11/41 LDG STOKER
AINSWORTH R 29/04/45 SIGNALMAN
AISTHORPE JJ 16/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
AITCHISON J 11/08/42 PO STOKER
AITCHISON J 03/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AITHWAITE F 02/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
AITKEN J 07/02/43 SIGNALMAN
AITON AB 10-1142 SURGEON LT
AKERS PE 19/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
ALABASTER RAD 02/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALCOTT V 10/11/42 SIGNALMAN
ALDEN AL 27/04/41 LDG STOKER
ALDER FH 28/01/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALDERSON JL 01/06/40 MARINE
ALDERSON ATJ 15/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ALDOUS HR 27/04/41 ORD CODER
ALDRED J 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
ALDRED AH 11/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALDRED LG 16/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALDRIDGE JA 13/06/44 PO COOK
ALDRIDGE JR 04/03/44 ASSISTANT STEWARD
ALDRIDGE AW 09/01/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ALEXANDER FB 07/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
ALEXANDER TS 31/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALEXANDER MJ 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALEXANDER TJ 30/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALEXANDER WH 24/04/40 TELEGRAPHIST
ALFORD FJ 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLAM HR 30/03/44 PO
ALLAN FP 27/02/42 PO
ALLCOCK F 21/05/41 PO STOKER
ALLCROFT DF 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLDEN WJ 02/12/40 SIGNALMAN
ALLDRED CB PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 29/10/41 PETTY OFFICER C/J27979 HMS ORION
ALLDRIDGE H 05/11/40 PO
ALLEN EC 06/07/42 STEWARD
ALLEN JT 15/11/42 STEWARD
ALLEN TP 09/05/40 TELEGRAPHIST
ALLEN JC 12/12/39 TELEGRAPHIST
ALLEN AE 27/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
ALLEN GB 26/09/42 TELEGRAPHIST
ALLEN W 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLEN B  27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN D 18/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN RT 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN RV 23/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLEN HC 21/05/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ALLEN RC 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
ALLEN FJC 01/02/43 COMMANDER
ALLEN AC 01/02/43 LDG SIGNALMAN
ALLEN DB 22/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ALLEN AR 01/11/44 MARINE
ALLEN RP 24/04/42 MARINE
ALLETT EJ 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ALLINGTON HE SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN C/JX192581 HMS REGISTAN
ALLINGTON N 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON JW 24/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLINSON C ALDBURY,HERTFORDSHIRE 09/03/44 SIGNALMAN C/JX204575 HMS ASPHODEL
ALLISON F 22/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLISON CRJ 09/03/44 SIGNALMAN
ALLISON MJ 28/05/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
ALLMAN FH 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ALLMAND C 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALLMOND AH 01/03/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ALLSOPP AR 15/11/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
ALLTON GA 01/06/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
ALLUM HS 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ALMOND J 27/02/42 SIGNALMAN
ALNER BP BRIDPORT,DORSETSHIRE 03/03/43 GNR 1774131 ROYAL ARTILLERY
ALPE R 08/11/42 SIGNALMAN
ALSEY SW 19/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ALSOP CT 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ALSOP TR 09/03/44 LDG STOKER
AMBLER HWT 21/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
AMEY WA 05/04/42 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST CLASS
AMOR JP 03/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AMOS KD 23/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AMOS RC 21/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AMPLEFORD RA 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AMY AS 07/02/46 LT
ANDERSON J 05/11/40 SEAMAN
ANDERSON A 25/06/44 SIGNALMAN
ANDERSON JWF 27/09/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
ANDERSON A 19/08/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
ANDERSON J 17/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON KC 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON W 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON WC 28/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDERSON A 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANDERSON RH 12/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
ANDERSON JH 22/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
ANDERSON A 09/01/42 ELECTRICAL ART 2ND CLASS
ANDERSON JWB 11/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
ANDERSON J 22/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
ANDERSON AJ 26/09/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ANDERSON LC 27/02/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
ANDERSON G 14/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDOW JP 02/02/43 MOTOR MECHANIC
ANDREW RJ 12/08/41 ORD SEAMAN
ANDREWS RD  30/01/43 STEWARD
ANDREWS S 26/09/42 PO
ANDREWS JW 20/10/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ANDREWS G 12/06/42 PO COOK
ANDREWS SL 13/04/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ANDREWS R LONG MELFORD,SUFFOLK 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/K61758 HMS MARTIN
ANDREWS JW 24/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANDREWS AA 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ANDREWS WJ 10/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
ANDREWS AA 12/05/45 LDG STOKER
ANDREWS WC 24/02/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ANDREWS TV 01/08/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
ANDREWS LTC 05/04/42 COOK
ANDREWS GR 22/01/43 CHIEF STOKER
ANDREWS C 25/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS EA 10/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS GD 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS JD 27/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ANDREWS WC HIGHAM,SUFFOLK 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/SSX29520 HMS WAKEFUL
ANGEL WT  25/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANGUS J 25/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ANGUS C 01/06/40 SEAMAN
ANNEREAU FB 01/06/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ANSCOMBE WE 01/06/41 ORD SEAMAN
ANSELL FC 24/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANSELL DG 18/03/45 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ANSELL FJ 01/06/40 PO
ANSELL LBA 16/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
ANSELL FC 24/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ANSELL DG 18/03/45 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ANSELL FJ 01/06/40 PO
ANSTEE RG 22/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ANSTEE RG 22/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
APLIN WS 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
APLIN WS 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
APPLEBY CH 11/11/42 PO
APPLEBY D 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
APPLEBY E 22/02/42 GNR
APPLEBY BF 14/12/44 CPO
APPLEBY D 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
APPLEBY E 22/02/42 GNR
APPLEBY BF 14/12/44 CPO  
APPS AP 21/05/41 LDG STOKER
APPS D 16/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
APPS FOW RYE,SUSSEX 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN HMS GLORIOUS
APY RS 23/05/41 PO STOKER
ARBER RT 18/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARBUCKLE G 01/09/44 LEADING SEAMAN
ARCHER AWJ 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARCHER R 15/06/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
ARDLEY RAB 12/09/42 LT COMMANDER
ARGENT JH 22/08/43 PO
ARIES WR EGHAM,SURREY,VIRGINIA WATER,SURREY 24/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX159515 HM SUBMARINE VANDAL
ARIS JC 12/05/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ARKWRIGHT JJ 15/11/42 LT COMMANDER
ARMITAGE TD 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
ARMITAGE HW 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSBY L 11/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ARMSTRONG E 12/01/40 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
ARMSTRONG JD 29/04/45 SUB LT
ARMSTRONG N 18/12/42 PO
ARMSTRONG PG 17/12/42 PO
ARMSTRONG W 17/12/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ARMSTRONG G 10/06/46 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG TJ 27/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG K 12/08/42 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG C 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG J 21/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG R 14/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG LB 02/06/44 LT
ARMSTRONG J 17/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ARMSTRONG A 05/07/41 GNR
ARNOLD TC 23/05/41 MARINE
ARNOLD L 13/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
ARNOLD DAG 26/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ARNOLD FL 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ARNOLD AJ 26/03/44 PO
ARNOLD RF 27/02/42 TELEGRAPHIST
ARNOLD JP 23/08/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ARRINDELL JE 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ARTER TW 28/05/44 ORD SEAMAN
ARTHINGTON N 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ARTHUR AWH 03/05/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
ARTHUR M  17/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ARTHUR JE  10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ARTHUR TW 21/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ARTHUS ME 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASBRIDGE GW 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ASH WE 01/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ASH KR 02/10/42 LDG COOK
ASHBORN WN 12/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHBY K 17/08/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ASHBY F 09/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHBY SF 15/12/41 PO WRITER
ASHDOWN SH 04/02/40 LDG STOKER
ASHENDEN ER 14/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHENDEN RE 23/05/41 PO COOK
ASHER RS 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHFIELD R 31/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ASHFORD AJ 29/05/40 PO STOKER
ASHFORD WG  06/05/42 PO STOKER
ASHLEE EW 02/12/40 PO
ASHLEY EF 05/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ASHMAN RP 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHMORE H 06/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHMORE LH 09/03/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
ASHMORE W 09/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
ASHTON RH 23/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASHTON WW 15/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ASHTON C 25/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON N 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHTON E 12/02/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
ASHTON GW 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
ASHTON EO 26/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ASHWORTH ARW 09/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASHWORTH GE 30/03/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
ASHWORTH T 10/11/42 CODER
ASHWORTH H 15/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ASKEW VC PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 20/08/41 PETTY OFFICER C/TX125266 HM SUBMARINE P33
ASKINS AC 11/05/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
ASLEN JFT 14/09/42 MARINE
ASPEY AE 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ASTBURY NM 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ASTLES J 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ATHAWES HJW 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ATHERTON CE 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
ATHERTON J 02/12/43 GNR
ATKIN LJ 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
ATKINS  BJ 01/02/34 ORD SEAMAN
ATKINS  E 23/12/40 LDG STOKER
ATKINS  RA 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINS  JW 23/05/41 CHIEF STOKER
ATKINS  WE 24/05/41 CPO STEWARD
ATKINSON CEW 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ATKINSON B 22/10/46 LDG RADIO MECHANIC
ATKINSON JJB 02/10/42 MARINE
ATKINSON GC 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
ATKINSON HW 25/02/41 SICK BERTH ATT
ATKINSON C 29/05/40 SIGNALMAN
ATKINSON AR 27/05/41 CPO
ATTOE PJ 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ATTRIDE PG 03/05/41 TELEGRAPHIST
ATTWELL EW 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AUSTEN GM 23/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AUSTIN WH 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
AUSTIN JT 25/07/41 LDG STOKER
AUSTIN A 17/09/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AUSTIN M 15/10/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
AVENELL A 27/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
AVERLEY RE  13/06/44 PO
AVERY W 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
AVES MWH 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AXE WJS 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
AYERS A 11/11/46 ABLE SEAMAN
AYLING JV 01/06/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
AYLING AH 21/05/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
AYLING LG 01/06/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
AYLMER DD 01/11/44 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
AYRE N 22/10/43 PO STOKER
AYRE  WT 27/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AYRES GH 04/03/42 SIGNALMAN
AYRES WS 13/06/44 SIGNALMAN
AYRES WR 17/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
AYRES GC 30/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
AYTON RJ 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
AYTON AJ 02/10/41 MARINE
BABB HJ 13/06/44 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BACHHOUSE A 01/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BACK MC 18/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BACK AGC 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
BACK CP 01/02/43 LDG STOKER
BACON HJ 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BACON L 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BACON CG 06/12/44 LDG STOKER
BADCOCK EC 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BADROCK C 07/08/44 JOINER 4TH CLASS
BAGGETT ARE 11/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAGSHAW TJ 15/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAILEY G 23/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY H 29/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY SA 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAILEY JW DENHAM,BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 09/03/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN C/JX185498 MV BONNEVILLE
BAILEY J 10/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
BAILEY T 18/02/44 MARINE
BAILEY RK 02/10/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
BAILEY W 13/06/44 ELECTRICAL ART 2ND  CLASS
BAILEY C 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAILEY JS 24/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAILEY B 13/06/44 PO SUPPLY
BAILEY JW 27/03/43 SIGNALMAN
BAIN JC 25/01/43 ASSISTANT COOK
BAIN PJ 14/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIN J 05/11/40 SEAMAN
BAIN JM 05/11/40 SEAMAN
BAINBRIDGE EE 26/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAINBRIDGE R 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BAINES CC 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BAINES R 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAINES AL 12/12/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BAINES J 11/12/42 LDG COOK
BAIRD GD 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIRD T 27/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAIRSTO JA 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER A 11/12/44 LDG STOKER
BAKER AAV 07/11/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
BAKER AG 22/04/40 WRITER
BAKER AW 17/12/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BAKER AW 07/05/41 PO STOKER
BAKER CH 10/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BAKER EC 17/09/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAKER F 19/08/42 SICK BERTH ATT
BAKER FJ  11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER FJ  17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER GA 02/10/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAKER GAD 01/06/40 SIGNALMAN
BAKER GFC 06/12/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BAKER GH 25/07/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BAKER GJE 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAKER HMF 15/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BAKER HTW 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAKER JC 30/01/43 ORD CODER
BAKER JR 23/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
BAKER JW 07/01/44 CHIEF YEOMAN OF SIGNALMAN
BAKER JWB 09/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER JWV 02/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER L 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER LF WESTON-SUPER-MARE,SOMERST 15/11/42 ORD SEAMAN C/JX346178 HMS AVENGER
BAKER LF 15/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER RC 24/01/42 GNR
BAKER RC 12/06/42 STEWARD
BAKER RJ  02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BAKER S 11/03/43 PO
BAKER T 10/06/44 GNR
BAKER VJ 27/03/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BAKER VJ 27/05/42 PO STOKER
BAKER W 19/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BAKER WE 24/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAKER WH 19/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAKER WJ PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 03/08/40 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 2ND CLASS C/M39417 HM SUBMARINE THAMES
BAKER WJ 12/11/42 LDG STOKER
BAKER WJ 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BALCHIN RF 29/06/40 LT
BALCOMBE AJ 24/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BALDERSTON AL 01/06/41 PO STOKER
BALDERY WL 18/08/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BALDOCK REL 17/07/43 MARINE
BALDOCK W 29/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BALDWIN JT 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BALDWIN LE 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BALDWIN G 07/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BALDWIN E 24/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BALDWIN WTA 08/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BALDWIN P 10/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
BALDWIN R 11/09/39 SIGNALMAN
BALDWIN RC 16/09/43 PO STOKER
BALDWIN JJ 14/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BALES TG 09/01/42 PO STOKER
BALFOUR RE 17/04/41 LT COMMANDER
BALFOUR SH 11/01/41 LT COMMANDER
BALL RM 10/09/43 MARINE
BALL GL 27/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BALL FJ 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BALL GC 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BALL MJ 18/08/42 SUB LT
BALLANTYNE J 19/03/45 L/BOMBARDIER
BALLARD A 10/01/43 GNR
BALLARD G 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BALLS GR 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BALLS HC 01/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BAMFORD H 11/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAMFORD W 07/02/43 GNR
BANCROFT ET 29/05/41 ORD ART 3RD CLASS
BANGAY E BANHAM,NORFOLK 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX139486 HMS DUCHESS
BANKS T 26/09/42 PO STOKER
BANKS WH 12/03/43 PO STOKER
BANKS E 24/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS G 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS HE 01/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS JAT PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 10/09/30 ABLE SEAMAN C/J110100 HM SUBMARINE OXLEY
BANKS R 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BANKS WF 27/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BANNER DM 05/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BANNER LD 17/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BANNING FJ 12/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BANNISTER G 11/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BANTICK WCG 03/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARBARY S CHERTSEY,SURREY 12/06/42 COOK C/MX77105 HMS GROVE
BARBER J 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARBER SF 02/10/42 MARINE
BARBER HG  27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARBER SW 09/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARBER EC 28/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARBER RW YOXFORD,SUFFOLK 12/12/39 PETTY OFFICER C/J55514 HMS DUCHESS
BARBER TH 26/01/44 PO STOKER
BARBER FC OTTERSHAW,SURREY 24/08/40 STEWARD C/LX21844 HMS PENZANCE ORDINARY SEAMAN ON MEMORIAL
BARBET HC 25/01/43 ORD SEAMAN
BARBOUR JM 10/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BARCLAY DL 06/06/44 MAJOR
BARCLAY HA 30/04/40 LT COMMANDER
BARDEN D 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARDLEY J 04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARDLEY J 12/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARDLEY J 25/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARDLEY P 21/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BARDLEY W 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARDLEY WMM 28/03/34 ABLE SEAMAN
BARDLEY G 02/11/43 BOMBARDIER
BARDLEY W 05/04/42 CODER
BARDLEY JA 01/02/43 CODER
BARDWELL LJ 10/01/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARGROVE REJ 10/09/39 CPO
BARHAM LR 01/02/43 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BARHAM AE 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER G 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER H 19/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER HT 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARKER EM 09/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARKER RH 12/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BARKER M 11/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARKER W 11/03/43 L/BOMBARDIER
BARKER ER 13/06/44 SUB LT
BARKER H 26/09/42 SIGNALMAN
BARKER R 11/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARKER-HAHLO JFC 11/01/41 LT COMMANDER
BARLING HV 11/03/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
BARLOW JE 13/06/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
BARLOW EE 06/07/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BARLOW TA 17/10/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BARLOW F 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BARNARD RA 13/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
BARNARD HP 24/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNARD HG 11/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARNARD DF EALING W5 15/11/42 SUB LT HMS AVENGER
BARNARD LA 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES AE BURNHAM OVERY,NORFOLK 17/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/K58787 HMS VOLUNTEER
BARNES AF BURNHAM OVERY,NORFOLK 21/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS C/KX132331 HM SUBMARINE P 514
BARNES C 27/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES CHP 18/02/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
BARNES D  18/10/44 ORD SEAMAN
BARNES DB 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES FA 03/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES H 25/02/41 PO STOKER
BARNES HG 05/07/40 ORD SEAMAN
BARNES JC 11/12/42 LDG STOKER
BARNES KDB 16/07/45 LT
BARNES LHB 23/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BARNES MC 09/09/40 PO
BARNES MW 19/08/41 CHIEF WREN
BARNES RH 20/08/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BARNES W 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES WL 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNES WLG 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARNET JT 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BARNETT A 23/08/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BARNS AH 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARR RL 21/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARR F 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARR JH 11/12/44 PO STOKER
BARR RL 21/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARR F 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARR JH 11/12/44 PO STOKER
BARRANGER LJG 15/06/42 SIGNALMAN
BARRANGER LJG 15/06/42 SIGNALMAN
BARRETT C 13/06/44 LDG STOKER
BARRETT FJ  12/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT FR 01/01/43 SUB LT
BARRETT GJ 22/04/40 LDG STOKER
BARRETT GR 17/02/41 MARINE
BARRETT HW 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARRETT JD 11/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
BARRETT KV 27/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
BARRETT NF 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT PR 15/11/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BARRETT RA 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRETT RC 28/12/42 GNR
BARRETT SA 01/11/44 LDG STOKER
BARRIE PA 19/07/42 GNR
BARRINGER GR 09/03/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
BARRINGTON G 10/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BARRON T 21/06/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
BARRON JLI 25/09/42 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BARRON AWK 19/03/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
BARROW JHD 02/10/42 MARINE
BARRY CR 15/11/42 CHIEF YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BARRY FF 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRY FB 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BARRY PJ 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BARSTARD PR 12/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
BARTLE AHW 05/11/40 LT
BARTLE GM 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BARTLETT FG 13/07/45 LEADING SEAMAN
BARTLETT SJ 25/09/42 GNR
BARTLETT WG 01/11/44 MARINE
BARTLETT HW 01/06/40 MARINE
BARTLETT FW 29/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARTLETT TL 18/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BARTLETT WOF 16/07/40 PO STOKER
BARTLETT JD 05/01/40 SIGNALMAN
BARTLEY ES 27/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BARTLEY R 12/05/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLEY TJ 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BARTLEY S 06/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
BARTLEY SWC 21/07/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BARTON BN 22/05/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BARTON JLW LLOYDS BANK,LONDON EC3 04/07/43 SUB LIEUT 269 HML CI (L) 269
BARTRIP WHL 31/12/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
BARWISE JH 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BARWOOD EG SAFFRON WALDEN,ESSEX 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS C/JX188452 HMS BARHAM
BASELEY JW 11/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BASHFORD CG 13/12/39 CPL
BASHFORD F 12/12/39 CHIEF STOKER
BASHFORD FGSJ 12/02/41 LDG STOKER
BASHFORD GS HAYWARDS HEATH,SUSSEX 18/12/42 ORD SEAMAN C/JX301763 HMS PARTRIDGE
BASHFORD BD 11/05/42 SIGNALMAN
BASS J 09/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BASSENGER A 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BASSETT-BURR RM 09/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BASSNETT H 28/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BASTIMAN TW 19/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BASTIN JB 24/04/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BATCHELER C 12/02/41 CHIEF YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BATCHELOR DW 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BATCHELOR GC ALBURGH,NORFOLK 11/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN P/J113965 HMS BEVERLEY BATCHLOR ON MEMORIAL
BATEMAN TJB 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BATEMAN P 23/10/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
BATES I 13/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
BATES E 20/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BATES RAB 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BATES C 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BATES EV 22/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BATES S 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BATEY TWB 02/10/42 LDG COOK
BATH FP BISHOPS WALTHAM,HAMPSHIRE 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX181443 HMS FORAR
BATH RG 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BATH JHE 26/09/42 PO COOK
BATLEY H 20/09/41 MARINE
BATRICK LH 31/12/42 COOK
BATT CFI 15/06/42 LT COMMANDER
BATT JR 27/04/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BATT WJ 19/12/41 CHIEF SHIPWRIGHT
BATTEN HM 12/02/44 WREN
BATTEN DF 09/03/44 CODER
BATTENSBY T 21/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BATTY L 06/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BATTY LW 13/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BAUER G 11/12/44 CINEMA OPERATOR
BAUGH WJS 14/07/40 LDG STOKER
BAULCH FH  27/04/41 PO STOKER
BAVIN SA  04/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER J 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BAXTER J 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER J 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER LD 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER LG 06/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BAXTER SA 26/03/44 CPO STEWARD
BAYFORD C 18/10/44 LDG MOTOR MECHANIC
BAYLEY L 13/06/44 PO STEWARD
BAYLEY TH  ADDERBURY,ST MARY'S,OXFORDSHIRE 10/11/42 SUB LT HMS MARTIN
BAYLIS MV 27/03/43 SIGNALMAN
BAYLISS RH 17/06/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BAYNES TJA 11/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEACON R 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BEADLE JET 07/05/41 CPO
BEADLE A 11/03/43 CHIEF STOKER
BEADLE N 24/01/42 GNR
BEADLE EP 21/07/44 MARINE
BEAGLEY GW 21/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BEAL FC 05/11/40 CPO SICK BERTH 
BEALE AR 02/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BEALE EAD 25/02/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BEAMER E  01/06/40 MARINE
BEAN JC 31/12/43 PO STOKER
BEAN CL 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BEAN KT 11/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEARD AG PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 18/12/40 ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER 1ST  CLASS C/M34733 HM SUBMARINE TRITON
BEARD AC 13/06/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BEARDMORE GF 12/11/42 ENGINE ROOM MECHANIC
BEARE PW 29/05/40 PO STEWARD
BEATON JM 18/09/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BEATTIE N 18/12/40 LDG STOKER
BEATTIE J 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BEATTIE J 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEATTIE WE 11/12/42 ASSISTANT COOK
BEAUMONT LA 31/03/41 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BEAUMONT SE 08/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BEAVEN AJ 10/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEAVIS CR 19/03/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BEAZLEY JN 21/05/41 LT
BEBBINGTON JR 25/03/41 SUB LT
BECK HJ 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BECK ER 30/03/44 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
BECK RE 16/07/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BECK ND 24/06/44 L/BOMBARDIER
BECK LF 18/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BECK  HJ 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BECKETT GR 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BECKETT FW 14/11/44 STORES ASSISTANT
BECKETT JE 15/11/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BECKWITH CHM 25/02/42 SUB LT
BEDDARD HE 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BEDDING HR 27/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BEDFORD EJ 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BEDFORD AT 21/12/41 GNR
BEE FC 11/10/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
BEEBY TJ 06/09/43 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BEECHAM ER 14/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BEECHING GW 10/11/42 SICK BERTH ATT
BEEDEN CS 06/06/41 GNR
BEER A 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BEER WAC 07/12/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BEESLEY F 13/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BEGG JW 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BELAND AW 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BELFIELD DR 30/01/43 ORD SEAMAN
BELL A 12/02/41 LDG STOKER
BELL AN 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BELL ATF 02/12/40 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
BELL CW 26/04/43 ORD SEAMAN
BELL EE 18/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BELL EH 03/08/40 LDG STOKER
BELL F 06/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BELL FCF 25/03/41 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BELL FT 30/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BELL G 24/04/42 MARINE
BELL GW 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BELL J 25/03/40 MARINE
BELL JH 01/02/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BELL JRS 09/03/44 SUB LT
BELL LT 24/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BELL RA  25/06/44 CHIEF MOTOR MECHANIC 4TH CLASS
BELL RP 02/02/40 ORD SEAMAN
BELL RS 31/12/42 CHIEF STOKER
BELL SA 23/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BELL TW  23/05/41 COOK
BELL WG 02/11/41 LDG STOKER
BELL WH 02/12/40 GNR
BELLAMEY E 06/09/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BELLAMY LW 06/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BELLCHAMBERS RB 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BELSHAW D 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENGE GH 23/09/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BENIT SWJ 07/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BENJAMIN HG 09/01/42 PO SUPPLY
BENNETT A 31/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT WTJ 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT N 12/02/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
BENNETT ED 19/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BENNETT GA 10/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BENNETT AK 18/12/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BENNETT JA  31/12/42 PO
BENNETT WL 16/07/40 ORD ART
BENNETT AE 31/12/42 PO STOKER
BENNETT HC 10/03/43 LDG STOKER
BENNETT PF 29/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT JD 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT DL 01/09/44 ORD SEAMAN
BENNETT GC 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT IFK 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT J 17/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BENNETT HM 15/11/42 CODER
BENNETT RJ 09/04/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
BENNINGTON F 16/06/41 LDG STOKER
BENNISON HV 10/11/42 PO
BENNISON S 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BENSELIN J 10/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON W 22/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON G 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BENSON R 24/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BENSTEAD JA 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BENT A 10/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
BENTHAM JG 28/11/42 L/BOMBARDIER
BENTLEY L 08/09/44 L/BOMBARDIER
BENTLEY GH 27/03/43 L/SGT
BENTLEY W 10/09/41 GNR
BENTLEY W 26/06/42 SEAMAN
BENTLEY J 01/01/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BENTON G 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BENTON GE 05/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BENYON A 31/12/42 SIGNALMAN
BERMAN WH 02/10/42 MARINE
BERRESFORD B 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BERRIDGE W 10/11/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BERRIDGE CW 19/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BERRY LEW 11/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BERRY AE 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BERRY JAE 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BERRY J 25/02/41 ORD CODER
BERRY DG 11/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
BERRY JDG 18/10/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BERRY SAN 02/02/46 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BERRY J 11/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BEST AF 17/10/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BEST RS 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BEST L 09/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BETHEL FB 06/07/42 PO STOKER
BETHUNE-WILLIAMS DE 25/01/42 LT  
BETTLES ATE 17/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTS A 25/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTS E 25/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTS W 11/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BETTS J 13/09/43 MARINE
BETTS CG 12/08/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BETTS T 19/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BETTS WV 12/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BETTS AW 25/02/41 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
BEVAN DW 10/01/41 PO STOKER
BEVAN ST 20/10/40 PO STOKER
BEVERIDGE TW 24/09/42 PO
BEVERLEY TA 04/02/40 ORD SEAMAN
BEVIN GA 27/03/43 ORD CODER
BEVINS LW GOLDINGTON,BEDFORDSHIRE 01/03/44 MOTOR MECHANIC C/MX125836 HMS GOULD
BEWICK JR 27/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BEWLEY J 24/02/45 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BEWSY AAV 23/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIBBY PJJ 22/09/42 GNR
BICK TF 18/11/42 MARINE
BICK DT 29/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BICKERTON A 27/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BICKMORE EA 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BICKNELL KC 12/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BIGGERSTAFF EJ 27/06/40 CPO
BIGGLESTON AI 20/01/42 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST  CLASS
BIGGLESTON HD 18/06/44 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BIGGS CV 17/01/41 SICK BERTH ATT
BIGROVE E 18/04/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BILLING CD 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BILTON E 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BILTON GKG 26/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BILTON RC 20/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BILTON C 16/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BINGHAM TE 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BINGHAM GC 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BINGHAM SC 12/02/44 PO AIR FITTER
BINNER JB 27/02/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BINNS JL 21/06/42 PO STOKER
BINNS G 12/02/44 ORD CODER
BIRAM AAH 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCH LJ 15/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRCH H 05/10/40 ORD SEAMAN
BIRCH JL 08/02/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BIRCH JH 04/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BIRCH CD 09/03/44 PO
BIRCH E 31/12/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BIRCHAM W 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BIRCHAM JW 12/07/43 LDG STEWARD
BIRD W 14/06/40 STOKER
BIRD FJG 11/05/42 PO
BIRD CE  18/03/45 PO STOKER
BIRD KC 09/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
BIRD EV 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BIRD AJT 02/08/40 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST  CLASS
BIRD JH 09/06/44 L/CPL
BIRD GHW 26/06/43 CHIEF MOTOR MECHANIC 4TH CLASS
BIRD RW 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BIRD THE REV JM 05/04/42 CHAPLAIN
BIRKBY RE 02/05/45 WIREMAN
BIRKETT J 27/04/41 PO
BIRKETT H 19/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
BIRNIE J 04/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIRRELL T 07/02/43 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BIRT N 06/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BIRTWELL J 27/08/41 GNR
BISHOP WJ  11/03/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BISHOP EA  08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BISHOP GF 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BISHOP RW 11/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BISHOP JW 22/11/44 LDG STOKER
BISHOP PK 02/10/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BISHOP JJ 10/09/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BISHOP RJ  22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BISSETT AJ 17/10/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BIXBY GF 02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLABY FG 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACK A 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BLACK HF 16/07/40 PO SUPPLY
BLACK BJ 21/06/42 PO STOKER
BLACKLER HJ 28/06/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
BLACKLEY JH 30/03/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BLACKMAN JL BECKENHAM,GREATER LONDON 11/05/45 LEADING SEAMAN
BLACKMAN WG 26/09/42 LDG STOKER
BLACKMAN RD 17/12/40 STEWARD
BLACKSHAW R 22/05/41 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BLACKWELL DW 11/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
BLACKWELL WE 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BLAIR D 11/04/41 ASSISTANT COOK
BLAIR GK 24/04/42 L/CPL
BLAIR CR 10/11/44 LT COMMANDER
BLAKE CR HASTINGS & ST LEONARD'S 01/02/43 LDG STOKER C/KX89165 HMS WELSHMAN
BLAKE AG 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BLAKE JH 12/02/44 ENG ROOM MECHANIC
BLAKE JE 12/11/42 ENG ROOM MECHANIC
BLAKE JJ 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE FC 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE HG 28/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLAKE A 20/09/42 PO STOKER
BLAKEBURN F 11/03/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BLAKELEY E 26/04/43 ORD SEAMAN
BLAKEMORE D 14/02/42 LDG STOKER
BLAKESTON MS 24/06/44 BOMBARDIER
BLAKEY AE 16/07/43 PO STOKER
BLANCH NEC 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLANCHARD AN 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BLANCHE WGG 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLANCHFIELD J 02/12/40 ORD SEAMAN
BLAND IH 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
BLAND F 10/06/41 LDG STEWARD
BLAND FE 10/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BLANDFORD DC 20/09/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BLANE WF 06/04/45 MARINE
BLANKS JE 27/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
BLAXALL HJE 01/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BLEAKLEY C 20/03/44 LDG STOKER
BLEARS WL 25/11/41 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BLINCOE T 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLISS F 28/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BLISSETT J 02/11/42 PO
BLOCK FC LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL,SUFFOLK 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/J39419 HMS AVENGER
BLOGG FW REPPS WITH BASTWICK,NORFOLK 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX134608 HMS CORNWALL
BLOOM BD 24/02/42 GNR
BLOOMFIELD JA DISS,NORFOLK 11/12/44 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/JX318967 HMS BLEAN
BLOOMFIELD F 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOOMFIELD HT 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOOMFIELD TJ 07/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOOMFIELD WRF 14/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOOMFIELD AG 21/05/41 PO
BLORE JH 16/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOTT AW 02/10/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BLOUNT AL 25/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BLOUNT WTJ 12/12/43 ORD SEAMAN
BLUEMEL AS 17/12/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BLYTH J 05/11/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BOAKES WH 17/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BOAKES WH 13/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOAL N 13/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOARD RD 02/10/42 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BODGER DHJ 02/10/42 LT
BODY RF 01/02/43 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
BOEG CE 21/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOEG HJE 05/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOHILLS G 20/07/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BOLAM H 11/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOLAND JN 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLLAND O 27/05/41 SICK BERTH ATT
BOLT TAS 22/11/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOLTON WG 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLTON THW 10/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOLTON AH 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLTON DR 12/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLTON E 13/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOLTON T 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOND EC 12/11/42 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
BOND DA 27/03/43 SIGNALMAN
BOND R 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BOND RF 15/05/44 LDG WREN
BONE G 25/03/45 LEADING SEAMAN
BONE GW 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BONE GW 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BONFIELD GM 08/11/42 LDG STORES ASSISTANT
BONNER HWA 31/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BONSER L 13/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
BONSOR D 19/08/41 CHIEF WREN
BOON CE 07/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOON TWG 01/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOON EJ 17/01/42 GNR
BOORE CF 16/09/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOORMAN LR 14/06/42 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BOORMAN GA 28/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOSEY WJ 18/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOOTH RVA 08/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOOTH D 01/02/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BOOTH EW 21/06/41 GNR
BOOTH W 29/10/42 GNR
BOOTH E 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH HEG 08/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH SP 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTH AJ 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH JH 23/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH F 22/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH GE 23/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOOTH HF 23/05/41 WRITER
BOOTHBY FE 25/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTHBY GE 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOOTLE H 23/08/41 COOK
BORCHARDT RJ  12/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BORTHWICK AH 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOSSON JEB 30/10/40 MOTOR MECHANIC
BOTING HJ 06/05/42 PO
BOTT G 19/03/43 GNR
BOTTOMLEY JF 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOTTON ND 27/03/43 LDG STORES ASSISTANT
BOTTRILL CL 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUCHER HJ 15/10/40 LDG COOK
BOUGHTON BR 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOULDEN KA 26/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOULSOVER W 05/04/42 LDG STOKER
BOULSOVER TW 01/06/40 SIGNALMAN
BOUND EML 09/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOURNE RC 10/11/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BOURNE RJ  29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOURNE T 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOUSFIELD J 18/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOVAIRD WJ 10/09/43 ORD SEAMAN
BOWDEN AEJ 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWDEN FG 25/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWDEN G 31/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWDEN E 19/11/42 GNR
BOWE J 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOWE N 19/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN TH 24/04/42 MARINE
BOWEN PL 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWEN OJ 08/09/44 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BOWEN SJ 23/11/43 ORD MECHANIC
BOWERS WH 06/06/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BOWERS GJ  18/09/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BOWERS DW 17/10/45 SUB LT
BOWES R 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWIE JW 10/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWKER S 01/02/43 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
BOWLER FS 24/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
BOWLES H 20/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWLES HJ 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWLES WF HASTINGS & ST LEONARD'S 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX184993 HMS GOODALL
BOWLES WB 15/12/41 PO STOKER
BOWLES JA 01/02/43 PO
BOWLES LG 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOWLEY AC 11/03/43 GNR
BOWLT B 23/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOWMER WHG 10/11/42 SUB LT
BOWRON LC 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BOWTHORPE B 10/06/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BOX JT 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYCE JM 23/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOYCE GC 12/08/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BOYCE WEH 08/02/43 ORD SIGNALMAN
BOYCE RA 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYD HP 04/05/41 CPT
BOYD J 20/08/44 ENGINE ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BOYD JJ 09/03/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BOYD RL 30/03/44 TELEGRAPHIST
BOYLAN J 25/02/41 CANTEEN MANAGER
BOYLAND VD 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYLE C 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYLE F 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYLES A 27/10/40 PO STOKER
BOYNE DF 14/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
BOYNTON JH 27/11/45 CHIEF STOKER
BOYS CH 22/09/14 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYS JR 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BOYSE SA 14/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRABYN KA  19/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BRACE C 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRACKENBURY B  09/12/42 LDG STOKER
BRADBURY GH 25/12/40 CONVOY ORD SIGNALMAN
BRADBURY WGF 25/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADBURY WH 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADES EV HAYES,GREATER LONDON 09/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX162789 HMS HERMES
BRADFORD HA 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADFORD LV 26/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADSHAW M 22/09/14 PTE
BRADSHAW T 03/02/15 BOY 1ST CLASS
BRADSHAW W 26/09/42 WARRANT MECHANICIAN
BRADSHAW S 12/02/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
BRADSHAW HWS 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADSHAW M 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADSHAW AP 20/10/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BRADSHAW E 08/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BRADY CW 26/10/16 DECK HAND
BRADY J 06/08/15 DECK HAND
BRADY S 04/05/17 TRIMMER
BRADY AF 03/05/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BRADY PJ 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRADY B 16/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BRADY EJ 27/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAGG SA 22/03/18 ORD SEAMAN
BRAIDLEY WH 09/07/17 ORD SEAMAN
BRAIME W 25/11/16 DECK HAND
BRAIN WH 05/06/16 BOY 1ST CLASS
BRAIN WJL 10/11/42 PO AIR FITTER
BRAITHWAITE F 04/10/18 DECK HAND
BRAITHWAITE AE 05/05/43 PO
BRAMBLE SH 18/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAMBLEY GAJ 29/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAMWELL RR 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
BRANCH FJJ 27/09/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRANCH REA 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRANCH AG 05/07/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BRAND P WEYMOUTH,DORSET 18/09/42 LDG STOKER C/KX83617 HM SUBMARINE TALISMAN
BRAND E 22/11/44 LDG STOKER
BRANSBY JAW 04/03/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
BRANSOME LE 11/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRASS RB 12/12/39 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BRATT VE 12/02/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAWN PV 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRAWN CG BOXFORD,HERTFORDSHIRE 12/08/42 PETTY OFFICER C/JX137301 HMS NIGERIA
BRAY GA 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRAY PEN 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAYSHAW A 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRAYSHER W 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRAZIER H 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BREAKALL ME 12/02/44 WREN
BREAKELL E 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BREARLEY G 28/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BREARY WR 24/04/41 MARINE
BREAVINGTON GE 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BREED VG HAYES,GREATER LONDON 09/04/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/JX180509 HMS HERMES
BREEDS RM 23/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BREEZE EFS 17/04/43 PO
BREGAZZI JE  15/11/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BREMNER D 05/11/40 SEAMAN
BREMNER AE 05/11/40 SEAMAN
BRENNAN R 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRENTNALL NA 20/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRENTON ES 19/11/42 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BRERETON WJ 11/01/41 COOK
BRETHERTON TF 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRETT CF 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRETT WG 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRETT FJ 21/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BRETT AH 14/06/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BREWER AF 12/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BREWER J 11/11/40 LDG STEWARD
BREWER LHA 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BREWIS PW 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BREWSTER PA 01/11/44 MARINE
BRIANT AJ 02/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BRIARS F 24/02/41 SEAMAN
BRICKLE WG 08/11/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
BRICKLEBANK JH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIDGE SR 19/10/40 PO STOKER
BRIDGE V  11/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BRIDGER CJ 12/12/39 LDG STOKER
BRIDGER G 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS HL 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS RW 09/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGGS CA 15/11/42 COOK
BRIGHAM L 02/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGHAM S 13/03/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRIGHT PJ 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRIGHT WS 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGHTMAN L 25/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRIGNELL TW 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRINDLE BH 03/12/40 SURGEON LT
BRINKLEY HJE 12/08/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BRINSTON G 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRISLAND HE 12/08/41 SUB LT
BRISTER D NORMANTON,LINCOLNSHIRE 28/03/43 LEADING STOKER C/KX92825 HM SUBMARINE THUNDERBOLT
BRISTOW FJ 12/05/45 LDG STOKER
BRISTOW JH 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRITTAIN LJ 11/12/44 SIGNALMAN
BRITTAN FA 15/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRITTEN RJ  10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRITTON AJ 01/02/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRITTON W 10/02/41 ORD SEAMAN
BRITTON J 12/11/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH  CLASS
BROAD WER 20/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROAD W LEEDS,KENT 20/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN C/KX109258 HMS CURACOA
BROADBRIDGE TG 19/11/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROADHEAD PS 01/11/44 MARINE
BROADLEY R 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROADWAY A 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BROCK SH 15/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROCKBANK AP 16/01/45 STEWARD
BROCKBANK AR 13/06/44 CODER
BROCKLESBY PW 02/10/42 SUB LT
BROCKMAN ES 12/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROCKMAN FL 05/04/42 PO STOKER
BROCKSOPP G 11/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
BROCKWAY WT 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROCMAN WCR 05/04/42 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BRODERICK JE  04/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRODIE TJ 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRODIE O  02/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROMHEAD EHJ PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 12/12/39 SIGNALMAN C/JX137283 HMS DUCHESS
BROMLEY AC 13/10/41 SUB LT
BROOK CT 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOK R 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKES GO 18/06/44 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BROOKES FJ 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKES LT 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS D 20/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS HT 18/02/46 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS HSJ 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS T 24/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOKS WG 27/04/41 CHIEF STOKER
BROOKS BA 21/02/42 CPO
BROOKS FJ  03/06/43 LT COMMANDER
BROOKS AF 18/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROOKS LG 29/01/44 ORD SIGNALMAN
BROOKS GB 29/05/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BROOK-SMITH GJ 29/05/41 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
BROOMAN FWC 02/02/43 JOINER 4TH CLASS
BROOMFIELD GHJ 27/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROOMHEAD NA 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROTHERS JRB 25/06/44 CODER
BROUGHTON E 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROUGHTON H 06/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROUGHTON HD 03/11/41 GNR
BROUGHTON RH 28/08/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BROUGHTON AE 09/07/42 PO STOKER
BROWN A 09/12/42 LDG COOK
BROWN AF 26/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN AF 18/02/44 MARINE
BROWN AM 12/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN AM 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN ART 10/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN BD 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN CE 02/12/40 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN CE 22/05/41 MARINE
BROWN CH 10/04/45 SIGNALMAN
BROWN CJ 01/06/40 GNR
BROWN CTB 27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN CWM 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN DC 04/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN DG 04/02/40 MARINE
BROWN E 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BROWN E 31/10/42 GNR
BROWN E 01/09/40 LDG STOKER
BROWN EC 29/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN EE 17/12/42 PO STOKER
BROWN EF 31/12/27 ASSISTANT COOK
BROWN EH 03/03/43 GNR
BROWN F 02/11/41 PO
BROWN FA 12/11/42 ENG ROOM MECHANIC
BROWN FA 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BROWN G 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN G 20/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN GHA 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN GR 21/10/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN H 24/06/44 GNR
BROWN HA 26/03/44 GNR
BROWN HA 11/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN HEP 22/07/41 PO
BROWN HJ 25/10/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BROWN J 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN J 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN J 13/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN J 06/07/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN J 07/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN J 07/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN JE 23/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN JE  23/11/39 CPO
BROWN JH 10/12/41 CPO WRITER
BROWN JJ 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN JR 20/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN JW 24/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN KE 02/10/42 MARINE
BROWN LJ 25/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN MA 17/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN MWD 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN N  23/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
BROWN N  30/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN NA 26/09/42 STEWARD
BROWN R 13/06/44 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BROWN R  14/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN RH 02/10/42 PO
BROWN RJ 06/07/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN RP 16/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN RWB 18/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN S 16/01/42 GNR
BROWN S  18/11/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
BROWN SL 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN T 05/07/40 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
BROWN T 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BROWN TB 14/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN TC 18/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN VG 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BROWN W 10/03/43 PO STOKER
BROWN WA 25/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WE 28/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WE 05/04/42 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BROWN WG 13/11/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN WH 11/12/44 LEADING SEAMAN
BROWN WH 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WHE 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WJ 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WJ 09/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWN WR 02/10/41 MARINE
BROWN WS 06/07/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BROWN WS 02/12/40 CPO
BROWN WT  15/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWNBRIDGE RW CHALE,ST ANDREWS,ISLE OF WIGHT 01/01/43 MARINE CH/X1085 HMS FIDELITY ROYAL MARINE
BROWNE AM 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWNE OC 28/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWNE TW 23/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BROWNING A 01/11/44 MARINE
BROWNING JRH 24/06/44 MARINE
BROWNJOHN HWT PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 23/05/41 GUNNER HMS KELLY WARRANT OFFICER (GUNNER) ON MEMORIAL
BROWNJOHN DE 18/06/40 TELEGRAPHIST
BROWNLOW R 01/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
BROWNSELL J PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 11/03/42 PETTY OFICER C/JX138169 HMS NAIAD
BRUCE W 08/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRUCE J 11/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRUCE RC 28/05/41 ORD CODER
BRUCE JG 17/12/42 LDG STOKER
BRUCE GW 26/03/42 LDG COOK
BRUCKSHAW L 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRUINES E 09/06/44 GNR
BRUMELL FH 22/10/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
BRUNDELL RW 24/08/40 TELEGRAPHIST
BRUNDLE AF  11/01/41 MECHANICIAN 1ST CLASS
BRUNTON G 10/06/41 LT
BRUNTON LWL 11/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BRUNWIN DR 11/03/43 ORD SIGNALMAN
BRYAN GE 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
BRYAN F 29/06/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYAN DH 13/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYAN LG 30/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYANT DWK 27/03/43 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BRYANT FH 19/04/42 GNR
BRYANT GW 29/04/45 PO STOKER
BRYANT W 31/03/41 PO STOKER
BRYDGES HW 13/10/42 GNR
BRYDON WG 20/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BRYSON RM 27/04/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BRYSON AB 23/10/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BTRNE JT 08/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUCHAN R 04/03/42 SHIPWRIGHT 4TH CLASS
BUCHAN J 26/09/47 ORD SEAMAN
BUCHANAN G 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
BUCHANAN JWM 06/07/42 LT  
BUCHANAN N 15/11/42 SEAMAN
BUCK RB 14/10/40 SIGNALMAN
BUCK EN 15/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCK AM 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
BUCK RF 10/03/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BUCKENHAM G 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUCKETT LW MELTON,SUFFOLK 05/04/42 LEADING STOKER C/KX88741 HMS CORNWALL
BUCKIE KB 14/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKINGHAM MA 06/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKINGHAM MF 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKINGHAM F 10/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BUCKLAND HJ 29/05/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BUCKLAND JF 11/11/42 L/BOMBARDIER
BUCKLE RC BROMESWELL,SUFFOLK 17/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX144530 HMS KIPLING
BUCKLE CE 18/02/44 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BUCKLE RG 09/12/42 SICK BERTH ATT
BUCKLER EBP 06/10/42 PO
BUCKLEY T 14/09/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
BUCKLEY H  25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUCKMASTER RG 01/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUCKNER SJ 17/10/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUDD AW 24/08/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BUDD AS 24/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
BUDDELL TV 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUDGE GL 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BUER JG 29/05/40 SIGNALMAN
BUGBY RG 13/10/42 GNR
BULGER C 06/12/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
BULL RC 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
BULL LR 28/08/40 LT COMMANDER
BULL HF 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULL JW 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BULL WL 12/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULL EW 06/07/44 TELEGRAPHIST
BULLEN TH 16/01/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BULLENT JH 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULLIMORE TE 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BULLIVENT F 24/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BULLOCK WSC 22/09/43 GNR
BULLOCK DC 13/09/43 SGT
BULMER TW 24/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BULMER TW 24/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNCE CH  12/11/42 ENG ROOM MECHANIC
BUNCE R 17/12/42 PO
BUNCE WE 12/11/42 ENG ROOM MECHANIC
BUNCE R HAYES,GREATER LONDON 17/12/42 PETTY OFFICER C/J101954 HMS FIREDRAKE
BUNCH WR 10/11/42 PO STEWARD
BUNCH WR 10/11/42 PO STEWARD
BUNDAY JG 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNDAY JG 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNDEY B 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNDEY FC 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUNKER J 02/12/40 CPO
BUNKER J 02/12/40 CPO
BUNN FA 20/01/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BUNN FA 20/01/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BURBECK HK 18/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
BURBERRY JAK 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURDETT ANR 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURDETT EEH 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURFORD S 31/12/43 PO STOKER
BURFORD RA 27/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGES JH 14/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS NA 02/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS AM 10/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURGESS FG  23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BURGESS GA 12/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BURGESS AG 12/12/39 LEADING SEAMAN
BURGESS SR 29/05/43 SIGNALMAN
BURGON AA 06/09/43 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BURGOYNE TL 24/02/41 MARINE
BURGOYNE RWA 12/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
BURGOYNE CL WEYMOUTH,DORSET 18/04/42 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS C/MX51007 HM SUBMARINE UPHOLDER
BURKE RP 16/01/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
BURKE SJ 10/09/41 LDG STOKER
BURKE R 15/11/42 ELECTRICAL ART 1ST  CLASS
BURKE J 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURKE T 13-1143 PO STOKER
BURKE JC 10-1142 ORD SIGNALMAN
BURKE JE 02/12/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
BURKILL J 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURKIN RH 24/05/41 MARINE
BURKITT LH 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURLEY FC SANDWICH,KENT 15/06/42 PETTY OFFICER C/JX134839 HMS BEDOUIN
BURLS FC 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BURN  FP 12/06/42 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
BURNELL RHC 27/04/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNESS C 10/01/41 ORD SEAMAN
BURNESS AE 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNETT AE 22/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNETT JFJ 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNEY TP 05/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
BURNISTON R 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNLEY VL 10/06/41 PO STOKER
BURNS J 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BURNS EE 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS R 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS S 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURNS M 16/06/44 LDG STOKER
BURNS FE 24/04/40 PO
BURNS C 18/03/45 PO STOKER
BURNS JK 01/01/43 PO STOKER
BURR WS 11/08/42 LDG STOKER
BURR J 10/03/43 GNR
BURR TM 10/11/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BURRAGE EA  15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURRELL BJ 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURRELL CJ 20/09/42 LEADING SEAMAN
BURRELLS AFO 13/12/39 MARINE
BURRELLS AFO 13/12/39 MARINE
BURRIDGE KJ 15/11/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BURRIDGE DJ SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 14/10/41 ORD SEAMAN C/JX232553 HMS FLEUR de LYS
BURRIDGE KJ 15/11/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
BURRIDGE DJ 14/10/41 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS VCMW 19/12/41 MARINE
BURROWS D ORMESBY,NORFOLK 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX155387 HMS JUNO
BURROWS S  24/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS C 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS EG 02/10/42 PO STOKER
BURROWS VCMW 19/12/41 MARINE
BURROWS S 24/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS C 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
BURROWS EG 02/10/42 PO STOKER
BURROWS A 19/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURROWS G 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BURSELL A 19/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURSEY G 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BURSTON R ST EE 17/11/42 COMMANDER
BURSTON R ST EE 11/07/42 COMMANDER
BURT J 30/05/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BURT J 30/05/40 ASSISTANT STEWARD
BURT RAE 18/06/46 LDG STORES ASSISTANT
BURT WH 12/12/39 LDG SIGNALMAN
BURTON RH  06/06/41 GNR
BURTON TR 24/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
BURTON AH 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON EJ SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/SSX17874 HMS WRYNECK
BURTON JW 01/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON RW  15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON TL 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
BURTON GD 02/10/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
BURTON AJ RYE,SUSSEX 18/12/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS HM SUBMARINE TRITON
BURTON JT 06/12/40 PO
BURTON GH 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
BURTON PR 15/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
BURY JF 02/10/42 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BURY A 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BURY JF 02/10/42 ORD ART 5TH CLASS
BURY A 19/12/41 LDG STOKER
BUSBY HJ 12/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUSBY C 23/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
BUSBY HJ 12/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUSBY C 23/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
BUSH RW  16/11/40 CPO
BUSH FC 14/06/42 LDG STOKER
BUSH JES 23/05/41 LT COMMANDER
BUSH AEG 11/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BUSH JR SHERINGHAM,NORFOLK 27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN C/JX145580 HMS DASHER
BUSH RW  16/11/40 CPO
BUSH FC 14/06/42 LDG STOKER
BUSH JES 23/05/41 LT COMMANDER
BUSH AEG 11/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BUSH JR 27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
BUSHELL D 13/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUSHELL D 13/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUSKELL FK 06/09/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
BUSKELL FJ 06/09/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
BUSUTTIL JJ 18/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BUSUTTILL JJ 18/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTCHER F 24/06/40 LDG STOKER
BUTCHER LA 14/12/44 PO
BUTCHER JBN 10/06/41 TELEGRAPHIST
BUTCHER DG 22/10/46 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BUTLAND EJ 02/10/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
BUTLAND GT 27/02/42 ELECTICAL ART 1ST CLASS
BUTLER CW 12/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
BUTLER DJ 27/02/41 LEADING SEAMAN
BUTLER AT  02/10/42 CHIEF STOKER
BUTLER A 16/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER AB 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER FW 25/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER WA 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER JH 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER J 24/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTLER F 26/09/42 TELEGRAPHIST
BUTLER RJ 05/01/43 SUB LT
BUTLER J 24/06/44 WIREMAN
BUTLER 05/01/43 PO
BUTLER CW  26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
BUTLER H 11/03/43 ORD SIGNALMAN
BUTLER CJA 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTLER F 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
BUTT GA 10/09/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTT GR 16/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTERFIELD JN 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTERWORTH T 19/08/41 CONVOY LDG  SIGNALMAN
BUTTERWORTH RN 08/05/42 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
BUTTON PR 22/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BUTTON E 16/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BUTTON FHW 24/06/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BUXTON W 08/11/42 CODER
BYATT CF 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
BYFIELD GL 10/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
BYIAST AC 12/12/42 LDG STOKER
BYNER AL 01/09/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BYRNE P 01/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
BYRNE J 01/05/43 SIGNALMAN
BYRNE G 12/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
BYRNE PF 15/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
BYRNE BR 05/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BYRNE DE 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
BYRNE WS 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
BYRON E 18/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
CABLE RS 03/05/41 LDG STOKER
CADMAN AT 18/11/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAFFERKY J 15/11/42 STEWARD
CAHILL MR 14/09/42 TELEGRAPHIST
CAHILL JWJ 15/10/44 LT
CAHILL V 23/10/43 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
CAHILL FL 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIE EJ 27/10/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CAIN AP 12/01/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIN RN 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAINE ED 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAINE ED 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAIRNEY P 28/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIRNS A 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIRNS CC 01/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CAIRNS F 18/02/44 MARINE
CAIRNS RH 16/03/42 GNR
CAIRNS L 19/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAIRNS JC 27/09/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAIRNS H 17/12/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CAISLEY JW 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALDER RM 19/08/41 SURGEON LT
CALDOW R 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
CALDWELL SB 02/10/42 SUB LT
CALEY DW 02/04/42 ORD MECHANIC
CALEY K  02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLABY FA 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLABY FA 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLADINE J 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLADINE J 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLAGHAN JC 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLAGHAN JC 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CALLIS LA 01/06/40 PO
CALLIS LA 01/06/40 PO
CALLOW D 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALLOW WS 01/02/43 CPO
CALLOW D 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALLOW WS 01/02/43 CPO
CALVERT R 25/01/42 GNR
CALVERT WH 18/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALVERT R 25/01/42 GNR
CALVERT WH 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CALVETT BHL 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CALVETT BHL 09/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMERON J 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
CAMERON J 17/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
CAMMISH JR 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL JF 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL HE 29/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL W 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAMPBELL AA 25/02/41 PO STOKER
CAMPBELL A 28/08/40 SEAMAN
CAMPBELL PM 27/02/42 SIGNALMAN
CAMPBELL JR 17/09/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAMPBELL D 23/05/41 STOKER
CAMPBELL JB 12/08/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CAMPBELL D 23/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL EH 13/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL H 26/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL J  29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL JC 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL K 27/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL RK 10/02/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL S 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL TJ 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAMPBELL K 04/07/44 GNR
CAMPBELL J 29/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CAMPBELL HM 29/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CAMPBELL LT 14/09/42 LDG STOKER
CANFIELD EJ HAYES,GREATER LONDON 30/01/43 LEADING TELEGRAPHIST C/J74086 HMS SAMPHIRE
CAREY DTK 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAREY W 10/06/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAREY V 29/05/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAREY RM 27/05/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAREY FH 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY J 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY RJ 18/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY DTK 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAREY W 10/06/41 ORD SEAMAN
CAREY V  29/05/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAREY RM 27/05/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAREY FH HAYES,GREATER LONDON 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/J73214 HMS FIREDRAKE
CAREY J 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY RJ 18/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY FH 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAREY J 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CARLEY K  04/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CARLEY KL 04/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CARLIELL HM WEYMOUTH,DORSET 27/04/41 PO COOK C/MX46423 HMS WRYNECK
CARLING TM 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARLING TM 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARLTON JW 24/04/40 CHIEF STOKER
CARR E 26/04/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CARR FC 14/10/39 STEWARD
CARR DW 17/12/42 LDG STOKER
CARR BH  15/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR CA 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR C 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR JW 18/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR L  12/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARR P 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARRATT W 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CARRINGTON JB 26/02/42 MIDSHIPMAN
CARROLL GE 23/05/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
CARROLL J 09/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
CARRUTHERS R 28/08/40 ORD SEAMAN
CARRUTHERS TL 09/01/42 ORD CODER
CARRUTHERS J 10/12/41 LDG WRITER
CARTER J 16/01/45 LDG SIGNALMAN
CARTER J 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER J 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER AA 13/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER FG 24/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
CARTER RH 21/06/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CARTER AF 28/08/40 SEAMAN
CARTER G 29/04/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTER SF 13/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CARTER MJ 26/09/42 SUB LT
CARTER HO 27/03/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CARTER AE 24/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER GA 07/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER WA  27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER WT  15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CARTER HJ 07/01/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CARTER LS 11/05/44 L/BOMBARDIER
CARTWRIGHT R 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CASPELL GE ALL SAINTS CHURCH,N20 19/11/43 TELEGRAPHIST C/JX163711 HM SUBMARINE SIMOOM
CASSEY FS LYMINGTON,HAMPSHIRE 11/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX580443 HMS CASSANDRA
CASTLE SJ 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CASTLE WEA 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CASTLE FA 27/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CASTLE GJ 25/11/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CASTLEMAN CE 11/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
CASWELL WL 13/06/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CASWELL WC MARLBOROUGH,WILTSHIRE 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/KX533255 HMS BOADICEA
CATCHPOLE K 17/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CATER JF 20/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CATER WB 11/12/42 LDG STOKER
CATHCART A 26/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CATLIN CT 11/01/41 MARINE
CATON SD 16/02/44 SHIPWRIGHT 3RD CLASS
CATTON EA 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CAUSEY D 11/12/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CAVALIER AA 18/11/42 PO
CAVANAGH W 01/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
CAVE CJ 01/11/44 SGT
CAVE WJD 09/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CAWLEY W 16/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CAY M 02/10/42 LT COMMANDER SURGEON
CAYZER LE 07/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CECIL T 02/10/42 PO
CECIL M 29/07/41 MOTOR MECHANIC
CHADLEY M ALL SAINTS CHURCH,N20 29/07/41 MOTOR MECHANIC C/MX67543 HMS STAG
CHADWICK SJ IVYBRIDGE,DEVON 12/08/41 ACTING CHIEF PETTY OFFICER C/J112375 HMS PICOTEE
CHADWICK F 23/05/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CHALK RC 10/03/43 PO
CHAMPION FS STANWELL MOOR,MIDDLESEX 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/J114159 HMS BARHAM
CHANDLER EH 15/11/42 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CHANDLER FR 23/08/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CHANDLER ES 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHANIN RS 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPE JW 13/03/45 GNR
CHAPMAN TA 14/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHAPMAN HJ 29/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHAPMAN KC 15/11/42 SIGNALMAN
CHAPMAN F 12/06/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CHAPMAN JPS RUSHMERE ST ANDREWS,SUFFOLK 01/06/40 PETTY OFFICER STEWARD C/L6129 HMS SKIPJACK
CHAPMAN SH 31/12/43 PO
CHAPMAN JF 27/05/42 PO STOKER
CHAPMAN E 18/02/44 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CHAPMAN AG 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN GR 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN GHP 23/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN GM ROMFORD,ESSEX 01/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/SSX23774 HMS MALVERNIAN
CHAPMAN HM 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN HR 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN HJ 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPMAN RF 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPPELL WA 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
CHAPPELL AC 18/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CHAPPELL TG LANGLEY,BERKSHIRE 22/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS C/KX129267 HMS HURWORTH
CHAPPLE RL 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAPPLE J 23/02/44 L/SGT
CHARD 06/07/42 PO STOKER
CHARITY AE 28/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHARLES DR BURWELL,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 27/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN C/JX139808 RN HMS REGISTAN
CHARLESWORTH A 13/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHARLICK AW 12/06/40 COOK
CHARLTON G 22/09/42 TELEGRAPHIST
CHARLTON H 31/03/41 ORD SEAMAN
CHARLTON RH 19/08/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
CHARLTON JG 05/11/40 SIGNALMAN
CHARLTON JW 24/04/40 CHIEF STOKER
CHARMAN JH 20/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHARMAN JP 19/12/41 LDG STEWARD
CHARNLEY C 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHARNOCK E 17/09/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CHARTERS CJW 29/11/44 SUB LT
CHATFIELD CD 06/12/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CHATTERLEY WF 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHAVE WB 05/04/42 PO
CHEAPE R 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHECCUCCI CWC 07/03/41 LT COMMANDER
CHEESEMAN FC 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
CHEESEMAN BG 08/01/43 TELEGRAPHIST
CHEESMAN SH 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHEETHAM JW 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHEGWIN R 22/05/41 LDG STOKER
CHERRY JC 01/02/43 LT
CHERRY SA 09/04/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
CHERRY P 08/11/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CHESHIRE AAC 09/11/42 SIGNALMAN
CHESNEY AC 06/12/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CHESTER R 20/11/42 MARINE
CHESTERTON AJ 12/07/43 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
CHESWORTH KL 16/04/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHILVERS VG 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHINA GD 23/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CHIPP C 22/07/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CHITTENDEN EAG 11/03/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
CHITTOCK JF 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHIVERS HT 11/03/43 ORD CODER
CHORLTON JW 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHOWLES AG 15/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
CHRISTER REW 23/01/43 SICK BERTH ATT
CHRISTIAN TB 06/12/44 PO STOKER
CHRISTIE D 27/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CHRISTIE JH 28/05/40 PO
CHRISTISON A 20/09/42 LDG STEWARD
CHRISTISON DB 17/12/42 LDG STEWARD
CHRISTMAS AH 10/09/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CHRISTMAS HW 19/01/42 PO
CHRISTON A 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHURCH RRC 10/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHURCHILL T 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CHURCHLEY WJ 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CHURCHYARD AR 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAGUE RAK 27/09/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLAIREN EC 23/05/41 LDG STEWARD
CLAISSE J 10/07/43 LDG STOKER
CLAPHAM K  13/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAPHAM HH 25/04/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CLAPHAM CW 25/06/44 PO MOTOR MECHANIC
CLAPP FH 25/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARE W 11/03/43 LDG STOKER
CLARE JP 11/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARET WE 29/06/40 PO
CLARK AG 17/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARK AJ 18/02/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARK AR 01/01/15 PO 1ST CLASS
CLARK CF 18/11/42 PO STOKER
CLARK D 10/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARK DP 12/12/39 LDG STOKER
CLARK DWC 29/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK EC 18/12/40 PO STOKER
CLARK EC 11/12/44 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK EL 13/10/41 SUB LT
CLARK F 04/11/41 L/BOMBARDIER
CLARK F 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK FA 29/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
CLARK FF 25/07/41 COOK
CLARK G 12/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK GH 13/05/15 PO STOKER
CLARK GL 21/07/40 PO
CLARK GSR 01/01/15 PO STOKER
CLARK GTC 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK H 09/03/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
CLARK HL 17/07/43 PO
CLARK J 08/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK JF 25/01/42 MARINE
CLARK JHA 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK JVJ 13/07/43 PO
CLARK LJ 20/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK R 01/11/44 MARINE
CLARK R 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK RG 30/12/15 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK RGH 09/01/42 PO
CLARK RJ 17/12/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARK S 08/06/40 SIGNAL BOY
CLARK TJ 03/09/19 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARK TL 11/03/43 LDG STOKER
CLARK TN 24/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK TRJ 06/12/44 ACTING SUB LT
CLARK TW 15/10/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLARK W 23/08/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLARK W 12/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK WA 16/02/42 PO
CLARK WCB 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARK WE 27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARK WH 21/12/16 PO STOKER
CLARK WJC 27/04/41 PO SUPPLY
CLARK WJW 06/11/40 PO
CLARK WS 09/05/40 PO STOKER
CLARKE WEA 11/01/41 STEWARD
CLARKE H 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE J 10/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE B  10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE GA 27/09/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CLARKE P 06/11/40 PO
CLARKE LR 22/11/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKE RW 12/03/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CLARKE WE 11/01/41 STEWARD
CLARKE H 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE J 10/02/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE B 10-1142 ORD SEAMAN
CLARKE GA 27/09/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CLARKE P 06/11/40 PO
CLARKE LR 22/11/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CLARKE RW 12/03/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CLARKE AA  15/06/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
CLARKE CEA 11/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE CCW 19/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE EG MUDESLEY,NORFOLK 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/J155761 HMS CALCUTTA
CLARKE J 20/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE KE 16/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CLARKE AW 24/06/40 LDG STOKER
CLARKE TH 17/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLARKE R 05/05/43 GNR
CLARKE W 19/07/42 GNR
CLARKE J 29/04/45 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARKE BF 17/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CLARKIN J 16/01/42 GNR
CLARKIN J 16/01/42 GNR
CLARKSON WH 11/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLARKSON WH 11/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLASPER H 11/08/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLAUSON WD 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYDON L 18/02/44 MECHANICIAN 2ND CLASS
CLAYSON JA  21/05/41 LDG STOKER
CLAYTON GS 02/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON W 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON S 08/11/42 SIGNALMAN
CLAYTON H 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLAYTON GS 02/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON W 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON S 08/11/42 SIGNALMAN
CLAYTON H 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLAYTON CB 30/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CLAYTON J 27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CLAYTON GS 13/10/42 GNR
CLEAVE TR 18/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEAVE TR 18/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEAVELY JGA 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEAVELY JGA 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEBURNE MRRT 09/03/44 LT
CLEBURNE MRRT 09/03/44 LT
CLEGG JR 18/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLEGG E 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGG WG 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGG NE 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEGG P 06/07/42 TELEGRAPHIST
CLEGG JR 18/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CLEGG E 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGG WG 11/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEGG NE 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEGG P 06/07/42 TELEGRAPHIST
CLEMENTS JH 13/12/39 CPL
CLEMENTS GF 20/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMENTS H 07/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEMENTS AC 16/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLEMENTS D 18/11/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
CLEMENTSON GHA 11/01/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CLENCH EW 29/06/40 SEAMAN
CLENDINING DA 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLEWS VJ 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFF  MS 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFFE C 08/02/43 TELEGRAPHIST
CLIFFORD P  01/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
CLIFFORD JJ 11/03/43 PO COOK
CLIFFORD LC 03/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CLIFFORD LH 13/11/43 ASSISTANT STEWARD
CLIFFORD RA 01/05/43 CPO
CLIFTON GJ 25/08/44 MIDSHIPMAN
CLINCH P 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
CLOGSTOUN HAA 26/09/42 LT
CLOHOSY RJ 25/02/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLOSE JE 21/12/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
CLOSE GT 25/02/41 ORD SEAMAN
CLOUGHTON CJ 12/06/40 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
CLOUTER JC 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CLOVER SG EXNING,SUFFOLK 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN HMS BARHAM
CLUES CD 25/02/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
CLUTTON FS 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COALE EA  27/02/42 LT
COAN VG 11/12/42 SICK BERTH ATT
COATE RK BARNET,GREATER LONDON 30/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX290957 MV PORT VICTOR
COATES F 25/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES GG  01/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES RW 30/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COATES KG 30/06/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COBB BJC 29/04/45 TELEGRAPHIST
COBB AW 25/01/43 SUB LT
COBB WL 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COBB SJD 10/11/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
COCHRANE TJ 13/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COCHRANE WB 27/02/42 LDG SIGNALMAN
COCK WC 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COCK JF 24/08/40 PO SUPPLY
COCKBURN TB 25/11/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
COCKBURN DJD 03/05/40 TELEGRAPHIST
COCKER  JAE 13/06/44 PO STOKER
COCKERELL LH 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKERELL LH 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKETT GT 08/11/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
COCKETT GT 08/11/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
COCKLIN C 11/03/43 ASSISTANT COOK
COCKLIN C 11/03/43 ASSISTANT COOK
COCKRELL FLJ 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKRELL FLJ 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COCKS NM 27/05/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
COCKS NM 27/05/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
COCKSHUTT JF 18/05/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
COCKSHUTT JF 18/05/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CODLING WE  06/07/42 CHIEF STOKER
CODLING WE 06/07/42 CHIEF STOKER
CODRAI EJR 08/05/42 SIGNALMAN
CODRAI EJR 08/05/42 SIGNALMAN
COE R 23/08/41 SEAMAN
COE CW 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COE C 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COE KB 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COE R 23/08/41 SEAMAN
COE CWC 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COE C 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COE KB 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COE FE 25/02/41 LDG STOKER
COE-SMITH H 06/12/40 CPO
COFFEE JW 24/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COFFELL N  25/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COGAN GF 12/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COGGER DW 27/04/41 CPO
COGHILL DK 23/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COGHLAN WF 13/06/44 PO STOKER
COHEN E 26/12/10 ORD SEAMAN
COHEN MM 26/09/42 STEWARD
COILS J 31/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COIT GE SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 12/01/40 LDG STOKER C/K62287 HM SUBMARINE SEAHORSE
COLBY VG 13/06/44 CPO
COLCLOUGH C 01/02/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLDRON WR 02/10/42 PO STOKER
COLE JA 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
COLE HW 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE JW 31/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE TF 29/04/34 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE MSG 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLE MR 19/01/46 THE OFFICER
COLE JRH 31/12/42 PO SUPPLY
COLE JS 02/10/42 CPT
COLE F 28/05/41 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
COLE EW 23/05/41 COMMISSIONED ENGINEER
COLE HD 07/01/43 CONVEY  SIGNALMAN
COLE EH 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE FS 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE W 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLE RHW 26/04/43 MARINE
COLE KG 13/11/44 LEADING SEAMAN
COLE J 30/06/42 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS
COLE  RMJ 19/12/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
COLEBECK ER 10/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COLEBROOKE W 19/03/40 BOY 1ST CLASS
COLE-HAMILTON DSC & BAR DE LLANGATTOCK,POWYS 14/06/42 LIEUT HMS SIKH
COLEMAN AP 11/12/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
COLEMAN E 05/04/42 PO STOKER
COLEMAN WE 17/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLEMAN RS 05/01/43 MARINE
COLEMAN HEC 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLEMAN L 23/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLEMAN SK 14/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLEMAN WH 02/12/40 CANTEEN MANAGER
COLES DA 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLES LJ 08/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLES FD 02/09/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
COLLARD EGG 26/01/45 PO MOTOR MECHANIC
COLLARD RE 07/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
COLLEDGR JH 22/09/14 LDG STOKER
COLLET PL 23/08/41 TELEGRAPHIST
COLLETT LS 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLEY WH 25/02/41 PO STOKER
COLLIER AG 02/03/42 SIGNALMAN
COLLIER DR 18/12/43 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
COLLIM J 25/09/41 CONVOY LDG  SIGNALMAN
COLLINGS W 01/02/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COLLINGS L 23/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINGWOOD P  28/04/40 SUB LT
COLLINS G 14/01/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COLLINS DP 06/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS AJ 25/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS RH 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS PW 16/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COLLINS LR 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
COLLINS CC 18/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
COLLINS PJ 27/09/41 ORD SEAMAN
COLLINS AE 08/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS RG 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COLLINS RF HAYES,GREATER LONDON 29/04/45 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 4TH CLASS C/MX119444 HME GOODALL
COMFORT HW 08/06/44 LDG MOTOR MECHANIC
COMMINS O  17/10/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COMMONS JH 21/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
COMPTON-COOK RJ  08/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CONDON JH 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CONDRON JM 10/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CONEY C 02/10/42 CPO SUPPLY
CONLAN P 02/10/42 CPO SUPPLY
CONNELL TW 15/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNELL JR 26/09/42 LDG CODER
CONNOLLY J 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CONNOLLY JM 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOLLY T 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNOR J 24/04/40 PO
CONNOR A 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONNORS F 12/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
CONROY P 04/04/42 GNR
CONSTABLE DH 19/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONSTABLE FM 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CONSTABLE KG 17/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CONSTABLE WA 30/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CONSTANT LH 11/03/43 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
CONWAY JJ 25/08/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CONWAY PT 26/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CONWAY TS 11/02/45 LDG STOKER
CONYER RH 10/06/41 SIGNALMAN
COOK RE 14/10/40 SICK BERTH ATT
COOK AE 25/01/41 CPO
COOK S PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 28/03/43 ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER 4TH  CLASS C/MX51807 HM SUBMARINE THUNDERBOLT
COOK LFG PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 01/02/43 GUNNER HMS WELSHMAN
COOKE AE 20/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE LS 20/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE LJ 12/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKE HC 12/11/42 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH  CLASS
COOKE LE 12/02/44 LDG WRITER
COOKE AH 29/05/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COOKE PP 25/01/43 ORD SEAMAN
COOKMAN G 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOKSEY AV 02/10/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOKSON EC 03/09/19 SUB LT
COOKSON J 21/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
COOKSON JE  12/02/44 PO MOTOR MECHANIC
COOLEY WJ 22/09/14 PTE
COOLEY FR 22/09/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOLEY H 12/12/42 TELEGRAPHIST
COOMBE AE 28/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBER JA 15/04/15 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBER CN 22/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBER FWJ 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBER SJ 01/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOMBER DA 02/07/45 ORD SIGNALMAN
COOMBES GS 07/07/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOMBES GFT 09/07/17 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOMBES GT 09/07/17 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COOMBS SW 09/07/17 ORD SEAMAN
COOMBS EGC 30/12/15 ORD SEAMAN
COOMBS P  29/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COOME SJ 25/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOME RF 24/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPEER W 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
COOPEER J 13/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
COOPEER GW 13/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
COOPEER H 25/08/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
COOPEER F 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
COOPEER DB 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
COOPEER A 01/06/41 PO STOKER
COOPEER JAM 19/03/42 TELEGRAPHIST
COOPER H 11/03/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
COOPER GS 11/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER JAL 17/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER JR 15/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER J 04/02/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER L 02/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER S 01/05/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COOPER W 21/07/40 LDG STOKER
COOPER EW 23/04/45 MARINE
COOPER WJ 28/05/41 MARINE
COOPER DSM AJ WEYMOUTH,DORSET 12/02/41 ENG ROOM ART 1ST CLASS C/M35070 HM SUBMARINE SNAPPER
COOPER SG 12/10/43 LEADING SEAMAN
COOPER G 28/09/42 GNR
COOPER L 22/09/42 GNR
COOTE JA 18/08/42 COOK
COOTE EH BURWELL,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN HMS NIGERIA
COPE AJ 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COPE TS 23/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COPELAND A 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COPELAND C 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
COPPARD RDF 23/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CORBETT DF 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CORCORAN JT 01/02/43 PO
CORDEN H 14/01/41 ORD SEAMAN
CORDEN FJ 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDERY H 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDIAL R 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDIER FGF 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORDING WH 18/12/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CORDY HG FELTWELL,NORFOLK 23/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN HMS HOSTILE
CORDY FW  LINGWOOD,NORFOLK 14/11/44 STORES ASSISTANT C/MX617986 HMS HAMILCAR
CORMACK CWB 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CORNECT AJ 12/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
CORNELIUS TJ 01/02/43 LEADING SEAMAN
CORNELIUS J 17/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CORNELIUS RE 02/10/42 MARINE
CORNELL JF 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORNER JA 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CORNISH JH 17/08/44 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
CORNISH AH 12/07/43 COLOUR SGT
CORNWELL E 27/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CORPSE AW 25/03/41 SICK BERTH ATT
CORRALL NL NEWLYN,CORNWALL 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX319290 HMS DASHER
CORRIGAN G 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
COSTELLO JS 19/12/41 PO
COSTEN WH 14/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
COSTER JW 31/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COSTIGAN J 09/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COSTIGAN WJ 23/08/41 PO STOKER
COSTIN LW 02/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COSTON GL 29/03/44 ORD SEAMAN
COTTAM T 19/06/42 SIGNALMAN
COTTAM H 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTERELL RE 17/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COTTERILL H 18/11/42 MARINE
COTTERILL E 29/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COTTINGHAM J 15/11/42 PO
COTTON TA 18/12/42 SEAMAN
COUCHMAN WA 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COUGHLIN WM 22/07/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COUGILL CW 14/06/42 LEADING SEAMAN
COULBECK R 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COULDWELL R 25/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COULING WH 18/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COULSON GVT 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COULSON S 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COULSON FL 10/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COULSON GA 06/07/42 STEWARD
COULSTOCK BH SAYERS COMMON,SUSSEX 15/03/42 L/BOMBARDIER ROYAL ARTILLERY ROYAL SUSSEX RGT ON MEMORIAL
COULTER NG 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COULTHARD RG 24/02/43
COUNSEL A 11/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
COUPE W 11/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COUPLAND JGA 12/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COUPLAND TJ TIMBERLAND,LINCOLNSHIRE 26/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX154656 HMS NUBIAN
COUPLAND JG 12/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COUPLAND TJ 26/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COURT GEA 24/08/40 PO STOKER
COURT RAH 25/11/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COURT GAE 24/08/40 PO STOKER
COURT RAH 25/11/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COURTNALL CF 23/03/43 LDG STOKER
COURTNALL CF 23/03/43 LDG STOKER
COURTNEY GC 24/08/40 LT
COURTNEY J 14/11/42 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
COURTNEY GC 24/08/40 LT
COURTNEY J 14/11/42 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
COUSINS F 31/12/42 PO
COUSINS EGC 19/12/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS
COUSINS TP 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COUSINS F 31/12/42 PO
COUSINS EG BARNET,GREATER LONDON 19/12/41 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH CLASS C/MX68795 HMS NEPTUNE
COUSINS TP 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COVALL LH 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COVALL LH 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COVELL GV 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COVELL EW 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COVELL GV 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
COVELL EW 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
COVENTRY THA 18/12/42 PO COOK
COVER H 20/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COWAN AH 27/04/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COWAN JD 09/03/44 SICK BERTH ATT
COWAN T 09/04/40 TELEGRAPHIST
COWBURGH W 12/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COWDEROY L 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COWDREY JL 11/03/43 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
COWELL FE 05/04/42 GNR
COWELL AE 20/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COWEN D 27/03/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
COWEY ASB 24/07/44 L/BOMBARDIER
COWGILL GE 08/03/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
COWLAM GV 24/02/43 PO
COWLEY RA 01/06/40 SUB LT
COWLIN EJ 15/11/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
COWLING J 24/08/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
COWPER JB 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COWTON AD 16/01/45 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
COX WE 20/07/44 ELECTRICAL ART 3RD  CLASS
COX A 25/02/41 LDG COOK
COX FJ WINTERINGHAM,LINCOLNSHIRE 08/06/42 GUNNER 4808358 6/3 MARITIME RGT.SOUTH AFRICA
COX SAA 01/05/43 TELEGRAPHIST
COX HJ 27/02/42 PO STOKER
COX SD 08/03/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
COX JM 23/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COX HF 11/05/42 LDG STOKER
COX JT 07/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
COX AEG 15/02/42 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
COX AH 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX E 16/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COX E 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COX FJ 23/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX HFT 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COX JE  08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX TB 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COX HF 11/05/42 LDG STOKER
COX JT 07/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
COX AEG 15/02/42 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
COX AH 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX E 16/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
COX E 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COX FJ 23/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX HFT 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
COX JE  08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
COX TB 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
COXON L 11/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COXON RN 12/08/42 TELEGRAPHIST
COY AG 11/01/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
COYLE B 20/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COYLE PJ 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
COYSH CAG 23/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRABB AS 27/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAFT L 29/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAGER AJ 24/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
CRAIG JM 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
CRAINE DH 01/06/40 LDG COOK
CRAMMON A 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAMPHORN GA 24/04/42 MARINE
CRANE HL 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRANE RT 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRANE WH 13/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRANE G 11/08/43 PO
CRANEFIELD WL 29/05/40 SUB LT
CRANFIELD W 05/05/18 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRANFIELD WS 22/11/40 MOTOR MECHANIC
CRANNEY JG 26/12/40 PO
CRASCALL CH  22/09/14 ABLE SEAMAN
CRASKE GA 16/03/42 GNR
CRAVEN T 22/09/14 PO STOKER
CRAVEN E 22/09/14 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CRAVEN R 23/03/17 SIGNALMAN
CRAVEN J 28/09/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAVEN W 26/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD AHC 23/06/17 SIGNAL BOY
CRAWFORD DW 25/09/17 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CRAWFORD EC 05/10/18 ORD SEAMAN
CRAWFORD ESJ 07/02/19 ORD SEAMAN
CRAWFORD H 15/10/14 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD RW 31/05/16 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CRAWFORD VC 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAWFORD C 12/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CRAWFORD W 26/09/42 SICK BERTH ATT
CRAWFORTH S 02/10/42 PO
CRAWLEY TJ 23/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRAYSTON L PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 04/02/40 ENGINE ROOM ARTIFICER 3RD CLASS C/MX47979 HMS SPHINX
CRAYTHORNE A 22/11/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CREAK WP 29/05/40 SUB LT
CREASE RA 12/02/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
CREE JM 09/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CREESE SF 21/05/41 PO STOKER
CREESEY VG 18/08/44 SICK BERTH ATT
CREHAN WL 02/10/42 CPL
CRESSWELL ER 23/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRICHTON GB 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CRICK FD 02/10/42 MARINE
CRINNION H 11/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CRIPPS FC HASTINGS & ST LEONARD'S 01/09/40 LEADING SEAMAN C/J89606 HMS IVANHOE
CRIPPS LR 29/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CRIPPS DS 23/05/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CRISP J 25/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRISP KSF 19/12/41 TELEGRAPHIST
CRITCH MJ 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CRITHCHER J 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CRITTENDEN JA 29/05/41 LDG STOKER
CROALL JM 22/02/44 ORD SEAMAN
CROCKER KB 01/06/41 LDG STOKER
CROCKER WC 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CROFT AE 20/09/40 PO
CROFT WE 15/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CROGHAN E 16/12/41 LT COMMANDER 
CROKE  JPJ 20/07/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROKER VG 01/03/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CROMACK EJ 10/06/44 GNR
CROMACK A 28/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROMACK CA 12/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CROOK RV 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CROOKS J 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROOKS IE 27/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
CROOT BJ 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS B  08/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS JE 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS T 16/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSS RWB 27/06/40 PO
CROSS MC GUY'S HOSPITAL,LONDON SE1 31/12/43 SURGEON LT HMS CLACTON
CROSSAN W 19/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CROSSAN CM 06/12/44 LT
CROSSLAND F 17/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
CROTHERS N  11/03/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CROUCH JW 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
CROUCHER RE 16/02/44 LEADING SEAMAN
CROUCHER EG 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
CROUCHER FE 07/12/42 BOMBARDIER
CROUCHMAN SA 10/01/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CROWE R 22/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CROWE HS BRISTON,NORFOLK 04/10/45 ABLE SEAMAN C/J658048 HMML 1226
CROWLEY WC 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROWN GE 04/03/42 SIGNALMAN
CROWTHER C 16/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CROWTHER FR 28/05/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CROWTHER GB 28/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CROWTHER J 16/05/45 LDG STEWARD
CROWTHER E 15/06/41 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CROYDEN JJ 22/04/40 PO STEWARD
CRUICKSHANKS JM 06/07/42 LDG STOKER
CRUICKSHANKS JM 12/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CRUMLEY JC 26/09/42 PO STOKER
CRUMMEY EW 09/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CRUMPLER HR 11/04/41 CHIEF STOKER
CRUMPTON-WRAY JH 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CRUST R 17/12/42 SICK BERTH ATT
CRUTTENDEN A 28/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
CRYSTAL CW 25/12/40 CONVOY ORD SIGNALMAN
CUBISON DSC & BAR AJ ALDBOURNE,ST MICHAEL'S,WILTSHIRE 06/07/42 COMMANDER HMS NIGER
CUBITT EJ 24/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
CUBITT WK 22/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUCKOO GE 17/12/42 PO
CUCKOW RL 10/11/42 SHIPWRIGHT 2ND CLASS
CUFF PJ 10/09/43 MARINE
CULL HS 06/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CULL AJ 18/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
CULL JF 09/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CULLEN BJ 01/02/43 LDG STOKER
CULLEN CF 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CULLEN L 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CULLINGFORD GB 20/10/40 LEADING SEAMAN
CULPIN FR 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CULVER ER 12/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CULVER HL 12/09/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CUMBERLAND H 20/01/17 TRIMMER
CUMBERLEDGE CMB 10/04/45 LT COMMANDER
CUMBERPATCH OD 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMBERS HV 27/09/41 LEADING SEAMAN
CUMMING W 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CUMMING G 25/11/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUMMINGS WH 01/06/16 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUMMINGS J 11/02/16 CHIEF STOKER
CUMMINS TJ 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUMMINS M 16/07/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
CUMPER C 17/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CUNDALL W 30/12/15 ABLE SEAMAN
CUNDELL JPS 12/03/43 LT
CUNLIFFE F 25/05/41 GNR
CUNLIFFE GPW PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 02/10/42 SHIPWRIGHT 1ST CLASS C/MX4748 HMS CURACOA
CUNNINGHAM GW 30/12/15 STOKER
CUNNINGHAM A 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CUNNINGHAM G 16/01/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CUNNINGHAM WN 18/04/43 PO STOKER
CUNNINGHAM EW 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
CUNNINGHAM HJ 14/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUNNINGTON RA 08/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
CURCHIN RT 11/03/42 LDG STOKER
CURNOW RT 14/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURRAN E 21/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURRAN J 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURRELL REW 11/08/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
CURRIE JP 27/07/44 ORD SEAMAN
CURRIE RJ 09/03/43 GNR
CURRY T 28/03/43 PO
CURRY TA 17/10/43 LDG STOKER
CURRY RD 11/01/41 ORD SEAMAN
CURRY R 05/11/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
CURTIS SJW 30/10/40 SEAMAN
CURTIS RW 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CURTIS KW 01/11/44 MARINE
CURTIS L 09/01/42 LEADING SEAMAN
CURTIS GA 01/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS AP 07/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS J 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CURTIS SG 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
CUSACK T 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
CUTBERTH J 03/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
CUTBERTH JN 27/03/43 SCHOOLMASTER W/O
CUTBERTH R 12/12/43 COOK
CUTBERTH LA 19/03/44 LEADING SEAMAN
CUTBERTH AWE 18/06/44 LDG SIGNALMAN
CUTHILL DA 02/10/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
CUTLER RH CUTLER TELEGRAPHIST
CUTLER RE 29/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAFFERN RH 22/10/43 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
DAFT AJ 18/04/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAFT HD 06/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAFT W 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAGG LD 23/05/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
DAGLISH RR 10/11/42 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DAINES GWT 10/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAINTY JE 13/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DALE L 01/11/44 MARINE
DALE TE 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DALE WB 22/05/41 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
DALEY GH 30/10/43 GNR
DALLAS AV 01/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
DALLAS RJ 17/03/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DALTON EW 22/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DALTON G 22/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DALTON WB 12/02/44 LDG WREN
DALY GE 18/12/42 STEWARD
DALY MA 28/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DANCE RW 15/11/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
DANDO TJB 16/11/40 PO
DANIEL LPWH 02/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DANIEL TA 29/04/45 TELEGRAPHIST
DANIELS EF 10/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
DANIELS FR 06/07/42 ORD SEAMAN
DANIELS JH 17/08/44 MARINE
DANIELS JRH 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DANIELS WS 10/09/41 L/BOMBARDIER
DANIELS WJ 27/09/40 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
DANN JA  12/03/43 PO
DANSON SH 15/11/42 LT
DARBY A 01/09/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DARCY R 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
DARELL-BROWN HM 10/11/42 COMMANDER
DARLING AF 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DARLING C 23/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DARNELL HW 05/04/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DARTON BJ 13/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DARVILL BJ 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVENPORT FJ 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAVENPORT G 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVENPORT L 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVEY EJ 25/09/41 CONVEY ORD  SIGNALMAN
DAVEY J 24/12/43 PO
DAVEY JGO 02/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVEY PW  17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVID JR  14/09/42 LT
DAVIDSON CA 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIDSON FR ROMFORD,ESSEX 17/12/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS C/KX154052 HMS FIREDRAKE
DAVIDSON GB 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIDSON GW 11/01/41 MIDSHIPMAN
DAVIDSON JH 27/10/40 CPO
DAVIDSON J 06/07/42 SIGNALMAN
DAVIDSON W 10/11/42 SIGNALMAN
DAVIDSON W 15/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DAVIE FG 09/03/44 PO STOKER
DAVIES A 28/12/42 GNR
DAVIES AJ 17/12/42 PO
DAVIES EW 18/06/44 LDG STOKER
DAVIES ET 16/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES GE 15/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES HFT 09/09/41 SUB LT
DAVIES HW 27/02/42 LT
DAVIES JW 22/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES JR 26/01/44 SICK BERTH ATT
DAVIES JE 29/09/44 PO STOKER
DAVIES KW 27/03/43 LT
DAVIES LE 14/08/42 GNR
DAVIES N 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIES RT 11/03/42 LDG STOKER
DAVIES R 10/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES RO 25/01/43 CHIEF STOKER
DAVIES RL 28/04/41 LT
DAVIES TW 22/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIES W 20/09/42 PO STOKER
DAVIES WE 21/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIS NA 16/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIS A 21/12/42 SGT
DAVIS AW 11/01/41 COMMISSIONED GNR
DAVIS A 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS AW 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS CF 11/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIS CA 06/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS E 08/08/42 CONVEY ORD SIGNALMAN
DAVIS EF 02/10/42 MARINE
DAVIS GE 17/09/40 LDG STOKER
DAVIS HV 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS HJ 01/06/40 PO STOKER
DAVIS HT 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAVIS JF  01/06/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
DAVIS R 27/04/41 LDG SIGNALMAN
DAVIS RS 03/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS RE 09/03/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAVIS S  27/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
DAVIS SA 31/12/42 PO AIR FITTER 5TH CLASS
DAVIS TH 17/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
DAVIS W 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVIS WB 08/05/42 PO
DAVIS WG 01/04/46 CPT
DAVISON EH 27/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAVISON E 10/11/43 ORD SEAMAN
DAVISON G 20/03/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DAVISON HW 21/05/41 PO STOKER
DAVISON M 10/11/42 LDG STOKER
DAVY GW 12/02/44 SICK BERTH ATT
DAVY JWY 05/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
DAVY WA 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAW WJ 21/07/44 CPL
DAW EF 07/04/41 CPL
DAWE WJ 08/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAWES ARA 12/12/39 PO
DAWES AE 02/10/42 LT
DAWES J 10/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DAWSON CHE 15/11/42 LT COMMANDER
DAWSON G 03/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAWSON H 06/12/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
DAWSON IM 26/09/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DAWSON JH 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAWSON ON 11/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAWSON PR 08/05/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAWSON R 27/06/40 CPO
DAWSON VR 27/02/42 TELEGRAPHIST
DAWSON W 26/09/42 LDG STOKER
DAWSON W 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAWSON WJ 21/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAY WH 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAY  GL 16/02/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAY  AW 13/10/41 MOTOR MECHANIC
DAY  F 06/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  FGW 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  FW 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAY  GW 14/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  H 25/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  HC 19/11/43 SIGNALMAN
DAY  JA LEISTON CUM SIZEWELL,SUFFOLK 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX248409 HMS HASTY
DAY  JR 18/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  J 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  RAD 10/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DAY  RV 20/12/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DAYNES RGR 13/06/41 PO
DE BOCK SJ 12/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
DE HAYES AV 15/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DEACKES RA 19/08/47 ORD SEAMAN
DEACON KVJ 28/12/42 GNR
DEACON WJ 14/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEACON H WESTON UNDER PENYARD,HEREFORDSHIRE 19/12/41 PETTY OFFICER   C/J113765 HM SUBMARINE PERSEUS
DEADMAN HA SURBITON,GREATER LONDON 17/12/42 PETTY OFFICER   C/JX132562 HMS FIREDRAKE
DEAG LR 29/06/40 PO
DEAKIN DL 24/01/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAL LG 02/10/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DEAN A 06/07/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
DEAN CRD 27/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
DEAN EJ 25/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAN HG 09/01/42 CPO
DEAN LS 11/01/41 ASSISTANT COOK
DEAN RF 02/10/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DEAN WH 18/12/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
DEAN WB 11/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DEAN WJ 03/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DEARING HJ 13/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DEARING J 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DEARLING RT 04/03/42 PO WRITER
DEARSON CGJ 02/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEARSON EW 06/07/42 PO STOKER
DEARY R 18/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEAS D  08/06/44 STEWARD
DEATH RJ 13/03/43 ELECTRICAL ART 4TH  CLASS
DEBNEY JT 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEEDES JDB ASHTEAD,SURREY 26/09/43 MIDSHIPMAN HMS INTREPID
DEEMER HAJ 10/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DEHNERT EF 10/12/41 PO STEWARD
DEIGHTON GD 02/12/40 ORD SEAMAN
DELAMINE RA 02/10/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DELANEY JHH 14/01/42 GNR
DELANEY PJ 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DELLER JA 23/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DELLER WGA 12/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DEMPSEY LH 26/11/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
DEMPSEY W 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
DEMPSTER JB 08/07/46 MARINE
DEMPSTER D 10/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENHAM JW 24/08/40 LDG STEWARD
DENMAN FW 26/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DENNE BH 303-44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENNES CG 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENNEY R PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 19/12/41 ORDNANCE ARTIFICER 4TH CLASS C/MX59500 HMS NEPTUNE
DENNIS GB 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DENNIS PI 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DENNISS JFS 25/01/44 CONVEY  SIGNALMAN
DENNISTON DM 27/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DENNY WF 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DENT HT 23/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DENTON GF 26/09/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DENWOOD JJDGR 31/07/44 L/CPL
DEPLEDGE DS 01/01/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DERRY A 05/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DESMOND MT 08/06/40 SIGNAL BOY
DETENON RA 27/04/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DEVEREESE CJ 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DEVONPORT R 10/11/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
DEWAR HR 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DEWEY J 17/09/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DEWHURST T  15/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
DEWIS FG 30/10/43 GNR
DEXTER GE 17/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DEXTER PA 12/08/41 ORD SEAMAN
DIBLEY FC 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DICK WL 30/10/43 GNR
DICKENS JW 23/10/43 LDG COOK
DICKERSON SJ 22/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DICKIE BC 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DICKINS RE 10/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DICKINSON F 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DICKINSON RA 18/11/42 CHIEF CANTEEN MANGER
DICKINSON WRB 11/03/43 SURGEON LT
DICKSON RS 10/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DICKSON D 02/12/40 ORD SEAMAN
DICKSON J 24/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DICKSON MM 09/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DIFFEY EG 18/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DIGBY AJ 12/05/43 GNR
DIGGER LW 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DIGGINS HW 13/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DIGGINS JH 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DIGHTON G 10/09/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DILLEY EJ  27/02/42 PO STOKER
DILLEY LHJ 25/01/43 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DILLON AS 14/06/40 STOKER
DILLON W 30/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DIMOND WF 28/08/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DINES AI 18/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DIPPER EJ 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DISBURY JC 18/07/44 PO MOTOR MECHANIC
DISS CLA 19/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DIVERS JL 06/07/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
DIXON AE 06/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DIXON BG 01/02/43 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DIXON DG 20/07/44 LEADING SEAMAN
DIXON FEP 27/04/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
DIXON G 14/07/40 LDG STOKER
DIXON GJ 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DIXON JC 17/01/42 GNR
DIXON J 14/04/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DIXON J 27/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DIXON JH  12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DIXON NE 29/06/40 SUB LT
DIXON NJ 09/04/42 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DIXON PR 01/11/44 MARINE
DIXON RJ  12/03/43 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
DIXON R 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DIXON VJ 12/12/39 PO COOK
DIXON W 12/08/40 SEAMAN
DIXON W 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DOBBIE C 13/06/44 CANTEEN ASSISTANT
DOBBIE R 12/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DOBSON G 08/11/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOBSON G 19/12/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DOBSON JH  05/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DOBSON JW 31/10/42 L/BOMBARDIER
DOBSON JE 22/04/40 LEADING SEAMAN
DOCHERTY AW 05/05/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOCHERTY J 02/10/42 MARINE
DOCHERTY J 23/10/42 PO STOKER
DOCHERTY RC 04/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DOCKING LJ MORSTON,NORFOLK 15/11/42 PETTY OFFICER C/J112875 HMS AVENGER
DOCWRA JF 12/12/39 LEADING SEAMAN
DODDS GW 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DODDS VE 23/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
DODGSON F 14/09/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
DODSON CH 02/10/42 YEOMAN OF SIGNALS
DODSON RAW 12/12/41 TELEGRAPHIST
DODSON WR 26/04/44 LT
DOHERTY DP 29/11/44 LDG WIREMAN
DOLAN A 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DOLAN C 13/11/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DOLAN JP 04/06/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DOLAN J 23/12/41 GNR
DOLAN T 25/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DOLLAN T 05/04/42 SICK BERTH ATT
DOLLING RW 14/04/40 LDG STOKER
DOLMAN R 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DONACHY J 10/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DONALD CHA 21/05/41 CPO
DONALD WHC 13/06/44 SURGEON LT
DONALDSON A 18/10/44 ORD SEAMAN
DONALDSON AC 12/12/39 PO
DONALDSON JW 12/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
DONALDSON RA 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DONALDSON TF 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
DONALDSON WC 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DONNACHIE TM 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DONNELLY LJ 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DONNELLY S  07/05/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DONNELLY H 18/11/42 PO STOKER
DONOGHUE ST 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DONOHOE H 20/07/44 PO STEWARD
DONOVAN BEB 05/04/42 PO
DONOVAN EJ 09/03/44 TELEGRAPHIST
DONOVAN J 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
DONOVAN PW 12/12/39 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOOYEWAARD HO ASHTEAD,SURREY 24/04/44 SUB LT H M TUG ROODE ZEE
DORAN JR 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
DORMAN CL 15/06/41 LDG STOKER
DOVE AGL 22/01/43 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
DOVER WA 10/09/39 SIGNALMAN
DOW JD  29/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DOWD TA 27/03/43 PO
DOWDE TG 24/02/43 LDG STOKER
DOWDEN CE 26/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DOWDEN LR 16/07/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DOWDING AG LODSWORTH,SUSSEX 15/11/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN HMS AVENGER
DOWLE PG 19/12/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DOWLER CH 09/12/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
DOWLING JW 25/07/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DOWLING RV 05/07/40 ORD SEAMAN
DOWN TI 11/11/42 COOK
DOWNER JA 02/10/42 MASTER AT ARMS
DOWNES JA 09/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DOWNEY TF 12/08/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DOWNIE J 01/02/43 ORD SIGNALMAN
DOWNIE J 29/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
DOWNIE PJ  11/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DOWNING GM 25/11/41 ORD ART 1ST CLASS
DOWNS FGE 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
DOWNS T 04/03/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DOWSEY SW 15/10/40 PO
DOWSON JW 13/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DOWSON N 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DOYLE F 08/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DOYLE J 23/05/41 LDG STOKER
DOYLE JJ 18/11/42 CPL
DOYLE M  31/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DRABBLE L 18/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAGE KF 21/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAKE AHW 26/08/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
DRAKE HY 29/05/40 CPO
DRAKE SH 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAKE AR NEWMARKET,SUFFOLK 31/01/18 ABLE SEAMAN 238786 HM SUBMARINE K17
DRANSFIELD F 10/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAPER CL  12/11/41 TELEGRAPHIST
DRAPER WFJ 01/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAPPER HG 28/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DRAY CG  HAMMERSMITH,LONDON W6 25/01/43 PETTY OFFICER STOKER C/KX75634 HMS CORNCRAKE
DRAYCOTT AE 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DRAYNER JW 09/12/42 STEWARD
DREW L 02/10/42 PO STEWARD
DREW GF 15/02/42 PO
DREW GWE 05/04/42 CPO COOK
DREWE DAV 14/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DRING F 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DRISCOLL AW 05/11/40 LT COMMANDER 
DRISCOLL JW 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DRIVER AWR 01/11/44 MARINE
DRIVER J 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DRIVER SF 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
DRUMMOND GA 31/12/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
DRUMMOND GR  12/05/43 LEADING SEAMAN
DRUMMOND RJ 27/11/41 LDG COOK
DRUMMOND W 15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
DRURY HHS 11/01/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DRURY DF 22/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DRYDEN G 08/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DRYSDALE IMA 26/03/41 SURGEON LT
DUARTE RW 15/11/42 LT
DUCALF T 10/11/42 LDG STOKER
DUCHEMIN EA 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUCKING W 28/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
DUDGEON JS 17/06/44 MARINE
DUDGON E 05/01/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DUDHILL JH 02/12/43 PO
DUFF GRS 16/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUFF JA 12/06/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DUFFETT JT 10/06/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DUFFY JG 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUFFY M  01/09/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DUFOY J 25/09/42 GNR
DUKE PF 21/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
DUMBRECK H 04/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
DUMIGAN JB 25/01/44 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
DUNCAN A 20/11/39 PO STOKER
DUNCAN G 03/03/34 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUNCAN H BARNET,GREATER LONDON 19/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX175238 HMS NEPTUNE
DUNCAN JS 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNCAN PEA 08/11/42 LT
DUNK ARA 16/07/40 PO STOKER
DUNK HF 11/03/44 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
DUNKLEY A 17/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUNKLEY LT 05/07/40 SIGNALMAN
DUNLOP T 13/06/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
DUNN JJ 20/07/43 MARINE
DUNN AG 25/06/44 ORD CODER
DUNN EJ 20/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNN FA 24/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNN H 18/04/40 PO 
DUNN JH 19/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNN JF 19/10/40 LDG COOK
DUNN JS 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNNE EG  11/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
DUNNE JP 27/02/42 BOY TELEGRAPHIST
DUNSMORE J 11/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUNSTAN FE 20/05/41 MARINE
DUNSTER AF 14/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNSTONE DH 18/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
DUNT CE 11/01/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
DUNTHORNE WL 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DUNWOODIE R 01/06/41 ORD SEAMAN
DURANT RJ 11/01/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DURBEC MLE 05/04/42 ORD SEAMAN
DURHAM C 05/11/40 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
DURHAM EH 26/09/42 GNR
DURHAM LG 06/05/42 GNR
DURING-ROWE W 02/10/42 CHIEF CANTEEN MANGER
DURKIN AM 05/04/42 LDG STOKER
DURN JF 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DUROSE TR 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DURRANS J 13/06/44 CODER
DURRANT CA 11/05/42 SIGNALMAN
DURRANT FW 20/12/42 PO
DURRANT WFT 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
DUTHIE A 09/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DUTTON PG 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DWIGHT RW 15/01/45 ABLE SEAMAN
DWYER A 02/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DWYER KM 27/03/41 ELECTRICAL LT
DWYER RG 02/10/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
DYBLE WJ 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
DYE AEG 09/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
DYE WE 08/01/43 PO
DYER H 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DYER RG 01/03/44 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
DYER SG 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
DYER WA 22/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
DYKE G 06/12/44 TELEGRAPHIST
DYSON GEM 25/11/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
DYSON J 07/12/42 GNR
DYSON S 10/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
DYSON W 13/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
EAGER LAC 18/10/44 LEADING SEAMAN
EAGLE EW 01/02/43 PO STEWARD
EAGLESTONE ST 19/09/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EAGLING WE 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EAMES A 11/01/41 ASSISTANT STEWARD
EAMES HJ 15/12/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EAMES PC 25/02/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
EAMES SA 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
EARL GE  01/02/43 PO
EARL PH 10/11/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
EARL SA 01/09/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EARLE AB 12/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EARLEY JP 02/12/40 ORD SEAMAN
EASON DB 18/11/42 MARINE
EAST AJ 20/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
EAST FEP 11/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EAST L 02/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EAST WJ 31/10/42 GNR
EASTELL G 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EASTMAN LJ 11/03/42 PAINTER 4TH CLASS
EASTON CW 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
EASTWOOD CF 24/04/40 CHIEF MECHANICIAN
EASTWOOD WG 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
EATON DE 02/10/42 LDG SICK BERTH ATT
EATON G 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
EATON R 11/04/45 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
EATOUGH R 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
EAVIS HO 01/02/43 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
EBBAGE GG 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
EBBAGE HT 12/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
EBBUTT RT 15/10/44 ABLE SEAMAN
EBDEN SA 12/06/44 SIGNALMAN
EBSWORTH RJ 11/01/41 PO WRITER
ECCLES J 17/12/42 PO COOK
ECKETT FC 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDDLESTON HG 12/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
EDDY W 02/10/42 LDG STOKER
EDEN LN 21/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
EDEY F 21/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDGAR ML  05/04/42 LT
EDGAR R 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDGE J 11/01/41 TELEGRAPHIST
EDGLEY CT 29/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
EDINGTON R 27/04/41 LDG STOKER
EDMENSON WA 26/12/40 SUB LT
EDMONDS BRM 12/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
EDMUNDS BAJ 02/10/42 PO WRITER
EDMUNDS R 21/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
EDNEY FN 13/04/40 PO COOK
EDWARDES-EVANS D 12/03/43 ORD SEAMAN
EDWARDS N 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS PB FELIXSTOWE,SUFFOLK 01/02/43 SUB LIEUT HMS WELSHMAN
EDWARDS RF 16/07/43 LT
EDWARDS RJS 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS SJ 10/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
EDWARDS TWM 12/10/40 CPO TELEGRAPHIST
EDWARDS WF 15/11/42 PO
EDWARDS WFJ 26/09/42 PO STOKER
EDWARDS WG  11/03/43 LT
EDWARDS FA 03/03/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
EDWARDS A 29/07/44 LEADING SEAMAN
EDWARDS A 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS CD 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EDWARDS DHW 11/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS DH  GOLDINGTON,BEDFORDSHIRE 09/03/44 BOY TELEGRAPHIST C/JX614062 HMS ASPHOLED
EDWARDS ED 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS ER 10/09/42 GNR
EDWARDS ECF 04/07/44 MARINE
EDWARDS FC 17/12/42 LDG STOKER
EDWARDS GP 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS HA 09/06/41 PO
EDWARDS IWR 17/02/45 LDG STOKER
EDWARDS J 14/10/41 ORD SEAMAN
EDWARDS J 19/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
EDWARDS KR 10/11/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
EDWARDS MT 23/08/41 ACTING SUB LT
EDWARDSON CH  12/06/42 LEADING SEAMAN
EDWELL ER 25/02/42 LEADING SEAMAN
EDY JW 25/02/42 STOKER 2ND CLASS
EEET J 30/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
EELES C 19/08/41 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
EGAN EF NEWMARKET,SUFFOLK 08/06/40 TELEGRAPHIST C/JX149045 HMS GLORIOUS
EGAN HM 07/12/42 PO
EGGLESTONE R 10/11/42 LDG STOKER
EGLINGTON PWJ 13/02/42 SIGNALMAN
EHRLICK CHP 11/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EILBECK W 12/12/42 GNR
EKE J 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELCOAT RE 18/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
ELDER AH 09/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
ELDER GH 22/11/40 MOTOR MECHANIC
ELDER HA 12/10/43 TELEGRAPHIST
ELDRIDGE WJE 12/01/40 SIGNALMAN
ELEY F 20/07/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ELEY JAR 10/11/42 PO
ELGEE J 01/02/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELKIN JK 25/11/41 LDG WRITER
ELKINS CS HASTINGS & ST LEONARD'S 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX169726 HMS GLOUCESTER
ELLACOTT TH 04/01/45 GNR
ELLAMS J 18/12/42 LDG STOKER
ELLCOCK H 14/04/42 GNR
ELLEN LG 10/12/41 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ELLEN R 23/08/41 LDG STOKER
ELLENDER FE 05/11/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
ELLENDER FT 06/03/43 CPO
ELLERY AJ 12/05/43 GNR
ELLIN S 19/11/43 PO TELEGRAPHIST
ELLIOT WA 28/05/41 LT COMMANDER 
ELLIOTT AE 24/06/44 GNR
ELLIOTT B 24/12/41 LDG STOKER
ELLIOTT FR 21/08/44 LT  
ELLIOTT GW 20/06/46 MIDSHIPMAN
ELLIOTT H 30/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLIOTT HG 09/03/44 CHIEF MECHANICIAN
ELLIOTT J 20/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLIOTT P 30/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELLIOTT R 24/08/40 PO STOKER
ELLIOTT RG 09/12/42 PO STOKER
ELLIS C 02/10/42 ORD SEAMAN
ELLIS ER 10/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
ELLIS FWB 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLIS GG 01/05/43 PO
ELLIS JE  08/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ELLIS JW 10/11/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELLIS L 11/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLIS SJ 01/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLIS S 21/05/41 PO SUPPLY
ELLIS VH 02/10/42 MARINE
ELLISON JW 29/06/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ELLISTON CE 17/06/44 MARINE
ELLOTT CFA 14/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
ELLWOOD R 27/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ELMES ET 13/01/46 ABLE SEAMAN
ELSEGOOD WT TILNEY ST LAWRENCE,NORFOLK 30/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN 314649 SS MARYLYN
ELSEY JAE 28/12/42 PO STOKER
ELSON C 20/11/39 LDG STOKER
ELSWORTH JWE 05/04/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ELVIN HC 01/08/40 LDG STOKER
ELVY FW 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ELWARD RV HORLICKS OF SLOUGH,BERKSHIRE 06/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX262433 ROYAL NAVY SS SCOTTISH TRADER ORDINARY SEAMAN ON MEMORIAL
ELWOOD J 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
EMBERTON WH 05/04/42 WARRANT ORD OFFICER
EMENY HJ DENNINGTON,SUFFOLK 14/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX336495 SS EMPIRE SKY
EMENY CB 11/01/41 PO
EMMETT GC 04/07/41 ORD SIGNALMAN
EMMINS AG 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EMMINS WE  12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
EMSLEY DW 29/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
ENDERBY RH 22/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ENGLAND EJ 08/06/40 WRITER
ENGLAND HE 10/06/41 PO STOKER
ENGLAND JL 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
ENGLAND SA 15/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
ENGLISH J 06/07/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ENGLISH M 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ENGLISH R 16/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
ENGLISH W 18/02/40 COOK
ENNELS EE 12/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
ENNEW FE 27/02/42 PO STOKER
ENNOR ETW 22/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
ENTWISTLE FJ 28/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ENWRIGHT CJ 06/07/44 WRITER
ERRINGTON MC 25/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
ERSKINE SD 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
ERSKINE W 01/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
ESTALL F 16/02/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
ETCHELLS SG 08/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
ETHELL F 11/08/43 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
ETHERINGTON BL 27/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
ETHERINGTON ET 28/08/44 PO STEWARD
ETHERINGTON F 08/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
EVAMY HW 11/12/42 ORD CODER
EVANS LG 21/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EVANS MA 02/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EVANS PK 28/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
EVANS RH 16/09/43 LEADING SEAMAN
EVANS TE 03/03/43 GNR
EVANS TG 05/11/40 LT COMMANDER SURGEON
EVANS W 28/07/47 STOKER MECHANIC
EVANS WJ 01/06/41 LDG STOKER
EVANS AC 11/03/42 PO STOKER
EVANS AE 02/03/42 PO STOKER
EVANS AE 29/12/44 VICE ADMIRAL
EVANS C 08/11/42 ORD SEAMAN
EVANS DTL 19/09/43 PO
EVANS EG 23/12/41 GNR
EVANS EW 29/06/40 LEADING SEAMAN
EVANS EB 15/06/42 ORD SIGNALMAN
EVANS FW 11/05/42 ORD ART 3RD CLASS
EVANS GH 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EVANS JHH 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EVANS J 29/06/40 LDG SIGNALMAN
EVE J 14/10/40 ABLE SEAMAN
EVENDEN JWS 28/08/42 LEADING SEAMAN
EVENNETT JN 01/02/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
EVERETT AW 10/11/42 PO
EVERETT RL 21/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
EVERS AF 19/10/40 LEADING SEAMAN
EWAN G 28/05/44 ORD SEAMAN
EWING A 07/12/42 TELEGRAPHIST
EWING JT 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
EXELBY RD 27/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
EXTON CJ 30/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EYDEN WJ 20/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
EYKELBOSCH GH 06/07/44 TELEGRAPHIST
FAGE EJ 02/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FAGG JSR 11/04/41 COOK
FAGG MT 02/07/07 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
FAGG TA 23/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
FAIRBAIRN JL 25/02/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FAIRBAIRN W 12/12/40 LDG STOKER
FAIRBROTHER F 04/02/41 LEADING SEAMAN
FAIRBURN K 29/05/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FAIRCHILD AE 15/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FAIRCLOUGH T 13/08/42 GNR
FAIRGRIEVE J 10/07/43 ORD SEAMAN
FAIRLEY BW 12/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FAIRWEATHER DJ 11/01/41 SURGEON LT
FALCONER AM 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FALK J 05/12/42 SIGNALMAN
FALLA LL 27/03/43 TELEGRAPHIST
FALLAS G 05/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FARBRACE PJ PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 10/09/39 LEADING SEAMAN C/J108523 HM SUBMARINE OXLEY
FAREWELL A 18/11/40 CPL
FARISH F 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
FARLEY GH 09/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FARLEY RP 17/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FARLEY W 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FARLEY WJ 13/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
FARLOW CAJ 21/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FARMER AE 12/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FARMER CF 24/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FARMER EA 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FARMER W 17/09/40 LEADING SEAMAN
FARNELL JB 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FARNES RJS 26/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FARRANT CV 06/07/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FARRELL J 18/10/44 SUB LT
FARRELL WJ 09/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FARREN D 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FARRER J 23/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FARRIER EC 06/07/42 PO STOKER
FARRINGTON G 08/06/40 SIGNAL BOY
FARRINGTON JH 10/09/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FARROW AJ 08/06/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
FARROW DE 12/07/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FARROW EHL 18/03/45 PO STOKER
FARROW WE 23/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FARTHING MF 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FARTHING W 28/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FASEY WH 09/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FASHAM DT 10/11/42 PO
FAULDING E 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FAULKNER BR 26/08/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FAULKNER ET 15/02/43 ORD SEAMAN
FAULKNER FE 12/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FAULKNER GH 08/06/44 LDG MOTOR MECHANIC
FAUNCH JT 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FAUX FW 10/09/39 LEADING SEAMAN
FAWCETT H 06/07/42 STEWARD
FAWCETT H 28/05/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FAWKES J 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FAY OC 11/08/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FEARFIELD JFR 05/04/42 LT
FEARN A 16/03/44 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FEARNE AL 18/11/42 PO STOKER
FEARNLEY WE 27/02/42 STEWARD
FEARON ME 09/01/42 ORD ART 4TH CLASS
FEARON RA 17/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FEARY EW 27/10/40 PO
FEATHERSTONE L  13/06/44 ACTING SUB LT
FEATHERSTONE PF 09/03/44 PO STOKER
FEDDON JA 11/10/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FEELEY J 19/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FEGEN ESF 05/11/40 CPT
FELGATE RF 11/03/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FELLOWS AE 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FELLOWS F 11/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FENN AR 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FENN BE 25/11/41 COOK
FENN C 19/12/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
FENN LT 27/09/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FENNEMORE WN 23/05/41 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
FENNER J 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
FENTON R 15/11/42 CPO
FENWICK WK 25/11/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
FERGUSON A 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FERGUSON A 02/10/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FERGUSON ASC 27/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FERGUSON A 12/03/43 PO
FERGUSON DRS 26/09/42 SIGNALMAN
FERGUSON HF 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FERGUSON RT 29/05/40 LEADING SEAMAN
FERGUSON W 27/04/41 LEADING SEAMAN
FERNEYHOUGH W 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FERRIE H 25/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FERRIE J 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FERRY J 30/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FFITCH SW 29/04/45 STEWARD
FICE A 25/09/42 BOMBARDIER
FIDDAMAN CR 02/12/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FIELD A 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FIELD JD 13/04/40 LDG STOKER
FIELDING JN 09/01/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FIELDS AJT 25/11/41 ORD SEAMAN
FIELDS JJ 10/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FIGES CH  10/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FILKINS AC 06/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FINCH EW 23/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
FINCH FD 24/06/44 MARINE
FINCH FW 12/11/42 ELECTRICAL ART 2ND  CLASS
FINCH G 05/11/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FINCH JM ASHLEY-CUM-SILVERLEY,CAMBRIDGESHIRE 14/02/42 ORDINARY SEAMAN HMS ACHATES
FINCH JM 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
FINDLATER TH 05/11/40 CPO
FINDLAY F 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
FINDLAY W 29/01/44 PO
FINDLAY WH 13/06/44 PO STOKER
FINLAY DH 09/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
FINLAY G 29/04/45 PO TELEGRAPHIST
FINLAY J 29/05/41 BOY 1ST CLASS
FINLAYSON AE 05/01/43 PO STOKER
FINLAYSON FK 09/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FINN JS  21/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FINN VT 12/12/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
FINNERTY P 01/02/43 SICK BERTH ATT
FINNEY T 30/06/41 ORD SEAMAN
FIRTH AB 11/03/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FISHER J 19/01/44 CPL
FISHER AS 27/03/43 ELECTRICAL ART 3RD  CLASS
FISHER AJ 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FISHER B  23/08/41 SICK BERTH ATT
FISHER FA 06/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FISHER JC 17/07/43 CPL
FISHER LTG 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FISHER LE 08/02/42 LT
FISHER MW 30/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FISHER RG SAFFRON MALDEN,ESSEX 27/02/42 PETTY OFFICER C/JX128426 HMS ELECTRA
FISHER WJ 30/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FISHLEY JM 15/11/42 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
FISK BG 23/03/43 MARINE
FITCH AD 06/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FITCH CI 01/02/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FITCH GT 21/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FITZGERALD A 11/03/43 CPO
FITZGERALD A 12/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
FITZGERALD A 27/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FITZGERALD DP 29/05/40 PO STOKER
FITZGERALD JS 10/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FITZSIMMONS B  14/12/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FLACK CE 12/12/39 ABLE SEAMAN
FLACK JC 23/08/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FLANAGAN F 11/03/43 LDG STOKER
FLANAGAN G 04/02/40 ORD SEAMAN
FLANAGAN T 31/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FLAVELL AJ 01/02/43 PO STOKER
FLEET HQ 23/11/39 ABLE SEAMAN
FLEETWOOD BJ 12/06/42 GNR
FLEMING S  17-1043 ABLE SEAMAN
FLEMING SG 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FLEMING WH  PORTSMOUTH CATHEDRAL,HAMPSHIRE 22/04/40 PETTY OFFICER C/JX128503 HM SUBMARINE TARPON
FLEMING AE 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FLEMING EL 21/05/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FLEMING JPF 11/03/42 BOY 1ST CLASS
FLEMING RWW 08/06/44 LDG MOTOR MECHANIC
FLEMMINGS F 28/08/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FLETCHER ANJ 29/05/40 ORD SEAMAN
FLETCHER FG 26/03/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FLETCHER FJ  CAVERSHIRE,BERKSHIRE 17/09/40 PO REGULATING C/M40105 HMS KENT
FLETCHER HE 16/09/43 PO STOKER
FLETCHER RE 12/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FLETCHER SD 04/03/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FLETCHER SD 01/11/44 MARINE
FLETT AM 19/12/41 SEAMAN
FLETT JSM 07/02/43 CANTEEN MANAGER
FLEUTY R 05/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FLINN GE 22/10/43 STEWARD
FLINT GR 14/10/40 TELEGRAPHIST
FLINTON JM 21/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FLOCKHART P 11/08/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FLOWER JJ 29/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FLOWER JB 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FLOWERS E 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FLOWERS FV 31/12/42 PO STOKER
FLOYD WJ 05/07/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FLUCKER WHS 15/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
FLUDE TE 18/02/44 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
FLYNN CJ 25/02/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FOGG LR 25/07/41 LEADING SEAMAN
FOGGIN J 09/03/44 CODER
FOKER FT 01/02/43 COOK
FOLEY B 09/09/43 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
FOLEY JM 31/12/43 LT
FOLEY J 12/12/42 GNR
FOLLETT H 13/12/39 SGT
FOLWELL HC 02/02/44 MARINE
FOORD HJ 28/05/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FOORD JGO 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOOT TA 01/02/43 CPO
FOOTE AG 16/07/43 COMMANDER
FORBES TB 10/01/41 LEADING SEAMAN
FORBES WL 09/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
FORD AJ 03/08/40 ENG ROOM ART 3RD CLASS
FORD AJ 23/05/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
FORD CE 06/11/44 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
FORD CD 23/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FORD EWG 19/12/41 CPO SUPPLY
FORD FO 17/07/43 CPT
FORD JS 10/11/42 LDG STEWARD
FORD KJ 13/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FORD LVS 10/11/42 LDG STOKER
FORD ME 15/11/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
FORD RA 15/05/40 PTE
FORD  AE 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
FORDHAM FF 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FORDHAM GA 11/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOREMAN CHE 29/06/40 LDG STOKER
FOREMAN G 23/11/39 ORD SEAMAN
FOREMAN WJ 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FORMAN FC 09/07/42 SIGNALMAN
FORREST AW  29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FORREST GA 12/12/39 ORD SEAMAN
FORREST JC 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FORREST WAM 02/10/42 PO
FORRESTER GW 06/12/40 LDG STOKER
FORSDYKE DR 12/12/39 LEADING SEAMAN
FORSHAW G 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FORSTER AE 24/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FORSTER AH 17/12/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FORSTER AR 09/04/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
FORSTER J 16/04/42 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
FORSTER JC 08/06/40 ORD SEAMAN
FORSTER JH 29/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FORSTER L 11/08/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FORSTER TJ 29/05/40 PO STOKER
FORSTER W 29/05/40 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
FORSYTH EJ 23/05/41 LEADING SEAMAN
FORSYTH E 17/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FORSYTH HG 30/03/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FORSYTH WAR 14/12/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOSKER FF 25/03/42 GNR
FOSTER VL 16/02/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER WP 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER JD 19/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
FOSTER AR 19/10/40 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
FOSTER BW 01/05/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOSTER EJ 25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FOSTER EC 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOSTER FJ 25/03/42 SIGNALMAN
FOSTER H 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER J 01/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER J 25/07/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FOSTER JR 16/07/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
FOSTER JWT 02/08/40 PO 
FOSTER L 27/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
FOSTER N 27/04/41 ORD SEAMAN
FOSTER NF 27/04/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER RH 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FOSTER REF 27/09/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
FOSTER RJ  15/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
FOTHERGILL AR 01/03/44 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FOULGER J 18/09/42 PO STOKER
FOUNDLING W 08/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FOVARGUE AE 15/11/42 PO STOKER
FOWLE CA 10/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FOWLER AJ 27/02/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
FOWLER GW 25/11/41 LDG STOKER
FOWLER G 09/05/40 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
FOWLER HM 30/03/44 PO
FOWLER SH 09/01/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
FOX AF 24/02/43 LEADING SEAMAN
FOX C 12/12/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FOX ESS 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FOX E 12/08/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FOX FRH 26/09/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FOX FJ 13/02/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FOX JHE 05/04/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FOX MJ 25/07/41 ORD SEAMAN
FOX T 21/05/41 ORD SEAMAN
FOX VA TYDD ST MARY,LINCOLNSHIRE 13/06/44 ORDINARY SEAMAN C/JX405101 HMS BOADICEA
FOX W 25/08/44 L/BOMBARDIER
FOXHALL PGT 01/05/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FOY CJ 10/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
FRAKE RF 13/06/44 TELEGRAPHIST
FRAKE RF 15/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
FRAMPTON KJ 24/06/40 PO TELEGRAPHIST
FRANCE F 24/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FRANCIS AR 10/09/39 CPO
FRANCIS EAC 13/02/42 SIGNALMAN
FRANCIS EE 11/03/43 PO
FRANCIS FW  27/02/42 LDG STOKER
FRANCOM EAC 13/12/39 STEWARD
FRANK M 10/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
FRANKEL AE 26/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FRANKLAND AB 09/03/44 LDG STEWARD
FRANKLIN A 12/11/43 ORD SEAMAN
FRANKLIN CW 02/12/40 CPO
FRANKLIN DF 29/05/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRANKLIN J 25/02/44 CANTEEN MANAGER
FRAPELL LG 24/02/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRASER A 24/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
FRASER DR 06/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRASER FR 02/10/42 MARINE
FRASER J 18/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
FRASER R 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FRASER TAS 06/07/42 LT
FRASER T 27/04/45 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRASER WG 06/05/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FRASI FJ 29/05/40 ABLE SEAMAN
FRAZER RA MATHAM,NORFOLK 29/01/43 LEADING SEAMAN C/JX127803 HMS AVONVALE
FRAZER RA 13/06/44 ABLE SEAMAN
FREEMAN BW EALING W5 04/02/41 LT HMS CRISPIN
FREEMAN G 26/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FREEMAN GW 12/01/42 PO STOKER
FREEMAN J 25/11/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FREEMAN WR 29/10/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FREESTONE EJ SPEEN,BERKSHIRE 07/12/42 MARINE CH/X1265 HMS KONGONI
FREESTONE JC 12/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FRENCH EW 09/01/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
FRENCH FPG 01/06/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRENCH FWJ 27/04/45 ORD SEAMAN
FRENCH HT 21/02/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FRENCH HF 25/01/43 ORD SEAMAN
FRENCH LRH 18/11/42 COOK
FRENCH RC 26/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FRENCH TW 08/01/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRENCH WEP 27/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRENCH CN 27/02/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FREW R 09/12/42 LDG TELEGRAPHIST
FREWER GR 23/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FRID CP 26/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRIEND WA 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRIEND AC 24/08/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
FRIEND CE 13/09/43 PO
FRIEND LR 11/12/42 LEADING SEAMAN
FRIER WJ 10/11/42 PO
FRIPP HJ HAYES,GREATER LONDON 31/12/42 ORD SEAMAN C/JX319331 HMS ACHATES
FRITH GGW 23/10/41 TELEGRAPHIST
FRITH RJ  BISHAM,BERKSHIRE 20/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX137821 HMS ARETHUSA
FRITH R 20/11/42 CHIEF ENG ROOM ART
FROST FJ 22/05/41 COOK
FROST HL 27/01/42 ORD SEAMAN
FROST J 15/02/43 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FROST JE 02/10/42 GNR
FROST WJ 01/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FROST WH 26/09/42 ORD SEAMAN
FRY EJ 04/11/41 GNR
FRY GA 11/03/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FRY HHC 29/04/45 SIGNALMAN
FRY LM 03/09/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FRYATT JA 27/01/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
FRYERS JD 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FTIZPATRICK T 11/01/45 LDG STOKER
FTIZPATRICK W 16/07/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
FTIZPATRICK WJJ 08/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
FULCHER CS 12/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FULCHER NF 18/03/45 ORD SEAMAN
FULLER AS 20/09/42 COOK
FULLER CW 09/06/44 L/CPL
FULLER NL 19/10/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FULLER RE 20/03/41 MARINE
FULLER S 11/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
FULLER WM 14/07/40 ENG ROOM ART 2ND CLASS
FULTON JV 29/04/45 LT COMMANDER
FUNNELL TA 29/02/44 BOMBARDIER
FUNNELL TW 13/10/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
FURLONG JW 12/02/41 ELECTRICAL ART 3RD  CLASS
FURMENGER VA 13/05/41 ABLE SEAMAN
FURNELL EC 17/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FURNER WJS 11/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
FURNISS CG 20/09/42 LDG STEWARD
FURR FW 11/11/42 TELEGRAPHIST
FURR RM 28/08/44 LDG COOK
FURRELL PR 27/03/43 PO SUPPLY
FUTCHER E 01/03/44 MOTOR MECHANIC
FYERS-TURNER PG 11/05/42 LT  
FYFE RW 11/01/41 COMMANDER
FYFE W 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GABBATT WA 24/02/41 CONVOY SIGNALMAN
GADD CF 12/07/43 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
GAFFNEY A 18/02/40 STOKER 2ND CLASS
GAFFNEY P 12/02/44 ASSISTANT STEWARD
GAHAGAN J 05/07/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GALE AFT 13/10/42 SGT
GALE HF 22/10/43 ASSISTANT STEWARD
GALE WF 15/11/42 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
GALL CE 18/09/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GALLAGHER J 12/08/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
GALLAGHER WG 10/01/41 ABLE SEAMAN
GALLEY TCV 10/06/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GALLIERS D 05/04/42 LDG STOKER
GALLIMORE S 08/11/42 PO STOKER
GALLOWAY R 06/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
GALLOWAY WT 28/03/43 ABLE SEAMAN
GALTON JV 24/08/40 LEADING SEAMAN
GAMBELL AE 13/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GAMBLE AR 29/05/41 MECHANICIAN
GAMBLES JH 02/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GAMBRILL FT 23/08/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GAME J 01/06/40 TELEGRAPHIST
GAMMAN C 02/12/40 LEADING SEAMAN
GAMMIDGE P 01/06/40 ORD SIGNALMAN
GAMON MP 12/10/40 LT
GANDERTON HE 15/11/42 CANTEEN MANAGER
GANDERTON R 10/09/39 LDG STOKER
GANDY D 17/12/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GARBUTT GW 13/06/44 ORD SEAMAN
GARDE DV 22/03/42 LT COMMANDER
GARDENER JS 31/12/43 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GARDINER RJ  24/12/41 ORD SEAMAN
GARDINER WC ROMFORD,ESSEX 29/04/45 ABLE SEAMAN C/JX315322 HMS GOODALL
GARDNER ATO 08/11/42 PO 
GARDNER AC 27/07/43 SUB LT
GARDNER DHW 02/10/42 LT
GARDNER HJ 01/06/41 ABLE SEAMAN
GARDNER L 22/04/40 ORD SEAMAN
GARDNER SW 16/12/45 ABLE SEAMAN
GARDNER TL 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GARE RW 23/08/41 ABLE SEAMAN
GARFIN F 14/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GARFOOT RA 15/11/42 LDG STOKER
GARFORTH JJ 12/06/42 PO STOKER
GARLICK BWJ 12/01/42 CONVOY ORD SIGNALMAN
GARNER CE 23/10/42 ENG ROOM ART 4TH CLASS
GARNER EA 22/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GARNER FC 02/10/42 ORD ART 3RD CLASS
GARNER FP 17/12/42 LDG STOKER
GARRARD E 10/12/41 ENG ROOM ART 5TH CLASS
GARRARD GG 21/05/41 LT
GARRATT WA 09/12/42 ORD SEAMAN
GARRETT AH 21/06/45 LT COMMANDER
GARRETT A 12/06/42 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GARRETT AE 10/01/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GARROD AE 08/02/43 LEADING SEAMAN
GARROD WA 12/06/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
GARSTIN WPB 05/07/40 LDG STOKER
GARTHWAITE J 04/02/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GARTON GF 16/05/40 SUPPLY ASSISTANT
GARTRY S 18/02/44 LDG COOK
GARVEN JW 22/01/42 WIREMAN
GARWOOD AH 05/04/42 MARINE
GARWOOD KAR 25/07/41 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GARWOOD TH 26/09/42 LT COMMANDER
GARWOOD WF 02/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
GASCOIGNE AM 25/11/42 LEADING SEAMAN
GASKIN SF 05/04/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GASS L 23/01/43 ABLE SEAMAN
GASSON EG 18/11/42 PO STOKER
GATES CJF 12/07/43 PO STEWARD
GATES EW 02/10/42 LEADING SEAMAN
GATHERGOOD JA 22/04/40 LDG STOKER
GATHERUM DF 22/04/43 ABLE SEAMAN
GATWARD R 14/04/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GAUGHRAN CT 24/08/40 COMMISSIONED ENGINEER
GAZE FE CAVERSHAM,BERKSHIRE 02/10/42 ELECTRICAL ART 5TH  CLASS C/MX55238 HMS CURACOA
GEARD FWJ 03/08/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GEE CAS 25/03/45 ABLE SEAMAN
GEE JH 23/05/45 ABLE SEAMAN
GEE LR 01/05/43 LDG STOKER
GELDART RS 12/08/41 TELEGRAPHIST
GELDER K 05/04/42 LDG SUPPLY ASSISTANT
GELLATLEY DN 02/03/42 SIGNALMAN
GENGE RWA 28/04/45 WIREMAN
GENT EG 10/11/42 PO TELEGRAPHIST
GEORGE J 15/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GEORGE KG 12/06/42 ORD SEAMAN
GEORGE SA 17/01/41 SICK BERTH ATT
GERMANEY AE 14/01/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GERMANY WJ 20/09/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GERRAGHTY J 15/12/41 ABLE SEAMAN
GERRY JP  25/11/41 STOKER 2ND CLASS
GHEST WC 22/01/42 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
GIBB JF 08/06/40 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GIBB SE 18/11/42 SGT
GIBB  DMG 26/04/43 MOTOR MECHANIC
GIBBIN W 06/06/44 STOKER 1ST CLASS
GIBBINS VE 18/11/42 ABLE SEAMAN
GIBBONS EJ 21/05/41 ORD TELEGRAPHIST
GIBBONS FJE 19/10/43 ABLE SEAMAN
GIBBONS HN 23/10/43 PO
GIBBONS JD 09/01/42 SIGNALMAN
GIBBONS T 29/06/40 ABLE SEAMAN
GIBBS BI 09/11/44 ABLE SEAMAN